Wall of Honor - Scholastic Achievement


Officer Training School and Officer Command College  


* Denotes both OTS and OCC completed
Members are listed on the chapters of which they were members when they passed OTS and or OCC
                                                                                                                                                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         *Capt Dennis Relyea  USS Alaric          Eric Bowers USS Alaric                  Janice Reynolds   USS Alaric                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
 *Cmdr Margaret Grunwell   USS Appomattox            *Commodore John Sprouse  USS Appomattox                 Ens Danaan Riley   USS Appomattox                  

 LtCmdr Carolyn Lawson  USS Appomattox               *Cmdr Mike Edelson    USS Appomattox                        *Ltjg Dale Lawson  USS Appomattox  
                                                                             
* Cmdr Mike Edelson  USS Appomattox                    *LtCmdr Laura Sprouse    USS Appomattox                     FCapt Laura Sprouse     USS Appomattox

*Cmdr Alan Provo   USS Appomattox                         Cmdr Ann Redding  USS Appomattox                            Comm Meg Roach   USS Appomattox            
                                                                                                                   
 *Capt Charles Rayburn Jr                                         Cmdr Gordon Craighead  USS Bonaventure                    *Ltjg Janine Posillico   USS Bonaventure
                                                                        
*Capt Rene Boles   USS Bonaventure                        Ensign Carol Paton   USS Bonaventure                          *Lt Jude Peace  USS Bonaventure
                                                 
 Lt Jonathan Darnell  USS Bonaventure                      Ensign Donald Murray    USS Bonaventure                       Cmdr Diane Craighead  USS Bonaventure

KC Kasserman  USS Bonaventure                             Lt Melinda Harper  USS Asgard                                       Cmdr Michael Walter Jr  USS Asgard                   

*Capt Darlene Harper  USS Asgard                           FCapt Cynthia R Walter  USS Asgard                               *FCapt Roy Sesler   USS Powhatan                                            

Ben Redding  SS Bennu                                         *Fred C Parsons III   SS Bennu                                         *James William Ferguson  SS Bennu                                     

  Charisse Hughes  SS Bennu                                   *Douglas Anthony Ferguson  SS Bennu                              Angela Marie Leopard   SS Bennu

 *T*'Anna Harrington  USS Black Elk                          Becki Kemp  USS Black Elk                                             Matthew Teets  USS Black Elk

* FCapt Victor Swindell  USS Charleston                     Ens Ryan Pelkey   USS Columbia                                    Ens Paul Mastovich  USS Columbia

 Ens Katharine Trevino USS Columbia                        Ens  Kathleen Pehrson  USS Columbia                             Ens Kevin Turner   USS Columbia

 Victoria Heeter  USS Columbia                                  Ens Heath Row   USS Columbia                                      Ens Rebekah Dyl  USS Bellerophon

Captain Carol A. Dyl  USS Bellerophon                     *MCPT Michael McCarthy  USS Bellerophon                      Amanda Mosses  USS Bellrophon    

Ens Katie Mosses  USS Bellerophon                           Ens Megan Mosses  USS Bellrophon                                Ltjg Melony Nelson   USS Bellrophon

MCPT Sam Phillips   USS Bellerophon                        *FCapt Richard Hewitt   USS Jamestown                         *John M Troan  USS Kitty Hawk

*Larry Pischke  USS Kitty Hawk                                  *Barry Jackson  SS Robert de Bruce                                Julie Norris  SS Robert de Bruce

Shirley Jackson  SS Robert de Bruce                            *TJ Allen  SS Robert de Bruce                                          Rich Cole  SS Robert de Bruce

Julie Norris  SS Robert de Bruce                                   Natasha Bacchus   SS Robert de Bruce
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
USS Columbus                                                                                                          
 Cmdr Debbie Van Wagner                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
 Cmdr Andrew Walter                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
*Major Steve Harper                                                                                                                                                                                                          
LtCmdr  Kathlene Harper                                                                                                                                                                                                               
  Cmdr Betty Downing                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Capt. Ralph Winans III 
Cmdr Larry Reyka                
  Lt. Krystal Harper  
FCapt. Michael F. Walter Sr
 Ltjg Jeremy Grabbe


