Wall of Honor - Annual Awards


 
2013
 
Chapter of the Year - USS Heimdal
 
Chapter of Excellence - USS Star League
 
Best Shakedown - None submitted
 
First Mission - USS Charon
 
Class of Excellence (CO of the year) - Linda Smith   USS Hemdal
 
Jonathan Archer (rookie CO) - None Submitted
 
R1 Medal (Enlisted) - William James - USS Ronald E. McNair
 
R1 Medal (Officer) - Denise James  - USS Ronald E McNair
 
R1 Medal (Flag Officer) - Victor Swindell - USS Ronald E. McNair
 
Cadet of the year - Paul G. Dyl - USS Helen Pawlowski
 
Edith Keeler - Jana Sandarg - USS Star League
 
RDC Excellence - Richard Hein - RDC Science
 
Staff Member of the year - Paul Dyl - USS Helen Pawlowski
 
Chapter dept of the year - Security - USS Heimdal
 
 
Communications Excellence
 
Overall Best Newsletter - USS Columbia
 
Best Monthly Newsletter - USS Tycho
 
Best Bi-Monthly Newsletter - USS Helen Pawlowski
 
Best Quarterly Newsletter - USS Columbia
 

 
 
2012

Chapter of the year - USS Heimdal

Chapter of Excellence - USS Revelation

Best Shakedown - None submitted

First Mission - SS Robert de Bruce

Class of Excellence (CO of the Year ) - Linda Smith  USS Heimdal

Jonathan Archer (rookie CO) - Barry Jackson  SS Robert de Bruce

R1 Medal (Enlisted) - Carla Ackley   USS Jurassic

R1 Medal (Officer) - Carnell Eubanks    USS Star League

R1 Medal (Flag) - Glenda Blanks   USS Heimdal

Cadet of the year - Carol Hall    USS Jurassic

Edith Keeler - Margaret Grunwell    USS Appomattox

RDC Excellence - Carnell Eubanks    RDC Logos and Graphics

Staff member of the Year - Scott Gibson

Chapter dept of the Year - Security    USS Heimdal

Communications Excellence

Overall Best Newsletter - USS Tycho

Best Monthly Newsletter - USS Tycho

Best Bi-Monthly Newsletter - USS Helen Pawlowski

Best Fanzine - None submitted

Best Chapter Website - USS Revelation  http://www.ussrevelation.webs.com/

Best R1 Dept Website - RDC Program  http://www.r1rdcprogram.org/

Honorable mention (not and award) R1 Awards website 

2011

Chapter of the year - USS Ronald E. McNair

Chapter of Excellence - USS Heimdal

Best Shakedown - USS Potomac

First Mission - USS Dakota

Class of Excellence (CO of the Year) Pamela Michaud  USS Ronald E. McNair

Jonathan Archer (Rookie CO) - Derek Sauls  USS Indiana

R1 Medal Enlisted - Martha Stimpson  USS Heimdal

R1 Medal Officer - DJ Powers  USS Ronald E. McNair

R1 Medal Flag - Barbara Lariscy  USS Ronald E. McNair

Cadet of the Year - Carol Hall  USS Jurassic

Edith Keeler - Ted Bronko   USS LaGrange

RDC Excellence - James Ortega RDC CompOps    

Staff Member of the Year - Wade Larkin  RDC Program Director

Chapter Dept of the Year - Communications  USS Heimdal

 Communications Excellence

Overall Best Newsletter - "Ten Forward "  USS Renegade

Best Monthly Newsletter - "Ten Forward"  USS Renegade

Best Bi-Monthly Newsletter - "The Right Stuff"   USS Kitty Hawk

Best Quarterly Newsletter - None Submitted

Best Handbook - USS Ronald E. McNair Crew Handbook

Best Fanzine - None Submitted

Best  Chapter Website - USS Maquis   http://wiki.ussmaquis.org/index.php/MainPage
 
Best R1 Dept Website - RDC Program   www.r1rdc.webs.com

Honorable Mention Website (not and award) - USS Commonwealth    http://usscommonwealth.org






