Southeast Track and Field 2015

Upcoming Events-- Spring Sports Banquet- June 2 @ 6pm
Weekly Results


Regionals Top 4th Qualify for State
Regional Champ- Laura Yancey Javelin
2nd Shot Laura Yancey
2nd HJ- Ryan Rakestraw
2nd 300mh- Ryan Rakestraw
2nd 800- Dietrich Smith
3rd 200- Adam Martinie
3rd 4x800- (Clausen, Wychoff, Rakestraw, Smith)
3rd HJ- Katie Yancey
5th 4x400-(Martinie, Rakestraw,Clausen,Smith) missed by 3/10 sec
5th Javelin- Truman Buckley





CNC
1st HJ- Katie Yancey
2nd HJ- Mireesa Gordan
2nd 100mh-Katie Yancey
4th 100mh- Sarah Clausen
1st Shot- Laura Yancey
1st Javelin- Laura Yancey
4th 300mh- Katie Yancey
5th 300mh- Sarah Yancey
5th- 4x400(Lloyd,Ross,Stanley,Scholes)
6th-4x800(Lloyd,Ross,Stanley,Scholes)
4th-100 Adam Martinie
2nd-200 Adam Martinie
3rd-800 Dietrich Smith
4th-Hj- Ryan Rakestraw
4th- 300mh- Ryan Rakestraw
3rd-4x800-(Smith,Wychoff,Raketraw,Clausen)
3rd 4x400-(Smith, Martinie, Rakestraw, Clausen)
2nd- Javelin- Truman Buckley
2nd-Discus- Caleb Porter
6th- PV- Eric Underwood
3rd- Discus- Katarina Jens
6th-Discus- Ali Markley
5th- Jav- Ali Markley
4th- Shot- Kalyn Bitner
3rd- TJ- Megan Gall
6th- TJ- Katie Yancey


NE
1st  400 Adam Martinie - 53-3 PR
5th 400 Shane Hendricks 58.4 PR
1st  HJ Ryan Rakestraw - 6-2
2nd 4x800 (smith,rakestraw,clausen,wychoff)
1st 4x400 3:45 PR (smith,rakestraw,clausen,martinie)
4th 100 Adam Martinie- 11.5 PR
1st HJ Katie Yancey
3rd HJ Mireesa Gordan
6th  TJ Austin Hunt -36'8.5'' PR
TJ- Shane Hendricks -33'6'' PR
6th 200 Austin Hunt
4th Shot Kalyn Bitner 31' .5'' PR
4th Javelin- Truman Buckley
4th  Javelin Kalyn Bitner
4th 4x800(Stanley,Ross,Lloyd,Scholes)
4th 4x400(Stanley,Ross, Lloyd,Gordan)
6th 4x100(hunt,buckley,
1st 800 Dietrich Smith 2:08 PR
6th 800 Tim Clausen
6th Discus Ali Markley
6th TJ Yancey
3rd 100m H Sara Clausen 19.6 PR
5th 300m H Katie Yancey

Baxter
3rd Shot-  Kalyn Bitner
5th Shot- Courtney Ross
6th Shot- Sara Scholes
6th Discus- Courtney Ross
4th 110mh- Sara Clausen
5th 300mh- Sara Clausen
3rd 100- Dietrich Smith
2nd 800- Dietrich Smith
5th 4x100- (Buckley, Friemal, Hunt,Smith)
6th 4x400- (Smith, Fleck, Myrick, Tavernaro)
6th Triple Jump- Austin Hunt
5th Shot- Vince Geier

Girard
1st Laura Yancey- Javelin
8th Laura Yancey- Shot Put
6th Boys 4x800-
4th- HJ- Mireesa Gordan
7th HJ Katie Yancey
3rd HJ- Ryan Rakestraw
4th TJ- Katie Yancey
8th-TJ- Megan Gall
13th- 800 Tim Clausen

Fredonia
4x400 PR-3:53 ( Smith,Clausen,Hendricks,Martinie)
4x800-5th ( Rakestraw,Clausen,Wychoff,Smith)
Shot- Rakestraw--40'7''
100- Hunt-- PR--12.1
200-Hunt--PR-- 25.4
200-Martinie-PR-24.0
Shot- Yancey-3rd
Javelin-Yancey-1st
High Jump- Yancey-3rd, Gordan-4th
800-Smith-5th








      • Yearly Results
        State Medalist
        Laura Yancey-2nd Javelin 138'8''
        Ryan Rakestraw- 5th High Jump
        State Track Meet Results
        Ryan Rakestraw-9th 300mh
        4x800(Clausen,Wychoff,Martinie,Smith)-15th
        Adam Martinie-14th 200
        Laura Yancey- Shot-14th
        Katie Yancey-11th HJ
        • State Qualifiers
        • Laura Yancey- Javelin and Shot
        • Ryan Rakestraw-4x800,HJ, 300mh
        • Katie Yancey-HJ
        • Adam Martinie-200, 4x800
        • Dietrich Smith-4x800 and 800
        • Jake Wyckoff-4x800
        • Tim Clausen-4x800
        • Deitrich Smith-14th 800

        • Regional Champ- Laura Yancey- Javelin
        • Boys Team Regional 5th out of 16
        • CNC Champions League
        • CNC Champ- HJ- Katie Yancey-
        • CNC Champ- Shot- Laura Yancey
        • CNC Champ- Javelin- Laura Yancey
        • CNC Boys-4th
        • CNC Girls-4th
        • SE Inv Varsity Girls Champs
        • Laura Yancey- Broke her own School Record Javelin(138' 8'') and Shot ( 35'8'').
        • Laura Yancey-1st PSU Meet Javelin
        • Laura Yancey- Signs with Ottawa University