Awards

Rookie - 40-47
1st Place - Hayden Nozie of Buckeye Roughriders
2nd Place - Christian Winckler of Wolfpack
3rd Place - Maximus Eifler of Arizona Champions

Bantam - 34-42
1st Place - Shane Fortenberry of Lions wrestling club
2nd Place - Olivia Herma of Estrella foothills
3rd Place - Isaac Hierro of Sunkist
4th Place - Brandon Ramirez of Arizona Champions

Bantam - 42-46
1st Place - Jarron Beltran of Spartans
2nd Place - Ethan Esquiuel of Monsoon Wrestling
3rd Place - Olivia Lerma of Estrella foothills

Bantam - 50-55
1st Place - Anthony Hernandez of Buckeye Roughriders
2nd Place - Dominic Olgin of Wolfpack
3rd Place - Conway Schulte of Grindhouse
4th Place - Preston Rodriguez of Monsoon Wrestling
5th Place - Isaac Salazar of Monsoon Wrestling

Bantam - 65-67
1st Place - Brian Winckler of Wolfpack
2nd Place - Brannock Fowler of Top Dog

Intermediate - 45-53
1st Place - Rex Fortenberry of Lions wrestling club
2nd Place - Christopher Ramirez of Arizona Champions
3rd Place - Eric Pastoriza of Grindhouse wrestling
4th Place - Maxwell Hewlett of North Phoenix Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 55-66
1st Place - Kaleb Cruz of Grind house wrestling
2nd Place - Travis Cardenas of sunkist kids
3rd Place - Daniel Martinez of Arizona Champions
4th Place - Steven Robles of Rough Riders
5th Place - Isaac Walls of Grindhouse wrestling
6th Place - Jakob Krzysztofiak of Grindhouse wrestling

Intermediate - 68-70
1st Place - Wyatt Fry of Grindhouse wrestling
2nd Place - Ryland Moss of Grindhouse wrestling
3rd Place - Joaquin Chacon of Laveen Wrestling
4th Place - Atlas Vorderbruggen of North Phoenix Wrestling Club
5th Place - Eli Salazar of Monsoon Wrestling

Intermediate - 70-89
1st Place - Ryder Schulte of Grindhouse wrestling
2nd Place - Justin Beauvais of Grindhouse wrestling
3rd Place - Frank Castaneda of Monsoon Wrestling

Novice - 60-66
1st Place - Kolton Frye of Arizona Champions
2nd Place - Joshua Apodaca of Arizona Champions
3rd Place - Alivia Fernandez of Unattached
4th Place - Xavier Martinez of Monsoon Wrestling

Novice - 64-72
1st Place - Christain Castillo of Grindhouse wrestling
2nd Place - Terrilan Banner of Monsoon Wrestling
3rd Place - Giovanni Martinez of Arizona Champions
4th Place - Gabriel Ramirez of Arizona Champions
5th Place - Jon-Carlo Carreon of Sunkist
6th Place - Ryder Fortenberry of Lions wrestling club

Novice - 74-79
1st Place - Josiah Armstrong of Grind house wrestling
2nd Place - Brandon Loyden of Olympus
3rd Place - Tyler Foote of Mountain View
4th Place - Lisa Pastoriza of Grindhouse wrestling

Novice - 79-83
1st Place - Troy Garrick of Cyclones
2nd Place - Timothy Terrones of Grindhouse wrestling
3rd Place - Janessa Porras of Grindhouse wrestling
4th Place - Sam Shepherd of Grindhouse

Novice - 101-121
1st Place - Emma Chacon of Laveen Wrestling
2nd Place - Richard Lerma of Estrella foothills

Schoolboy - 64-73
1st Place - James Armstrong of Grindhouse wrestling
2nd Place - Erica Pastoriza of Grindhouse wrestling
3rd Place - Noah Krzysztofiak of Grind house wrestling
4th Place - Armendo Herring of Bronco Wrestling

Schoolboy - 79-83
1st Place - Ty Trickle of Melvin Dogulas
2nd Place - Audrey Jimenez of Pride Wrestling
3rd Place - Ayden Darling of Grindhouse wrestling

Schoolboy - 87-95
1st Place - Jacob Schmadeke of Olympus
2nd Place - Job Lee of Cyclones
3rd Place - Xavier Castillo of Grind house wrestling
4th Place - Griffin Callaghan of Mixxed bloods
5th Place - Indy Santiago of Bronco Wrestling
6th Place - Parker Cirone of North Phoenix Wrestling Club
7th Place - Johnathan Frassetto of Monsoon Wrestling

Schoolboy - 95-103
1st Place - Dalton Loyden of Olympus
2nd Place - Xavier Lerma of Grind house wrestling
3rd Place - Luke Bourland of Unattached
4th Place - Emily Porras of Grind house wrestling
5th Place - Carden Jordan of Laveen Wrestling
6th Place - Alayna Tello of Buckeye Roughriders
7th Place - Nate Flores of Laveen Wrestling

Schoolboy - 110-124
1st Place - Markell Rivera of Grindhouse wrestling
2nd Place - Austin Scott of Nighthawks wrestling club
3rd Place - Payton Wayman of Falcons W.C
4th Place - Sergio Martinez of Grind house wrestling

High School JV - 96-104
1st Place - Roman Provenzano of Grind house wrestling
2nd Place - Luis Pastoriza of Grind house wrestling
3rd Place - Xavier Lerma of Grindhouse
4th Place - Murphy Demora of Sunkist
5th Place - Ramon Sandoval of Red Mountain
6th Place - Caleb Beaver of Monsoon Wrestling

