Results of the Togher Christmas 5k...Sat 28th Dec 2013

PROVISIONAL RESULTS...Ongoing...

Pos    Firstname    LastName    Sex    Cat    Club    Finish
1    Cathal    O'Donovan    M    SM    St. Finbarrs     00:15:15
2    Colm    Sheahan    M    SM    Leevale     00:15:15
3    Gavin    Sweeney    M    SM    Togher     00:15:24
4    Elton    Heffernan    M    SM    Togher     00:15:39
5    Michael    Harty    M    SM         00:15:45
6    Michael    Herlihy    M    SM    North Cork AC     00:15:48
7    James    Doran    M    SM    An Riocht     00:16:07
8    Eric    Curran    M    SM    Leevale     00:16:11
9    Alex    O'Shea    M    SM         00:16:14
10    John    Collins    M    SM    St. Finbarrs     00:16:14
11    Thomas    Maunsell    M    SM         00:16:16
12    Anthony    Mannix    M    SM    Duhallow AC     00:16:18
13    Darragh    Canavan    M    SM         00:17:09
14    Dennis    Lyons    M    SM    St. Finbarrs     00:17:10
15    Finbarr    O'Dwyer    M    M40         00:17:19
16    Kieran    O'Sullivan    M    M40         00:17:26
17    John    Durcan    M    SM         00:17:40
18    Niamh    Roe    F    SW    St. Finbarrs     00:17:40
19    Daithi    Creedon    M    SM         00:17:42
20    Sinead    O'Connor    F    SW    Leevale     00:17:45
21    Joe    Walsh    M    M40    Marathon Club Ireland     00:17:46
22    Ciaran    Brouse    M    SM         00:17:47
23    Sean    O'Sullivan    M    SM         00:17:48
24    Eric    Meade    M    M40         00:17:50
25    John    Murphy    M    M40    Grange Fermoy     00:17:52
26    Joe    Kelleher    M    M40    St. Finbarrs     00:17:54
27    Martina    Curtin    M    SM         00:18:06
28    Ivan    Sheehan    M    SM         00:18:10
29    John    Dunphy    M    M40    Midleton AC     00:18:15
30    Paul    Penney    M    SM         00:18:15
31    Thomas    Sheehan    M    M40         00:18:21
32    Ronan    O'Reilly    M    M40         00:18:28
33    Niamh    Walsh    F    SW         00:18:34
34    David    McEvoy    M    SM    Leevale     00:18:39
35    Gary    Neff    M    M40         00:18:45
36    Kieran    Mulcahy    M    M40         00:18:46
37    Eddie    Butt    M    SM         00:18:54
38    Maurice    Cahill    M    SM    Youghal AC     00:18:55
39    Morgan    O'Regan    M    SM         00:18:56
40    Geroid    Mac Cotter    M    SM         00:18:57
41    David    Butler    M    SM    St Finbarrs AC     00:18:59
42    John    Kissane    M    M40         00:19:04
43    Carmel    Parnell    F    W55   Leevale AC      00:19:04
44    Tim    Healy    M    M50         00:19:04
45    Aaron    Hurley    M    SM         00:19:07
46    Derek    Murphy    M    SM         00:19:09
47    Mark    Hogan    M    SM         00:19:09
48    Anna    O'Neill    F    W40         00:19:09
49    Pat    O'Connor    M    M40    Eagle AC     00:19:10
50    Keith    Lee    M    SM         00:19:12
51    Colman    McCarthy    M    SM         00:19:18
52    Declan    Sullivan    M    SM         00:19:20
53    Shane    O'Sullivan    M    SM         00:19:21
54    Tony    Huff    M    M60    Ballynony     00:19:25
55    Neilus    Aherne    M    M50         00:19:25
56    Ailbhe    McDaid    F    SW         00:19:28
57    Pat    Murphy    M    M50    Eagle AC     00:19:29
58    Mark    Bulman    M    M50    Donoughmore AC     00:19:34
59    Tom    Cooper    M    M50         00:19:34
60    Mary    Sweeney    F    W50    St. Finbarrs     00:19:35
61    Elton    Chambers    M    SM         00:19:40
62    Eddie    O'Regan    M    M50    Youghal AC     00:19:42
63    Niamh    Moore    F    SW    UCC AC     00:19:42
64    Diarmuid    O'Flynn    M    SM         00:19:55
65    John    O'Sulllivan    M    SM         00:19:58
66    Aidan    Oshea    M    SM         00:20:01
67    Toni    Clifton    M    M40         00:20:03
68    Mick    Daly    M    M40         00:20:03
69    Sionan    O'Suilleabhain    M    SM    Togher     00:20:03
