Latest Detailed Results

Southport Vets League 2018

Latest Results (as of Thu 4th Oct)

 

Division 1Mon 1st Oct
Scarisbrick NSC "A"ScoreFleetwood Hesketh "A"Score
Denny Marshall21Jason Wright15
John Baker21Colin Coffey11
Ray Birchall21Tony Wakefield9
John Sumner20Keith Maiden21
Bert Wright16R Crawshaw21
Barry Lowe19Stephen Johnson21
David Parkinson21Peter D Rimmer13
Paul Matchett21Tony Asquith13
Bill Neale21Ron Wright10
Dave Barton18Jim Alty21
Aggregate199Aggregate155
Points8Points4

 

Division 1Mon 1st Oct
Victoria Park "A"ScoreMere Brow Score
David Miles21Dave Ball19
P Lancaster6Barry Ravenscroft21
R Birkinshaw4Norman Knowles21
Bryan Singleton21John Berry19
Frank Grimes21Alec Wright5
Bert Barwise6Arthur Baxter21
Fred Douglas21Jim Howard15
John Morgan12Rod Jones21
Steve Goulding21Paul Melling8
Paul Crummey21Davis Knowles8
Aggregate154Aggregate158
Points6Points7

 

Division 1Mon 1st Oct
Formby Holy Trinity "A"ScoreCrowlands Score
John Watson21Ritchie Laird14
Ray Rele17Eric Massey21
Dave Croot19Derek Ainsworth21
Eric Gowling20S McManus21
Adrian Hodge19Roy Cookson21
Peter Bedford14Stan Crabtree21
Ged Aindow21Dave Bridge13
Dennis Robertshaw13Keith Cheetham21
Dave Dicker10Mick Lynch21
Geoff Ruddick21Andy Rimmer20
Aggregate175Aggregate194
Points3Points10

 

Division 1Mon 1st Oct
Banks "A"ScoreTarletonScore
Colin Alty16Geoffrey Foy21
James Jenkins21Eric Whitehead6
Stan Kitchen21David Pennington11
Colin Hogg21Mike Whiteley14
Alan Kershaw11Trevor Halkyard21
Bill Hefferen21Dave Bailey20
P Morris21David Grundy3
Dick Jenkins21Jack Birchall18
Len Southworth7Dave Owen21
Ken Miley17Alan Cooper21
Aggregate177Aggregate156
Points8Points4

 

Division 1Mon 1st Oct
Hoole "A"ScoreZetland HotelScore
Peter Morrow21Trevor Wilkinson17
Paul Cockcroft21Alan Humphries11
Ted Tuson17Kevin Spooner21
Peter Carr15Steve Coates21
Geoff Blamire21Ray Walton17
Kevin Hourigan21Mike Thompson16
Alan Buckley14Norman Hadfield21
Frank Houghton21Billy Syme12
David Suthers21Sam Williams20
Chris Coxhead15Bob Tweddle21
Aggregate187Aggregate177
Points8Points4

 

Division 1Mon 1st Oct
Ainsdale "A"ScoreFormby Park "A"Score
Chris Hughes21Richard Davies6
Ged Walmsley21Ted Lupton10
Brian Cunliffe21Alan Jackson13
John Deakin21Lenny Williamson13
Eddie Gaul19Colin Motterson21
Len Adams21John McKay7
Mike Dolman11Alan Dover21
David Holmes20Paul Carline21
Godfrey Higginbotham21David Halewood15
Sanny McCarter21Ken Buckley19
Aggregate197Aggregate146
Points9Points3

 

Division 2Mon 1st Oct
Hesketh HobbiesScoreBanks "B"Score
Barry McArthur21Dave Harris18
Perter Jozwick21Ken Rimmer17
J Hughes21Peter Lamb20
Jeff Brown20Frank Johnson21
Roger VanBeever19Peter Curl21
Terry Corfield21George Bradley6
Norman Simpson21A Bailey15
Ted Moule19Stuart Atkinson21
John McCabe13Peter Croston21
Noel Morgans21Dave Morton16
Aggregate197Aggregate176
Points8Points4

 

Division 2Mon 1st Oct
Sandbrook ParkScoreFreshfield "A"Score
Tom Allsopp9Robert Stroud21
John Blackhurst21Kevin Allars18
Barry Smith14Alastair Cook21
Frank Roberts21David Moore15
David Osborne21Peter Heslin5
Tony Martin14Mike Truman21
John Evans21Tony Cooper11
Tom McHale21Howie Moore18
Nick Aindow21Frank Mahon18
Dave Pountney9Christopher Jones21
Aggregate172Aggregate169
Points8Points4

 

Division 2Mon 1st Oct
The NorthernScoreBotanic "A"Score
Mo Hemming19Bill McGreavy21
A Balmer18Brian Molyneux21
Ian Smillie10Roy Wignall21
Dave Stanley21Alan Rawcliffe12
Charlie Rice19Mike Davidson21
Mike Llewellyn21H Buxton12
Mike Gregory21Ray Lomax8
Bob Snaylam21Dick Rawcliffe16
Bill McDermott21Joe Parker12
Brian Billington11Rodney Eckersley21
Aggregate182Aggregate165
Points7Points5

