Results of the Togher 5k road race...Mon 28th Dec 2015

Togher A C 5K Race Results
 
Position    Name    Club or Location    Division    Time    Bib #
1    O SULLIVAN MARK    BANDON AC    SM        16:09    135
2    HORGAN LUKE    LEEVALE AC    SM        16:20    212
3    COLLINS JOHN    SKIBBEREEN AC    SM        16:26    160
4    CRONIN MARK    ST FINBARRS AC    SM        16:30    140
5    COFFEY DONAL    LEEVALE AC    SM        16:36    168
6    TWOMEY TIM    LEEVALE AC    SM        16:40    186
7    LEE LIZZIE    LEEEVALE AC    SF        16:40    152
8    COUGHLAN DENIS         SM        16:41    37
9    HARRIS LIAM         SM        16:42    118
10    MURNANE MATT    LEEVALE AC    SM        16:49    189
11    MORGAN MICHAEL    ST FINBARRS AC    M40        16:54    304
12    O CONNOR KEVIN    DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN    M45        17:04    165
13    BENJACAR ARNAUD    LIFFEY VALLEY AC    M40        17:08    191
14    CUNNINGHAM JOE    ST FINBARRS AC    M40        17:13    185
15    DUGGAN RONAN    BANDON AC    SM        17:14    184
16    CROWLEY BRYAN    WATERGRASSHILL AC    M40        17:15    222
17    HARRINGTON CRAIG         SM        17:27    30
18    MCKEOWN KIERAN    WATERGRASSHILL AC    M40        17:31    221
19    MURPHY JOHN    GRANGE FERMOY AC    M45        17:32    261
20    SUTTON EDWIN    EAGLE AC    SM        17:35    167
21    LEONARD PETER    PORTMARNOCK AC    SM        17:36    183
22    MCSWINEY AIDAN    TSV SCHOTT    SM        17:40    205
23    MURNANE CHRISTOPHER    ST FINBARRS AC    M40        17:43    182
24    MCEVOY DAVID    LEEVALE AC    SM        17:45    130
25    CURTIN MARTIN    ST FINBARRS AC    SM        17:47    264
26    OCALLAGHAN JOHN    EAGLE AC     M45        17:55    60
27    O MAHONY JOHN         M40        17:57    300
28    O SULLIVAN JOHNNY    GALTEE RUNNERS    M40        17:59    170
29    OCALLAGHAN RUAIRI  EAGLE AC     SM        18:00    101
30    LEE KEITH    CORK TRICLUB    SM        18:00    166
31    MYERS RUAIRI         M65        18:02    100
32    CRONIN JOHN    GALWAY CITY HARRIERS    SM        18:03    309
33    LYONS DAVE   MALLOW AC      SM        18:08    32
34    PYNE DON    GRANGE FERMOY AC    SM        18:10    303
35    MURPHY JONATHAN         SM        18:32    217
36    BUTLER DAVID    ST FINBARRS AC    SM        18:33    173
37    ROE NIAMH         SF        18:36    89
38    OMAHONY KIERAN         SM        18:39    70
39    O CONNELL JOHN         SM        18:40    317
40    O CONNOR KILLIAN    EAGLE AC    SM        18:40    262
41    SHEEHY ALAN         SM        18:44    5
42    BICKERDIKE ANDREA    LEEVALE AC    SF        18:48    204
43    MURPHY MICHAEL    ST FINBARRS AC    M55        18:52    214
44    KELLY DAVID         SM        18:52    156
45    COLLINS JOHNNY    KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS    SM        18:53    146
46    O BRIEN SEAN    WATERGRASSHILL AC    SM        18:54    230
47    BUTT EDDIE    CORK TRICLUB    SM        18:54    280
48    BICKERDYKE MARK    LEEVALE AC    M50        18:55    188
49    O CONNOR PAT    EAGLE AC    M45        18:57    308
50    GEARY KEVIN   EAGLE AC   SM        19:01    68
51    SHANAHAN PAUL    NAVY AC    M45        19:05    236
52    HOBBS ANDREW         SM        19:07    9
