Shanagarry 5m 2011

Ballycotton Summer Road Race Series 2011
 SHANAGARRY '5'
 Thursday 23 June 2011. 8:00pm

 Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile  
 1 0:26:22 SHINE, John Leevale AC M 05:16.3 525 1
 2 0:26:29 FAHY, Roy East Cork AC M 05:17.7 1 2
 3 0:27:02 HARRINGTON, Chris Leevale AC M 05:24.3 524 3
 4 0:27:14 O'DONOVAN, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M 05:26.7 645 4
 5 0:27:17 O'CONNELL, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M45 05:27.3 681 5
 6 0:27:26 MEADE, John St. Finbarrs AC M 05:29.1 2 6
 7 0:27:29 SMITH, Danny Ballynonty AC M 05:29.7 336 7
 8 0:27:47 O'TUAMA, Cillian Leevale AC M 05:33.3 535 8
 9 0:27:53 WHITAKER, Allen unatt/Glanmire M 05:34.5 8 9
 10 0:27:58 COFFEY, Donal Leevale AC M 05:35.5 347 10
 11 0:28:15 TWOMEY, Tim Leevale AC M 05:38.9 644 11
 12 0:28:31 HENNESSY, John Midleton AC M40 05:42.1 692 12
 13 0:28:46 SLATTERY, Liam Mallow AC M 05:45.1 3 13
 14 0:28:52 MANGAN, Simon Gneeveguilla AC M 05:46.3 500 14
 15 0:29:03 THOMPSON, Aidan unatt/Cork M 05:48.5 10 15
 16 0:29:05 O'LEARY, Fergal Eagle AC M 05:48.9 4 16
 17 0:29:06 SMITH, Kevin Midleton AC M 05:49.1 24 17
 18 0:29:07 HOULIHAN, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M 05:49.3 7 18
 19 0:29:15 COMBER, David Leevale AC M 05:50.9 13 19
 20 0:29:17 O'REILLY, Alan CIT AC M 05:51.3 19 20
 21 0:29:17 GALLAGHER, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M 05:51.3 760 21
 22 0:29:18 WILLIAMS, Robbie Leevale AC M 05:51.5 14 22
 23 0:29:19 BOYLE, George Leevale AC M 05:51.7 740 23
 24 0:29:20 DALTON, Marc Midleton AC M 05:51.9 15 24
 25 0:29:22 DUGGAN, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M40 05:52.3 6 25
 26 0:29:22 CLARKE, Tim unatt/Cork M 05:52.3 21 26
 27 0:29:24 LYONS, Dennis St. Finbarrs AC M 05:52.7 653 27
 28 0:29:25 MEADE, Eric East Cork AC M45 05:52.9 5 28
 29 0:29:28 MOORE, Colm Leevale AC M 05:53.5 761 29
 30 0:29:29 MURPHY, Declan St. Finbarrs AC M 05:53.7 11 30
 31 0:29:42 MURPHY, Damian West Waterford AC MJ 05:56.3 16 31
 32 0:29:45 O'SULLIVAN, Johnny Galtee Runners AC M 05:56.9 20 32
 33 0:29:48 O'SHEA, Ronan Eagle AC M 05:57.5 30 33
 34 0:29:51 O'DWYER, David East Cork AC M 05:58.1 47 34
 35 0:29:59 MCCARTHY, Claire St. Finbarrs AC F 05:59.7 351 35
 36 0:30:02 MCMAHON, Mark West Muskerry AC M40 06:00.3 23 36
 37 0:30:04 MCCARTHY, Padraig Skibbereen AC M45 06:00.7 43 37
 38 0:30:14 FITZGERALD, Kevin Skibbereen AC M 06:02.7 738 38
 39 0:30:14 RAHILLY, Patrick St. Finbarrs AC M 06:02.7 33 39
 40 0:30:15 CANAVAN, Darragh Midleton AC M 06:02.9 346 40
 41 0:30:16 LYNCH, Rhona Eagle AC F35 06:03.1 352 41
 42 0:30:17 O'HERLIHY, Colin Eagle AC M40 06:03.3 32 42
 43 0:30:22 WALSH, Joe unatt/Midleton M 06:04.3 674 43
 44 0:30:23 MCCARTHY, Denis East Cork AC M45 06:04.5 28 44
 45 0:30:24 DUCHNICZ, Adam Midleton AC M 06:04.7 46 45
 46 0:30:30 DOHERTY, Robert Eagle AC M 06:05.9 17 46
 47 0:30:32 TWOMEY, Bill UCC AC M 06:06.3 656 47
 48 0:30:35 O'CALLAGHAN, John Eagle AC M40 06:06.9 38 48
 49 0:30:37 O'SHAUGHNESSY, Shane Eagle AC M 06:07.3 39 49
 50 0:30:38 CLANCY, Michael Mallow AC M 06:07.5 40 50
 51 0:30:40 POWER, Pat Eagle AC M 06:07.9 25 51
 52 0:30:43 WALSH, Colin unatt/Ballincollig M 06:08.5 34 52
 53 0:30:44 MANGAN, Dtephen Gneeveguilla AC M 06:08.7 512 53
 54 0:30:45 O'CALLAGHAN, Paul unatt/Cork M 06:08.9 49 54
 55 0:30:51 O'SULLIVAN, Rory unatt/Carrigaline M 06:10.1 733 55
 56 0:31:00 O'SHEA, Alex unatt/Ballineen M 06:11.9 343 56
 57 0:31:04 LYONS, Dave Mallow AC M 06:12.7 54 57
 58 0:31:07 DESMOND, John Eagle AC M45 06:13.3 41 58
 59 0:31:15 MURPHY, AJ St. Nicholas AC M45 06:14.9 77 59
 60 0:31:15 WALSH, Kieran unatt/Ballycotton MJ 06:14.9 52 60
 61 0:31:16 HALLAHAN, John Leevale AC M45 06:15.1 29 61
 62 0:31:16 CRAIG, David Bandon AC M 06:15.1 44 62
 63 0:31:26 COFFEY, Philip Carraig na bhFear AC M40 06:17.1 696 63
 64 0:31:29 DENNEHY, Aidan unatt/Cork M 06:17.7 79 64
 65 0:31:29 BRENNAN, Kieran Navy AC M 06:17.7 45 65