70    Nick    Parkinson    M    SM    Bishopstown Orienteering     00:20:04
71    John    Cashman    M    M40    Midleton AC     00:20:04
72    Keith    Mohan    M    M40         00:20:06
73    Anne Marie Healy      F    W40    St. Finbarrs     00:20:10
74    Conn    Donovan    M    SM    Eagle AC     00:20:11
75    Donnchadh    ÃLaoghaired    M    SM         00:20:13
76    Edmond    Galven    M    M40         00:20:15
77    Kevin    O'Sullivan    M    SM         00:20:19
78    John    Finn    M    M40         00:20:25
79    Neil    Manning    M    M40         00:20:26
80    Orla    Crosbie    F    W45    St. Finbarrs     00:20:29
81    Paul    Dollery    M    SM         00:20:31
82    Conor    McGrath    M    SM         00:20:32
83    John    Morrissey    M    SM         00:20:34
84    Deirdre    Harrington    F    W40         00:20:34
85    Clodagh    McMellow    F    SW         00:20:36
86    Elaine    Guinane    F    SW   Eagle AC      00:20:38
87    Declan    Manunsell    M    SM         00:20:41
88    Owen    Cronin    M    SM    Beast Mode     00:20:41
89    Christopher    McCarthy    M    SM         00:20:46
90    Daragh    Kelleher    M    SM         00:20:49
91    Patrick    Walsh    M    SM         00:20:54
92    Ronan    Foley    M    SM         00:20:58
93    Pa    Cronin    M    SM         00:20:58
94    Brian    Maher    M    M40         00:21:04
95    Paul    Cotter    M    M50    Eagle AC     00:21:04
96    John    O'Driscoll    M    M50         00:21:09
97    Jamie    Nolan    M    SM         00:21:09
98    Rachael    O'Callaghan    F    W40         00:21:10
99    Sile    Kierans    F    W45         00:21:12
100    Paul    O'Sullivan    M    M40         00:21:17
101    Colm    Dwane    M    SM         00:21:22
102    Sean    O'Riordan    M    SM         00:21:23
103    David    McCarthy    M    M50    Youghal AC     00:21:24
104    Joan    Hough    F    W55    Midleton AC     00:21:27
105    Conor    O'Driscoll    M    SW         00:21:30
106    Paul    Kennedy    M    SM         00:21:33
107    Claire    O Donnell    F    SW         00:21:33
108    Dermot    O'Sullivan    M    M50         00:21:36
109    Roisin    McDaid    F    SW         00:21:38
110    Victor    Kiely    M    M40         00:21:40
111    Eamonn    Fitzgerald    M    M50         00:21:51
112    Ken    Moore    M    M50         00:21:59
113    John    O'Halloran    M    M60         00:22:02
114    Dave    Condon    M    SM         00:22:08
115    Ger    O'Toole    M    M45         00:22:12
116    Brian    Cotter    M    SM         00:22:13
117    John    Smith    M    M40         00:22:14
118    Jimmy    Murray    M    M60   Rising Sun AC      00:22:15
119    James    Tobin    M    M40         00:22:15
120    Jason    Crosbie    M    SM         00:22:16
121    Gerard    Enright    M    M40         00:22:16
122    Ciara    Santry    F    SW         00:22:18
123    Eamonn    Kenneally    M    M40         00:22:21
124    Tom    Hennessy    M    M50         00:22:21
125    Fidelma    Kirwan    F    W45  Eagle AC       00:22:22
126    Kim    Byrd    F    SW         00:22:24
127    John    Hayes    M    M50         00:22:26
128    Peter    O'Rourke    M    SM         00:22:28
129    Pat    McEvoy    M    SM         00:22:29
130    Mark    Duggan    M    SM    Somerville Road Runners     00:22:31
131    Colum    Radford    M    SM         00:22:43
132    John    Cleary    M    SM         00:22:49
133    Colin    Murphy    M    M40         00:22:50
134    Adrian    O'Connell    M    SM         00:22:56
135    Pat    O'Mahony    F    W40    Togher     00:22:56
136    Michael    Murphy    M    M40         00:22:58
137    Maurice    Sullivan    M    M50         00:22:58
138    Rory    Goggin    M    M40         00:23:01
139    Denis    Cogan    M    SM         00:23:02
140    Tom    O'Riordan    M    SM         00:23:02
141    Derek    Costello    M    M40         00:23:04
142    Mary    Murphy    F    W50         00:23:21
