Top 10 Individual MSSD Petaling Perdana 2008
Below is the final TOP 10 result for the individual.

Category : Under 12 Boys

Place    Name                                                  Nat. Rating      School                                    Score      Buch

   1          Low Jun Keat (Nat. Player)            1558             SJKC Lick Hung                       8           39.0

   2          Colin Chan Guo Gin                            1293            SJKC Lick Hung                        7          40.5

   3          Fikri Bin Saleh                                1460           SK Bukit Jelutong (A)   6.5       31.5

   4          Muhammad Amin Mohammad          -               SK Seksyen 19                           6          47.0

   5          Alvin tan Jian Jia                                 1309          SJKC Tun Tan Cheng              6           44.0

   6          Darren Ng Chin Yong                         1199           SJKC Tun Tan Cheng              6           44.0 

   7          Cheong Yi Yao                                      1182           SJKC Lick Hung                       6           43.0

   8          Aminur Nirza Azrin                     1143           SK Bukit Jelutong (B)    6          40.0

   9          Lee Kian Boon                                       1212           SJKC Lick Hung                       6            39.5

  10        Mohammad Hakeem M Ibrahim    1360          SK Seksyen 9 (A)                    6             37.0

 

Category : Under 12 Girls

Place    Name                                                  Nat. Rating      School                                    Score      Buch

   1          Nurul Adlina Mohd Sulkifly            1299            SK Sri Serdang                         7           30.5

   2          Nurulhana Syuhada MS                    1270           SK Sri serdang                         6           32.5

   3          Aina Farzana CMZ                         1056         SK Bukit Jelutong (A)    6           25.5

   4          Rheshara Sundram                              1119          SK Subang Jaya                      5.5         31.0

   5          Jane Wee Li Yen                             1137          SK Bukit Jelutong (A)     5          35.5

   6          Anis Fariha Saleh                          887            SK Bukit Jelutong (B)     5           34.5 

   7          Nur Faqihah Aminuddin         1292         SK Bukit Jelutong (A)      5           29.5

   8          Sharmine Nadhrah MR              1111           SK Bukit Jelutong (A)      5          29.0

   9          Ng Shi Hui                                                    -             SJKC Lick Hung                          5          28.5

  10        Alya Khairina Mohd Yusof          -             SK Bukit Jelutong (B)       5          26.0