 66 0:31:31 HOLLAND, Ann-Marie Eagle AC F35 06:18.1 354 66
 67 0:31:36 MCDONNELL, Edward Mallow AC M40 06:19.1 56 67
 68 0:31:37 O'HERLIHY, Niall St. Finbarrs AC M 06:19.3 340 68
 69 0:31:37 O'S-HOURIHAN, Josh unatt/Ballyandreen MJ 06:19.3 22 69
 70 0:31:39 CARROLL, Nigel unatt/Leamlara M 06:19.7 57 70
 71 0:31:40 O'MAHONY, John unatt/Whitechurch M40 06:19.9 64 71
 72 0:31:44 CARR, Billy unatt/Conna M 06:20.7 117 72
 73 0:31:47 O'CONNELL, John Midleton AC M 06:21.3 74 73
 74 0:31:50 DUNPHY, John Eagle AC M40 06:21.9 59 74
 75 0:31:52 WALSH, Niamh Leevale AC F 06:22.3 353 75
 76 0:31:53 NAGLE, Deirdre Eagle AC F 06:22.5 356 76
 77 0:31:58 O'SULLIVAN, Sean Midleton AC M40 06:23.5 93 77
 78 0:31:58 CASHMAN, John Midleton AC M45 06:23.5 81 78
 79 0:32:00 O'MEARA, Fergal Midleton AC M40 06:23.9 65 79
 80 0:32:01 GEOGHEGAN, Stephen St. Finbarrs AC M 06:24.1 48 80
 81 0:32:04 GIBSON, Andy Eagle AC M40 06:24.7 91 81
 82 0:32:06 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:25.1 63 82
 83 0:32:08 MCGRATH, Jim unatt/Cork M 06:25.5 55 83
 84 0:32:09 MCCARTHY, Eugene Midleton AC M40 06:25.7 94 84
 85 0:32:09 GEARY, Kevin Eagle AC M 06:25.7 514 85
 86 0:32:12 LEHANE, Donnacha Eagle AC M 06:26.3 178 86
 87 0:32:13 CODY, Thomas Midleton AC M55 06:26.5 72 87
 88 0:32:14 COLLINS, Damien Leevale AC M40 06:26.7 101 88
 89 0:32:14 FURLONG, Michael Midleton AC MJ 06:26.7 58 89
 90 0:32:22 O'REGAN, Morgan unatt/Midleton M 06:28.3 78 90
 91 0:32:23 CHAMBERS, Darren Youghal AC M 06:28.5 127 91
 92 0:32:24 REILLY, Daithi Navy AC M45 06:28.7 83 92
 93 0:32:26 FOX, Thomas unatt/Carrigaline M45 06:29.1 673 93
 94 0:32:28 LINEHAN, Brian unatt/Cork M45 06:29.5 61 94
 95 0:32:32 O'DUBHGAIN, Padraig Leevale AC M 06:30.3 116 95
 96 0:32:33 O'TOOLE, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M45 06:30.5 66 96
 97 0:32:33 CAREY, Richard unatt/Cork M 06:30.5 70 97
 98 0:32:34 O'MAHONY, Kieran Leevale AC M 06:30.7 530 98
 99 0:32:35 FRAHER, Kevin unatt/Cork M 06:30.9 773 99
 100 0:32:36 PRENDERGAST, Karen unatt/Cork F 06:31.1 357 100
 101 0:32:37 AHERNE, Neilus Midleton AC M55 06:31.3 531 101
 102 0:32:41 SARGENT, Fergal St. Finbarrs AC M 06:32.1 82 102
 103 0:32:43 REGAN, Maura Eagle AC F 06:32.5 355 103
 104 0:32:44 O'CONNELL, Owen Midleton AC M 06:32.7 646 104
 105 0:32:44 TWOMEY, Pat Eagle AC M60 06:32.7 69 105
 106 0:32:48 LEONARD, Helen Rathfarnham-WSAF AC F35 06:33.5 690 106
 107 0:32:58 COLLINS, Finbarr unatt/Midleton M 06:35.5 100 107
 108 0:33:01 GRIFFIN, John Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:36.1 86 108
 109 0:33:05 MURPHY, Michael Midleton AC M40 06:36.9 99 109
 110 0:33:06 CLEARY, Paul East Cork AC M 06:37.1 76 110
 111 0:33:08 DWYER, Jayme unatt/Fermoy M 06:37.5 104 111
 112 0:33:10 O'CALLAGHAN, John Rising Sun AC M40 06:37.9 114 112
 113 0:33:23 HEALY, Drew unatt/Castlemartyr M 06:40.5 75 113
 114 0:33:28 MCNAMARA, Alan unatt/Glanmire M40 06:41.5 85 114
 115 0:33:30 MCEVOY, David Leevale AC M 06:41.9 344 115
 116 0:33:32 KIRKWOOD, Sheldon Eagle AC M 06:42.3 90 116
 117 0:33:33 MULLINS, Brian UCC AC M 06:42.5 113 117
 118 0:33:34 MOLONEY, Eric unatt/Rochestown M 06:42.7 667 118
 119 0:33:34 O'REGAN, Thomas Leevale AC M45 06:42.7 106 119
 120 0:33:35 QUINLAN, Fergal unatt/Cobh M40 06:42.9 744 120
 121 0:33:36 O'SULLIVAN, Dermot East Cork AC M45 06:43.1 125 121
 122 0:33:37 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC M 06:43.3 105 122
 123 0:33:39 ROCHE, Joe Eagle AC M45 06:43.7 109 123
 124 0:33:40 SPITERI, Paul unatt/Midleton M 06:43.9 103 124
 125 0:33:41 KELLY, Alan Midleton AC M40 06:44.1 98 125
 126 0:33:45 MCGRATH, Paul unatt/Cork M45 06:44.9 648 126
 127 0:33:46 CORCORAN, Phil Eagle AC M 06:45.1 115 127
 128 0:33:47 COLLINS, Trevor Naas AC M 06:45.3 237 128
 129 0:33:49 SEXTON, Keith unatt/Tower M45 06:45.7 137 129
 130 0:33:50 MURPHY, Joe Eagle AC M55 06:45.9 519 130
 131 0:33:52 MACKEOWN, Rosaleen Leevale AC F35 06:46.3 358 131
 132 0:33:54 GEARY, Ann Midleton AC F 06:46.7 360 132
