PHILIPPINE LEAGUE OF SECRETARIES TO THE SANGGUNIAN (PLEASES), INC.

2012-2013 Officers

 

National Executive Board

 

Elected:

 

 

 

National President

-

Josel S. Faisan

 

 

City of Talisay, Negros Occidental

Executive Vice President

-

Fidelino P. Coritico

 

 

Municipality of Loon, Bohol

Vice President - Luzon

-

Arellano L. Abas

 

 

Municipality of Candelaria, Quezon

Vice President - Visayas

-

Paulo F. Tagsip

 

 

Municipality of Cordova, Cebu

Vice President - Mindanao

-

Danilo B. Gascal

 

 

Municipality of Makilala, Cotabato

General Treasurer

-

Marinita B. dela Cruz

 

 

Municipality of Dingalan, Aurora

Auditor

-

Estelita S. Eguia

 

 

Municipality of Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

National Public Relations Officer

-

Manuel R. Santos

 

 

Province of Isabela

General Legal Counsel

-

Atty. Rosendo A. Roque

 

 

General Santos City

 

Appointed:

 

Secretary General

-

Maria Lorenza T. Madriago

 

 

Municipality of Isabela, Negros Occidental

Deputy Secretary General

-

Guadelia E. Bardon

 

 

Municipality of Veruela, Agusan del Sur

Deputy Auditor

-

Daniel B. Cataquiz

 

 

Municipality of Sta. Teresita, Batangas

Deputy Public Relations Officer

-

Adonis H. Rebadulla

 

 

Province of Northern Samar

Deputy Legal Counsel

-

Atty. Benjamin Granada

 

 

Municipality of Tanauan, Leyte

National Executive Director

-

Reby J. Cuaño

 

 

Province of Camarines Norte

 

Executive Committee Chairpersons

 

Training and Development

-

Epitacio A. Beltran

 

 

Municipality of Los Baños, Laguna

Members' Welfare

-

Marlon S. Serrano

 

 

Navotas City

Legislation

-

Francisco R. Macabuhay

 

 

Province of Laguna

Livelihood and Cooperative

-

Jose Ma. Angel G. Guanco

 

 

Municipality of Hinigaran, Negros Occidental

 

National Board of Trustees

 

National Chairman of the

 

CEDRIC G. DAYTA

Board of Trustees

 

Lugait, Misamis Occidental

Region 1

 

JERRY B. MALAMION

 

 

Candon, Ilocos Sur

Region 2

 

MANUEL R. SANTOS

 

 

Province of Isabela

Region 3

 

JOSE CAYABYAB

 

 

Carrangalan, Nueva Ecija

Region 4

 

FERNANDO M. TELMO

 

 

Indang, Cavite

Region 5

 

PETER A. AVILA

 

 

Bula, Camarines Sur

Region 6

 

ZOE G. HERRERA, JR.

 

 

Province of Capiz

Region 7

 

SAMUEL P. ELECCION

 

 

Canlaon City, Negros Oriental

Region 8

 

FRANKLIN ROBEDIZO

 

 

Province of Eastern Samar

Region 9

 

JEMINO B. MANDA

 

 

Pitogo, Zamboanga del Sur

Region 10

 

JOSELITO QUIBRANZA

 

 

Province of Lanao del Norte

Region 11

 

LEONISA S. PAREÑO

 

 

Matanao, Davao del Sur

Region 12

 

JIMMY C. ANDANG

 

 

Province of Sultan Kudarat

Region 13

 

AMELITA ALGERRE

 

 

San Francisco, Surigao del Norte

Autonomous Region of Muslim

 

JOSE B. BOGLOSA

Mindanao (Representative)

 

Upi, Maguinadanao

Cordillera Administrative Region

 

SANTIAGO M. BARTOLOME

 

 

Sablan, Benguet

National Capital Region

 

MARLON SERRANO

(Representative)

 

Navotas City

 

Ex-Officio Members:

 

Immediate Past National President

 

Ms. MARGARET I. FAROLAN

Immediate Past National

 

Mr. SAMSON A. NEGOSA

Chairman of the Board

 

Mr. ANDRE S. SANICO

Secretary to the National Board

 

Atty. EDGAR RAMIREZ

 

 

Marilao, Bulacan

 

Coordinating Office:

Second Floor, New City Hall

City of Talisay, Negros Occidental

Telefax: 034-4955674  Email Address:  jsfaisan@yahoo.com

 

Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) Registration No. AN096-00987

Tax Information No. 004-412-708-000

DILG-1996 Accredited National League

ULAP-2002 Registered League as Associate Member


Copyright © 2010 Office of the Secretary to the Sangguniang Panlalawigan, Province of Northern Samar.

All rights reserved.