Honours Boards‎ > ‎

2016 Awards

Year 9 Black        Best Batsman    _Silas Hayman________________________________
                           Best Bowler        _Oliver Plunkett_______________________________
                           Spirit of Cricket _Jack Ryan___________________________________

Year 9 Red           Best Batsman    _Jamie Elley__________________________________
                            Best Bowler        _Sam Woodward______________________________
                            Spirit of Cricket _Nick O’Connor_______________________________

Year 9A                 Best Batsman    _Matt Boyle__________________________________
                             Best Bowler        _James McSweeney____________________________
                             Spirit of Cricket _James McSweeney____________________________

Year 9 Cricket Merit Award          _Matt Boyle___________________________________
(Wayne Baldwin Trophy)

Year 10                 Best Batsman    _Jake Rochford_________________________________
                             Best Bowler        _Lucas Dutton__________________________________
                             Spirit of Cricket _Shaun Rooney_________________________________

Colts                      Best Batsman    _Felix Bennie-Steele_____________________________
                              Best Bowler        _Matt Munro__________________________________
                              Spirit of Cricket _Joe Morrison__________________________________

Best Cricketer Under 15                                _Matt Boyle____________________________________
(St Albans Cricket Club Cup)

Youth XI               Best Batsman    _Angus Elley____________________________________
                            Best Bowler        _Dean Seckold__________________________________
                            Spirit of Cricket _Connor Falloon_________________________________

3rd XI                   Best Batsman    _Tom Whittaker_________________________________
                            Best Bowler        _Jacob Walker___________________________________
                            Spirit of Cricket _Jayden Jones-Doherty____________________________

2nd XI                   Best Batsman    _Lachie Pentecost________________________________
                            Best Bowler        _Will Ecroyd-Caddick______________________________
                            Spirit of Cricket _Andrew Kennett_________________________________

1st XI                    Best Fielder        _Connor Sullivan________________________________         Connie Weir Cup
                            Best Bowler        _Harry Fitzpatrick_______________________________         
St Bede’s Cup
                            Best Batsman    _Liam Campbell________________________________           Grey Cup

                            Spirit of Cricket  _Liam Campbell_________________________________

                           Cricketer of the Year   _Harry Fitzpatrick____________________________Andrew Nixon Memorial Cup

 

Comments