53    MCEVOY EAMONN    ST FINBARRS AC    M60        19:15    283
54    SDJA MARK         M40        19:20    259
55    RYAN JAMES    EAGLE AC    M50        19:25    216
56    KENNEDY PAUL         SM        19:27    96
57    MCCARHTY COLMAN         SM        19:39    134
58    DAVEY FITZGERALD LORNA    MALLOW AC    SF        19:41    190
59    LYNCH KIERAN         M40        19:46    290
60    FOX TOM         M50        19:48    113
61    BRISTOW CHRIS    EAGLE AC    SM        19:55    225
62    PARKINSON NICK    BISHOPSTOWN ORIENTEERING CLUB    M40        19:59    136
63    O LEARY ALAN         SM        20:09    187
64    CARROLL AOIFE    MALLOW AC    SF        20:11    275
65    NUDDS GRAHAM    ST FINBARRS AC    SM        20:15    276
66    OCALLAGHAN EILEEN    EAGLE AC      F40        20:17    43
67    LOMBARD MARK         SM        20:18    81
68    TWOMEY JOHN    CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS    SM        20:24    223
69    OCALLAGHAN ANDREW         M50        20:27    8
70    DUFFY DOLORES    AGHADA RC    F45        20:28    171
71    QUINLAN FERGAL         M45        20:32    199
72    ROSE HELEN         SF        20:35    56
73    CROWLEY GRAHAM         SM        20:40    151
74    HEFFERNAN RONAN    KINSALE TRICLUB    M40        20:40    198
75    EGAN RUAIRI    EAGLE AC    M45        20:43    242
76    WILEY CHARLENE    GALTEE RUNNERS    SF        20:47    194
77    O DONOVAN DAVID    EAGLE AC    SM        20:48    227
78    KELLEHER DARRAGH         SM        20:48    298
79    HAYES WILLIE    ST FINBARRS AC    M55        20:52    232
80    MARIE HEALY ANNE    ST FINBARRS AC    M40        20:52    215
81    SHEEHAN DENIS    WIBBLYS RC    M40        20:58    154
82    DELANEY JOHN    GRANGE FERMOY AC    M45        21:03    159
83    KIRWAN ENDA    MACROOM    M45        21:05    149
84    WOODS SHARON   MALLOW AC      F40        21:08    148
85    HALLAHAN EOGHAN         SM        21:08    48
86    O LEARY MARTIN    EAGLE AC    SM        21:08    181
87    RYAN STEPHEN         M45        21:09    110
88    COLLINS PETER         SM        21:37    145
89    MCSHARRY DOWNIE ADAM         SM        21:37    240
90    O SULLIVAN TONY    BALLYMORE COBH ATHLETIC    M45        21:42    197
91    O RIORDAN TOM    BALLYMORE COBH ATHLETIC    M40        21:47    196
92    HOBBS DAVID    LEEVALE AC    SM        21:49    238
93    LEHANE JIM    CORK TRICLUB    M45        21:56    176
94    LEE BERNADETTE    EAGLE AC     F40        22:00    15
95    OWENS PJ         M45        22:11    247
96    COLEMAN DAVID         SM        22:12    33
97    OCONNELL BARRY         SM        22:13    14
98    POWER JOSEPH         M55        22:14    256
99    O FARRELL ANDREW    EAGLE AC    M60        22:15    319
100    PRATT MICHAEL    GRANGE FERMOY AC    M55        22:16    163
101    FLEMING CILLIAN         SM        22:17    155
102    FRENCH PRISCILLA         SF        22:18    306
103    O CALLAGHAN SEAMUS         SM        22:19    295
104    O BRIEN SEAN         M50        22:21    179
105    MURRAY DONAL         SM        22:24    161
106    HOUGH JOAN    MIDDLETON AC    F55        22:24    255
107    TOBIN MAURICE    GRANGE FERMOY AC     M65        22:25    208
108    BUCKLEY KEITH    GRANGE FERMOY AC    SM        22:30    271
109    HARRINGTON CRAIG    LEEVALE AC    SM        22:32    267
