2012 Fixtures and Results

 
These draws are taken from the Canterbury Cricket Sportrunner website each week.  Games and venues may be subject to late changes.  Please check the Sportsrunner website for official draws, and check with your coach!
 
The following table is a summary of upcoming games and results for the season to date.  Please view the Game Commentaries for more information on each game.
Showing 143 items
DateTeamVenueOppositionCompetition/ResultOur ScoreTheir ScoreSt Bedes Performances
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateTeamVenueOppositionCompetition/ResultOur ScoreTheir ScoreSt Bedes Performances
15 December 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 CBHS 2nd XI 2nd day    
8 December 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 CBHS 2nd XI 1st day    
8 December 2012 2nd XI Christ's College 2 Christs Colts 2nd day    
8 December 2012 3rd XI St Thomas 2 St Thomas/Midd Grange Gold One Dayer    
8 December 2012 Year 10 Red St Bedes 4a CBHS 10B One Dayer    
8 December 2012 Year 9A Burnside HS 3 North West Cricket 2nd day    
8 December 2012 Year 9 Black Cashmere High School 1a South West Cricket One Dayer    
8 December 2012 Year 9 Red Casebrook Int 1a CBHS C One Dayer    
1 December 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 CBHS 1st XI Loss 187 & 111 250/9 dec & 50/2  
1 December 2012 2nd XI CC 2 Christs Colts 1st day 81 128/9 & 15/1  
1 December 2012 3rd XI Riccarton High School 3 Riccarton High School Win 302/8 77 G Berry 117, N Murray 63* 
1 December 2012 Year 10 Red Centennial 3 STAC B Win 163 78 N Walker 53, N Walker 5-10 
1 December 2012 Year 9A Burnside High School 3 North West Cricket 1st day 201/3 181/8 L Campbell 110*, H Fitzpatrick 50 
1 December 2012 Year 9 Black Casebrook Int 1a South West Cricket Loss 88 254  
1 December 2012 Year 9 Red St Bedes 4a CBHS Gold One Dayer    
24 November 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 CBHS 1st XI 1st day 187 250/9 J Vanner 58, J Tucker 56 
24 November 2012 2nd XI STAC 2 STAC Colts Loss 236/3 & 232 257 & 212/5 D Parker 122, S King 109* 
24 November 2012 3rd XI RICC HS 3 Riccarton High School One Dayer    
24 November 2012 Year 10 Red Burnside HS 3 North West Cricket Win 150/5 148 N Walker 4-35, D McCormack 40 
24 November 2012 Year 9A Ilam 6 CBHS Blue Win 159 & 220/8 221/6 & 156 H Fitzpatrick 72*, G Waddy 42, S Hall 40 
24 November 2012 Year 9 Black Straven 6a CBHS C Loss 108 270  
24 November 2012 Year 9 Red St Bedes 4a CBHS B Win 157/8 152/7  
17 November 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 North West Cricket Draw    
17 November 2012 2nd XI STAC 2 STAC Colts 1st day    
17 November 2012 3rd XI Sydenham 2 South West Cricket Red Loss 46/8 163  
17 November 2012 Year 9A Ilam 6 CBHS Blue 1st day   H Fitzpatrick 72* 
10 November 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 North West Cricket 1st day 211-3 dec 95-6 J Boyle 104*, J Vanner 59 
10 November 2012 2nd XI Straven 5 CBHS Academy Win 165 107 J Costello 4-15 
10 November 2012 3rd XI St Thomas 2 St Thomas/Middelton Grange Win   P Sherwood 5-12 
