2019 Rookie Draft

 # TEAM ROUND 1   # TEAM ROUND 4   # TEAM ROUND 7
1 GUILDFORD Gleyber Torres   43 GUILDFORD Justin Anderson   85 GUILDFORD Paul Fry
2 PALM CITY (NL) Miguel Andujar   44 CRYSTAL CITY Victor Alcantara   86 CORTLAND Jose Fernandez
3 ROCKLEDGE Shohei Otani   45 CARTERET Yonny Chirinos   87 MARSHALL Tim Hill
4 CARTERET Kyle Tucker   46 PALM CITY (NL) Sean Reid-Foley   88 CARTERET Michael Hermosillo
5 MARSHALL Shane Bieber   47 ABBOTSFORD Max Stassi   89 CRYSTAL CITY Charlie Tilson
6 KORN CITY Willy Adames   48 PALM CITY (NL) Dustin Fowler   90 MARSHALL David Frietas
7 CHILLIWACK Brad Keller   49 MARSHALL JB Wendelken   91 CHILLIWACK Cam Gallagher
8 TORONTO Jaimi Barria   50 ABBOTSFORD Grayson Greiner   92 TORONTO Jeffrey Springs
9 PERTH AMBOY Danny Jansen   51 PERTH AMBOY Fernando Romero   93 PERTH AMBOY Ryan Meisinger
10 KENOSHA Niko Goodrum   52 PERTH AMBOY Spencer Turnbull   94 KENOSHA Francisco Arcia
11 DELAWARE Isiah Kiner-Falefa   53 DELAWARE Framber Valdez   95 QUEENS NicK Ciuffo
12 PALM CITY (NL) Austin Meadows   54 QUEENS Daniel Vogelbach   96 QUEENS Matt Magill
13 PALM CITY (NL) Lourdes Gurriel   55 KORN CITY Willians Astudillo   97 KORN CITY Chris Martin
14 ABBOTSFORD Jake Bauers   56 ABBOTSFORD Dj Stewart   98 ABBOTSFORD Bobby Poyner
               
# TEAM ROUND 2   # TEAM ROUND 5   # TEAM ROUND 8
15 GUILDFORD Ryan Borucki   57 GUILDFORD Ty Buttrey   99 GUILDFORD Brian Flynn
16 PALM CITY (NL) Ramon Laureano   58 CARTERET Tanner Scott   100 CORTLAND Pete Kozma
17 MARSHALL Josh James   59 MARSHALL Victor Reyes   101 MARSHALL Adam Kolarek
18 CRYSTAL CITY Nick Martini   60 PALM CITY (NL) Thomas Pannone   102 CRYSTAL CITY John Andreoli
19 CARTERET Ryan O'Hearn   61 CRYSTAL CITY Trevor May   103 CARTERET Kyle Higashioka
20 ROCKLEDGE Ronald Guzman   62 PALM CITY (NL) Yefry Ramirez   104 KENOSHA Breyvic Valera
21 CHILLIWACK Chance Sisco   63 CHILLIWACK Jorge Lopez   105 CHILLIWACK Taylor Cole
22 ABBOTSFORD Daniel Palka   64 TORONTO Johnny Field
106 TORONTO Adrian Sampson
23 PERTH AMBOY Christian Stewart   65 PERTH AMBOY Heath Fillmyer   107 PERTH AMBOY Pedro Araujo
24 KENOSHA Lou Trivino   66 KENOSHA Rosell Herrera   108 KENOSHA Gregorio Petit
25 WACCAMAW (NL) Domingo German   67 DELAWARE Ariel Jurado   109 DELAWARE Wilmer Font
26 KORN CITY Cedric Mullins   68 QUEENS Tayler Ward   110 QUEENS Mike Gerber
27 DELAWARE Renato Nunez   69 QUEENS Kohl Stewart   111 KORN CITY Jason Adam
28 TORONTO David Fletcher   70 ABBOTSFORD Michael Perez   112 MARSHALL Steve Wilkerson
             
# TEAM ROUND 3   # TEAM ROUND 6   # TEAM ROUND 9
29 CARTERET Billy McKinney   71 GUILDFORD Yohander Mendez   113 GUILDFORD Cody Carroll
30 CRYSTAL CITY David Hess   72 PALM CITY (NL) Adam Plutko   114 CORTLAND Christopher Negron
31 ROCKLEDGE Jake Cave   73 CARTERET Jose Rondon   115 PERTH AMBOY Jaime Schultz
32 GUILDFORD Hunter Dozier   74 CRYSTAL CITY Ryan LaMarre   116 MARSHALL Ryan Cordell
33 CARTERET Brandon Lowe   75 MARSHALL Ronny Rodriguez   117 CRYSTAL CITY Sean Gilmartin
34 CHILLIWACK Rowdy Tellez   76 CRYSTAL CITY Jose Briceno   118 ROCKLEDGE Burch Smith
35 CRYSTAL CITY Stephen Gonsalves   77 CHILLIWACK Austin Wynns   119 CHILLIWACK Glenn Sparkman
36 TORONTO Diego Castillo   78 TORONTO Reese McGuire   120 TORONTO Artie Lewicki
37 KENOSHA Jace Fry   79 PERTH AMBOY Dawel Lugo   121 PERTH AMBOY Zac Reininger
38 TORONTO Adam Cimber   80 KENOSHA Dwight Smith   122 KENOSHA Ryan Carpenter
39 MARSHALL Ryan Yarbrough   81 DELAWARE Gabriel Moya   123 DELAWARE Thyago Vieira
40 KORN CITY Ryan Brasier   82 DELAWARE Zack Littell   124 QUEENS Scott Barlow
41 DELAWARE Jonathan Loaisiga   83 KORN CITY Jalen Beeks   125 KORN CITY Nick Rumbelow
42 ABBOTSFORD Hunter Wood   84 CHILLIWACK Carlos Tocci   126 MARSHALL Williams Jerez
  # TEAM ROUND 10
  127 GUILDFORD Zac Curtis
  128 CORTLAND Deck McGuire
  129 PERTH AMBOY William Cuevas
  130 MARSHALL Kevin Jepsen
  131 CRYSTAL CITY Ryan Cook
  132 ROCKLEDGE Casey Lawrence