Game Schedules

Varsity Game Schedule

 

(Scrimmage)     Saturday 08/31/13       Amsterdam                             Home 10:00AM

Friday 09/06/13             Fayetteville-Manlius                   Away   8:00PM (At Carrier Dome)

Thursday 09/12/13      Bethlehem                              Home 7:00PM

Friday 09/20/13             LaSalle                                     Away   7:00PM

Friday 09/27/13           Niskayuna                               Home 7:00PM

Friday 10/04/13           Colonie                                   Home 7:00PM

Friday 10/11/13             Shaker                                      Away   7:00PM

Friday 10/18/13             Columbia                                  Away   7:00PM

Friday 10/25/13             TBA (Playoffs)                        TBA     7:00PM

Friday 11/01/13             TBA (Playoffs)                        TBA     7:00PM

 

JV Game Schedule

 

(Scrimmage)     Saturday 08/31/13          Amsterdam                               Away   10:00AM

Saturday 09/07/13          South Glens Falls                       Away   12:00PM

Thursday 09/12/13         Bethlehem                                Away   4:45PM

Thursday 09/19/13      LaSalle                                    Home 6:30PM

Saturday 09/28/13          Niskayuna                                 Away   10:00AM

Saturday 10/05/13          Colonie                                     Away   10:00AM

Saturday 10/12/13       Shaker                                     Home 10:00AM

Saturday 10/19/13       Columbia                                 Home 10:00AM

Saturday 10/26/13          TBA (Crossover Game)            TBA     10:00AM

Saturday 11/02/13          TBA (Crossover Game)            TBA     10:00AM

 

Modified Game Schedule

 

Thursday 09/19/13      Week 1 5-Team Scrimmage   Home  4:30PM

Canajoharie

Fonda Fultonville

Lansingburgh

Mechanicville

Thursday 09/26/13         Week 2- 6 Team Scrimmage      Away   4:30PM

Albany Academy

Canajoharie

Mechanicville

Schalmont (Host)

Watervliet

Thursday 10/03/13         Week 3 5-Team Scrimmage       Away   4:30PM

Albany Academy (Host)

Canajoharie

Cobleskill Richmondville

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk

Thursday 10/10/13         Albany                                      Away   4:30PM

Thursday 10/17/13      Troy                                        Home 4:30PM

Monday 10/21/13        Amsterdam                             Home 4:30PM

Monday 10/28/13           Cohoes                                     Away   4:30PM

Comments