2010

Chapter of the Year - USS Ronald E. McNair

Chapter of Excellence - USS Jamestown

Best Shakedown - USS Cumberland

First Mission - USS Revelation

Class of Excellence (CO of the Year) Pamela Michaud  USS Ronald E. McNair

Jonathan Archer (rookie CO) none submitted

R1 Medal Enlisted - Martha Stimpson  USS Heimdal

R1 Medal Officer - Captain Stephen Stott   USS Ronald E. McNair

R1 Medal Flag - Admiral Willy Smith   USS Heimdal

Cadet of the Year - Ensign Braxton Rickert  USS Bonaventure

Edith Keeler - Brian Griffin

RDC Excellence - RDC Engineering Jeff Davis

R1 staff member - Captain  Scott Gibson

Chapter dept of the year - Communications USS Heimdal

Sector of the Year - NC/SC sector

COMMUNICATIONS EXCELLENCE

Newsletter of the Year - "Stardate" USS Jamestown

Best Bi-Monthly - "The End Times" - USS Revelation

Best Monthly - "The Rainbow Connection" - USS Heimdal

Best Quarterly - "All Ahead-Warp Factor One" - USS Bonaventure

Best Handbook - "Official Crew Manual USS Revelation NCC-63551 Second Edition"

Runner up handbook (not an award) TIE USS Ronald E. McNair & USS Maquis

Best Fanzine - Andorian Crisis - Jeff Davis

Best Website - USS Cumberland

Runner up Website (not an award) USS Columbus

Best Dept. Website - R1 SHoC

Honorable Mention website (not an award) USS Columbia





2009
 
Chapter of the year - USS Heimdal
 
Chapter of Excellence - USS Ronald E. McNair
 
Best Shakedown Cruise - USS Ganymede
 
Best Support Ship (Mothership)
 
Class of Excellence - Linda Smith  USS Heimdal
 
Jonathan Archer Award (Rookie CO)  None submitted
 
R1 Medal Enlisted - Jason Kyer  USS Ohio
 
R1 Medal Officer - Janet Wagoner  USS Ohio
 
R1 Medal Flag Officer - Scott Anderson  USS Revelation
 
Cadet of the Year - Maxwell Michaud   USS Ronald E. McNair
 
Edith Keeler - Margaret Grunwell  USS Appomattox
 
RDC of Excellence - Jeff Davis  RDC Engineering
 
R1 staff member of the year - Fleet Captain Michaud 
 
Chapter Department of the year - Sciences  USS Ohio
 
Sector of the year -IN/OH
 
COMMUNICATIONS EXCELLENCE
 
Newsletter of the year (Best Overall) - "Stardate" USS Jamestown
 
Best Monthly - "The Challenger"  USS Ronald E. McNair
 
Best bi-monthly  - "The end of Time"  USS Revelation
 
Best Quarterly - "All Ahead-warp Factor One" - USS Bonaventure
 
Best Handbook - USS Jamestown Crew Manual
 
Best Fanzine - None submitted
 
Best Chapter Website - USS Asgard  http://www.ussasgard.org

Runner up website (not an award) - USS Ronald E. McNair  http://www.filkferret.com/McNair
 
Honorable mention (not an award) - USS Ganymede   www.uss-ganymede.org
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Chapter of the year - USS Heimdal
 