High School JV - 115-126
1st Place - Markell Rivera of Grindhouse wrestling
2nd Place - Tony Howard of Pride Wrestling
3rd Place - Victor Jacobs of CDO wrestling 
4th Place - Tyler Sauter of Grindhouse wrestling
5th Place - Michael Contreras of Unattached
6th Place - Ethan Desilva of Nighthawks wrestling club
7th Place - Joseph Tinghitella of Oro Wresling

High School JV - 128-134
1st Place - Nathan Merz of Nighthawks wrestling club
2nd Place - Charles Smock of Millennium Wrestling club
3rd Place - Ethan Bigman of Laveen Wrestling
4th Place - Taylor Kaiser of North Phoenix Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gavin Beaver of Monsoon Wrestling
6th Place - Dylan Phillips of Unattached
7th Place - Ruben Lucero of Monsoon Wrestling

High School JV - 134-147
1st Place - Kalvin Boggs of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Jimmy Flanagan of catus shadows
3rd Place - Xavier Martinez of Oro Wresling
4th Place - Enrique James Luera Harris of Grindhouse
5th Place - Danny Weinzettle of Nighthawks wrestling club
6th Place - Robert Rietrushi of Desert Mountain 
7th Place - Enzo Avelenda of Wolves

High School JV - 169-170
1st Place - Harley Naylor of Falcons W.C
2nd Place - Seth Wright of Desert Mountain 

High School Elite - 94-111
1st Place - Carson Coy of Grind house wrestling
2nd Place - Andres Avelar of North Phoenix Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chris Lopez of Cyclones
4th Place - Isten Nilsen-B of Grindhouse
5th Place - Romeo Avalos of Oro Wresling
6th Place - Bryce Coffey of Unattached
7th Place - Joey Jackson of Monsoon Wrestling

High School Elite - 111-120
1st Place - Seth Legros of Nighthawks wrestling club
2nd Place - Marcus Morales of Blackcat WC
3rd Place - Ethan Coffey of Unattached
4th Place - Thomas Peters of Unattached
5th Place - Keegan Arthur of Mountain Pointe
6th Place - Bryce Bernard of Monsoon Wrestling
7th Place - Ethan Shoup of Unattached
8th Place - Nic Grace of paradise valley 

High School Elite - 120-127
1st Place - Mateo Montez of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Alex Dieball of Olympus
3rd Place - Delson Gonzales of Buckeye Roughriders
4th Place - Andrew Fritz of Unattached
5th Place - Trey Trejo of Oro Wresling
6th Place - Raul Aispuro of Kings of Arizona
7th Place - Jaden Lemos of casteel cats
8th Place - Benny Madrid of Olympus

High School Elite - 128-136
1st Place - Zach Karantinos of Red Mountain
2nd Place - George Galaz of Grindhouse
3rd Place - Ambrosio Chavez of Shadow Ridge 
4th Place - Rene Garcia of Oro Wresling
5th Place - Josh Jenkins of Arizona Champions
6th Place - Connor Darling of Grindhouse wrestling
7th Place - Tylor Rokop of Nighthawks wrestling club
8th Place - Cross Kirby of Grindhouse

High School Elite - 136-143
1st Place - Nate Smith of WFHS
2nd Place - Zachary Bode of Grindhouse
3rd Place - Payton Billings of Nighthawks wrestling club
4th Place - Christopher Mierins of Unattached
5th Place - Jacob Brown of Nighthawks wrestling club
6th Place - Kaleb June of Unattached
7th Place - Ethan Joe of paradise valley 
8th Place - Aidan Stockman of Desert Mountain 

High School Elite - 143-154
1st Place - Jake Borneman of Laveen Wrestling
2nd Place - Matt Ford of Sunkist
3rd Place - Cody Foote of Red Mountain
4th Place - Jimmy Wayman of Falcons W.C
5th Place - Alex Young of Grindhouse
6th Place - Antonio Esteban of Grindhouse
7th Place - Michael Jacobs of DRO Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 150-160
1st Place - Scott Kellenberger of Grind house wrestling
2nd Place - Avery Parker of Nighthawks wrestling club
3rd Place - Gavin Davis of Laveen Wrestling 
4th Place - Billy Rasberry of Laveen Wrestling
5th Place - Phoenix Pough of Monsoon Wrestling
6th Place - Chance Sasser of Nighthawks wrestling club

High School Elite - 160-171
1st Place - Matthew Stevenson of Grind house wrestling
2nd Place - Daniel Rivera of Monsoon Wrestling
3rd Place - Marcos Gamaz of Cyclones
4th Place - Tobie Roberts of WIckenburg
5th Place - Tanner Sorensen of Wickenburg
6th Place - David Dorame of Nighthawks wrestling club

High School Elite - 172-185
1st Place - Pedro Medina of Sunkist
2nd Place - Jose Beltran of Nighthawks wrestling club
3rd Place - David Flores of North Phoenix Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kimball Begay of Unattached
5th Place - Anthony Moreno of Nighthawks wrestling club
6th Place - Eric Salazar of Monsoon Wrestling

High School Elite - 213-222
1st Place - Garrett Christinsen of North Phoenix Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Issac Blevins of Red Mountain
3rd Place - Charlie Salinas of Monsoon Wrestling