Cup Fixtures / Results

Southport Vets League 2018

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Tue 28th Aug)

Fred Brockley Trophy

Mon 7th May (Round 1)

1.Victoria Park "A" (37)222beatMere Brow (9)209at Mere Brow
2.Formby Holy Trinity "A" (30)182beatCrowlands (13)177at Rosemary Lane
3.Fleetwood Hesketh "A" (12)195beatScarisbrick NSC "A" (34)176at Fleetwood Hesketh
4.Ainsdale "A" (21)183beatBanks "A" (10)179at Ainsdale Sports

Dick Wareing Trophy

Mon 7th May (Round 1)

1.Freshfield "A" (0)195beatSandbrook Park (40)190at Timms Lane
2.Botanic "A" (16)199beatThe Northern (18)196at Elm Ave Crosby
3.Banks "B" (3)195beatHesketh Hobbies (40)192at Banks St Stephens
4.Fleetwood Hesketh "B" (37)209beatCrossens (21)168at Crossens

Joe Bond Shield

Mon 7th May (Round 1)

1.Formby S & S C (28)198beatFormby Holy Trinity "B" (21)181at Rosemary Lane
2.Ainsdale "B" (19)207beatFreshfield "B" (24)166at Timms Lane
3.Our Lady's Formby "B" (30)218beatFormby Park "B" (37)177at Gild Hall
4.Botanic "B" (15)186beatOur Lady's Formby "A" (10)175at Botanic Gardens

Fred brockley Trophy

Mon 28th May (Qtr-Finals)

1.Formby Holy Trinity "A" (40)221beatAinsdale "A" (21)191at Ainsdale Sports
2.Hoole "A" (16)196beatTarleton (18)168at Suttons Lane
3.Victoria Park "A" (27)214beatFormby Park "A" (40)207at Victoria Park
4.Zetland Hotel (15)207beatFleetwood Hesketh "A" (22)189at Zetland Hotel

Dick Wareing Trophy

Mon 28th May (Qtr-Finals)

1.Fleetwood Hesketh "B" (27)187beatBotanic "A" (16)184at Fleetwood Hesketh
2.Hesketh Bank (25)199beatScarisbrick B.C "A" (24)168at Falkland Road
3.Freshfield "A" (0)208beatHesketh Merlins (19)169at Timms Lane
4.London Sphinx (12)209beatBanks "B" (13)161at Ashdown Road

Joe Bond Shield

Mon 28th May (Qtr-Final)

1.Ainsdale "B" (25)185beatBotanic "B" (15)179at Botanic Gardens
2.Hoole "B" (6)216beatScarisbrick B.C."B" (40)40at Hoole V.H.
3.Formby S & S C (18)216beatScarisbrick NSC "B" (22)185at Formby S & S C
4.Our Lady's Formby "B" (40)182beatVictoria Park "B"" (3)161at Victoria Park

Fred Brockley Trophy

Mon 9th Jul (Semi-Finals)

1.Hoole "A" (16)201beatFormby Holy Trinity "A" (30)201at Rosemary Lane
2.Victoria Park "A" (27)215beatZetland Hotel (25)199at Victoria Park

Mon 27th Aug (Final)

1.Hoole "A" (16)208beatVictoria Park "A" (37)171at Zetland Hotel

Dick Wareing Trophy

Mon 9th Jul (Semi-Finals)

1.Hesketh Bank (25)218beatFleetwood Hesketh "B" (27)191at Fleetwood Hesketh
2.Freshfield "A" (0)179beatLondon Sphinx (22)174at Timms Lane

Mon 27th Aug (Final)

1.Freshfield "A" (10)199beatHesketh Bank (25)185at Falkland Road

Joe Bond Shield

Mon 9th Jul (Semi-Finals)

1.Hoole "B" (16)196beatAinsdale "B" (9)188at Ainsdale Sports
2.Our Lady's Formby "B" (40)210beatFormby S & S C (18)197at Formby S & S C

Mon 27th Aug (Final)

1.Hoole "B" (16)208beatOur Lady's Formby "B" (40)201at Fleetwood Hesketh