Donors and Sponsors - 2019-20

We wish to thank the following business and individual donors for their support of our Scholarship Programs.


Business Donors

A Tool Shed
Adventures By The Sea
Alfaro Family Vineyards
Annieglass
Aptos Feed & Pet Supply
Kathleen Birch, Esthetician
The Bagelry
Bargetto Winery
Black Oak Casino
Boulder Creek Country Club
Priscilla Brown
Cafe Cruz 
Café Mare
Café Sparrow
Chaminade Resort & Spa
Chardonnay II
Children's Discovery Museum of San Jose
Computer History Museum
Cooper-Garrod Estates
Corralitos Wine Co 
The Craft Gallery & Annex
The Crepe Place
Crow's Nest/Shadowbrook
Dave Donahue
déjà vu Hair Salon
DeLaveaga Golf Course
Discretion Brewing
Dream Inn
El Palomar Restaurant 
Firefish Grill
Freedom Bakery
Freeline Surf Shop 
Gabriella Café
The Garden Company
Gayle's Bakery & Rosticceria
Georgia Jensen
Gilroy Gardens
Gold Country Adventures
Hindquarter Bar & Grille
Hotel Paradox
Ideal Bar & Grill
JG Pro Painting
J Lohr
Jewel Theatre Company
Joseph George Wines
Judy's Hand & Foot Detailing
Kayak Connection
Kissed by an Angel Wines
Pat & Bill Lamson









Loma Prieta Winery
Lundberg Studios
Manuel's Mexican Restaurant
Marilyn Radisch & Carolyn Lewis
Marcia Daszko
Marianne's Ice Cream
Martinelli's
Monterey's Tasty Olive Bar
Monterey Zoo
Morongo Casino
Nail Club
Olitas Restaurant
O'Neill Yacht Charters 
Pacific Edge
Palace Art & Office Supply
Palapas
Palazzi Hair Salon
Parish Publick House
Pixie Deli & Good Eats
Pottery Planet
The Red Pearl
The Redwood Keg
Riva Fish House
Roaring Camp Railroads
SJSU Alumni
San Francisco Giants
Santa Cruz CORE Fitness
Santa Cruz Diner
Santa Cruz Hair Design
Savannah-Chanelle Vineyards
Scarborough Lumber
Scopazzi's Restaurant
Seascape Golf Club
Sequoia Woods
Sheridan Bowman
Soquel Vineyards
Starbucks
Steel Bonnet Brewing Company
Sunset Center
Trader Joe's - Capitola
Trader Joe's - Santa Cruz
Tramonti Restaurant
Santa Cruz Warriors
Venus Spirits
Wanda Hendrix
Well Within Spa
Winchester Auto
Windy Oaks Winery
Zachary's 
Donna Ziel
Individual Donors

Adams, Earl & Marcia
Arnold, Harriett
Arthur, Don & Lucy
Bates, Brian
Bondi, Tom
Bowman, Sheridan
Brown, Priscilla
Christensen, Hetty
Clark, George & Bonnie
Codiga, Bill & Cloy
Coe, Bob & Tirza
DeGennaro, Jesse
Donahue, Cherie
Evans, Gail
FitzGerald, Bill & Kathy
Fox, Perry & Cat
Frasse, Ebe
Gaffney, Jeff
Hill, Fred & Katie
Houser, Jerry & Lynn
Jauhal, Bachi & Linda
Jensen, Georgia
Kludt, Gayle
Kreppel, Jim & Carol
Lamson, Bill & Pat
Lenz, Gary & Maria
Lewis, Carolyn
Locke, Terri
Margolin, Cindy
Martinez, Gil
May, Mary Jo
McDonald, Doug
McDonough, John
McRae, Donaldine
McSwain, Don and Maryanna
McVay, Joan
Miller, Maxine
Monkerud, Don & Carol
Ozawa, Dora
Parr, David & Tamara
Paz, Trinidad & Laura
Phillips, Lynda
Porter, Elizabeth
Prolo, Muriel
Radisch, Marilyn
Rapoza, Jim
Redemann-Knowles, Sally
Rodrigues, Margaret
Schlagheck, John & Dana
Sohriakoff, Jack & Emmy
Sutkus, Lucille & Tom
Tedesco , Steve & Karen Storey
Ulwelling, Michael & Jeanne
Whatley, Melissa
Ziel, Donna