143    Andrew    Maher    M    SM         00:23:26
144    Joe    O'Flynn    M    SM         00:23:26
145    John    Gaffney    M    SM         00:23:27
146    Stephen    O'Sullivan    M    M40         00:23:29
147    Michael    Dooley    M    M40         00:23:36
148    Brendan    McCarthy    M    SM         00:23:40
149    Conor    Fitzgerald    M    SM         00:23:42
150    Joe    Power    M    M50         00:23:45
151    John    O'Leary    M    M70    Leevale     00:23:55
152    Lorna    Santry    F    SW         00:23:56
153    Paul    Mansisbridge    M    M50         00:24:01
154    Sonya    O'Brien    F    W40    Leevale     00:24:05
155    Sean    O'Laoghaire    M    SM         00:24:10
156    Angela    Mcevoy    F    W50    St.Finbarrs AC     00:24:11
157    Michael    Haydon    M    M60         00:24:13
158    Gerald    O'Connell    M    M60         00:24:13
159    Dave    Herlihy    M    M40         00:24:15
160    Shaun    Donovan    M    SM         00:24:18
161    Dermot    Murphy    M    SM         00:24:19
162    Tim    Buckley    M    M60    Donore Harriers     00:24:20
163    Jon    O'Sullivan    M    SM         00:24:24
164    Tamara    Nihici    F    SW         00:24:25
165    Aidan    McCarthy    M    M40         00:24:28
166    Chris    Carroll    M    M60         00:24:29
167    Helen    Walsh    F    W40         00:24:31
168    Mary    Mulcahy    F    W50         00:24:43
169    Helen    Healy    F    W40         00:24:45
170    Aidan    Buckley    M    SM         00:24:48
171    Aoife    Dineen    F    SW         00:24:49
172    Kline    Pennefather    M    M40         00:25:00
173    Susan    Fitzgerald    F    W40         00:25:04
174    Sharyn    O'Callaghan    F    W40         00:25:07
175    Pat    Harrington    M    M40         00:25:10
176    Neil    O'Sullivan    M    M40         00:25:10
177    Ted    O'Riordan    M    SM         00:25:15
178    Michael    Fogarty    F    SM         00:25:16
179    Siobhan    O'Flynn    F    SW    Bandon AC     00:25:30
180    Siobhan    O' Regan    F    SW         00:25:32
181    Lauren    Whelan    F    SW         00:25:32
182    Aoife    Jones    F    SW         00:25:34
183    Brenda    Harris    F    W45         00:25:37
184    Martina    Landers    F    W40         00:25:38
185    Marion    Lyons    F    W55  St.Finbarrs AC       00:25:57
186    Ann    Hayes    F    W55   Eagle AC      00:26:03
187    Daniel    McCarthy    M    M40         00:26:11
188    Frank    Lingwood    M    M50         00:26:15
189    Gerard    O'Connell    M    M50         00:26:18
190    Ciara    O'Callaghan    F    W40         00:26:25
191    Tim    Cleary    M    SM         00:26:28
192    Jerry    Forde    M    M60         00:26:39
193    Cliodhna    Richardson    F    SW         00:26:52
194    Cora    Regan    F    W40         00:27:01
195    Lisa    Crowley    F    W40         00:27:01
196    Mark    O'Neill    M    SM         00:27:02
197    Vivienne    Rpennefather    F    W45         00:27:10
198    William    Kelleher    M    M40         00:27:13
199    Alan    Thornhill    M    SM         00:27:13
200    Gilles    Macone    M    M40         00:27:22
201    Paul    Kelleher    M    M40         00:27:32
202    James    Spillane    M    SM         00:27:33
203    Jim    Leahy    M    M40         00:27:36
204    Mary    Linehan    F    W55         00:27:50
205    Joe    Richardson    M    M40         00:28:09
206    Noreen    Collins    F    SW         00:28:11
207    Denise    Murphy    F    W40         00:28:14
208    William    Kelleher    M    M50         00:28:14
209    Tim    Mohally    M    M50         00:28:22
210    Siobhan    O'Shea    F    W40         00:28:30
211    Catherine    Sisk    F    W40         00:28:30
212    Breda    Graham    F    SW         00:28:34
213    Kieran    O'Connell    M    M40         00:28:36
214    judith    kelleher    F    W45         00:28:39
