Division 2

Each page shows the qualifiers for the League averages followed by the leading averages for each team
Would all Clubs check their Averages and advise me of any errors.
In particular, as a new criteria exists for Junior Players this season (not reached his/her 19th birthday by August 31st in the previous year) please verify that the qualifiers for Averages are juniors.
 

 

Division 2

Overs

Mdns

Runs

Wkts

B.P.

5WH

Ave

1

Gary Strephen  (Coni)

183.1

54

522

44

7-30

4

11.86

2

Hasitha De Silva  (Thorn)

204.2

53

661

50

8-30

4

13.22

3

Scott Lowe  (Coni)

236.3

61

779

56

5-21

2

13.91

4

Saqib Shah  (NorW)

221.2

52

626

41

6-24

3

15.27

5

paul lamkin  (BradB)

221.0

47

739

48

7-49

3

15.40

6

David Thorpe  (NorW)

193.1

44

577

33

7-36

2

17.48

7

James Smedley  (HallB)

195.4

35

765

40

6-51

3

19.13

8

Doug Louth  (SUtdB)

193.4

41

672

35

9-81

1

19.20

9

James Brown   (Thorn)

171.2

23

732

38

4-45

0

19.26

10

Liam Bacon  (WhitB)

149.4

27

593

30

7-44

2

19.77

11

Neil Wolsey  (Warm)

180.0

37

719

34

6-43

3

21.15

12

Callum Bethel (J)  (WhitB)

144.4

14

641

30

6-13

1

21.37

13

Adam Broughton  (Ough)

211.4

38

773

35

6-44

2

22.09

14

James Ahmed  (Ough)

221.1

30

882

36

7-42

2

24.50

 

Junior

Overs

Mdns

Runs

Wkts

B.P.

5WH

Ave

1

Aiden Hall (J)  (DoncB)

147.2

16

589

29

4-37

0

20.31

2

Lewis Brown (J)  (DoncB)

158.4

26

523

25

5-45

1

20.92

3

Callum Bethel (J)  (WhitB)

144.4

14

641

30

6-13

1

21.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BARNSLEY C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Richard Ledger 

33.2

4

148

10

8-61

1

14.80

2

Gary Nuttall 

130.0

22

418

25

6-22

1

16.72

3

Raymond Watts 

69.0

11

227

13

4-33

0

17.46

4

Mohammad Saad (J) 

51.3

0

240

11

4-73

0

21.82

5

Martin Ivill 

109.4

22

375

14

3-36

0

26.79

 

BRADFIELD B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

paul lamkin 

221.0

47

739

48

7-49

3

15.40

2

Dave Palazon 

126.4

22

507

27

6-30

1

18.78

3

Andy Storrs 

135.0

13

562

26

6-50

1

21.62

4

Shaun Smith 

78.2

3

366

16

4-74

0

22.88

 

CONISBROUGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Gary Strephen 

183.1

54

522

44

7-30

4

11.86

2

Scott Lowe 

236.3

61

779

56

5-21

2

13.91

3

Stuart Bellwood 

101.5

22

392

25

4-20

0

15.68

4

Tim Kelly 

100.4

6

484

19

3-37

0

25.47

 

DONCASTER TOWN B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Alan Stoves 

100.0

19

344

23

6-64

2

14.96

2

Paul Goodwin 

71.0

7

260

15

4-57

0

17.33

3

James Dobson (J)

76.1

19

230

13

3-8

0

17.69

4

James Watson (J) 

50.0

5

220

11

6-46

1

20.00

5

Aiden Hall (J) 

147.2

16

589

29

4-37

0

20.31

6

Lewis Brown (J) 

158.4

26

523

25

5-45

1

20.92

7

Alan Lockwood 

152.1

20

521

23

4-40

0

22.65

 

HALLAM B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Lucas Wilsnach 

35.0

10

87

10

5-31

1

8.70

2

James Smedley 

195.4

35

765

40

6-51

3

19.13

3

Neil Mountjoy

104.4

18

367

19

4-61

0

19.32

4

Liam Petitt 

82.0

15

354

16

4-40

0

22.13

5

Iain Snelling 

160.1

24

637

22

3-25

0

28.95

6

Robin Hawkins (J) 

97.2

14

423

13

3-38

0

32.54

 

MALTBY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Kevin Porter 

78.0

5

397

16

3-34

0

24.81

2

Paul Pendle 

81.2

10

407

16

4-57

0

25.44

3

PAUL ROWBOTTOM 

50.4

3

327

12

3-59

0

27.25

4

Liam Woodward 

210.3

43

903

25

4-38

0

36.12

5

Gary Mills 

106.0

21

436

12

4-72

0

36.33

6

Gary Porter 

132.5

12

614

13

4-46

0

47.23

 

NORTON WOODSEATS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Saqib Shah 

221.2

52

626

41

6-24

3

15.27

2

Chris Colegate 

151.0

37

452

29

6-28

2

15.59

3

David Thorpe 

193.1

44

577

33

7-36

2

17.48

4

David Armitage 

80.0

18

265

14

4-33

0

18.93

5

Daniel Turner (J)

75.0

5

331

16

5-32

1

20.69

6

Shahzad Hussain

62.2

5

293

10

3-58

0

29.30

 

OUGHTIBRIDGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Adam Broughton 

211.4

38

773

35

6-44

2

22.09

2

Mike Collinge 

154.1

18

688

29

5-48

1

23.72

3

James Ahmed 

221.1

30

882

36

7-42

2

24.50

4

Ashley Statham (J) 

129.1

44

550

15

3-39

0

36.67

 

SHEFFIELD UNITED B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ali Jahangir (J) 

36.0

6

129

12

5-23

1

10.75

2

Luke Shutt (J) 

86.2

19

248

17

4-54

1

14.59

3

Daniel Harley 

50.3

6

182

12

4-2

0

15.17

4

Saqib Hussain (J) 

66.0

14

225

13

4-17

0

17.31

5

Doug Louth 

193.4

41

672

35

9-81

1

19.20

6

Nazakat Khan (J) 

62.2

14

251

13

6-38

1

19.31

7

Thomas Steel 

108.0

23

359

13

4-48

0

27.62

 

THORNCLIFFE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Wesley Fernando 

103.0

23

249

25

6-25

2

9.96

2

Hasitha De Silva 

204.2

53

661

50

8-30

4

13.22

3

Khurram Javed 

61.5

16

183

12

5-33

1

15.25

4

James Brown  

171.2

23

732

38

4-45

0

19.26

5

Jordan Hanson  

167.4

43

575

29

5-32

1

19.83

 

WARMSWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mark Knight 

134.4

27

497

24

4-28

0

20.71

2

Neil Wolsey 

180.0

37

719

34

6-43

3

21.15

3

Andy Matthews 

69.3

6

277

13

4-70

0

21.31

4

Matthew Smethurst 

86.0

10

328

15

5-39

1

21.87

5

Richard J Marshall

166.3

26

666

22

4-28

0

30.27

 

WHITLEY HALL B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Roy Sanderson 

62.0

11

217

15

4-48

0

14.47

2

Liam Bacon 

149.4

27

593

30

7-44

2

19.77

3

Callum Bethel (J) 

144.4

14

641

30

6-13

1

21.37

4

Chris Pickering 

161.5

19

677

23

5-47

1

29.43

5

Joe Webster  (WhitB)

97.4

6

459

13

3-47

0

35.31

 

Comments