1335days since
SC10 SCC Competition

News!



January 19, 2011 - Podcast: How Taiwan’s NIST Won the SC10 Student Cluster Competition

December 6, 2010 -U of Colorado's SC10 Cluster Competition Team Receives Fan Favorite Award

November 22, 2010 - RCE SE:  Student Cluster Champions 2010 (Brock Palen and Jeff Squyres speak with the SCC Overall Winners, Team NTHU)

November 22, 2010 - SC10 Cluster Challenge: Purdue, ITaP student supercomputing team takes Cluster Challenge by storm

November 22, 2010 - SCC after dark:  Clustering all night long


@ SC10


Blog from Team University of Colorado

November 18, 2010 - SC10 Cluster Competition awards video

November 18, 2010 - insideHPC - SC10 Recap: Thursday Nov. 18 - Student Cluster Competition Awards

Dell Blog - Can the Flux Capacitor & Dellorean Power Univ of Texas to the Top at SC10?This is a featured page


November 16, 2010 - Stony Brook in action at the Student Cluster Competition

November 16, 2010 - Florida A&M show up.  Their hardware doesn't

November 16, 2010 - Colorado:  Is the fourth time the charm?

November 16, 2010 - LSU Tigers defend home bayou

November 16, 2010 - Purdue Shhh...Boilermakers coding

November 16, 2010 - Meet NTHU

November 16, 2010 - HPC clustering: A new spectator sport in Lone Star state?

November 16, 2010 - GPUs go crazy at SCC

November 16, 2010 -Student Cluster Competition: And they're off!

November 16, 2010 - InsideHPC talks with Dan Olds for the SC10 Tuesday Recap

November 16, 2010 - SC10 student cluster competition kick-off (team LSU video)

Intel's ISNTV (Teach Parallel at SC10) SCC webcasts

November 16, 2010 - SC10 SCC overview (Tiki Suarez-Brown and Bob Beck)

November 16, 2010 - University of Texas at Austin (Phillip Verheyden, Vladimir Coxall, and Jason Kilman)

November 16, 2010 - University of Colorado at Boulder and Nizhni Novgorod State University (Anna Labutina and Timothy Dunn)


November 17, 2010 - Florida A&M University and LSU (Robert Dunn, Jr, Antony Jepson, Alexander Chretien, Jason Kincl, Tyshun Jones)

November 17, 2010 - Purdue University (Daniel Dietz, Alexander Younts, Randy Herban)


November 17, 2010 - National Tsing Hua University (Yu-Cheng Chen, Meng Kai Liao, and Yu-Man)

November, 18, 2010 - StonyBrook (Jan Kasiak, Anthony Biondo, and Yibin Lin)

November 18, 2010 - Anna Labutina, Steven Harrell, and Doug Smith - SC10 SCC Advisors

November 18, 2010 - SC11 SCC Chairs, Doug Fuller and Charles Lively

November 18, 2010 - SC10 SCC Winners - National Tsing Hua University

Pre-SC10 ARTICLES

November 9, 2010 - Purdue student supercomputing team up for the challenge of international competition

November 9, 2010 - Student Cluster Competition:  The Runners and Riders

November 11, 2010 - LSU Student Prepare for Supercomputing Competition

October 29, 2010 - The Student Cluster Competition:  an insider's view

October 26, 2010 - SC10 Champions HPC Education and Workforce Development

October 25, 2010 - The Register - Students cluster for fame and glory at SC10

August 27, 2010 - Coffee Powered Supercomputing at SC10

August 17, 2010 - TACC



PRESS RELEASES

October 14, 2010 - Teams And Vendor Partners Gearing Up To Build And Race High Performance Computers In SC10’s Student Cluster Competition

March 11, 2010 - Submissions accepted for Student Cluster Competition


PODCAST


January 31, 2010 - RCE 25: SC10 Student Cluster Competition

April 1, 2010 - Floss Weekly115: The ACM/IEEE Super Computing Challenge


Comments