2010 Fixtures and Results

 
These draws are taken from the Canterbury Cricket Sportrunner website each week.  Games and venues may be subject to late changes.  Please check the Sportsrunner website for official draws, and check with your coach!
 
The following table is a summary of upcoming games and results for the season to date.  Please view the Game Commentaries for more information on each game.
Showing 62 items
DateTeamVenueOppositionCompetition/ResultOur ScoreTheir ScoreSt Bedes Performances
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateTeamVenueOppositionCompetition/ResultOur ScoreTheir ScoreSt Bedes Performances
11 December 2010 1st XI SBHS 1 SBHS One Dayer    
11 December 2010 2nd XI St Bedes 1 Ashburton Coll 1st X1 Loss 144 145/3 T Cossens 51 
11 December 2010 Under 14A CC5 Christs College Loss 172 129/3 T Hanrahan 44, J Costello 42 
4 December 2010 1st XI St Bedes 1 TBHS Win 412 153 H Schulte 197, H Teale 109, H Teale 3/48, B Doherty 3/11 
4 December 2010 2nd XI CC1 Christs College 2nd XI Loss 146 147/9 A Burrows 4/56 
4 December 2010 3rd XI Ashgrove Park 1 North Canterbury Red Loss 133 136/8  
4 December 2010 St Bedes Black - Open Youth CBHS U17A St Bedes 6a Abandoned No Result   
4 December 2010 St Bedes Red - Open Youth St Thom 2 St Thomas's Loss by default    
4 December 2010 Under 14A CC5 Christs College 1st day 140 184/5 Dec  
4 December 2010 Under 14B Red STAC3 STAC Loss 80 141  
4 December 2010 Under 15 St Bedes 5a Christs College White Loss by default    
27 November 2010 1st XI Shirley Boys High School 1 SBHS Loss 106 157  
27 November 2010 2nd XI Ilam 2 CBHS 3rd XI Blue Loss 119 and 106 155 and 61/0  
27 November 2010 3rd XI St Bede's 1 North West Cricket Green Loss 93 94/2  
27 November 2010 St Bedes Red - Open Youth St Bede's 5a St Bede's Black One Dayer    
27 November 2010 Under 14A Burnside High School 1 North West Cricket Draw 113/3 115/7 Dec Hamish Kennett 40 Tim Hanrahan 3-13 off 9 
27 November 2010 Under 14B Red St Bede's 2 - Grass Wicket Halswell Loss 85 192/7  
27 November 2010 Under 15 Rannadale 1 Middleton Grange Loss by default    
20 November 2010 1st XI St Bede's 1 Christ's College Win 276/8 233  
20 November 2010 2nd XI Ilam 2 CBHS 3rd XI Blue 1st day 119  21/4  
20 November 2010 3rd XI Parklands 1a Parklands 11 Win 165/5 164 Tom Bamford 65*, Devon Ashby 62*, Cam Botica 4/23 
20 November 2010 St Bedes Black - Open Youth St Thomas 2 St Thomas's One Dayer    
20 November 2010 St Bedes Red - Open Youth St Bede's 6a CBHS U 17A One Dayer    
20 November 2010 Under 14A Burnside High School North West Cricket 1st day 51 175/7 Patrick Sherwood 3/15 
20 November 2010 Under 14B Red Kaiapoi High School 1a North Canterbury Green Abandoned  63/2  
20 November 2010 Under 15 Riccarton High School 2 Riccarton High School One Dayer    
13 November 2010 1st XI STAC 1 STAC One Dayer 205 209/6 M Vanner 81 
13 November 2010 2nd XI St Bedes 1 CBHS 3rd XI Black One Dayer 213/3 211 J Vanner 69*, M Kortegast 45 
13 November 2010 Under 14A Ilam 2 CBHS Blue Loss 69/10 70/5 Jamie Costello 2-14 
6 November 2010 1st XI Redwood 1 CBHS Abandoned    
6 November 2010 2nd XI Ilam 5 CBHS 3rd XI Blue Abandoned    
6 November 2010 3rd XI Christ College 3 Christ College Abandoned    
6 November 2010 St Bedes Black - Open Youth Straven 3A CBHS U17A Abandoned    
6 November 2010 St Bedes Red - Open Youth St Thomas 4A St Thomas Abandoned    
6 November 2010 Under 14A St Bedes 5A SBHS Abandoned    
6 November 2010 Under 14B Red St Bedes 6A CBHS White Abandoned    
6 November 2010 Under 15 Elles Coll 1A Lincoln Ellesmere Abandoned    
30 October 2010 1st XI TBHS TBHS 1st XI 2nd day    
30 October 2010 2nd XI St Bedes 1 CBHS 3rd XI Black Loss 180/7 and 209/7 181/6 and 209/5  
30 October 2010 3rd XI Sy Bedes 6A CBHS Black Loss 189 190/4  
30 October 2010 St Bedes Black - Open Youth   Bye    
30 October 2010 St Bedes Red - Open Youth St Bedes 5A CBHS U 18A One Dayer    
30 October 2010 Under 14A Tullet 2 CBHS Black Loss 85 88/5  
30 October 2010 Under 14B Red Christs College Christs College 6 Loss 75 79/5  
30 October 2010 Under 15 St Thomas 3 St Thomas' Loss 245 246/6 C Swarbrick 65no 
23 October 2010 1st XI TBHS TBHS 1st XI 1st day    
23 October 2010 2nd XI St Bedes 1 CBHS 3rd XI Black 1st day 180/7d 155/6  
23 October 2010 3rd XI Tullet 1 CBHS Gold Loss by default    
23 October 2010 St Bedes Red - Open Youth St Bedes 6A St Bedes Black - Open Youth Loss by default    
23 October 2010 Under 14A St Bedes 5A CBHS Black Loss 131/6 and 203 284/3 and 188/8 Hamish Kennett 67 Tim Hanrahan 32 Jamie Costello 3-21 Peter Wilkes 3-33 
23 October 2010 Under 14B Red Papanui HS 2A Nort West Cricket Blue Loss by default    
23 October 2010 Under 15 Hans 1A LPW 50 Loss by default    
16 October 2010 1st XI TBHS TBHS 1st XI Loss 205 241/8 Michael Jones 4-29 
16 October 2010 2nd XI Ashburton Oval Ashburton College 1st XI Loss 111 and 69 155/9 and 116/6 Jono Caddick 3-8 
16 October 2010 3rd XI Sydenham Cathedral College 1a  Win 219/8 116/6 W Stewart 94no 
16 October 2010 St Bedes Black - Open Youth Straven 6A CBHS U 18A Abandoned    
16 October 2010 St Bedes Red - Open Youth Straven 3A CBHS U 17A Abandoned    
16 October 2010 Under 14A St Bedes 5A CBHS Black 1st day 131/6 284/3 Aaron Clarke 53* 
16 October 2010 Under 14B Red Cent 3 Sydenham Black Loss 135 136/8  
16 October 2010 Under 15 St Bedes 6A CBHS Blue     
9 October 2010 1st XI St Bedes 1 SBHS 1st XI Loss 197 212/8 Charlie Due 51 
9 October 2010 2nd XI Ashburton Oval 1 Ashburton College 1st XI 1st day 49/5 155/9d Jono Caddick 5-22 off 11.1 overs 
Showing 62 items