Navigation

    Suzy Miss A Korea Young Girl

    Bae Su Ji or Suzy is the youngest member of Korea popular girl group Miss A. Don't look at her young age, she is only 17, but she has already has a mature body and hot figure. Why korea girls are really fast to be mature ?

    As a newcomer in Korea entertainment, Suzy popularity is quite quickly risen up. Suzy even got a lead actress for Korean Drama Dream High. Suzy starred in "Dream High" as the main character Go Hye Mi with 2PM's Taecyeon, 2PM's Wooyoung, IU (singer), T-ara's Eunjung and actor Kim Soo Hyun.

    It seems that Girl Group missA really bounced up Suzy's name. As a new group, missA has a good reputation so far. The group debut album Bad Girl Good Girl has become very popular, topping various online charts.

    miss A Suzy’s ant waist

    Last year, KARA’s Goo Hara shocked many with her tiny waist, earning her the nickname of “ant-waist.” Although this is no competition, miss A Suzy’s tiny waist has also attracted a lot of attention.

    Recently, a picture of the maknae with a bare midriff was uploaded online. While Suzy looks adorable in her checkered button-up and khaki skirt, her waist size has gotten much attention.

    Regarding her tiny waist, netizens said, “You are really skinny and pretty. So this must be an ant-waist”, “What do you eat… to be this skinny?”, and “Tell us your secret of how you got that body.”

    Suzy’s waist is definitely comparable to Goo Hara’s ant-waist. Anyway, they both look fabulous!


    miss A’s Suzy discusses her kiss scene with Taecyeon and her weight gain

    On March 19th, KBS’s “Entertainment Relay” went behind-the-scenes of miss A’s Suzy’s latest photoshoot and interviewed her on “Dream High” and her recent weight gain.

    Asked by the reporter how she felt kissing 2PM’s Taecyeon in “Dream High,” she replied, “Honestly, it was kind of awkward because we weren’t that close yet. Although the scene aired in the 9th or 10th episode, it was filmed earlier on. It was very… awkward.”

    The reporter continued, “I heard you got a new nickname, do you know what it is?” Suzy shook her head, leading the reporter to answer, “‘Chubby Suzy.’ Reports said that it was because you had to take herbal medicine during your drama filming.”

    Suzy answered, “Yes, I saw those reports too, but it wasn’t because of the medicine. My busy schedule made me bloat and I didn’t have a lot of time to exercise, which is probably what led to my weight gain. I didn’t gain it on purpose (laughter).”

    Suzy Profile
    Name: 수지 / Su Ji
    Real name: 배수지 / Bae Su Ji
    Profession: Singer, actress
    Birthdate: 1994-Oct-10
    Height: 166cm
    Weight: 47kg
    Star sign: Libra
    Talent agency: J. Tune Entertainment


    Suzy Photos :

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy

    missA Suzy
    Comments