 133 0:33:57 CRONIN, Denis Mallow AC M45 06:47.3 122 133
 134 0:33:58 COTT, Brian unatt/Midleton M 06:47.5 134 134
 135 0:33:59 KINNANE, Edmond St. Nicholas AC M 06:47.7 156 135
 136 0:33:59 O'DONOVAN, John unatt/Shanbally M50 06:47.7 124 136
 137 0:34:01 MOORE, Ann Leevale AC F45 06:48.1 361 137
 138 0:34:02 CASHMAN, Evelyn unatt/Youghal F40 06:48.3 758 138
 139 0:34:03 WALSHE, Paul Ballynonty AC M 06:48.5 89 139
 140 0:34:03 O'SULLIVAN, Sean unatt/Cork M 06:48.5 345 140
 141 0:34:04 WYNMAN, Ken Eagle AC M40 06:48.7 539 141
 142 0:34:05 MURPHY, John-Paul unatt/Glanmire M 06:48.9 152 142
 143 0:34:06 PENNEY, Paul unatt/Cork M 06:49.1 130 143
 144 0:34:07 DRENNAN, Sally Midleton AC F45 06:49.3 362 144
 145 0:34:09 O'SULLIVAN, Denis unatt/Midleton M45 06:49.7 129 145
 146 0:34:10 TATE, James unatt/Ballycotton M 06:49.9 128 146
 147 0:34:11 BULMAN, Mark Donoughmore AC M45 06:50.1 348 147
 148 0:34:12 MORRISSEY, John Donoughmore AC M40 06:50.3 141 148
 149 0:34:13 CALLAN, James unatt/Cork M 06:50.5 691 149
 150 0:34:14 COTTER, Kieran unatt/Midleton M 06:50.7 232 150
 151 0:34:15 TWOMEY, Austin unatt/Cork M 06:50.9 708 151
 152 0:34:16 O'CALLAGHAN, Niall Mallow AC M 06:51.1 139 152
 153 0:34:17 HAYES, Kevin St. Catherines AC M 06:51.3 131 153
 154 0:34:18 TAIT, David unatt/Midleton M 06:51.5 185 154
 155 0:34:19 EGAN, Colm Midleton AC M40 06:51.7 132 155
 156 0:34:20 RODGERS, Keith unatt/Cork M 06:51.9 739 156
 157 0:34:25 WATSON, Karol Midleton AC M 06:52.9 155 157
 158 0:34:28 WALSH, Mark Midleton AC M50 06:53.5 144 158
 159 0:34:29 COLEMAN, Anthony unatt/Cloyne M 06:53.7 136 159
 160 0:34:30 HENNESSY, Killian Eagle AC M40 06:53.9 146 160
 161 0:34:31 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange-Fermoy AC F40 06:54.1 368 161
 162 0:34:31 FLEMING, Shane unatt/Ballycotton MJ 06:54.1 160 162
 163 0:34:32 PRENDERGAST, Rick unatt/Castlemartyr M45 06:54.3 118 163
 164 0:34:33 MCGRATH, Phil East Cork AC M60 06:54.5 147 164
 165 0:34:36 MURPHY, Patrick unatt/Ladysbridge M 06:55.1 153 165
 166 0:34:36 HARRINGTON, Ray unatt/Clonakilty M 06:55.1 533 166
 167 0:34:37 O'NEILL, Trevor St. Finbarrs AC M 06:55.3 151 167
 168 0:34:38 WIGGINS, Alan unatt/Ladysbridge M40 06:55.5 162 168
 169 0:34:39 CUMMINS, Tony unatt/Cork M 06:55.7 222 169
 170 0:34:40 HESSION, Patrick Carraig na bhFear AC M 06:55.9 172 170
 171 0:34:41 MURPHY, Esther unatt/Waterford F35 06:56.1 363 171
 172 0:34:43 TWOHIG, Denise St. Finbarrs AC F35 06:56.5 537 172
 173 0:34:44 GROARKE, Vincent unatt/Cork M40 06:56.7 752 173
 174 0:34:48 MCCORMACK, Stephen unatt/Cloghroe M 06:57.5 140 174
 175 0:34:49 BURKE, Ian unatt/Passage West M40 06:57.7 145 175
 176 0:34:50 O'SULLIVAN, Patrick unatt/Cloyne M55 06:57.9 154 176
 177 0:34:53 RHATIGAN, Tara UCC AC F 06:58.5 496 177
 178 0:34:53 MOLONEY, Dave unatt/Whitegate M 06:58.5 157 178
 179 0:34:55 COLLINS, Adrian unatt/Fermoy M 06:58.9 176 179
 180 0:34:55 CAHILL, Breda Midleton AC F40 06:58.9 364 180
 181 0:34:56 O'BRIEN, Aidan unatt/Glanmire M 06:59.1 201 181
 182 0:34:58 O'LEARY, Ted West Waterford AC M40 06:59.5 92 182
 183 0:34:59 O'KEEFFE, Kenneth unatt/Whitegate M40 06:59.7 149 183
 184 0:35:05 GARDE, Colin unatt/Shanagarry M 07:00.9 120 184
 185 0:35:07 MCGUIRE, Brian Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 07:01.3 107 185
 186 0:35:08 CASHMAN, Michele Midleton AC F40 07:01.5 694 186
 187 0:35:09 WALSH, Darragh unatt/Cork M 07:01.7 135 187
 188 0:35:15 KELLY, Kathleen St. Finbarrs AC F35 07:02.8 369 188
 189 0:35:18 BUCKLEY, Tim-Joe Donoughmore AC M60 07:03.4 190 189
 190 0:35:21 BARRY, Eddie St. Finbarrs AC M55 07:04.0 191 190
 191 0:35:23 MACGILP, Fraser unatt/Ballintotis M45 07:04.4 188 191
 192 0:35:23 O'NEILL, Vincent Midleton AC M45 07:04.4 755 192
 193 0:35:27 HICKEY, Fiona Youghal AC F 07:05.2 359 193
 194 0:35:29 CRONIN, Kevin unatt/Midleton M 07:05.6 207 194
 195 0:35:30 O'DRISCOLL, Herman unatt/Aherla M40 07:05.8 171 195
 196 0:35:32 LEAHY, Liam unatt/Maytown South M 07:06.2 142 196