Chapter of Excellence - USS Jurassic
 
Best Shakedown Cruise - USS Odin
 
Support Ship of the Year - USS Heimdal
 
Class of Excellence (CO of the year) Admiral Linda Smith, USS Heimdal
 
Jonathan Archer Award (Rookie CO) Colonel Tony Lopes USS Odin
 
R1 Medal (Enlisted) PO Kathy Beck USS Heimdal
 
R1 Medal (Officer) Vickie Armentrout USS Arizona
 
R1 Medal (Flag) Admiral Willy Smith USS Heimdal
 
Cadet of the Year - PO3 Carol Hall USS Jurassic
 
Edith Keeler - FCapt Jeanne Wilson USS Heimdal
 
RDC Excellence - RDC Sciences Rear Admiral Richard Heim
 
R1 Staff Member of the Year - Admiral Roger Scritchfiled R1 SHoC
 
Chapter Department of the year - Communications USS Heimdal
 
Sector of the Year - Va/WVa sector
 
Communications Excellence
 
Newsletter of the year (Best overall newsletter) "Norse Code" USS Odin
 
Best Monthly Newsletter - "The Fates" USS Liberator
 
Best bi-monthly newsletter - None submitted
 
Best Quarterly Newsletter - "The Claymore" USS Reprisal
 
Best Handbook - USS Reprisal Crew Manual 3rd edition
 
Best Fanzine - USS Indiana "Living the Charmed Life"
 
Best Chapter Website - USS Alaric  www.ussalaric.org
 
Runner up website (not an award) USS Appomattox  www.ussappomattox.com
 
Best R1 Dept. Website - R1 SHoC
 
 

 
2007

Chapter of the Year - USS Jurassic

Chapter of Excellence - USS Heimdal

Best Shakedown Cruise - none submitted

Class of Excellence (CO of the Year) - Captain Pamela Michaud, USS Ronald E. McNair

Jonathan Archer Award (Rookie CO) - None submitted 

R1 Medal (Enlisted) - PO 3 Kathy Beck, USS Heimdal

R1 Medal (Officer) - Chitiaka Henry, USS Ronald E. McNair

R1 Medal (Flag Officer) - Commodore Matt Moyer, USS Liberator

Cadet of the Year - PO 3 Carol Hall, USS Jurassic

Edith Keeler - Commodore Margaret Grunwell, USS Appomattox

RDC of Excellence - Janice Graham, Alien Ambassador Corps
 
R1 Staff Member of the year - Darlene Harper
 
Chapter Department of the Year - Communications, USS Heimdal
 
Sector of the Year - In/Oh sector
 
Communications Excellence
 
Overall Best Newsletter - 'Trekosaurus' USS Jurassic
 
Best Monthly Newsletter - 'The Challenger' - USS Ronald E. McNair
 
Best Quarterly Newsletter - 'Stardate' USS Jamestown
 
Best Handbook - Jurassic Crew Manual -USS Jurassic
 
Best Fanzine - "Adventures of the McNair"  USS Ronald E. McNair
 
Best Chapter Website - USS Reprisal - http://www.freewebs.com/ussreprisal/
 
Best Dept. Website - R1 Awards - http://sites.beyondweb.com/r1-awards/

 

 
2006

Chapter of the Year - USS Heimdal      

Chapter of Excellence - USS Jurassic                                  

R1 Medal (Enlisted) - CPO Larry Kirby   USS Ronald E. McNair

R1 Medal (Officer) - Janet Wagoner        USS Ohio

R1 Medal (Flag) - None submitted

Class of Excellence - R Amiral Richard Heim      USS Alaric                                   

Chapter Dept of the Year - Medical USS Ronald E. McNair                    

Edith Keeler - Dot Silman        USS Jurassic

RDC Excellence - Richard Heim - Science                                 

R 1 Staff Member of the Year - Margaret Grunwell
 
Sector of the Year -In/Oh sector
 
Communications Excellence
 
Newsletter of the Year - "Stardate" USS Jamestown NCC-1843-D
 
Best Bi-Monthly Newsletter - Non Submitted
 
Best Monthly Newsletter - "The Challenger" USS Ronald E. McNair NCC-61809
 
Best Handbook - Jurassic Crew Manual - USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
Best Fanzine - "Definately Not Swedish" - USS Indiana NCC-79158
 
Best Chapter Website - USS Appomattox  www.ussappomattox.com
 
Runner Up Website (not an award) USS Ronald E. McNair  www.ussmcnair.com
 
Best Dept website
 
Honorable Mention (not an award)  USS Jurassic  www.ussjurassic.com
 
 

