Home

Team Information and Upcoming Events

Information & Upcoming Events:


2018 Track & Field Team Banquet
Thursday, 6/7/18
6:00pm
Weber's Inn



Yard Sign Sale/Fundraiser

We have partnered with our program sponsor, Tortoise & Hare Running Shop, to design & make Skyline Track & Field and Cross Country yard signs for sale. This fundraiser is a great way to support the team as well as help build more community support for the programs. Signs will be sold for $20 each (payment due on delivery) and all proceeds from each sale will go directly back to the program. If you would like to purchase one or know someone who would like to support the program, please click here for the order form.





Skyline Running Program Team App

Skyline Eagles Running Program now has their own Smartphone App. It's 100% FREE. 

It'll keep you up-to-date with news, events, schedules and much more. 

To get the full features of this App you need to download Team App onto your smartphone (www.teamapp.com/app). 

Launch Team App, then: 
1. Sign-up to Team App. You'll be sent an email to confirm your registration. 
2. Log in and search for Skyline Eagles Running Program to become a member. 


Ann Arbor 
Skyline Eagles

        
https://skylineeaglesrunningprogram.teamapp.com/


Track & Field 
Cross Country


2018 Track & Field Results










Coaches Notes:

The team had a fantastic performance at the MHSAA Regional finals recording the most team points in school history (103) scoring points in 15 of 17 events and finishing 2nd Place overall!!!

Special Congrats to our State Final Qualifiers:

Zsofia Hull - 400m, 4x200m, 4x400m
Felicity Sorenson - 4x200m, 4x400m
Madeline Nicholas - 300m Hurdles, 4x400m
Lilly Peck - 4x800m, 4x400m
Taylor Weatherford - 4x200m
Camille Kukor - 4x800m
Chrysanthe Patselas - 4x800m
Catrin Koselka - 4x800m
Emily Judkins - 4x200m
Janee Faulkner - Shot Put

Congrats to our All-Region Performers:

High Jump
Felicity Sorenson - 4th Place
Josie Chey - 8th Place

Discus
Marina Salazar - 5th Place

Shot Put
Janee Faulkner - 2nd Place
Marina Salazar - 8th Place

4x800m Relay - 2nd Place - School Record
Chrysanthe Patselas
Camille Kukor
Catrin Koselka
Lilly Peck

100m Hurdles
Madeline Nicholas - 6th Place

100m 
Taylor Weatherford - 5th Place

4x200m Relay - 2nd Place - School Record
Felicity Sorenson
Taylor Weatherford
Emily Judkins
Zsofia Hull

1600m
Camille Kukor - 4th Place

4x100m Relay - 3rd Place
Taylor Weatherford
Emily Judkins
Noriah Kidd
Ayanna Bell

400m
Zsofia Hull - 2nd Place
Felicity Sorenson - 3rd Place

300m Hurdles
Madeline Nicholas - 2nd Place

800m
Lilly Peck - 3rd Place
Catrin Koselka - 5th Place

200m
Emily Judkins - 27.72
Zsofia Hull - 27.85

3200m
Chrysathe Patselas - 7th Place
Laura O'Brien - 8th Place

4x400m Relay - 1st Place 
Felicity Sorenson
Lilly Peck
Madeline Nicholas
Zsofia Hull


GO EAGLES!!!!


Coach Ro



2018 Signing Day


Congratulations to our 4 Seniors who have committed to continue their running careers at the collegiate level!

Taylor Weatherford - Oakland University
Noriah Kidd - Saginaw Valley State University
Camille Kukor - University of Pittsburgh
Chrysanthe Patselas - Northern Michigan University