 197 0:35:35 NAGLE, Frank unatt/Cork M 07:06.8 657 197
 198 0:35:36 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M60 07:07.0 170 198
 199 0:35:38 CAHILL, Brian unatt/Midleton M 07:07.4 186 199
 200 0:35:43 WAKEFIELD, Brian unatt/Cork M45 07:08.4 148 200
 201 0:35:46 FREEMAN, Sean unatt/Fermoy M50 07:09.0 195 201
 202 0:35:46 CASEY, Richard unatt/Midleton M40 07:09.0 197 202
 203 0:35:49 BOYLE, Jim Midleton AC M40 07:09.6 193 203
 204 0:35:52 BARRY, Mark unatt/Ballinhassig M 07:10.2 217 204
 205 0:35:54 BUCKLEY, John-Paul Millstreet AC M 07:10.6 258 205
 206 0:35:56 FITZGERALD, Claire Midleton AC F35 07:11.0 541 206
 207 0:35:57 DOLPHIN, Michael unatt/Cloyne M 07:11.2 284 207
 208 0:35:58 O'GRADY, Donncha Leevale AC M 07:11.4 737 208
 209 0:35:59 O'CONNOR, Gerry Eagle AC M55 07:11.6 219 209
 210 0:36:02 THORNHILL, Maurice unatt/Glanmire M 07:12.2 735 210
 211 0:36:03 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC M55 07:12.4 165 211
 212 0:36:05 MULLANE, Kieran unatt/Carrigaline M40 07:12.8 169 212
 213 0:36:08 BUTTERWORTH, Kevin unatt/Cork M 07:13.4 261 213
 214 0:36:13 O'KEEFFE, Mary Midleton AC F45 07:14.4 373 214
 215 0:36:14 TREACY, Pio unatt/Glanmire M 07:14.6 227 215
 216 0:36:15 RYAN, Dan unatt/Cobh M40 07:14.8 187 216
 217 0:36:16 CUNNINGHAM, Michael unatt/Ballinrostig M 07:15.0 672 217
 218 0:36:18 LEDINGHAM, Dermot Youghal AC M45 07:15.4 276 218
 219 0:36:20 SHANAHAN, Sean Galtee Runners AC M45 07:15.8 180 219
 220 0:36:21 DILLON, Miriam unatt/Kilkenny F 07:16.0 366 220
 221 0:36:22 GERAGHTY, Matthew unatt/Cloyne M 07:16.2 757 221
 222 0:36:23 WHELAN, William unatt/Fermoy M 07:16.4 341 222
 223 0:36:23 TOBIN, Brendan unatt/Glounthaune M40 07:16.4 194 223
 224 0:36:25 SCANNELL, Paul Eagle AC M 07:16.8 181 224
 225 0:36:27 MCCORMACK, Tomas unatt/Cloghroe M 07:17.2 684 225
 226 0:36:31 O'SULLIVAN, Trevor unatt/Killeens M 07:18.0 204 226
 227 0:36:32 O'RIORDAN, Tony unatt/Ballincollig M 07:18.2 777 227
 228 0:36:34 BERRY, Nigel unatt/Cloyne M 07:18.6 177 228
 229 0:36:34 MURRAY, Noel unatt/Little Island M40 07:18.6 200 229
 230 0:36:35 O'BRIEN, Tony St. Finbarrs AC M50 07:18.8 174 230
 231 0:36:36 DORIS, Anna Midleton AC F40 07:19.0 376 231
 232 0:36:37 CULLINANE, Micheal unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:19.2 235 232
 233 0:36:38 ORMONDE, Richie unatt/Lismore M 07:19.4 780 233
 234 0:36:39 O'BRIEN, Alan unatt/Midleton M 07:19.6 754 234
 235 0:36:39 KEARNEY, Paul unatt/Cork M 07:19.6 521 235
 236 0:36:41 O'MULLAIN, Micheal St. Finbarrs AC M 07:20.0 658 236
 237 0:36:42 BUCKLEY, Patrick Mallow AC M 07:20.2 202 237
 238 0:36:43 CAREY, John Midleton AC M40 07:20.4 163 238
 239 0:36:44 KENNEALLY, Fergus unatt/Midleton M40 07:20.6 228 239
 240 0:36:48 WIESE, Hubertus unatt/Glanmire M40 07:21.4 753 240
 241 0:36:50 O'SHEA, Colm unatt/Ballinacurra M40 07:21.8 214 241
 242 0:36:50 O'NEILL, Eadaoin East Cork AC F 07:21.8 375 242
 243 0:36:51 KENNEALLY, Michael Midleton AC M40 07:22.0 196 243
 244 0:36:55 QUINN, Ryan unatt/Cork M 07:22.8 705 244
 245 0:36:57 DINAN, John unatt/Donoughmore M40 07:23.2 267 245
 246 0:37:04 LINEHAN, Frank Togher AC M60 07:24.6 215 246
 247 0:37:05 CAMPBELL, Rhona Mallow AC F 07:24.8 378 247
 248 0:37:06 MCNAMARA, Sharon unatt/Glanmire F35 07:25.0 381 248
 249 0:37:07 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Little Island M40 07:25.2 198 249
 250 0:37:08 O'KEEFFE, Jim unatt/Glenville M45 07:25.4 220 250
 251 0:37:09 KELLY, Donal unatt/Whitechurch M 07:25.6 686 251
 252 0:37:11 MOORE, James unatt/Castlemartyr M 07:26.0 158 252
 253 0:37:12 CAHILL, Paul unatt/Cloyne M40 07:26.2 223 253
 254 0:37:12 O'HANLON, Susan Donoughmore AC F 07:26.2 370 254
 255 0:37:12 NEILAND, Karen unatt/Watergrasshill F40 07:26.2 379 255
 256 0:37:14 MURPHY, David unatt/Watergrasshill M 07:26.6 221 256
 257 0:37:18 TROTTER, Maeve unatt/Cork F35 07:27.4 383 257
 258 0:37:19 RYAN, Don unatt/Shanagarry M 07:27.6 494 258
