Felix Inovec SK
 
" Felix
 

Date of birth: 13.11.1999     Date of  death: 20.09. 2007

 Reg.nr:  SPKP  86/03

Father: Conrád Large-Garden SK

Mother: Arika Inovec SK

Breeder: Varhaník Ján

Owner: Kennel St.Fellix King´s

 

Pedigree


Titles  



 

 

JCh of Slovakia, Ch of Slovakia,Czech,Austria, GRAND Champion of Slovakia

- INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION  -


3 x CAJC, 51 x CAC, 24 x CACIB, 35 x BOB,

4 x BIS, 2 x res.BIS, 1x BIS 3, 3 x BOD, 3 x BOG - 1.place, 4 x BOG -2.place, 

Club winner ´03,´05, Slovakian national winner ´01,´02, ´03, ´04, ´05, ´06,

 Czech national winner ´05 ,´06

BIS longhaired dog - Donovaly 2006,

Prague winner 2006, Austrian Double Champion 2006,

Bronze place (champion cl.- 9 males) World Dog Show 2006 (PL),

Austrian Show Winner 2006

 BIS honour- CAC Nitra 2007

Best longhaired male -  Special show Donovaly 2007

Best longhaired dog (BOB) -  Special show Donovaly 2007

Absolut Best In Show - Special show Donovaly 2007 

 

...


Show results 2007


13.01. 2007  CAC Olomouc (CZ)  champion cl: Excellent 2, Res.CAC  judge:Mr.O.Vondrouš(CZ)

 28.01.2007 CACIB Trenčín(SK) honour cl: Excellent 1, Winner of honour class judge:Mr.T.Havelka(SK)

11.02. 2007  CACIB Brno (CZ)  champion cl: Excellent 1, CAC,CACIB

  judge:Mr.B.Matakovič (HR)

11.03. 2007  CACIB Graz (AT)  champion cl: Excellent 1, CACA,CACIB,BOB

  judge:Mrs.B.Palne (HU)

 18.03. 2007  CAC Nitra (SK)  honour cl: Excellent 1 judge:Mrs.J.Niciewitz (PL)

BIS honour - 1.place  judge:MVDr.V.Piskay (SK)

 

31.03.2007 WUSB Donovaly(SK) veteran class: Excellent 1

  judge:Mrs.K.Augestad (E)/Mr.H.Vogel(USA)

01.04.2007 VI.St.Bernard dog Special Show Donovaly(SK) 

champion class: Excellent 1, CAC, 

Best longhaired male in show

Best longhaired dog in show (BOB)

Absolut Best In Show (BIS)

 judge: Mr.M.Benkovský(SK)/Mr.T.Havelka(SK)

07.04.02007 CACIB Szilvásvárad (HU) champion class: Excellent 1, CAC

 judge:Mr.S.Delmar (IRL)

 


 

SHOW RESULTS  2006

12.03.2006 CACIB GRAZ(AT) Ch.cl: Excellent1,CACA,res.CACIB     judge:B.Bregenzer(AT)

19.03.2006 CAC Nitra(SK) Ch.cl: Excellent2. res.CAC      judge: H.Gyorgy(HU)

26.03.2006 Saint Bernard Special Show Donovaly(SK) Ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC,BIS -  lonhaired male

judge: Otakar Vondrouš (CZ)

 

09.04.2006 CAC Ostrava(CZ) Ch.cl:Excellent1,CAC,National Winner,BOB  judge: A.Kot (PL)

 

BOG II-2.place    judge: O.Vondrouš (CZ)


22.04.2006 CACIB Tata (HU) Ch.cl: Excellent2, res.CAC,res.CACIB   judge: I.Juhász(HU)

23.04.2006 CACIB Tata(HU) Ch.cl. Excellent2,res.CAC,res.CACIB    judge:A.Soós(HU)


 30.04.2006 CACIB Prague(CZ) Ch.cl:Excellent1,CAC,CACIB,BOB,Prague winner 2006  judge:P.Řehánek(CZ)

07.05.2006 CAC Banská Bystrica(SK) Ch.cl: Excellent1, CAC         judge: Ľ.Ličák(SK)

14.05.2006 CACIB Salzburg (AT) Ch.cl: Excellent1,C ACA   judge: M.Kavčic (SLO)

28.05.2006 WUSB show Epe (NL) Ch.cl: Excellent 4   judges:Dhr.C.Lopez da Silva (POR)/Dhr.G.Jensen (NOR)

 

02.06.2006  CAC  Senec (SK)  Ch.cl:  Excellent1,CAC,BOB    judge:K.Hořák(CZ) 

04.06.2006 CACIB Nitra(SK) Ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC,CACIB,BOB    judge: T.Havelka (SK)

25.06.2006 CACIB Brno(CZ) Ch.cl: Excellent 1, CAC,CACIB,BOB   judge:J.Mravík(SK)

 

  BOG II.-1.place   judge:J.Mravík (SK)                  BOD judge: A.Korózs (HU)

 (Felix repeat his results form last year on big all breed show- Brno 03.07. 2005 !!!)