110    FITZGERALD ED    EAGLE AC    M40        22:33    125
111    HANLEY ELLE    GALTEE RUNNERS    SF        22:35    201
112    MURPHY CONOR         SM        22:50    29
113    O SULLIVAN DAVID    MIDDLETON AC    SM        22:55    133
114    O SULLIVAN JAN    LEEVALE AC    F40        22:56    132
115    OCONNOR FINBARR         SM        22:57    49
116    HAYES JOHN    RISING SUN    M55        23:01    117
117    OCONNELL PATRICK         SM        23:02    95
118    KENNEDY CAOIMHE         SF        23:04    17
119    O DONNELL CLAIRE    PAT WALSH RUNNING    SF        23:08    301
120    WALSH PAT    PAT WALSH RUNNING    M50        23:09    302
121    COTTER BRIAN         SM        23:14    150
122    NOONAN DAVID         M50        23:15    263
123    COGAN DENIS         SM        23:16    131
124    MADDEN RONAN         M40        23:18    99
125    MADDEN CIARAN         SM        23:20    23
126    MCCARTHY RORY         SM        23:28    218
127    ENRIGHT GER         M45        23:33    141
128    TWOMEY CATHAL    EAGLE AC    SM        23:41    296
129    CROWE DECLAN         SM        23:41    35
130    DOHERTY LYNNE         F45        23:45    74
131    KIERANS PAUL         M50        23:56    324
132    TWOMEY SHIRLEY         F40        23:56    108
133    TRINDLE EDDIE     EAGLE AC  M40 24:00
134    O DONOGHUE DONAL         M50        24:04    234
135    WALSH KIERAN    THE NEWROADRUNNERS    SM        24:06    258
136    WALSHE JOHN    EAST CORK AC    M60        24:09    180
137    SPORNY MARCIN         SM        24:11    158
138    COLEMAN IAN         SM        24:17    121
139    O CRUALAOI MICHAEL    ST FINBARRS AC    M50        24:21    322
140    HARRINGTON PAT         M50        24:27    93
141    FOLEY ALAN    WATERGRASSHILL AC    M45        24:31    253
142    MOCKLER BERNIE         F45        24:34    157
143    O CONNOR FRANCES    EAGLE AC    F55        24:39    270
144    OCONNELL MARK         M40        24:41    80
145    DORGAN EMILIJA    GRANGE FERMOY AC    SF        24:43    202
146    CAVANAGH JACKIE         F50        24:49    321
147    CHRISTIE EIDIN         F45        24:51    246
148    O DONOVAN MICHAEL         SM        24:54    139
149    HERLIHY DAVE    WIBBLYS RC    M40        24:56    169
150    HEFFERNAN DAVID         M45        24:58    243
151    LOWNEY BER    EAGLE AC    F45        25:01    266
152    CURBEY JOHN         M50        25:05    269
153    MCCARTHY BARRY         SM        25:08    254
154    O MAHONY DEIRDRE         SF        25:16    233
155    YELVERTON THOMAS         M40        25:23    112
156    TRANT AOIFE         SF        25:25    12
157    TETT PHILIP         M45        25:25    97
158    THORNHILL ALAN         SM        25:26    268
159    O CONNOR STEVEN    EAGLE AC    SM        25:27    224
160    O BRIC JAYNE         SF        25:28    122
161    SPILLANE JAMES         SM        25:28    251
162    MCGREGOR MICHAEL         SM        25:28    231
163    O MAHONY ROISIN         SF        25:36    142
164    O DONOVAN CONOR         SM        25:39    138
165    CONSTANT KERRY         M60        25:44    66
166    KIELY FINBARR         M50        25:49    284
167    LINEHAN FRANK    TOGHER AC    M65        25:57    273
168    GOWEN LAURENCE         M45        26:03    274
169    HARRINGTON ANGELA         F50        26:06    10