 259 0:37:24 HENNESSY, John unatt/Ballymacoda M 07:28.6 239 259
 260 0:37:26 BIASI, Daniele unatt/Cork F 07:29.0 703 260
 261 0:37:29 WALSH, Pat unatt/Midleton M45 07:29.6 314 261
 262 0:37:31 O'HERLIHY, Michael unatt/Whitegate M 07:30.0 243 262
 263 0:37:33 BUCKLEY, Eileen St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:30.4 377 263
 264 0:37:34 GEARY, Michael unatt/Midleton M 07:30.6 304 264
 265 0:37:36 KELLEHER, Edel unatt/Glanmire F40 07:31.0 683 265
 266 0:37:37 CASEY, Shane unatt/Ballyandreen MJ 07:31.2 274 266
 267 0:37:38 NEILAND, Tony unatt/Watergrasshill M45 07:31.4 208 267
 268 0:37:39 AHERN, Barry Midleton AC M 07:31.6 251 268
 269 0:37:39 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton AC M60 07:31.6 273 269
 270 0:37:42 O'MAHONY, Maurice unatt/Youghal M45 07:32.2 225 270
 271 0:37:43 MURPHY, Marie Midleton AC F 07:32.4 371 271
 272 0:37:45 CROWLEY, Therese unatt/Clonakilty F35 07:32.8 374 272
 273 0:37:46 RAMSELL, Ned Midleton AC M40 07:33.0 256 273
 274 0:37:47 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:33.2 230 274
 275 0:37:48 UI CHUIRRIN, Josie West Waterford AC F45 07:33.4 768 275
 276 0:37:48 COLLINS, Barry UCC AC M 07:33.4 189 276
 277 0:37:57 MCGRATH, Donal Eagle AC M45 07:35.2 231 277
 278 0:38:01 COAKLEY, Brendan unatt/Glenville M 07:36.0 281 278
 279 0:38:03 COTTER, John unatt/Cobh M65 07:36.4 246 279
 280 0:38:04 MAUNSELL, Francis Midleton AC M 07:36.6 244 280
 281 0:38:06 CARROLL, Chris St. Finbarrs AC M55 07:37.0 697 281
 282 0:38:07 FENNESSY, Eleanor Eagle AC F 07:37.2 384 282
 283 0:38:08 BARRY, Colin unatt/Ballintotis MJ 07:37.4 240 283
 284 0:38:11 O'HALLORAN, Stephen unatt/Cork M45 07:38.0 517 284
 285 0:38:13 POWER, Kevin unatt/Youghal M45 07:38.4 166 285
 286 0:38:14 WILLIAMS, Brendan unatt/Youghal M40 07:38.6 295 286
 287 0:38:15 MCDONALD, Barry unatt/Ballycotton M 07:38.8 706 287
 288 0:38:15 TWOHIG, Monica Eagle AC F45 07:38.8 391 288
 289 0:38:16 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M60 07:39.0 253 289
 290 0:38:19 CALLANAN, Liam unatt/Whitechurch M40 07:39.6 766 290
 291 0:38:21 LEAHY, Sean unatt/Mogeely M40 07:40.0 250 291
 292 0:38:29 CONNOLLY, Brandon unatt/Cork M 07:41.6 522 292
 293 0:38:31 CASEY, Tom unatt/Midleton M40 07:42.0 294 293
 294 0:38:32 BOHAN, Sandra Midleton AC F35 07:42.2 540 294
 295 0:38:34 HANAFIN, Brendan unatt/Glanmire M 07:42.6 536 295
 296 0:38:35 SAVAGE, Ultan unatt/Midleton M 07:42.8 249 296
 297 0:38:37 DELANEY, Susan Midleton AC F 07:43.2 655 297
 298 0:38:37 CASHMAN, Dermot unatt/ Castlemartyr M50 07:43.2 513 298
 299 0:38:39 AHERNE, Ned Galtee Runners AC M50 07:43.6 337 299
 300 0:38:42 SMYTH, Brian unatt/Cork M40 07:44.2 269 300
 301 0:38:47 MURPHY, Christine Midleton AC F40 07:45.2 647 301
 302 0:38:47 TWOHIG, Flor Eagle AC M45 07:45.2 233 302
 303 0:38:49 RYALL, John-Robert unatt/Ballyholly M 07:45.6 654 303
 304 0:38:50 COTTER, Mary Eagle AC F45 07:45.8 392 304
 305 0:38:51 O'RIORDAN, Sean unatt/Midleton M40 07:46.0 642 305
 306 0:38:56 MACKEOWN, Keith Leevale AC M 07:47.0 229 306
 307 0:38:58 COLEMAN, Barry St. Finbarrs AC M 07:47.4 255 307
 308 0:38:59 HARNEY, Kenneth unatt/Shanagarry M 07:47.6 767 308
 309 0:39:00 MENTON, Billy unatt/Cork M55 07:47.8 520 309
 310 0:39:02 AHERN, John unatt/Ballycotton M 07:48.2 275 310
 311 0:39:03 HOULIHAN, Orla unatt/Glanmire F 07:48.4 406 311
 312 0:39:04 O'NEILL, Tom unatt/Midleton M55 07:48.6 282 312
 313 0:39:06 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M70 07:49.0 238 313
 314 0:39:07 PERRY, Anne-Marie Midleton AC F35 07:49.2 390 314
 315 0:39:10 PRUNTY-HYNES, Eileen Clonmel AC F50 07:49.8 394 315
 316 0:39:13 O'DONOVAN, Kevin unatt/Cork M 07:50.4 495 316
 317 0:39:15 MCKEOWN, Nicola unatt/Cork F 07:50.8 698 317
 318 0:39:16 GILROY, Stephen unatt/Midleton M45 07:51.0 660 318
 319 0:39:19 DEVEREAUX, Richella Youghal AC F35 07:51.6 532 319
 320 0:39:20 O'MAHONY, Michael Youghal AC M50 07:51.8 518 320
 321 0:39:24 O'LEARY, Andrew unatt/Wexford M 07:52.6 303 321
