Latest Detailed Results

Southport Vets League 2019

Latest Results (as of Wed 26th Jun)

 

Division 1Mon 24th Jun
Banks "B"ScoreMere Brow Score
Alan Bailey21Alec Wright17
Dave Morton21John Turney16
Peter Lamb10Jimmy Sutton21
Peter Croston18Barry Ravenscroft21
Tony Owen13Paul Melling21
Ken Rimmer21Mike Dolling18
J Kenyon17Dave Bridge21
Derek Johnson21John Berry15
Peter Curl18Arthur Baxter21
Mike Connington21David Knowles13
Aggregate181Aggregate184
Points5Points8

 

Division 1Mon 24th Jun
Fleetwood Hesketh "A"ScoreCrowlands Score
Jason Wright21Ritchie Laird8
Jim Alty21John Parrott15
Tony Asquith17S McManus21
D Clark12Derek Ainsworth21
Colin Coffey19Roy Cookson21
Keith Maiden13John Shacklady21
Tony Wakefield21Stan Crabtree15
Colin Edge17Eddie Harding21
Ron Jones21Eric Massey8
Dave Tweddle21Mick Lynch16
Aggregate183Aggregate167
Points7Points5

 

Division 1Mon 24th Jun
Scarisbrick NSC "A"ScoreFormby Holy Trinity "A"Score
John Baker17Dave Croot21
Mal Haskayne21Dave Jones12
Denny Marshall21Keith Jaques5
Ray Birchall21John Watson19
Bert Wright19Bryan Taylor21
Barry Lowe10Geoff Ruddick21
Doug Murray21Dennis Robertshaw12
David Parkinson21Les Walker15
Bill Neale21Peter Bedford15
Dave Barton17Ged Aindow21
Aggregate189Aggregate162
Points8Points4

 

Division 1Mon 24th Jun
TarletonScoreBanks "A"Score
Gordon Butler12James Jenkins21
Geoff Foy7Colin Alty21
Eric Whitehead21David Pritchard15
David Pennington21Peter Sleigh13
Harry Groves21Dick Jenkins13
Dave Bailey7Chris Thompson21
Jack Birchall21Jim Lindsay2
Alan Cooper21Bill Hefferen20
Brian Rigby7Ken Miley21
Michael Grundy21WalkOver0
Aggregate159Aggregate147
Points8Points4

 

Division 1Mon 24th Jun
Hoole "A"ScoreZetland HotelScore
Kevin Hourigan21Ray Walton12
Steve Johnston15Alan Humphries21
Peter Carr15Dave Mason21
John Suthers21Norman Hadfield13
Peter Iddon18Sam Williams21
P Dagnall21Norman Mann8
Alan Buckley14Bob Tweddle21
Paul Cockcroft21Billy Syme14
Chris Thomas21L Southworth14
Frank Houghton11Brian Coleman21
Aggregate178Aggregate166
Points7Points5

 

Division 2Mon 24th Jun
Hesketh HobbiesScoreThe NorthernScore
John Hughes16Brian Billington21
Noel Morgans21Dave Stanley12
Laurie Townson11Bill McDermott21
Kevin McCormack21A Balmer15
Perter Jozwick21Mo Hemming10
A Lloyd11Eddie Grady21
Roger VanBeever21Albert Lewis17
John McCabe20Bob Snaylam21
Dave Bedford21Roy Grainger17
Jeff Brown21Mike Gregory14
Aggregate184Aggregate169
Points8Points4

 

Division 2Mon 24th Jun
Freshfield "A"ScoreFormby Park "A"Score
Mike Truman17Alan Jackson21
Alastair Cook21Ted Lupton10
Howie Moore10David Halewood21
Kevin Allars21Derek Barnes11
Phil Roberts19Alan Dover21
Peter Heslin21Eric Hoare9
Ron Hewitt18Ted Clayton21
David Roberts21Paul Thorpe9
Robert Stroud21Kevin Flynn8
Christopher Jones21Paul Carline11
Aggregate190Aggregate142
Points8Points4

 

Division 2Mon 24th Jun
Hesketh BankScoreFleetwood Hesketh "B"Score
John Barron21Graham Golder19
Colin Glover21Mike Healey7
Jim Melling21Mick Price16
Matt Ashcroft15Bill Morris21
Geoff Hale21John Sumner7
Paul Ashcroft15jJoe Parker21
Alan Hales17Nick Crouch21
John Sutton21Syd Mitchell10
John Moore21Tom Ball11
John Read21Alwyn Johnson14
Aggregate194Aggregate147
Points9Points3

 

Division 2Mon 24th Jun
Scarisbrick B.C "A"ScoreHesketh MerlinsScore
Peter Hey8Jim Doherty21
John McEwan16Bill Bloor21
Chris Maiden18Billy Nowell21
Bill Pulford17Ron McNee21
Chris Ratcliffe21B Sutton19
Eric Wainwright13Phil Kitchen21
Alan Maxwell1Peter Smith21
Bill Standish18Brian Mycock21
John Dawson21David H White20
Daren Riley21George Hitchmough9
Aggregate154Aggregate195
Points3Points10