16.07.2006 CAC Košice (SK) Ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC    judge:Ing. Matyáš(SK)

22.07.2006 CACIB Szombathely (HU) Ch.cl: Excellent2, res. CAC   judge: T. Havelka (SK)

23.07.2006 CACIB Oberwart (AT) Ch.cl: Excellent1,CACA,res.CACIB    judge: Ing.H.Bierwolf (AT)

19.08.2006 CACIB Bratislava(SK) Ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC, res.CACIB    judge:Thovar Y del Solar Alfonso(E)

 

20.08.2006 CACIB Bratislava(SK) Ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC, res.CACIB    judge: Ing.H.Bierwolf (AT)

 

27.08.2006 CACIB Innsbruck(AT)ch.cl: Excellent1,CACA,CACIB,BOB judge:U.Eisner(AT) 

 

24.09.2006 CAC Brno(CZ) champion cl: Excellent 2       judge:MUDr.V.Benes(CZ)

 

30.09.2006 Club show (SK) champion cl: Excellent 1, CAC   judge: J. Mravík (SK)

 

05.11.2006 CACIB Nitra(SK) honour class: Excellent 1, Winner of honour class - judge:Mgr.V. Staviarska(SK)


11.11.2006 WDS Poznan(PL) champion class: Excellent 3, Bronze medal (9 males in class) judge: L.Mach (CH)


19.11.2006 CACIB Prague(CZ) champion class: Excellent1,CAC,CACIB,BOB  judge: O.Vondrous(CZ)

selected with 6 Best of groupII. -judge:V. Adlt (CZ)

04.12.2006 CACIB Wels (AT) champion class: Very good 2      judge: Ing.J. Dostal (CZ)

 

  Show results 2005

  30.01.2005 CACIB Trenčín(SK)ch.cl:Excellent.1 ,CAC,CACIB,BOB  j:T.Havelka(SK)

13.02.2005 CACIB Brno(CZ)  ch.cl:Excellent 3   j:A.Soós (HU)

13.03.2005 CAC Nitra(SK) ch.cl: Excellent 1,CAC  j: M.Benkovský(SK)

20.03.2005 CAC Ostrava(CZ) ch.cl: Excellent2 ,res.CAC  j: M.Václavík(CZ)

02.04.2005 St.Bernard special show Donovaly(SK) ch.cl: Excellent 3   j:T.Havelka(SK)

08.05.2005 CAC Banská Bystrica (SK) ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC,Winner of Slovakia, BOB j:Mgr.V.Staviarska

27.05.2005 CAC Senec(SK)ch.cl: Excellent1, CAC,BOB  j: A.Kot(PL)

29.05.2005 CACIB Nitra(SK)ch.cl:Excellent  1, CAC,CACIB, BOB  j: L.Ubrová (CZ)

05.06.2005 Eurodog Tulln(AT): ch.cl: Excellent 3  judge: O.Schimpf(AT)

03.07.2005 CACIB-Brno(CZ):ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC,CACIB,BOB  judge:V.Adlt(CZ)

 1.place Best of GroupII. judge: O.Vondrouš(CZ)

1.place Best of day Intercanis Brno 2005- judge:M .Václavík (CZ)

17.07.2005 CAC Košice(SK)ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC,BOB   j:Ľ.Ličák (SK)

30.07.2005 Regional show Povoda(SK) ch.cl: Excellent1, Class winner,Regional winner

3.place Best dog in show

20.08.2005 CACIB Bratislava(SK)ch.cl: Excellent1,CAC,CACIB,BOB   j:H.Mueller(CH)

21.08.2005CACIB Bratislava (SK)ch.cl:Excellent1,CAC,CACIB,BOB   j:T.Havelka(SK)

01.10.2005 Club show Pohronská Polhora(SK)ch.cl:Excellent1,Club winner 2005  j:MVDr.G.Ridarčíková(SK)

06.11.2005 CACIB Nitra(SK)ch.cl: Excellent2,res.CAC   j: Stepinsky(PL)


13.11.2005 CAC Prague(CZ)ch.cl:Excellent1,CAC,National winner,BOB j: O.Vondrouš(CZ)

04.12.2005 CACIB Wels(AT) ch.cl:Excellent1, CACA   j:P.Poduschka (AT) 


 

Show results 2004

 to come later...

 

 

Show results 2003

 

 to come later...

 

 


Show results 2002

 to come later...

 

 

 

Show results 2001 

 28.01.2001 CACIB Trenčín(SK)young class:Excellent1,CAJC ,judge:L.Ubrová(CZ)

06.05.2001 CAC Banská Bystrica(SK)young class:Excellent 1,CAJC

03.06.2001 CACIB Nitra (SK) intermediate cl:Excellent1,CAC,CACIB,BOB, judge:Ing.J.Matyáš(SK) 

04.11.2001 CACIB Nitra(SK)  Excellent 1, CAC,CACIB,BOB , judge: MVDr.G.Ridarčíková(SK) 

 

 

Show results 2000

05.11.2000 CACIB Nitra(SK) young class: Excellent1, CAJC ,  judge:P.Krol (PL)