MSQI Home‎ > ‎About MSQI‎ > ‎

Current MSQI Schools

DBN

School Name

Principal

03M256

M.S. 256 Academic & Athletic Excellence

Brian Zager

04M007

P.S. 007 Samuel Stern

Sameer Talati

04M377

Renaissance School of the Arts

Brian Bradley

04M381

Global Neighborhood Secondary School

Luis Genao

05M670

Thurgood Marshall Academy for Learning and Social Change

SEAN DAVENPORT

06M143

J.H.S. 143 Eleanor Roosevelt

Lakisha Mcdaniel Luke

06M322

Middle School 322

ERICA ZIGELMAN

07X203

PHASE OUT

William Hewlett

07X223

M.S. 223 The Laboratory School of Finance and Technology

RAMON GONZALEZ

07X296

South Bronx Academy for Applied Media

ROSHONE AULT

07X298

Academy of Public Relations

AMY ANDINO

08X101

M.S. X101 Edward R. Byrne

Jared Rosoff

08X123

J.H.S. 123 James M. Kieran

Tyra Williams

08X125

J.H.S. 125 Henry Hudson

Michael Collins

08X131

J.H.S. 131 Albert Einstein

Monique Mason

08X302

M.S. 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz

Liza Ortiz

08X371

Urban Institute of Mathematics

Jennifer Joynt

08X375

The Bronx Mathematics Preparatory School

Anya Munce

09X022

J.H.S. 022 Jordan L. Mott

Edgar Lin

09X145

J.H.S. 145 Arturo Toscanini

LAUREN WILKINS

09X231

Eagle Academy for Young Men

JONATHAN FOY

09X241

Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science, The

David Krulwich

09X313

I.S. 313 School of Leadership Development

Earl Brathwaite

09X325

Urban Science Academy

PATRICK KELLY

09X327

Comprehensive Model School Project M.S. 327

Alix Ricci

09X361

The Highbridge Green School

Kyle Brillante

10X020

P.S. 20 P.O.George J. Werdan III

Joan Riley

10X045

Thomas C. Giordano Middle School 45

Annamaria Giordano

10X118

J.H.S. 118 William W. Niles

Leah Dyer

10X254

I.S. 254

Alex Marrero

10X279

P.S. 279 Captain Manuel Rivera, Jr.

Jean Dalton Encke

10X368

In-Tech Academy (M.S. / High School 368)

Yvette Allen

10X390

M.S. 390

Robert Mercedes

10X447

Creston Academy

Pamela Edwards

10X459

EAST FORDHAM ACADEMY FOR THE ARTS

TANICIA WILLIAMS

11X089

P.S. 089 Bronx

Ralph Martinez

11X144

J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo

Jeremy Kabinoff

11X287

The Forward School

Magdalen Neyra

11X289

The Young Scholars Academy of The Bronx

JEANETTE VARGAS

11X370

School of Diplomacy

Sean Licata

12X098

J.H.S. 098 Herman Ridder

Mark Turcotte

12X217

School of Performing Arts

Maiysha Etienne

12X273

Frederick Douglass Academy V. Middle School

DEBORAH CIMINI

12X316

Kappa III

ELISA ALVAREZ

12X318

I.S. X318 Math, Science & Technology Through Arts

Melissa Dellipaoli

12X341

Accion Academy

Nikole Booker

12X383

Emolior Academy

Derick Spaulding

12X384

Entrada Academy

Jazmin Rivera-Polanco

13K265

Dr. Susan S. McKinney Secondary School of the Arts

Michael Walker

14K050

J.H.S. 050 John D. Wells

DENISE JAMISON

14K071

Juan Morel Campos Secondary School

Eric Fraser

14K157

P.S. 157 Benjamin Franklin

MARIBEL HULLA

14K318

I.S. 318 Eugenio Maria De Hostos

Leander Windley

15K088

J.H.S. 088 Peter Rouget

Ailene Altman Mitchell

16K057

J.H.S. 057 Whitelaw Reid

CELESTE DOUGLAS

16K308

P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell

George Patterson

16K385

School of Business, Finance and Entrepreneurship

Anne Marie Malcolm

16K534

Upper School @ P.S. 25

Ativia Sandusky

17K246

M.S. 246 Walt Whitman

BENTLY WARRINGTON

17K340

I.S. 340

Mrs. Jean Williams

17K394

M.S. K394

Guendalina Shaw-Pieters

18K211

I.S. 211 John Wilson

Carolyn James

18K366

THE SCIENCE AND MEDICINE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Dennis Herring

18K581

East Flatbush Community Research School

Daveida Daniel

18K598

Middle School of Marketing and Legal Studies

Jameela Horton-Ball

20K030

I.S. 30 Mary White Ovington

Carol Heeraman

20K062

J.H.S. 062 Ditmas

Barry Kevorkian

21K096

I.S. 096 Seth Low

Erin Lynch

22K014

J.H.S. 014 Shell Bank

Teri Ahearn

22K109

P.S. 109

Dwight Chase

22K240

Andries Hudde

Gina Votinelli

23K363

Brownsville Collaborative Middle School

Stacey Walsh

23K518

Kappa V

THOMAS MULLIN

27Q043

P.S. 043

Gary Fairweather

27Q318

WATERSIDE SCHOOL FOR LEADERSHIP

LINDA MUNRO

27Q319

VILLAGE ACADEMY

DORIS LEE

29Q109

Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School

Karleen Adam Comrie

29Q116

PS/IS 116 William C. Hughley

Debra Farrow

29Q238

I.S. 238 - Susan B. Anthony Academy

Peter Leddy

29Q289

Queens United School

Richard Roder

30Q291

Hunters Point Community Middle School

Sarah E. Goodman

31R002

I.S. R002 George L. Egbert

ADRIENNE STALLONE

31R034

I.S. 034 Tottenville

JOHN BOYLE

31R051

I.S. 051 Edwin Markham

Nicholas Mele

31R061

I.S. 061 William A Morris

Susan Tronolone

31R075

I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo

KENNETH ZAPATA

31R861

Staten Island School of Civic Leadership

Donna Nilsen

Comments