10 November 2012 Year 10 Red St Bedes 5a CBHS 10A Win 150 149 N Walker 45, J Telfer 3-17 
10 November 2012 Year 9A St Bedes 4a SBHS 2nd day 164/8 50 & 62/3 G Waddy 45, S Hall 4-16 
10 November 2012 Year 9 Black Casebrook Int 1a North Canterbury Loss 40 177/7  
10 November 2012 Year 9 Red Riccarton High School 3 Riccarton High School One Dayer    
3 November 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 Shirley Boys High School Win 105/4 104  
3 November 2012 2nd XI Straven 5 CBHS Academy 1st day 0/0 dec 0/0 dec  
3 November 2012 3rd XI Cashmere High School 1a South West Cricket Blue One Dayer    
3 November 2012 Year 10 Black Casebrook Intermediate 1a STAC Abandoned WITHDRAWN FROM COMPETITION WITHDRAWN FROM COMPETITION WITHDRAWN FROM COMPETITION 
3 November 2012 Year 10 Red Shirley Boys High School 1 SBHS Abandoned    
3 November 2012 Year 9A St Bedes 4a SBHS 1st day    
3 November 2012 Year 9 Black St Bedes 5a Year 9 Red One Dayer    
3 November 2012 Year 9 Red St Bedes 5a Year 9 Black One Dayer    
27 October 2012 1st XI Burnside High School 1 North West Cricket Win    
27 October 2012 2nd XI St Bedes 1 Christs College Win 146/9 dec and 78/8 155/8 dec & 68  
27 October 2012 3rd XI Riccarton High School 1 Riccarton High School Win 48/2 47/9  
27 October 2012 Year 10 Black St Bedes 4a CBHS 10B Loss by default DEFAULT DEFAULT DEFAULT 
27 October 2012 Year 10 Red Brookside 2a Weedons Loss 78 122 Mitchell Grant 4-21 
27 October 2012 Year 9A Christs College 5 Christs College Loss    
27 October 2012 Year 9 Black St Bedes 5a CBHS White One Dayer    
27 October 2012 Year 9 Red St Thomas's 2 St Thomas's One Dayer 100 119 Hamish Sanders 25, Vincent Lucas 3 wkts 
20 October 2012 1st XI Ashburton Domain 1 Ashburton College Loss 163 164/4  
20 October 2012 2nd XI St Bedes 1 Christs Colts 1st day 147 155  
20 October 2012 3rd XI DEFAULT North Canterbury Academy Loss by default    
20 October 2012 Year 10 Black BYE BYE Bye    
20 October 2012 Year 10 Red St Bedes 5a North Canterbury Vision Win 205/6 201/7 George Berry 57, Nathan Walker 40, Josh Telfer 37*, Luke McIntyre 3-10 
20 October 2012 Year 9A Christs College 5 Christs College 1st day 95 199/9  
20 October 2012 Year 9 Black DEFAULT Riccarton High School Loss by default    
20 October 2012 Year 9 Red Casebrook Int 1a South West Cricket Loss 97 98/3  
31 March 2012 1st XI CC 1 Christs College Win 149 92 J Tucker 6-14, J Vanner 58 
31 March 2012 2nd XI Burnside High School 2 Nth West Cricket 2nd XI Win 146/9 & 148 124 & 117 S King 52, J Watts 46, P Shaw-Rowling 4-17, H Kennett 3-17, E Ziolo 2-10 
31 March 2012 3rd XI St Bedes 1 North West Cricket Colts Loss 192 302  
31 March 2012 Year 10 Black St Bedes 4a STAC Loss 121 122/1 B de Joux 28, S Holland 22 
31 March 2012 Year 10 Red Sudley Park 1a, Irwell Linc-Elles Lions Win 210/9 118/9 N Walker 82 
31 March 2012 Year 9A Ilam 2 CBHS Blue Win 141 137  
31 March 2012 Year 9 Black Ricc HS 3 Ricc HS Win 99 98 L Pentecost 4-14, J van Peer 37 
31 March 2012 Year 9 Red St Bedes 5a Christs Black Loss 119 139/5  