215    Olive    Kelly    F    W40         00:28:46
216    Jennifer    O'Brien    F    SW         00:28:46
217    Susan    Coakley    F    SW         00:28:47
218    Fionan    Coakley    M    SM         00:28:48
219    Denis    Kelleher    M    M40         00:28:49
220    Gillian    Groeger    F    SW         00:28:50
221    Maeve    Horgan    F    W40         00:28:51
222    Keith    Cotter    M    M40         00:28:51
223    Ann    O'Brien    F    SW         00:28:53
224    PAt    Fleming    M    M50         00:28:57
225    Ronan    O'Callaghan    M    SM         00:29:06
226    James    Duggan    M    SM         00:29:09
227    Gillian    Murphy    F    SW         00:29:11
228    Liam    Cotter    M    M40         00:29:50
229    Damien    Burke    M    SM         00:29:56
230    Anne    Tangney    F    W40         00:30:02
231    Noelle    Walsh    F    W40         00:30:06
232    Clare    Morris    F    SW         00:30:06
233    Tom    Byrd    M    SM         00:30:16
234    Tony    Bery    F    W55         00:30:17
235    Shane    Oconnell    M    SM         00:30:18
236    Caitlin    O'Mahony    F    SW         00:30:21
237    Joan    McCarthy    F    W55         00:30:29
238    Fiona    O'Callaghan    F    W40         00:30:29
239    Catherine    Desmond    F    SW         00:30:30
240    Margaret    McAleese    F    W40    Ballymena Runners     00:30:37
241    Denise    Kelleher    F    W40         00:30:49
242    Mary    Murphy    F    W50    100 Marathon Club     00:30:50
243    Bernice    Glavin    F    W55         00:31:05
244    Jim    McGillicuddy    M    M40         00:31:40
245    Mer    O'Sullivan    F    W40         00:31:56
246    Lorraine    Reidy    F    SW         00:31:59
247    Alison    Kelleher    F    SW         00:32:10
248    Oonagh    Goggin    F    W40         00:32:28
249    Marie    Keohane    F    W50         00:32:28
250    Lee Ann    Fleming    F    SW         00:32:50
251    Rose    Quilter    F    W50         00:32:50
252    Noreen    Murphy    F    W40         00:33:23
253    Paul    Kierans    M    M40         00:33:36
254    Hilary    Kelleher    F    SW         00:33:49
255    Deirdre    McCarthy    F    SW         00:35:25
256    Deirdre    Dwane    F    W40         00:35:26
257    MArie    O'Gorman    F    SW         00:35:26
258    Mary    Toher    F    W55         00:35:54
259    Leanne    O'Keeffe    F    W35         00:36:09
260    Vicky    Seaman    F    W35         00:36:16
261    Ann    Lenihan    F    W50         00:36:16
262    Pat    Fennell    M    M60         00:36:32
263    Laura    Mulhall    F    SW         00:36:32
264    Catherine    Fennell    F    W50         00:37:39
265    Ann    Payne    F    W50    Cork triathlon club     00:38:07
266    James    Kelleher    M    SM         00:38:07
267    Elaine    Manley    F    W40         00:38:09
268    Norma    Kelleher    F    W45         00:38:21
269    Shane    Kelleher    M    SM         00:38:32
270    Helen    O'Donoghue    F    W55         00:38:49
271    Greg    Butler    M    M60         00:38:49
272    Trish    O'Riordan    F    SW         00:38:56
273    Martina    Groeger    M    M60         00:39:17
274    Maria    Morgan    F    W50         00:44:20
275    Teresa    Kennedy    F    W50         00:44:20
276    Emily    Cotter    F    SW         00:45:51
277    Anna    hegarty    F    SW         00:45:51
278    Mary    Grogan    F    W55         00:45:58
279    Mary    Twomey    F    W50         00:45:58
280    Lisa    Collins    F    SW         00:46:23
281    Claire    Cotter    F    SW         00:46:23
282    Rhona    Bradley    F    W40         00:46:23
283    Julie    Collins    F    SW         00:46:23
284    Gail    Hegarty    F    W40         00:46:24
285    Magella    Cremin    F    SW         00:53:11
286    Henry    Cremin    M    M60         00:53:11
287    Angela    Royer    F    W55         00:53:32
288    Sheila    Cremin    F    W50         00:53:33

Comments