USS CUMBERLAND                                              USS FREEDOM                                            USS GALLIFREY                                    
*Cmdr. George Pimental                                                        *1Lt David Richards                                                      * Lmdr Gary Reynolds                                              
LtCmdr Laura Black                                                                  Ens Laura Callahan                                                    *Ensign Charles Phillips, Sr                                   
Ltjg Steven Chappell                                                               *Captain Heather M. Fikes                                           * Cmdr Carl Mogilka                          
 Ltjg Mony Morgan                                                                    Ltjg Robin Fleming                                                        2lt Kyle Mogilka                    
Lt. Crickett Pimental                                                                  FCapt Jeff Gallus                                                          2lt Charles Phillips                                                
Ltjg Geoffrey Pimental                                                              Ens Christopher Johnson                                              2lt Carlton Staples
Ltjg Katie Pimental                                                                   Ens Thomas Lloyd Sr.                                                    *Lt Katie Staples
                                                                                      Ens Thomas Lloyd Jr.
                                                                                                 Captain Chris Pittarelli
                                                                                                 Joel Richards
USS GEORGE WASHINGTON                                          Shaun Smith
 SSG Ken Coots
Sgt Matthew Coots                                                                                                           
1Lt Angela Dyl                                                                                                                                      
2Lt Eric Dyl                                                                                                                                                                  
LCmdr Alex King
CPL Lynn McClullan                                                                                                                                                       
1Lt John Mogilka
1Lt Paul Mogilka
CPL Kenny Mosses
CPL Kayla Nelson
LTC Leonard P Peffer Sr.
Ens William Robbins Jr.
SgtHeather Wittman                                
                                                                                                 

USS HEIMDAL                                                      USS LIBERTY

*Linda Smith                                                                      *2lt Timothy J Dyl
 *Kenny Proehl                                                                   *Ltjg Brady McNulty                          
 *Willy Smith                                                                      *2LtFreddy Mogilka Jr.                              
*Carl Davis                                                                          *Captain Jessica J Reynolds
*Glenda Blanks                      
*Tammy White                             
*Peter Hopkins                               
*Michael Lewis                            
Dan Blanks                                
Robin Hudson
Bonnie Davis
Darryl Gooch
Eric Merrill
Jeanne Wilson

 
USS ODIN

FCapt Jeremy Bergdorff
Commander Kenneth Cheek
    

USS HELEN PAWLOWSKI                                          USS PANTHER       
*Cdr Dawn Riddle                                                                  *Ltjg Patrick Condry           
 Alisha Peffer                                                              *Captain Margie Coots
*Cmdr Eddie Riddle                                                     *Douglas L Kirk
*SSG Paul G. Dyl                                                                  Ens Bethany Richards
Ensign Jessica Lloyd                                                   2Lt Jeanne Timko
*Michael McCarthy                                                                 2Lt Michelle M Timko 
Christine Young  
*Admiral David A. Miller
1Lt Douglas Kirk     
*Ltjg Ashley Walker    
Leonard Peffer, Jr    
*LtJg James Nelson   



USS INDIANA                                                       USS DRAKONIA

*Capt. Walter Ewing                                                             *  Samuel Scott Osborne
                                                                                          *   Tim Heilers
Ltjg Philip Muller                                                                *  Robert James Chaffin                                  
*Ltjg Clara Trout                                                                   *  Christopher Osborne
                                                                                           Jan Sleigh
* BDR Derek Sauls                                                                  Janidean Bruner                                                           
*RAdmiral Valerie Rose                                                      Kendra Chaffin 
                                                                                    Phillip John Heilers
* LCDR 3 Larry Balsley                                                            Mary Jane Snyder
                                                                                              Mary Still
* FCapt Rodney Davis
 
Ens. Shelby T. Hobbs 

  Ens. Megan Sawyer
  Ltjg  James Hook
  Joan Savage
  Lt jg Mark Williams
  Ens Mike Richardson 




USS JURASSIC
*Commodore Randy Norris 
*Capt Ralph Brigham            
*PO1 Denise Clark
CPO Michael Lewallen              
 Lt Dawn Jenkins       
*PO1 David Pesac 
PO1 Philip Stehno
MCPO Dot Silman
Lt Annette Wood
*Adm. Carolyn Donner                             
*Cmdr. Garry Cameron                      
*Capt. Charles Chandler                                         
*Commodore Gary Donner                    
*Ens. Nancy Hall                                                               
*Cmdr. Aileen Logan                       
*Lt jg Steve Mirick                                                   
*Commodore Valerie Rose               
*Cmdr Sharon Russell                                                   
Ens. Gerald C. Silman Sr.                
*Cmdr. Jill Tipton
Lt jg Joe Lamantia                                           

                                                                       

USS RONALD E MCNAIR
*Capt. Stephen Stott              
*Lt. Janice Schweikert         
*Cmdr Keith Munib               
*Ensign Pamela Michaud       
*Lt Cmdr Beverly Munib           
 Capt. Jerry Ward Sr.                
 Lt. Chitiaka Henry
 Lt. Lisa Eckenrode
* Lt. Mark Tyler  
 Ensign Kenneth Robison   
 Ray Seay              

 USS NORTH CAROLINA
 Lt. Chris Fisher                                                                 
*MCapt. Ryan Kelly                       
 Ens. Kelly McIlWain               
*Cmdr. John Reavis 
*Capt. Jonathan Wilson   
*Major John Asbury
 Lt Doug Lutz