 

Division 2Mon 24th Jun
Our Lady's Formby "A"ScoreBotanic "A"Score
Colin Shewring5Barry Lowe21
Keith Sawbridge21Brian Molyneux14
D Rimmer18Dick Rawcliffe21
Alan Corlett16Bill McGreavy21
P Harcombe3James Byrne21
John Stewart21Harry Buxton14
Rob McKenzie21John Fenney1
Alan Tulley21Neil Thompson16
Meirion Williams21Roy Lomax11
Lol Formby19Chris Prescott21
Aggregate166Aggregate161
Points7Points5

 

Division 2Mon 24th Jun
Ainsdale "A"ScoreHoole "B"Score
Tony Collins21Terry Ford16
Len Adams21Syd Kearney4
John Clark21Charlie Beesley12
Brian Cunliffe21Gerald Smith14
Sanny McCarter21Brian Dewhurst9
Mike Dolman21Richard Aughton7
Eddie Tennent21Viv Dalton19
Ged Walmsley21Ray Lias9
Hugh Colum21Brian Moorcroft1
Geoff Beach21WalkOver0
Aggregate210Aggregate91
Points12Points0

 

Division 3Mon 24th Jun
Formby S & S C ScoreScarisbrick B.C."B"Score
Bert Stamp20Stan Tabarn21
Mike Clivery21Roger Lloyd19
Ken Milne5Robert Pugh21
Dave Kirk18Derek Knight21
Warren Ogley11Keith Riding21
Roger Williams21Sam Benbow13
Charles Sutton21Les Hobson7
Lawrence Armstrong13Bernard Tarbuck21
John Mann7Mark Kershaw21
David Jones21Les Appleton15
Aggregate158Aggregate180
Points4Points9

 

Division 3Mon 24th Jun
Formby Holy Trinity "B"ScoreScarisbrick NSC "B"Score
Dave Dicker21Martin Jones20
Peter Lamb15John Brown21
Derek Leigh17Eddie Stockley21
Len Ryan21David Oakes13
Paul Banks21Keith Peacock10
Harry Turner21Graham Coutts12
Graham Redfern21David Rawsthorne1
Phil O'Hanlon17David Benson21
George Stacey8Mike Taylor21
Trevor Williamson8John Sumner21
Aggregate170Aggregate161
Points7Points5

 

Division 3Mon 24th Jun
Formby Park "B"ScoreFreshfield "B"Score
John Wardle12Peter Connor21
Charles Miller14Ken Hiatt21
Dennis Williams21Ian Robinson7
Dave Horrocks7Alan Hagan21
Ray Doldon15John Kershaw21
Michael Stevens21John Yabsley0
Roy Houston21Chris Clarke16
Terry Packham21Ken Wildman9
Tommy O'Donoghue6Tony Dyson21
Ray Orme17Dave Taylor21
Aggregate155Aggregate158
Points4Points9

 

Division 3Mon 24th Jun
Sandbrook ParkScoreCrossensScore
John Blackhurst20Euan Turner21
Monty Fleming17Brian Roberts21
Mick Brammah19Terry Corfield21
Mike Ralph21Derek Chick17
Tony Martin19Jim Abram21
John Evans21Pat Higgins2
Dave Pountney9Mike Dunlop21
Nick Aindow21Brian Jones16
David Osborne21Dave Edwards13
Tom McHale21Ron Southern17
Aggregate189Aggregate170
Points7Points5

 

Division 3Mon 24th Jun
Victoria Park "B""ScoreAinsdale "B"Score
Don Devey21John Daviies5
Terry McGowan21Alan Wilson9
Paul Lancaster7Colin Jacobs21
Ted Morrell21Terry Cole6
Chris Butler21Roger Davies14
John Townsend21Ron Smith14
Ralph Simpson21Bill Ackers7
A Hatton21Keith Williamson11
Peter Evans21Tony Battle12
Peter Banahan9Alan Pendleton21
Aggregate184Aggregate120
Points10Points2

 

Division 3Mon 24th Jun
Botanic "B"ScoreOur Lady's Formby "B"Score
Peter Jackson21Rob Blackwell8
Geoff Rimmer21David Smith19
Alan Bond11John McEvoy21
Ian Kippax11J Taylor21
Ian Fyles19E Lee21
Leo Tobin21A Gillies13
David Doidge21Peter Kenna15
Norman Parry21Neal Cuthbertson16
Ian McKenzie20Trevor Hanson21
David Hart21P Morgan19
Aggregate187Aggregate174
Points8Points4
ċ
Peter Dunne,
23 Apr 2019, 06:03
Comments