 2005
 
Chapter of the Year - USS Ohio NCC-75007
 
Chapter of Excellence - USS Ronald E. McNair NCC-61809
 
Shuttle of the Year - Shuttle Excalibur NCC-1721/06
 
R1 Member (Enlisted) - PO1 Carla Ackley - USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
R1 Member (Officer) - Cmdr Nancy Hall - USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
R1 Member (Flag Officer) - RAdm Gary Donner - USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
Class of Excellence - Commodore Barbara Buffington - USS Ohio NCC-75007
 
Jonathan Archer Award - Capt. Pamela Michaud - USS Ronald E. McNair NCC-61809
 
Cadet of the Year - CPO Karolyn Wojtowicz - USS Tycho NCC-59325
 
Chapter Dept. of the Year - CompOps USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
Edith Keeler Award - Commodore Barbara Buffington - USS Ohio NCC-75007
 
RDC of Excellence - RDC Sciences - RAdm Richard Heim - USS Alaric NCC-503
 
R1 Staff Member - Commodore Ruth Green - USS Liberator NCC-75008
 
Sector of the Year - In/Oh sector
 
Communications Excellence
 
Newsletter of the Year - "Stardate" USS Jamestown NCC-1843-D
 
Best Monthly Newsletter - "Trekosaurus"  USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
Best Handbook - McNair Crew Handbook - USS Ronald E. McNair NCC-61809
 
Best Fanzine - To then and back again - USS Indiana NCC-79158
 
Best Chapter Website - USS Jamestown  http://www.ussjamestown.org
 
Runner up website (not an award)  USS Reprisal  http://www.freewebs.com/ussreprisal
 
Best Dept Website - Alien Ambassador Corps -  http://www.regionone.net/AAC
 
Honorable mention website (not an award) - http://www.alaricrh.home.sprynet.com/science/R1Science.htm
 

2004
 
Chapter of the year - USS Ohio NCC-75007
 
Chapter of Excellence - USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
Shuttle of the Year - Pride of Scotland
 
Chapter Department of the year - CompOps  USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
R1 Medal (Enlisted) - Dot Silman  USS Jurassic
 
R1 Medal (Officer) - Cmdr Patricia Heany - USS Pathfinder
 
R1 Medal (Flag) - RAdmiral Karen Goldbach  USS Pride of Scotland
 
Class of Excellence (CO of the Year) - VAdmiral Sandy Berenberg     USS Pride of Scotland
 
Cadet of the Year - Stephanie Goldbach  USS Pride of Scotland
 
Edith Keeler - Jill Tipton  USS Jurassic
 
RDC of the Year - Ron Novak
 
Sector of the Year - In/Oh
 
Communications Excellence
 
Newsletter of the Year - "The P.O.S Times" Pride of Scotland
 
Best Monthly Newsletter - "Trekosaurus"   USS Jurassic
 
Best Bi-Monthly - None submitted
 
Best Quarterly Newsletter - "Stardate"   USS Jamestown
 
Best Handbook - USS Jurassic Crew Handbook
 
Best Chapter Website - USS Pride of Scotland   www.ussprideofscotland.org
 
Best Dept. Website - Starfleet's First Fleet Region One  http://www.regionone.net/R1