                                                            
USS STAR LEAGUE

*Captain Jana Sandarg                         
 Ens.  Ann M Boyd  
*Barbara Lariscy
 Ens. Patricia Navarro
 Ens. Lucille Skipper
 Ens. Robert Sandarg
 Ens.  Ann M Boyd
*Admiral Cindy Krell
 Ens. Dale Carter
*Commodore Peggy Eubanks
*Commodore Carnell Eubanks

                              

                                      

                                   

                        

   

         
      
 

"Legion of Honor"


FCapt Richard Hewitt - USS Jamestown 

Lt. Cmdr. Grathan Rieck

FCapt. Victor Swindell - USS Charleston

Gunnery Sergeant Morgan Kirby -USS Normandy

Cadet Cassandra J. Heffner - bronze star -USS Gallifrey

Comm. Becky Thane - USS Inifinity

Capt Keith Pagel - USS Columbia

Act. Cmdr Elizabeth Lambert – USS MAAT   

PO/1 Nanette Bellman – Shuttle Nemesis

Cadet Sarah Provo - Bronze star - USS Appomattox

Cmdr Edit Padgett - USS Charleston

CPO Lori Kinney - USS Jurassic

Lt. Jessica Poole – USS MAAT

2nd Lt  James Bradford - Shuttle Essex 72402/01

Tressie Boyett - bronze star - USS Arizona (200903.15)

Helen Boyett - bronze star - USS Arizona (200903.15)

Makayla Williams-Geer - bronze star - USS Arizona (200903.15)

Maxwell Michaud -bronze star - USS Ronald E. McNair  Honor Roll elementary school 2010/11 (201105.29)

Major General  Gary Hollifield Jr - Bronze Oak leaf - USS Ronald E. McNair (201108.28)

Paul Dyl - USS Helen Pawlowski - Silver Star Honor Roll Middle School 2013/14

Maxwell Michaud - USS Ronald E McNair - Bronze Star Honor roll elementary school 2014/15 (201506.12)

Cadet Eddie Reynolds - USS Liberty - Bronze Star Honor Roll Elementary School  (201507.27)

Xander Reynolds - USS Gallifrey - Bronze Star Honor Roll Elementary School 2014/2015 (201507.27)

William M. Robbins - USS George Washington - Bronze Oak Leaf Honor Roll/Dean's List College 2015 Academic Year (201603.06)




Daystrom Academic Award


Erin Newby of the USS TriStar for achieving and maintaining a 4.0 grade average throughout High School. 

2nd Lt. Matt Brooks  - USS NORMANDY NCC-36000 - Achieved by maintaining and academic “B” Average by a SFI R1 member at the High School Level

Gunnery Sergeant Morgan Kirby - USS NORMANDY NCC-36000 - Achieved by maintaining excellent grades by a young member at the Junior High School Level

Lt. Cmdr Krystal Harper – USS Columbus for academic excellence in Middle School

Cmdr Krystal Harper – USS Columbus for academic excellence in High School

Lieutenant Jessica Poole – USS Maat for academic excellence ("A") Average

Corporal James Winsley – USS Jamestown for academic excellence ("A") Average

PO/1 Nanette Bellman – Shuttle Nemesis for academic excellence ("A") Average in High School in 2002

CPO Anthony G. Scibelli - USS Yorktown - for academic achievement ("B" ) in Elementary School - 210307.14

Cmdr Krystal Harper -USS Columbus for academic excellence in High School (210403)




Silver Star Award 

Capt. Gregory Franklin - USS Reprisal - Northwestern State EMT-Paramedic Training Program.

PO/1 Nanette Bellman – Shuttle Nemesis -Barberton High School
 
Rear Admiral Greg Franklin - USS Reprisal - 4.0 GPA as he completed his Associate of Applied Science degree in Allied Health from Northeast State Community College. (200802.28)
 
Victoria Gahrmann - USS Dakota - graduated in the top 10% of their class. Victoria graduated from 
Middle School/Junior High. (211008.19)

Rear Admiral Frank Parker Jr. - USS Dominion - GPA 3.785  Phi Theta Kappa

Cadet Crewman - Maxwell Michaud - USS Ronald E McNair - Maintaining an A & B average entire school year 2012-13. Receiving Presidential Academic Achievement Award (Silver) (201306.11)

Vice Admiral Tammy Willcox - USS Maat - Masters Degree, GPA 3.81, Magna Cum Laude (201306.11)

Dawn Jenkins - USS Jurassic - Lt. Dawn Jenkins graduated with honors from Lorain County Community College with an Associates Degree in Applied Business Web Development on May 2015 with a GPA of 3.9 out of 4.0. (201605.14)

Comments