Feature Films:

TAKE DOWN

A camera / steadicam

Production company: Pinewood Films

Director: Jim Gillespie

DoP: Denis Crossan

Cast: Jeremy Sumpter, Phoebe Tonkin, Ed Westwick, Max Deacon, Ashley Walters, Dominic Sherwood, Sebastian Koch, Julia Ragnarsson, Yuho Yamashita



PRIDE 

B camera / steadicam / 2nd Unit DoP     

Production company: Calamity Films   

Director: Matthew Warchus

DoP: Tat Radcliffe         

Cast: Ben Schnetzer, George Mackay, Joe Gilgun, Dominic West, Bill Nighy, Imelda Stauton

 


CINDERELLA                                                       

Cam Op / steadicam (daily)

Production company: Dark Forest Productions / Disney       

Director: Kenneth Branagh

DoP: Haris Zambarloukos   

Cast: Cate Blanchett, Lily James, Richard Madden

 


BELLE   

B camera / Steadicam / 2nd Unit DoP 

Production company: Pinewood Films

Director: Amma Asante

DoP: Ben Smithard 

Cast: Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Matthew Goode, Emily Watson, Tom Wilkinson, Sarah Gadon

 


THE WORLDS END      

B camera (daily 2nd unit)                                      

Production company: Big Talk Productions 

Main unit Director: Edgar Wright / DoP: Bill Pope 

2nd Unit DoP: Jake Polonsky 

Cast: Rosamund Pike, Martin Freeman, Simon Pegg

 


ALAN PARTRIDGE: Alpha Papa                           

B camera / Steadicam

Production company: Baby Cow

Director: Declan Lowney

DoP: Ben Smithard 

Cast: Steve Coogan, Colm Meaney

 


SKYFALL                                                                  

Camera operator (splinter unit)

Production company: Eon / MGM

Main unit Director: Sam Mendes / DoP: Roger Deakins              

2nd Unit Director: Chris Corbould / Dop: Peter Talbot

Cast: Daniel Craig, Ralph Fiennes, Javier Bardem


AGENT CODY BANKS II                                        
A camera / steadicam
Production company: MGM
Director: Kevin Allen                                       

DoP: Denis Crossan

Cast: Frankie Muniz, Anthony Anderson, Hannah Spearitt, Keith David, Keith Allen
 
 

THE FLYING SCOTSMAN                                      

A camera / steadicam

Production company: MGM / Content

Director: Douglas Mackinnon /                          

DoP: Gavin Finney   

Cast: Jonny Lee Miller, Billy Boyd, Laura Fraser, Brian Cox, Steven Berkoff
 
 
THE HOLE                                                                  
B camera / steadicam
Production company: Cowboy - Pathe
Director: Nick Hamm                                      

DoP: Denis Crossan

Cast: Thora Birch, Keira Knightley, Embeth Davidtz

 

 

LAST ORDERS                                                             
Steadicam
Production company: Scala
Director: Fred Schepisi /                                      

DoP: Brian Tufano

Cast: Michael Caine, Helen Mirren, Ray Winstone, Bob Hoskins, David Hemmings, Tom Courtenay       

 

 

THE CONTRACTOR (The Shooter)                         
B camera / steadicam  (Wales unit)
Production company: Chaintron /Millenium
Director: Josef Rusnak /                                     
DoP: Wedigo von Schultzendorff     
Cast: Wesley Snipes, Eliza Bennett, Lena Headey, Charles Dance
 
 
TOMB RAIDER                                                         
Steadicam  (2nd unit) 
Production company: Paramount
Main unit Director: Simon West / DoP: Peter Menzies               

2nd unit Director: Simon Crane / DoP: Ben Seresin

Cast: Angelina Jolie, Jon Voight, Daniel Craig, Noah Tayor

               

 
HARRY POTTER & THE PHILOSOPHERS STONE                         
Steadicam (2nd unit)
Production company: Warner Bros
Main unit Director: Chris Columbus / DoP: John Seale               

2nd unit Director: Robert Legato / DoP: Gavin Finney                                 

Cast: Daniel Radcliffe, Richard Harris, Maggie Smith, Robbie Coltrane, Emma Watson

 
 

BILLY ELLIOT                                                        

Steadicam 

Production company: Working Title

Director: Stephen Daldry                                

DoP: Brian Tufano

Cast: Jamie Bell, Julie Walters, Gary Lewis

               

 

THE BARBER OF SIBERIA                                   

Steadicam (Portugal unit)

Production company: Camera One - Canal+

Director: Nikita Mikhalkov                            

DoP: Pavel Lebeshev              

Cast: Julia Ormond, Richard Harris, Oleg Menshikov, Nikita Mikahlkov

 
 
GREYFRIARS BOBBY                                          
Steadicam
Production company: Piccadilly Pictures
Director: John Henderson /                                   
DoP: John Ignatius
Cast: James Cosmo, Christoher Lee, Gina McKee, Thomas Lockeryer

 

 

TWO MEN WENT TO WAR                                 
Steadicam 
Production company: Ira Trattner Productions
Director: John Henderson                                 

DoP: John Ignatius

Cast: Kenneth Cranham, Leo Bill, Derek Jacobi
 
 
THE MAGIC OF THE LEPRECHAUNS             
Steadicam 
Production company: Hallmark
Director: John Henderson                                  
DoP: Clive Tickner
Cast: Randy Quaid, Whoopi Goldberg, Roder Daltrey, Colm Meaney, Orla Brady
 

 

STRICTLY SINATRA                                            
Steadicam
Production company: DNA Films
Director: Peter Capaldi

DoP: Stephen Blackman

Cast: Ian Hart, Kelly Macdonald, Brian Cox, Alun Armstrong, Tommy Flanagan
  
 
WOMEN TALKING DIRTY                                  
Steadicam
Production company: Rocket Pictures
Director: Coky Gieddroyc

DoP: Brian Tufano                                                                  

Cast: Helena Bonham Carter, Gina McKee, James Nesbitt, Kenneth Cranham, Eileen Atkins,
 
 
SECOND BEST                                                       
2nd unit DoP
Production company: Warner Brothers
Director: Chris Menges                                  
DoP: Ashley Rowe
Cast: William Hurt, John Hurt, Keith Allan, Nathan Yapp, Alan Cummings, Jane Horrocks
 
  

Subpages (1): Television Drama:
Comments