31 March 2012 Year 9 White St Thom 2 St Thomas's One Dayer    
24 March 2012 1st XI Straven 2 CBHS 2nd XI Win 176 133  
24 March 2012 2nd XI Burnside HS 2 North West Cricket 2nd XI 1st day 146/9 124 J Costello 55, F Owens 43 
24 March 2012 3rd XI Nunweek 1 South West Cricket Red Win 190/3 187 T Paterson 81*, J Meates 57*, J Rosevear 5-41 
24 March 2012 Year 10 Black St Bedes 4a CBHS 10B Loss 143 144/3 N Roberts 34, B de Joux 30 
24 March 2012 Year 10 Red Papanui HS 2a North West Cricket Win 117/5 113 C Neilson 7-33, J Telfer 35, N Walker 25* 
24 March 2012 Year 9A St Bedes 1 CBHS Black Loss 183/5 184/6 J Gill 73, H Fitzpatrick 42, S Hall 3-28 
24 March 2012 Year 9 Black St Thomas 4a St Thomas Loss 221 223/7 J van Peer 75, AJ Bell 39, J Gillon 32, R Campbell 2-12 
24 March 2012 Year 9 Red St Bedes 5a Riccarton Win 165/8 72  
24 March 2012 Year 9 White Warren Park 2a South West Cricket Loss 129 266 M Rosevear 5-34 
17 March 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 STAC Draw 207/7 207  
17 March 2012 2nd XI Straven 5 CBHS 4th XI Draw 200 & 130 154 & 168/6 H Kennett 5-22 
17 March 2012 3rd XI St Bedes 4a Nth Canty Academy XI Loss 221 223/7  
17 March 2012 Year 10 Black St Bedes 5a Christs Win 229 211 D McCormack 122 
17 March 2012 Year 10 Red BYE BYE Bye    
17 March 2012 Year 9A Burnside HS 3 North West Cricket Win 190 122 L Campbell 83*, S Hall 6-23 
17 March 2012 Year 9 Black BYE BYE Bye    
17 March 2012 Year 9 Red Redwood 2 CBHS Gold Win 225/3 140 J Sequeira 66*, J Van Peer 42, C Barriball 4-19 
17 March 2012 Year 9 White Casebrook Int 1a STAC One Dayer    
10 March 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 SBHS Loss 130 133/5  
10 March 2012 2nd XI Straven 5 CBHS 4th XI 1st day 200 70/6 J Costello 43, S King 38 
10 March 2012 3rd XI St Thomas 2 St Thom/Midd Grange Gold Win 360 81 J Parker 71, E Ziolo 50, J Rosevear 3-2 
10 March 2012 Year 10 Black Walter Park 1a South West Cricket One Dayer    
10 March 2012 Year 10 Red Clare Park 1 SBHS Win 149 122 N Walker 4-14, A Hamilton 3-31 
10 March 2012 Year 9A Ilam 6 South West Cricket Loss 196/9 197/4 G Waddy 46 
10 March 2012 Year 9 Black Casebrook Int 1a STAC Tie 245/8 245 L Pentecost 58, J Gillon 49 
10 March 2012 Year 9 Red St Bedes 5a CBHS B One Dayer    
10 March 2012 Year 9 White St Bedes 4a CBHS C Loss 39 294/7  
3 March 2012 1st XI St Bede's 1 Ashburton College Abandoned    
3 March 2012 2nd XI STAC 3 STAC Colts Abandoned    
3 March 2012 3rd XI Woolston 1 Sth West Cricket Blue Abandoned    
3 March 2012 Year 10 Black Ilam 4 SBHS Abandoned    
3 March 2012 Year 10 Red Brookside 2a Weedons Abandoned    
3 March 2012 Year 9A St Bedes 4a CBHS Blue Abandoned    
3 March 2012 Year 9 Black BYE BYE Bye    
3 March 2012 Year 9 Red St Bede's 5a St Bedes Yr 9 White Abandoned    
3 March 2012 Year 9 White St Bedes 5a St Bede's Yr 9 Red Abandoned    
25 February 2012 1st XI St Bede's 1 Ashburton College 1st day 22/7 149  
25 February 2012 2nd XI St Thomas 1 St Thomas/Middleton Grange Win 176/7 175  
25 February 2012 3rd XI Riccarton HS 2 Riccarton HS Win 177/4 41 J Fitzpatrick 5-5-5, S King 50 Ret,M Gill 58*, G Berry 27* 