2003
 

Chapter of the Year - USS Jurassic NCC-3500
 
Chapter of Excellence - USS Ohio NCC-75007
 
Shuttle of the Year - Shuttle Hell's Fury NCC-74222/01
 
Shuttle of Excellence - Shuttle Commonwealth NCC-1721/05
 
Best Shakedown - USS Liberator NCC-75008
 
Class of Excellence - CO of the Year - Fleet Captain Barbara Buffington USS Ohio
 
Jonathan Archer Award - rookie CO - Commodore Ruth Green USS Liberator
 
R1 Medal (Enlisted) - LtCmdr Patricia Heany - USS Pathfinder
 
R1 Medal (Officer) - MCPO Nancy Hall- USS Jurassic
 
Edith Keeler - Brigadier Jason Schreck - USS Jamestown
 
Cadet of the Year - Cadet Sarah Heffner - USS Gallifrey
 
RDC of Excellence - Fleet Captain Barbara Buffington RDC Security
 
Chapter Dept. of the Year - Science - USS Jurassic
 
Sector of the Year - In/Oh sector
 
Communications Excellence
 
Newsletter of the Year - "Trekosaurus" USS JUrassic
 
Best Bi-Monthly Newsletter - "Demon's Digest"  Hell's Fury
 
Best Quarterly Newsletter - "Buzzwords" USS Wasp
 
Best Monthly Newsletter - "Stardate" USS Jamestown
 
Best Fanzine - "Through the Looking Glass" - Shuttle Indiana
 
Best Handbook - USS Jurassic Crew Manual
 
Best Website - USS Reprisal
 
Best Dept. Website - Region One Awards
 

2002 

Chapter of the Year - USS Reprisal NCC-1896

Chapter of Excellence - USS Jurassic NCC-3500

Shuttle of the year - USS Nemesis NCC-1896/1

Best Shakedown - USS Appomattox

Class of Excellence - Wade Larkin  USS Reprisal

Jonathan Archer Award - Barbara Buffington  USS Ohio

Member of the Year (Enlisted) - PO1 Denise Clark  USS Jurassic

Member of the Year (Officer) - Fleet Captain Greg Franklin  USS Reprisal

Cadet of the Year - Elizabeth Lambert  USS Maat NCC-1794-A

Edith Keeler - Colonel Jason Schreck  USS Jamestown NCC-1843-D

RDC of Excellence - Fleet Captain Ruth Lane   Alien Ambassador Corps

Best Department - Operations   USS Reprisal

Communications Excellence

Best Overall Newsletter - "Prime Directive"   USS Questar

Best Bi-Monthly - "Claymore"  USS Reprisal

Best Quarterly - "Short Circuit"  USS Maat

Best Monthly - "Trekosaurus"  USS Jurassic

Best Fanzine - "Orion's Follies"  USS Questar

Best Handbook - Reprisal Crew Manual

Best Website - USS Yorktown  NCC-1704

2001 

Chapter of the Year - USS Maat

Chapter of Excellence - Bennu Station

Shuttle of the Year - USS Dominator  NCC-18076

Class of Excellence - Roger Scritchfield   USS Ohio NCC-75007

Member of the Year (Enlisted) - MCPO Tonya Martin   USS Reprisal NCC-1896

Member of the Year (Officer) - Brigadier John Kane  USS Reprisal

Cadet of the Year - Lt Ashleigh Clark  USS Reprisal

Edith Keeler - Fleet Captain Greg Franklin

RDC of Excellence - Ruth Lane   Alien Ambassador Corps

Department Achievement Award - Operations Fleet Captain Greg Franklin  USS Reprisal

                                                       AAC  Fleet Captain Shawn Fields  USS Wasp NCC-1721

2001 

Chapter of the Year - USS Jurassic

Chapter of Excellence - USS Jamestown NCC-1843-D

Shuttle of the Year - USS Hokulani NCC-1714/5

Shuttle of Excellence - USS Grey Ghost NCC-78001/1

Best Shakedown - USS Asgard NCC-72402

Class of Excellence - USS Jamestown CO 

Officer of the Year- Lt Aileen Logan  USS Jurassic

Enlisted of the Year - PO John Bryant  USS Jurassic

Edith Keeler - USS Columbus

R1 Honor Roll   USS Jamestown

RDC of Excellence - Fleet Captain Richard Heim  RDC Science

R1 Departmentt Achievement Award - AAC Fleet Captain Gary Donner   USS Jurassic

                                                             Medical Commander Sharon Russel  USS Jurassic

Communications Excellence

Best Overall Newsletter - "Trekosaurus"  USS Jurassic

Bi-Monthly - "Claymore"  USS Reprisal

Best Monthly - "Short Circuit" - USS Maat

Best Fanzine - "Magnolia Files"  USS Maat

Best Handbook - USS Reprisal

Best Electronic newsletter - "Carolina Communicator"  USS Alaric 

Best Website - USS Reprisal

1999 

Starship of the Year - USS Jamestown

Starship of Excellence - USS Jurassic

Best Shakedown - USS Asgard NCC-72402

Class of Excellence - Fleet Captain Mike Walters   USS Columbus NCC-72401

Officer of the Year - Captain Tammy Wilcox  USS Maat

Enlisted of the Year - MCPO Gary Cameron   USS Jurassic

Edith Keeler - Fleet Captain Mike Walter   USS Columbus

R1 Honor Roll - CPO Lori Kinney   USS Jurassic

RDC of Excellence - Fleet Captain Richard Heim  RDC Science

R1 Department Achievement Award - SEC   Barbara Buffiington

                                                             ENG  Allen Owens

                                                              MED  Tammy White
Communications Excellence 
Departmental Newsletter - R1 Sciences