170    O BRIC COLUM         SM        26:09    123
171    KELLEHER JAMES         SM        26:11    299
172    FOLEY ELIZABETH         SF        26:13    45
173    KAVANAGH BRIAN    EMC    M45        26:14    252
174    LYONS MARION    ST FINBARRS AC    F60        26:15    294
175    ONEILL MARK         M40        26:21    79
176    CUNNINGHAM FIONA         F50        26:23    50
177    O MAHONY SEAN         SM        26:24    143
178    RYAN COLETTE         F45        26:27    28
179    CARROLL TOM    TOGHER FIT4LIFE    M50        26:35    272
180    BUCKLEY DON    WIBBLYS RC    M45        26:37    209
181    OCALLAGHAN LOUISE         SF        26:41    73
182    NAGLE MICHELLE         F45        26:49    129
183    BUCKLEY JOHN    BALLINACURRA    SM        26:51    313
184    O DRISCOLL TIM         M55        26:52    193
185    COMYNS MICK         M50        26:55    320
186    OCONNELL CIARA         SF        26:58    21
187    O BRIEND GRAINNE    BALLINACURRA    F40        26:59    312
188    CROWLEY LISA    WATERGRASSHILL AC    F40        27:11    314
189    OBRIEN GRACE         F40        27:28    54
190    DOOLAN TONY         M40        27:29    115
191    STONE KIERAN         M40        27:31    69
192    HALLAHAN JOE         M50        27:34    59
193    O RIORDAN TED         SM        27:43    124
194    MURPHY AOIFE         SF        27:43    13
195    OSULLIVAN TRICIA         F40        27:44    116
196    MCNELIS EMMA         SF        27:44    260
197    REGAN CORA    ST FINBARRS AC    F45        27:52    291
198    KOHLER IAN    MIDDLETON AC    M70        28:00    213
199    LANDERS MARTIN         SM        28:01    82
200    FRAWLEY NESSAN         M50        28:04    87
201    GOULD AISLING    LEEVALE AC    SF        28:08    316
202    COTTER ALLEN    ST NICHOLAS AC    SM        28:10    248
203    DUGGAN ADAM         SM        28:18    147
204    O MAHONY KAREN         F40        28:19    282
205    GEASLEY KAREN         SF        28:20    64
206    MCCARTHY STEPHANIE    WIBBLYS RC    SF        28:22    226
207    KELLEHER JUDITH         F50        28:36    257
208    HALLAHAN CLIONA         SM        28:37    26
209    CASEY CONOR         SM        28:40    249
210    O SULLIVAN JAMES    SANTIAGO HARRIERS    M55        28:41    250
211    MCCARTHY DAN         M40        28:41    228
212    MCCARTHY LIZ         SF        28:42    219
213    COTTER KEITH         M40        28:43    192
214    BUCKLEY EDEL    DONOUGHMORE AC    SF        28:44    279
215    MORLEY CELINE    BALLINACURRA    F40        28:46    311
216    OCONNOR CAROLINE         F50        28:48    19
217    LONGELY EMMA         SF        28:51    120
218    WALSHE EOGHAN         SM        29:04    178
219    WALSHE DEREK         M40        29:04    177
220    NAVIN BERNADETTE         F40        29:05    16
221    KELLEHER WILLIAM         M45        29:07    297
222    OCONNOR SANDRA         SF        29:07    102
223    O LEARY DEIRDRE    WIBBLYS RC    SF        29:11    281
224    MILLS ANN    BANDON FIT4LIFE    SF        29:18    305
225    MCCLUSKEY STEPHEN         M40        29:33    144
226    OCONNOR SEAMUS         M45        29:40    104
227    HARRINGTON GRAHAM         SM        29:50    153
228    COLEMAN OONAGH         F50        29:51    92
229    O KEEFFE ALAN         M50        30:01    265