 322 0:39:31 MURRAY, Vincent unatt/Glanmire M40 07:54.0 262 322
 323 0:39:32 MOLONEY, Karina unatt/Whitegate F 07:54.2 393 323
 324 0:39:35 MCEVOY, Rebecca St. Finbarrs AC F 07:54.8 527 324
 325 0:39:39 MCEVOY, Eamonn St. Finbarrs AC M55 07:55.6 526 325
 326 0:39:41 O'KEEFFE, Mark unatt/Midleton M 07:56.0 334 326
 327 0:39:43 SISK, Bernard unatt/Cork M60 07:56.4 278 327
 328 0:39:45 MOTHERWAY, John unatt/Aghada M65 07:56.8 270 328
 329 0:39:53 LANDERS, Brian unatt/Killeagh M 07:58.4 315 329
 330 0:39:56 LEE, Brian unatt/Cobh M 07:59.0 709 330
 331 0:39:56 JONES, Margaret Midleton AC F 07:59.0 415 331
 332 0:39:58 O'REGAN, Padraig unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:59.4 234 332
 333 0:40:01 LANDERS, Martina Youghal AC F35 08:00.0 438 333
 334 0:40:03 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M50 08:00.4 279 334
 335 0:40:05 NALLY, Siobhan unatt/Cloyne F 08:00.8 401 335
 336 0:40:07 MURPHY, Trish Midleton AC F40 08:01.2 399 336
 337 0:40:10 ARNOTT, Pat Youghal AC M55 08:01.8 280 337
 338 0:40:13 KELLY, Patrick unatt/Kenmare M 08:02.4 312 338
 339 0:40:17 MERRIMAN, David unatt/Cork M45 08:03.2 272 339
 340 0:40:19 QUINLAN, Deirdre unatt/Cork F45 08:03.6 404 340
 341 0:40:23 MCEVOY, Mary unatt/Fermoy F 08:04.4 403 341
 342 0:40:30 POWER, Onra West Waterford AC F45 08:05.8 402 342
 343 0:40:36 O'LEARY, Tony unatt/Cork M 08:07.0 515 343
 344 0:40:38 BARRY, David unatt/Midleton M 08:07.4 285 344
 345 0:40:46 KENNEDY, Michael unatt/Midleton M 08:09.0 292 345
 346 0:40:50 HAMILTON, Brendan unatt/Cork M 08:09.8 300 346
 347 0:40:52 O'HANLON, Declan unatt/Carrigaline M 08:10.2 308 347
 348 0:40:53 LONG, Kenneth unatt/Cork M 08:10.4 260 348
 349 0:40:54 LINEHAN, Catherine unatt/Glanmire F50 08:10.6 435 349
 350 0:40:55 SPILLANE, James unatt/Cork M 08:10.8 291 350
 351 0:41:01 UNKNOWN, ??? ??? NDB 08:12.0 1000 351
 352 0:41:01 PROCTOR, Paschal West Waterford AC M55 08:12.0 682 352
 353 0:41:03 DENNEHY, John unatt/Glanmire M 08:12.4 701 353
 354 0:41:03 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:12.4 400 354
 355 0:41:06 HALLAHAN, Eimer Leevale AC FJ 08:13.0 409 355
 356 0:41:08 O'MAHONY, John unatt/Cork M70 08:13.4 301 356
 357 0:41:10 TWOMEY, Eileen unatt/Ballincollig F40 08:13.8 778 357
 358 0:41:11 LYNCH, Owen unatt/Glenville M 08:14.0 296 358
 359 0:41:13 TROY, Eleanor unatt/Cork F 08:14.4 418 359
 360 0:41:14 AHERN, Michelle unatt/Midleton F 08:14.6 407 360
 361 0:41:16 MCPHERSON, Nicola Midleton AC F 08:15.0 431 361
 362 0:41:25 KIELY, Finbarr unatt/Cork M 08:16.8 298 362
 363 0:41:26 STACK, Austin unatt/Midleton M40 08:17.0 675 363
 364 0:41:31 KELLEHER, Noel unatt/Tower M 08:18.0 702 364
 365 0:41:31 DALY, Paddy unatt/Cork M65 08:18.0 302 365
 366 0:41:36 CREEDON, Hilary St. Finbarrs AC F 08:19.0 396 366
 367 0:41:37 MCSWEENEY, Sahah-Louise unatt/Blarney F 08:19.2 680 367
 368 0:41:40 MOORE, Tara unatt/Cork F 08:19.8 497 368
 369 0:41:41 SANTOS, Lucas unatt/Cork M 08:20.0 499 369
 370 0:41:42 O'DONOVAN, Kevin unatt/Dunmanway M 08:20.2 498 370
 371 0:41:49 O'CALLAGHAN, John unatt/Glanmire M 08:21.6 662 371
 372 0:41:56 O'REILLY, Liam unatt/Ballymaloe M 08:23.0 254 372
 373 0:41:58 O'RIORDAN, Sean unatt/Watergrasshill M55 08:23.4 305 373
 374 0:41:58 O'RIORDAN, John unatt/Watergrasshill M 08:23.4 277 374
 375 0:42:05 CUSSEN, Linda unatt/Cork F 08:24.8 427 375
 376 0:42:06 STAVROU, Amanda St. Finbarrs AC F50 08:25.0 542 376
 377 0:42:08 O'KEEFFE, Samantha East Cork AC F40 08:25.4 412 377
 378 0:42:08 O'KEEFFE, Sean East Cork AC M40 08:25.4 297 378
 379 0:42:09 BIEOOVICH, Matt unatt/South Africa M 08:25.6 771 379
 380 0:42:24 VAUGHAN, Aaron unatt/Midleton M 08:28.6 665 380
 381 0:42:32 COUGHLAN, Orla unatt/Youghal F35 08:30.2 423 381
 382 0:42:32 HENNESSY, Elaine Midleton AC F50 08:30.2 414 382
 383 0:42:33 TWOHIG, Margaret Midleton AC F40 08:30.4 419 383
 384 0:42:36 MCGUIGAN, Mary unatt/Midleton F45 08:31.0 422 384
 385 0:42:37 BRODERICK, Margo unatt/Midleton F 08:31.2 759 385
