Leaders - St Michael and All Angels Church School, Christchurch, NZ

Year 8 Leaders - 2012


Head Prefect 
Charlotte-Jane Irwin 

Deputy Head Prefect 
Angus Jonker

Prefects 
Laura Brown 
Vincent Kenworthy
Amelia McGrath 
Chelsea Yu 
Hannah Pearson
Melissa Wong

Kapa Haka  Leaders 
Charlotte-Jane Irwin 
Hannah Pearson 

Head Librarian 
Laura Brown

Deputy Head Librarian 
Chelsea Yu

Librarians
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Altar Servers
To be appointed.

Orchestra Leader
Joshua Duddy

Head Girl Chorister 
Charlotte-Jane Irwin 

Head Boy Chorister 
-

Sports’ Captain 
Will Chambers

Deputy Sports’ Captain 
Will McIvor

Captain of Cricket:  Alexander Howie-Smith 
Captain of Chess:    Vincent Kenworthy
Captain of Hockey: Angus Jonker
Captain of Netball: Amelia McGrath 
Captain of Rugby:   Taylor Keys 
Captain of Soccer:   Will Chambers 
Captain of Tennis:   Joshua Duddy
Captain of Touch:   John Curtis

House Leaders 
Averill:   -
Harper:  -
Mathias: -
Perry: -
 
Flag & UV Monitor 
-

Assembly Monitors  
Alexander Howie-Smith
John Curtis 
Taylor Keys
Will McIvor

 


Year 8 Leaders - 2011



Head Prefect
Madeline Kendrew

Deputy Head Prefect
Henry Rouch

Prefects
Karenia Anderson
Conor Hamilton
Isabella Holden
Saskia Klinkenberg
Mégane Lallemant
Logan McConnel

Kapa Haka  Leaders 
Madeline Kendrew
Henry Rouch 

Head Librarian 
Saskia Klinkenberg

Deputy Head Librarian 
Mégane Lallemant

Librarians
Daniel Alexander
Karenia Anderson
Oscar Carnevale
Conor Hamilton
Isabella Holden
Madeline Kendrew
Henry Rouch
Frederick Wilson

Altar Servers
To be appointed.

Orchestra Leader
Henry Rouch

Head Girl Chorister 
Mégane Lallemant 

Head Boy Chorister 
Oscar Carnevale 

Sports’ Captain 
Isaiah Schwanen

Deputy Sports’ Captain 
Daniel Hayward

Captain of Cricket: Daniel Alexander 
Captain of Chess: Frederick Wilson
Captain of Hockey: Logan McConnel
Captain of Netball: Karenia Anderson 
Captain of Rugby: Jesse Simkin 
Captain of Soccer: Oscar Carnevale 
Captain of Tennis: Frederick Wilson
Captain of Touch: Aaron Li

House Leaders
Averill: Saskia Klinkenberg & Logan McConnel
Harper: Mégane Lallemant & Conor Hamilton
Mathias: Karenia Anderson & Madeline Kendrew
Perry: Isabella Holden & Frederick Wilson
 
Flag & UV Monitor 
Francis Edgar

Assembly Monitors  
Daniel Alexander 
Francis Edgar 
Daniel Hayward 
Aaron Li 
Jesse Simkin

 


Year 8 Leaders – 2010
 


Head Prefect

Megan Lord
 
Deputy Head Prefect
Tyler Smith
 
Prefects
Joshua Carlile
Millie Clifton
Simone Gale
Austin Harrison
Kevin Jonker
Jordan McIvor
Priyanka Nathu
Jacqui-Lyn Welch

Kapahaka Leaders
Joshua Carlile
Simone Gale
 
Head Librarian
Arwen Edgar
 
Deputy Head Librarian
Caitlin Bee

Librarians
Phoebe Brosnan
Joeman Chan
Millie Clifton
Simone Gale
Shaun Graveston
Kevin Jonker
Letasha Lowe
Jordan McIvor
Logan Robinson
Jed Scott-Stafford
 
Head Girl Chorister
Jacqui-Lyn Welch
 
Head Boy Chorister
Shaun Graveston
 
Orchestra Leader
Priyanka Nathu

Altar Servers
Harry Briggs-Jones
Joshua Carlile
Arwen Edgar
Shaun Graveston
Kevin Jonker
Olivia Mattison
Jordan McIvor
Ben Mitchell
Logan Robinson
Tyler Smith
 
Assembly Monitors
Angus Auwerda
Harry Briggs-Jones
Phoebe Brosnan
Ashton Finlayson
Letasha Lowe
Olivia Mattison
Anna Parry-Gibson
Logan Robinson
 
Flag Monitor
Shaun Graveston
 
House Leaders
Averill: Arwen Edgar & Austin Harrison
Harper: Priyanka Nathu & Kevin Jonker
Mathias: Millie Clifton & Megan Lord
Perry: Angus Auwerda & Jed Scott-Stafford
 
Sports Captain
Jed Scott-Stafford
 
Deputy Sports Captain
Connor Lindsay
 
Captain of CricketJames Nicholls
Captain of ChessTyler Smith
Captain of HockeyJoshua Carlile
Captain of NetballSimone Gale
Captain of Rugby: Ashton Finlayson
Captain of Soccer: Joeman Chan
Captain of Tennis: Megan Lord
Captain of Touch: Jed Scott-Stafford