Choir Announcements

 

Choir Leadership Team Voting

posted May 28, 2019, 6:44 AM by Christopher Betz

CLICK HERE to vote for who you think would make the best officers for next year's leadership team.

Business Casual 2019-2020

posted May 24, 2019, 12:54 PM by Christopher Betz

Congratulations to next year's Business Casual
Anna Danko
Dominic DeAngelis
Kaleigh Fitzgibbons
Lorelai Fogarty
Eunice Gallermo
Sebastian Iwaniec
David Karpinski
Nick Kniebusch
Norbert Lazarz
Mike Lynch
Ariel McDaniel
Izzy Mrozcek
Isaac Richards
Jenelle Sangster
Emma Staunton
Isaac Thornberry
Kinga Toczylowski

***First meeting will take place before school next Wednesday May 29th at 8:30am in the Choir Room

Leadership Interview and Business Casual Audition Forms

posted May 6, 2019, 1:04 PM by Christopher Betz   [ updated May 21, 2019, 8:01 AM by Christopher Betz ]

CLICK HERE to complete the Leadership Interview Form

CLICK HERE to complete the Business Casual Audition Form

Fall 2019 Craft Show

posted Mar 19, 2019, 5:54 AM by Christopher Betz

Crafters find the fall 2019 Craft Show Application HERE!!!

Bel Canto and Chorale '19-'20

posted Jan 13, 2019, 3:35 PM by Christopher Betz

Congratulations to the following students for being accepted into the full hour choirs for next year! More students have been accepted into this choirs than in all of Stagg History! Wow! Your counselors will be informed that you have been approved, and you may register for these classes when you meet with them.

***Additionally, if you choose, I welcome you to register for a 1/2 period choir, if it fits into your schedule, and you don't want a study hall or a full hour lunch.

~Mr. Betz

Bel Canto

Brianna Albano

Lillie Amador-Rojas

Jennah Atwan

Dowlah Ali

Caroline Burdak

Arianna Carter

Ryann Cowe

Anna Danko

Merna Demian

Jennifer Garcia

Mariella Garcia

Ash (Cailean) Gordon

Gia Gracias

Destiny Hernandez

Hannah Jaglinski

Amanda List

Megan Oddie

Erin Pascual

Katrina Pavloski

Morgan Purtill

Miranda Procopio

Jessica Ptacek

Lexi Ramos

Katharine Recchia

Deziree Rodriguez

Razelle Ruano

Sabreen Saleh

Olivia Sobczak

Estefany Solis

Maria Szlembarski

Raisa Toledo

Maria Trebunia



Chorale

Phil Anglin

Paige Blackman

Gabriela Budz

Emma Chudy

Ariana Cook

Ryann Cowe

Anna Danko

Dominic DeAngelis

JP (John) Duda

Kaleigh Fitzgibbons

Lorelai Fogarty

Eunice Gallermo

Payton Hass

Samantha Houlihan

Sebastian Iwaniec

Christine Karabatsos

David Karpinski

Nick Kniebusch

Niki (Nicole) Kowal

Natalia Kubiak

Tristan Laurent

Norbert Lazarz

Mike Lynch

Ariel McDaniel

Izzy (Isabella) Mroczek

Amelia Pempek

Christine Purol

Morgan Purtill

Isaac Richards

Lisette Ruano

Jenelle Sangster

Mariella Serna

Emma Staunton

Isaac Thornberry

Kinga Toczylowski

Justin Weisenauer

Chicago - Final Cast List

posted Dec 21, 2018, 2:59 PM by Christopher Betz

  • See Mr. Betz after break if you have an * next to your name!
  • Everyone who has a named role who is not a lead will be part of the ensemble when you are not performing your specific lines.
  • A Google Folder Entitled "Chicago the Musical" will soon be shared with the cast with both a pdf and a forScore file of the script and music. Review your part as soon as possible!
  • Feedback is available for everyone, whether or not you made this list, after winter break. You may come to Mr. Betz or Mr. Reiff for comments on how your audition went.


Amos - Antonio Cruz

Billy - Andy Demma

Clerk - Kinga Toczylowski

Fogarty - Isaac Thornberry

Fred Casely - Lukas Roy

Harrison - Jimmy Lizzio

Harry - Dominic DeAngelis

Judge - Michael Lynch

Juror One - Anna Danko

Kitty - Maggie Gorman

Mamma - Megan Thomason

Mary - Cameron Kanofsky

Reporter - Kaleigh Fitzgibbons

Roxy - Elora Maniatis

Third Reporter - Ariel McDaniel

Velma - MacKenzie Kazin


Merry Murderesses (Specific Role TBD)

Ash Gordon

*Ashley Nanoz

Eunice Gallermo

Hannah Jaglinski

Zayna Ghouleh


Featured Dancers

*Abigail Lee

*Ariana Cook

*Ashley Nanoz

*Devin Harty

Ethan Wolski

*Gracy O’Rahilly

*Julia Jimenez

*Julia Kobylarczyk

*Olivia Guzy

*Sam Houlihan


Ensemble

Anthony Rodriguez

Brianna Albano

Christine Purol

Ella Corriere

Emma Staunton

Erica Blizek

Gia Gracias

Grace Evans

Isabella Mroczek

Jenelle Sangster

JP Duda

Nick Kniebusch

Payton Hass

Samia Pagnotta

Spring 2019 Craft Show

posted Nov 9, 2018, 6:11 AM by Christopher Betz

Crafters find the spring 2019 Craft Show Application HERE!!!

Fall Preview Concert

posted Oct 22, 2018, 1:20 PM by Christopher Betz   [ updated Oct 22, 2018, 1:21 PM ]

ILMEA District 1 Results

posted Oct 9, 2018, 9:17 AM by Christopher Betz   [ updated Oct 9, 2018, 9:24 AM ]

Congratulations to our District 1 Musicians!

Band
Veronica Laurent - Bassoon

Choir
Antonio Cruz - Bass II
Andy Demma - Tenor II
Kaleigh Fitzgibbons - Soprano II
MacKenzie Kazin - Alto II
Elora Maniatis - Soprano I
Isabella Mroczek - Alto I
Isaac Thornberry - Tenor I

9-10 Choir
Four freshmen/sophomores TBA

Madrigals 2018

posted Aug 25, 2018, 7:48 AM by Christopher Betz

Feedback is available to every student who auditions for Stagg's ensembles, whether or not you are on this list.
Congratulations to the following students!

Phil Anglin
Antonio Cruz
Dominic DeAngelis
Andy Demma
Kaleigh Fitzgibbons
Eunice Gallermo
Gia Gracias
Cameron Kanofsky
David Karpinski
MacKenzie Kazin
Veronica Laurent
Jimmy Lizzio
Michael Lynch
Elora Maniatis
Ariel McDaniel
Izzy Mroczek
Amelia Pempek
Isaac Richards
Andrew Rodriguez
Lukas Roy
Janelle Sangster
Kate Sidor
Emma Staunton
Megan Thomason
Isaac Thornberry

1-10 of 130