Best Fanzine - "Atomic Planet"  USS Ronald E. McNair NCC-61809

Best Manual - Jurassic Membership Handbook

Best Electronic Newsletter - "Carolina Communicator"  USS Alaric

Best Website - USS Ronald E. McNair



1998 

Starship of the Year - USS Athena NCC-518696

Starship of Excellence - USS Jurassic

Shuttle of the Year - USS Argos 73621/01   of the USS Columbus

Shuttle of Excellence - USS Legend NCC-23106/01  of the USS Mark Twain

Best Shakedown - USS Reprisal

Class of Excellence - Richard Hewitt - USS Jamestown

R1 Medal - Captain Randy Norris   USS Jurassic

R1 Honor Roll - Ltjg Krystal Harper  USS Columbus

RDC of Excellence - Captain Randy Norris   Security

R1 Achievement - R1 Sciences

R1 Achievement - David Klingman  CSO USS Hornet

Communications Excellence

Best Newsletter - "Short Circuit"  USS Maat

Best Manual - USS Jurassic

Best Website - USS Jamestown

1997

Starship of the Year - USS Jamestown

Starship of Excellence - USS Charleston NCC-71813

Shuttle of the Year - USS Reprisal NCC-61858/2

Shuttle of Excellence - USS Phantom NCC-72215

Class of Excellence - Captain David J. Rose USS Tycho NCC-59325

Region One Medal - Captain Eric Larkin  Reprisal Shuttle

Region One Honor Roll - Cadet Ensign Ashley Smith   USS Reprisal

RDC Of Excellence - Captain Randy Norris - Security

Region One Achievement Medal - 
Engineering - Lori Vaughn   USS Jamestown
Sciences - Captain Richard Heim
Security -  Michael Callier - USS Ronald E. McNair
Medical - Parketta Cartwright - USS Questar
Chaplain/Counselor - Commander Jana Sandarg  USS Star League
Special Services - Ltjg Angela Hitson   USS Bennu
Alien Ambassador Corps - Mitch Dotson  USS Heimdal
CompOps - Margaret Grunwell - USS Heimdal
Recruiting - Robert Ryden  USS White Eagle

Communications Excellence

Newsletter of the Year - "Short Circuit"   USS Maat

Department Newsletter - "The Heim Page"    Science   USS Heimdal

Manual of the Year - Membership Reference Manual - USS Charleston
                                 USS Tycho Membership Handbook

Best Website - USS Hornet

1996

Starship of the Year - USS Charleston NCC-71813

Starship of Excellence - USS Heimdal NCC- 1793

Shuttle of the Year - Shuttle Providence

Shuttle of Excellence - Shuttle Phantom

Best Shakedown - USS Tycho NCC-59325

Class of Excellence - Fleet Captain Victor Swindell    USS Charleston

Region One Medal - Peggy Wilcher   USS Questar

Region One Achievement Medal - 

Engineering - William Woods - USS Jamestown
Marines - Cheryl Jones   USS Chesapeake
Sciences - Susan Vaughn   USS Alaric
Security - Linda Leonardy   USS Jamestown
Medical - Sharon Mersfedler  USS Jurassic
Computer Operations - Ian "Krell" Johnson    USS Alaric
Communications - Joan Pierce   USS Questar

Communications Excellence

Newsletter of the Year - "Off the Starboard Bow"   USS Charleston    Mark Easterbrook, Editor

Membership Manual - Membership Reference Manual  USS Charleston
                                    USS Jurassic Membership Handbook









Comments