 

Division 2Mon 1st Oct
Fleetwood Hesketh "B"ScoreScarisbrick B.C "A"Score
Mick Price21Eric Wainwright11
Ken Walgate13John McEwan21
Syd Mitchell21Ron Sansom13
Mike Healey21Neil Bernard20
John Sumner21Fred Hampton12
Tom Baybutt6Rod Crook21
Graham Golder21Alan Maxwell17
Tommy Ball19Bill Standish21
Alwyn Johnson21John Dawson13
Nick Crouch15Peter Hey21
Aggregate179Aggregate170
Points8Points4

 

Division 2Mon 1st Oct
Hesketh BankScoreLondon SphinxScore
Colin Glover21M Cunliffe18
Paul Ashcroft21D Stringfellow17
Mick Iddon21Peter Wilson13
John Barron9Tom Mayers21
John Moore15Derek Wareing21
Geoff Hale21Ray Johnson10
Alan Hales12P Rimmer21
John Sutton21Kevin Stafford14
Jim Melling18Brian Redford21
Matt Ashcroft10Colin Moore21
Aggregate169Aggregate177
Points5Points8

 

Division 2Mon 1st Oct
CrossensScoreHesketh MerlinsScore
WalkOver0Carl DeVroome21
WalkOver0Jim Doherty21
WalkOver0George Hitchmough21
WalkOver0Ron McNee21
WalkOver0Brian Mycock21
WalkOver0Bob Platt21
WalkOver0Brian Sutton21
WalkOver0Lawrie Townson21
WalkOver0Ray Sutton21
WalkOver0Peter Smith21
Aggregate0Aggregate210
Points0Points13

 

Division 3Mon 1st Oct
Formby Park "B"ScoreOur Lady's Formby "B"Score
Dave Horrocks21Bob Jennions10
Michael Stevens16David Smith21
Roy Houston21Rob Blackwell16
Ray Doldon21Denis Jones12
Bernie Doyle10John McEvoy21
Charles Miller21G Holmes19
Dennis Williams21Paul Collins9
Terry Packham21Trevor Hanson11
Brian Brocklehurst18Neal Cuthbertson21
Tommy O'Donoghue12P Morgan21
Aggregate182Aggregate161
Points8Points4

 

Division 3Mon 1st Oct
Formby S & S C ScoreFormby Holy Trinity "B"Score
Bert Stamp21Len Ryan18
Mike Clivery19Stan Chaplin21
Dave Kirk21Peter Lamb13
Warren Ogley19Keith Jacques21
John Mann21George Stacey10
Roger Williams13Graham Redfern21
Charles Sutton13Trevor Williamson21
Leo McKevitt21Derek Leigh10
Lawrence Armstrong21Ian Harmden11
WalkOver0Keith Patterson21
Aggregate169Aggregate167
Points7Points5

 

Division 3Mon 1st Oct
Freshfield "B"ScoreAinsdale "B"Score
John Alderson17T Battle21
Tony Dyson20Kevan Priestner21
Roger Davis21W Makin16
John Yabsley5John Daviies21
Stanley Way20Colin Jacobs21
Maurice Houghton21Alan Pendleton18
Ken Wildman18Jim Middleton21
Doug Llewellyn11Colin Thomas21
Dave Taylor17Dave Bromley21
Ken Hiatt21R Davies6
Aggregate171Aggregate187
Points3Points10

 

Division 3Mon 1st Oct
Our Lady's Formby "A"ScoreHoole "B"Score
John Getchell19Terry Ford21
Rob McKenzie21Ray Lias7
Alan Parker17Viv Dalton21
Keith Sawbridge21Gerald Smith12
P Harcombe16Brian Dewhurst21
Ron Fernyhough15Bob Clark21
John Stewart21Gerard Watson19
Colin Shewring21Brian Moorcroft14
Alan Tulley21Richard Aughton10
Lol Formby21Syd Kearney9
Aggregate193Aggregate155
Points8Points4

 

Division 3Mon 1st Oct
Scarisbrick B.C."B"ScoreVictoria Park "B""Score
Robert Pugh21W Minshull10
Keith Riding17Chris Butler21
Bernard Tarbuck19Peter Evans21
Mark Kershaw21Alan WIlliams19
John Farrington21Gordon Dagnel13
Les Hobson21Ralph Simpson15
Len Nightingale21Stuart Bairstow18
Stan Tabarn18Terry McGowan21
Les Appleton20John Townsend21
B Richards21John Sawyer2
Aggregate200Aggregate161
Points8Points4

 

Division 3Mon 1st Oct
Botanic "B"ScoreScarisbrick NSC "B"Score
Ian Kippax21David Benson7
Alan Bond20Philip Rimmer21
Leo Tobin21Dennis Glover12
Geoff Rimmer18Dick Pope21
David Doidge13David Oakes21
Chris Prescott8Eddie Stockley21
Arthur Forrester21G Coutts11
Norman Parry11Martin Jones21
Peter Jackson21Barry Cheetham16
David Hart21Keith Peacock19
Aggregate175Aggregate170
Points7Points5
Comments