25 February 2012 Year 10 Black St Bedes 5a STAC Loss 229/9 233/8  
25 February 2012 Year 10 Red Christs College 2 Christs Loss 53 54/4  
25 February 2012 Year 9A St Bedes 4a SBHS Win 69/1 68 L Campbell 5-11 
25 February 2012 Year 9 Black Casebrook Int 1a Year 9 Red Loss 150 153/3  
25 February 2012 Year 9 Red Casebrook Int 1a Year 9 Black Win 153/3 150  
25 February 2012 Year 9 White Kyle 1a - Kyle Park, Hornby Waterloo Road CBHS White Loss 84/9 87/3  
18 February 2012 1st XI Christs College 1 Christs 1st XI Loss 125 & 111 158/6 dec & 79/4  
18 February 2012 2nd XI Christs College 2 Christs Colts Loss 141 143/3  
18 February 2012 3rd XI St Bedes 1 CBHS Academy Win 183 182 T Paterson 74*, S King 63 
18 February 2012 Year 10 Black St Bedes 4a CBHS 10B Win 213 154 S Holland 5-39 
18 February 2012 Year 10 Red Mandeville 2 North Canterbury Vision Loss 199/7 245/7 N Walker 92* 
18 February 2012 Year 9A STAC 3 STAC Win 235 121 V Lucas 4-23 
18 February 2012 Year 9 Black Walter 1a CBHS White Loss 140 210  
18 February 2012 Year 9 Red St Thomas's 4a St Thomas Loss 157 214  
18 February 2012 Year 9 White St Bedes 5a SBHS Gold Win 216/3 98  
11 February 2012 1st XI CC 1 Christs College 1st XI 1st day 125 121/6  
11 February 2012 2nd XI St Bedes 1 North West Cricket 2nd XI One Dayer    
11 February 2012 3rd XI Bye Bye Bye    
11 February 2012 Year 10 Black St Bedes 4a Christs Draw 192 192 B Gallethy 46, J Hall 35 
11 February 2012 Year 10 Red St Bedes 5a STAC Win 82/3 80 D McCormack 29*, M Schommer 4-9 
11 February 2012 Year 9A CC 5 Christs Loss 181 210 H Fitzpatrick 70, J Gill 44 
11 February 2012 Year 9 Black Warr 2a SBHS Gold One Dayer    
11 February 2012 Year 9 Red Cent 3 South West Cricket One Dayer    
11 February 2012 Year 9 White CC 6 Christs Black Loss 32 310/2  
4 February 2012 1st XI STAC 1 STAC 1st XI Loss 93 & 191 274/9 dec and 11/1 J Tucker 88 
4 February 2012 2nd XI St Bedes 1 STAC Colts Loss 232 233/9 J Meates 50, T Laurent 47, C McFadzien 3-20 
4 February 2012 3rd XI Halswell 3 South West Red Win 289/7 107 R Cantwell 108*,G Berry 47, P Shaw-Rowling 3-15 
4 February 2012 Year 10 Black Straven 3a (Ground Change) CBHS 10B Win 108/7 107 B Gallethy 33* 
4 February 2012 Year 10 Red Mandeville 2 North Canty Loss 129 219/7 D MCCormack 52 
4 February 2012 Year 9A Straven 4 CBHS Black Loss 84 212/9 P O'Connor 4-42 
4 February 2012 Year 9 Black St Bedes 5a Year 9 White Win 277/6 60  
4 February 2012 Year 9 Red Straven 6a (Ground Change) CBHS B Win 185/5 168 J Lee 80*, J Hansen 57*, J Lee 3-10, J Hansen 2-8 
4 February 2012 Year 9 White St Bedes 5a Year 9 Black Loss 60 277/6  
28 January 2012 1st XI STAC STAC 1st XI 1st day 100 274  
28 January 2012 2nd XI St Bedes 1 CBHS 4th XI Loss 189 190/3 H Kennett 71 
21 January 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 SBHS 1st XI Draw 143/9 decl 97/7 D Parker 48 T Hanarahan 4-13 
20 January 2012 1st XI St Bedes 1 SBHS 1st XI 1st day 211/2 decl 213/7 decl J Boyle 138 J Vanner 57* 
 Year 9A Burnside High School 3 North West Cricket 2nd day    
Showing 143 items