230    RYAN MCCORMACK DENISE         SF        30:20    245
231    CRONIN HACKETT MARIE         F40        30:22    323
232    HAYES ANN         F45        30:27    11
233    COUGHLAN MARION    WIBBLYS RC    F45        30:34    207
234    CULVER COLETTE         F55        30:39    203
235    MURPHY MARY    100 MARATHON CLUB    F55        30:41    200
236    COUGHLAN EILEEN         F45        30:43    220
237    BOLAND SHARON         F50        30:51    106
238    MCCARTHY MARIELLE         SF        31:01    78
239    COFFEY DEIRDRE    TOGHER    SF        31:02    128
240    LEHANE VICKY    WIBBLYS RC    F40        31:11    175
241    O RIORDAN TINA    WIBBLYS RC    F40        31:12    174
242    HARRINGTON EMMA         F40        31:29    47
243    OMAHONY KAREN         F40        31:29    63
244    O SULLIVAN EDEL    TOGHER AC    SF        31:35    195
245    OSULLIVAN DEREK         M40        31:36    38
246    FITZGERALD CAROLINE         SF        31:48    285
247    HANRAHAN MARY         SF        31:55    239
248    O BRIEN ANN         SF        31:55    237
249    COLEMAN JOHN         M50        31:59    119
250    MADDEN CIARAN         M50        32:00    22
251    MURRAY SANDRA         F40        32:04    162
252    MURPHY DOLORES         F45        32:10    39
253    MCARDLE SEAN    FINN VALLEY    M60        32:12    229
254    UI LAOGHAIRE SORCHA         F55        32:12    109
255    FITZGIBBON CLARE         SF        32:55    25
256    LOMBARD MARGARET         SF        32:55    76
257    COLLINS KATIE         SF        33:21    65
258    OSULLIVAN AILEEN         SF        33:22    1
259    O CONNELL KIERAN         M45        33:23    315
260    MYERS GILL         SF        33:28    53
261    MILLS ELIZABETH    BANDON FIT4LIFE    F60        33:34    307
262    KENNELLY ESTHER         F50        33:47    286
263    COLEMAN GAVIN    MACROOM    M40        33:58    278
264    MEADE LAURA         SF        34:03    72
265    QUINN MARY         SF        34:03    85
266    BURNS CARMEN         F60        34:16    18
267    LEAHY CAROL    BALLYMORE COBH ATHLETIC    F45        34:20    235
268    O DONOVAN JENNIFER         SF        34:20    137
269    MCGANN ASSUMPTA    BALLINACURRA    F45        34:55    310
270    MCCARTHY LISA         F40        35:10    244
271    GLAVIN BERNICE    MCI    F55        35:38    241
272    MURPHY MAIRE         SF        35:42    75
273    MURPHY MARY         F50        36:27    84
274    BUCKLEY OKEEFFE NORMA    BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS    F40        37:19    277
275    BARRY AISLING         F40        38:21    3
276    FOLEY MARIA         SF        38:21    77
277    KERRIGAN TRACEY    WWW    SF        39:35    210
278    KEARNEY NIAMH         F40        39:57    88
279    CORK JOD         M60        40:00    318
280    DUNNE GERALDINE         F45        40:20    126
281    THORNHILL BRENDAN    WWW    F55        40:25    211
282    TOHER MARY    CARRAIG NA BHFEAR    F55        45:08    292
283    O RIORDAN FIONA         F45        45:32    172
284    CRONIN LAURA         SF        45:38    71
285    HOLLAND JOAN         F50        49:32    58
286    CREMIN AMANDA         SF        49:33    288
287    CRONIN MAJELLA         SF        49:33    287
288    CRONIN HENEY         M60        49:34    289
Comments