 386 0:42:47 WALSH, Eilish unatt/Youghal F 08:33.2 420 386
 387 0:42:48 DENNEHY, Ronan unatt/Glanmire M 08:33.4 699 387
 388 0:42:52 WALSH, Sinead unatt/Ballinhassig F 08:34.2 669 388
 389 0:43:05 LUCEY, Mary unatt/Cork F 08:36.8 429 389
 390 0:43:11 CURRAN, Barbara St. Finbarrs AC F 08:38.0 430 390
 391 0:43:13 LEE, Ciara unatt/Cork F 08:38.4 736 391
 392 0:43:15 GRIFFIN, Hazel St. Finbarrs AC F 08:38.8 444 392
 393 0:43:15 KELLY, Ciara St. Finbarrs AC F 08:38.8 668 393
 394 0:43:17 RAGGETT, Una Ballincollig AC F50 08:39.2 449 394
 395 0:43:19 O'RIORDAN, Fiona Eagle AC F40 08:39.6 425 395
 396 0:43:22 HARRINGTON, Ann Midleton AC F 08:40.2 439 396
 397 0:43:25 REIDY, Miriam unatt/Cork F 08:40.8 663 397
 398 0:43:29 BUCKLEY, Michelle unatt/Carrigtwohill F 08:41.6 413 398
 399 0:43:35 HORGAN, Kieran unatt/Mallow M 08:42.8 779 399
 400 0:43:39 O'SULLIVAN, Derry unatt/Midleton M 08:43.6 659 400
 401 0:43:43 BERGIN, Eleanor unatt/Kildian F 08:44.4 538 401
 402 0:43:46 MCCARTHY, Finbarr unatt/Cloyne M45 08:45.0 342 402
 403 0:43:50 BARRY, Colette Midleton AC F 08:45.8 433 403
 404 0:43:53 BARRY, John unatt/Cobh M 08:46.4 317 404
 405 0:43:54 O'MAHONY, Marie unatt/Cork F 08:46.6 751 405
 406 0:43:56 FITZGERALD, Noreen Midleton AC F 08:47.0 743 406
 407 0:43:59 BYRNE, Laura unatt/Cork F 08:47.6 750 407
 408 0:44:00 GILROY, Helen Midleton AC F45 08:47.8 451 408
 409 0:44:02 IVERS, Sinead Midleton AC F 08:48.2 442 409
 410 0:44:05 KINGSTON, Mary Youghal AC F 08:48.8 448 410
 411 0:44:09 MANNING, Denis St. Finbarrs AC M40 08:49.6 310 411
 412 0:44:11 CREEDON, Marie unatt/Waterfall F45 08:50.0 443 412
 413 0:44:12 WALSH, Anne St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:50.2 446 413
 414 0:44:15 MURPHY, Lisa Ballincollig AC F 08:50.8 445 414
 415 0:44:19 DENNHERDT, Philip unatt/Ballycotton M 08:51.6 745 415
 416 0:44:25 TWOMEY, Tim unatt/Waterfall M50 08:52.8 322 416
 417 0:44:35 QUINN, Noel unatt/Cork M40 08:54.8 704 417
 418 0:44:37 SEXTON, Joy Midleton AC F 08:55.2 465 418
 419 0:44:43 O'KEEFFE, Jacqui unatt/Glenville F40 08:56.4 437 419
 420 0:44:44 O'MAHONY, Fiona unatt/Midleton F40 08:56.6 417 420
 421 0:44:56 HENNESSY, Melanie unatt/Watergrasshill F 08:59.0 456 421
 422 0:44:59 TWOHIG, Teddy Donoughmore AC M40 08:59.6 319 422
 423 0:45:00 O'CONNOR, Adrian unatt/Cork M 08:59.8 650 423
 424 0:45:01 O'CALLAGHAN, James unatt/Ballincollig M55 09:00.0 316 424
 425 0:45:02 HIGGINS, Carrie Midleton AC F 09:00.2 440 425
 426 0:45:06 O'MAHONY, James unatt/Cork M 09:01.0 318 426
 427 0:45:09 SEXTON, Donna Midleton AC F 09:01.6 463 427
 428 0:45:10 SYLVESTER, Wayne unatt/Cork M 09:01.8 516 428
 429 0:45:11 CRONIN, Vicki unatt/Cork F 09:02.0 649 429
 430 0:45:12 O'LEARY, Fiona unatt/Castlemartyr F 09:02.2 756 430
 431 0:45:17 MURPHY, Sue-Ellen unatt/Castlemartyr F 09:03.2 464 431
 432 0:45:27 HEGARTY, Linda Midleton AC F35 09:05.2 447 432
 433 0:45:30 MCGRATH, Miah unatt/Midleton M40 09:05.8 324 433
 434 0:45:31 MCGRATH, Michelle Midleton AC F40 09:06.0 641 434
 435 0:45:38 WALSH, Mary Midleton AC F45 09:07.4 453 435
 436 0:45:39 CURTIN, Jim East Cork AC M65 09:07.6 349 436
 437 0:45:40 O'MAHONY, William Youghal AC M65 09:07.8 321 437
 438 0:45:43 TWOMEY, Evan unatt/Carrigaline M 09:08.4 734 438
 439 0:45:53 EMERSON, Noreen Midleton AC F45 09:10.4 454 439
 440 0:46:05 GREELEY, Catriona unatt/Carrigaline F 09:12.8 748 440
 441 0:46:12 LONG, Mem unatt/Midleton F 09:14.2 436 441
 442 0:46:15 MORRISON, Moira Midleton AC F40 09:14.8 432 442
 443 0:46:18 COLLINS, Jer Galtee Runners AC M 09:15.4 320 443
 444 0:46:21 ROHAN, Margaret Midleton AC F50 09:16.0 458 444
 445 0:46:25 FITTON, Marion unatt/Ballincollig F50 09:16.8 459 445
 446 0:46:38 WALSH, Adrian unatt/Midleton M 09:19.4 327 446
 447 0:47:10 O'DRISCOLL, Glen unatt/Cork M45 09:25.8 326 447
 448 0:47:11 KEANE, Mary Midleton AC F40 09:26.0 466 448
 449 0:47:16 KELLY, Catherine unatt/Cork F 09:27.0 475 449
 450 0:47:17 ARCHER, Mark unatt/Ballycotton M 09:27.2 330 450
 451 0:47:20 ALLEN, Rachel unatt/Shanagarry F35 09:27.8 747 451
 452 0:47:20 CUDDIGAN-ECK, Helen unatt/Ballycotton F40 09:27.8 746 452
 453 0:47:22 STACK, Grainne unatt/Midleton F 09:28.2 676 453
 454 0:47:24 KELLEHER, Frank unatt/Cork M65 09:28.6 328 454
 455 0:47:39 O'CONNOR, Kate unatt/Cork F 09:31.6 664 455
 456 0:47:44 FLEMING, Barbara unatt/Ballymaloe F35 09:32.6 408 456
 457 0:47:47 SMYTH, Michelle unatt/Crosshaven F35 09:33.2 477 457
 458 0:47:49 RONAN, Stan unatt/Blarney M 09:33.6 338 458
 459 0:47:51 MCINERNEY, Martina unatt/Whitechurch F35 09:34.0 687 459
 460 0:47:57 CASHMAN, Eucharia unatt/Midleton F 09:35.2 695 460
 461 0:48:00 BARRY, Louise unatt/Midleton F 09:35.8 478 461
 462 0:48:03 CORCORAN, John unatt/Ballynoe M45 09:36.4 707 462
 463 0:48:04 DENNEHY, William unatt/Glanmire M 09:36.6 700 463
 464 0:48:07 KELLY, Tracey unatt/Whitechurch F35 09:37.2 685 464
 465 0:48:22 MCGRATH, Marie Midleton AC F40 09:40.2 474 465
 466 0:48:24 LYNCH, Anthony unatt/Bandon M 09:40.6 775 466
 467 0:48:25 ILLOULI, Linda unatt/Cork F 09:40.8 776 467
 468 0:48:25 SINCLAIR, Margaret Midleton AC F35 09:40.8 661 468
 469 0:48:26 STEELE, Frances Midleton AC F45 09:41.0 742 469
 470 0:48:45 KELLY, Kevin unatt/Youghal M 09:44.8 670 470
 471 0:48:50 BUCKLEY, Sinead Midleton AC F 09:45.8 468 471
 472 0:48:53 O'CONNOR, Barbara Midleton AC F35 09:46.4 467 472
 473 0:48:54 GUINANE, Stephen unatt/Shanagarry M70 09:46.6 774 473
 474 0:48:59 SAVAGE, Nora Midleton AC F45 09:47.6 741 474
 475 0:49:09 TUFARO, Jennifer unatt/Midleton F35 09:49.6 529 475
 476 0:49:09 BURKE, David unatt/Cloyne M 09:49.6 528 476
 477 0:49:12 KENNEALLY, Amanads unatt/Midleton F 09:50.2 534 477
 478 0:49:15 JORDAN, Colm Midleton AC M 09:50.8 339 478
 479 0:49:21 O'LEARY, Clare Midleton AC F 09:52.0 487 479
 480 0:49:44 MCMURTRY, Jim Midleton AC M65 09:56.6 335 480
 481 0:49:45 COLLINS, Edmund unatt/Midleton M55 09:56.8 333 481
 482 0:49:46 CASHMAN, Melissa Midleton AC F40 09:57.0 480 482
 483 0:49:47 SLOANE, Susanne Midleton AC F 09:57.2 688 483
 484 0:49:54 O'SHEA, Siobhan unatt/Cork F 09:58.6 483 484
 485 0:50:05 O'MAHONY, Mary Midleton AC F 10:00.8 481 485
 486 0:50:09 GLAVIN, Bernice unatt/ F50 10:01.6 486 486
 487 0:50:09 RYAN, Rosemary unatt/Shanagarry F35 10:01.6 350 487
 488 0:50:14 VENNER, Ger unatt/Cork F35 10:02.6 479 488
 489 0:50:16 MURPHY, Grainne unatt/Inniscarra F 10:03.0 482 489
 490 0:50:53 KEATING, Mike Grange-Fermoy AC M40 10:10.4 643 490
 491 0:51:12 CANAVAN, Catriona Midleton AC F 10:14.2 689 491
 492 0:51:13 CONNOLLY, Vincent Midleton AC M55 10:14.4 523 492
 493 0:51:14 CUNNINGHAM, Siobhan unatt/Ballinrostig F 10:14.6 671 493
 494 0:51:21 MUSGRAVE, Darragh unatt/Whitegate M40 10:16.0 652 494
 495 0:51:22 MANNING, Kieran unatt/Cork M 10:16.2 651 495
 496 0:52:23 O'FLAHERTY, Grainne Midleton AC F40 10:28.4 749 496
 497 0:52:26 DUGGAN, Billie-Jean unatt/Cork F 10:29.0 772 497
 498 0:52:26 SPILLANE, Aaron unatt/Midleton M 10:29.0 666 498
 499 0:52:33 GILLEN, Ann unatt/Cork F 10:30.4 471 499
 500 0:52:34 MURPHY, Eamon unatt/Cork M50 10:30.6 329 500
 501 0:52:57 CUMMINS, Kevin unatt/Cork M65 10:35.2 710 501
 502 0:52:59 WALSH, Angela unatt/Ballyrussell F40 10:35.6 485 502
 503 0:54:06 JONES, Mary unatt/Cloyne F35 10:49.0 762 503
 504 0:54:07 FALVEY, Sinead unatt/Cloyne F 10:49.2 763 504
 505 0:54:23 HEVIA, Reyes unatt/Midleton F 10:52.4 492 505
 506 0:55:44 QUINLAN, Georgina unatt/Cobh F 11:08.6 678 506
 507 0:55:58 DOODY, Siobhan unatt/Watergrasshill F 11:11.4 677 507
 508 1:01:47 CARROLL, Marion Midleton AC F 12:21.2 693 508
 509 1:01:47 GRIFFIN, Rosarie Midleton AC F 12:21.2 679 509
 510 1:30:46 LA BAT, Monice unatt/South Africa F 18:08.9 769 510
 511 1:30:46 HANLEY, Sinead unatt/Dublin F35 18:08.9 770 511

WHEELCHAIR:  FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M60          47:21

Ireland's Original Road Racing Series

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.

Comments