Results of the Streets of Fermoy 5k...Tues 15th July 2014

Race 3
    STREETS OF FERMOY '5K'
    Tuesday 15 July 2014. 8:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.    Pace    Race    Race
    Place    Time    Name    Team    Race Age Category    min/mile       
    1    0:16:59    HAYES, Frank    East Cork AC    M40    05:27.9    1569    1
    2    0:17:52    BUCKLEY, Jamie    Carraig na bhFear AC    MJ    05:44.9    1533    2
    3    0:17:55    MURPHY, John    Grange-Fermoy AC    M40    05:45.9    1522    3
    4    0:18:03    BEECHER, John    St. Catherines AC    M    05:48.5    1489    4
    5    0:18:07    O'HAGAN, Brian    Grange-Fermoy AC    M    05:49.8    1488    5
    6    0:18:15    BYRNE, Graham    unatt/Fermoy    M    05:52.3    1490    6
    7    0:18:19    SAWICKI, Maciej    Grange-Fermoy AC    M    05:53.6    1521    7
    8    0:18:22    MCKEOWN, Kieran    unatt/Lisgoold    M    05:54.6    1505    8
    9    0:18:31    KEARNEY, John    Grange-Fermoy AC    M    05:57.5    1487    9
    10    0:18:44    O'CONNOR, Brian    Grange-Fermoy AC    M40    06:01.7    1549    10
    11    0:18:52    PYNE, Don    Grange-Fermoy AC    M    06:04.2    1559    11
    12    0:18:54    O'MAHONY, Brendan    Grange-Fermoy AC    M40    06:04.9    1523    12
    13    0:19:11    O'KEEFE, Owen    unatt/Fermoy    M    06:10.3    1493    13
    14    0:19:17    COSTELLO, Noel    unatt/Rathcormac    M40    06:12.3    1552    14
    15    0:19:18    FLYNN, Darren    Grange-Fermoy AC    M40    06:12.6    1483    15
    16    0:19:20    MYERS, Ruairi    Carraig na bhFear AC    MJ    06:13.2    1513    16
    17    0:19:35    O'BRIEN, Darren    Mallow AC    M    06:18.1    1499    17
    18    0:19:37    CARR, Alan    unatt/Conna    M    06:18.7    1566    18
    19    0:19:39    TUOHY, Aodhgan    unatt/Fermoy    M    06:19.4    1541    19
    20    0:19:48    EVANS, Stephen    unatt/Adare    MJ    06:22.3    1482    20
    21    0:19:50    O'BRIEN, Eddie    unatt/Fermoy    M40    06:22.9    1568    21
    22    0:20:00    MCGRATH, Michael    Eagle AC    M50    06:26.1    1509    22
    23    0:20:11    BLAIKLOCK, Adam    unatt/Conna    M    06:29.7    1491    23
    24    0:20:17    O'REGAN, Billy    Grange-Fermoy AC    M40    06:31.6    1492    24
    25    0:20:18    MURPHY, Mark    Carrigaline RR AC    M    06:31.9    1514    25
    26    0:20:22    DOYLE, Paul    Grange-Fermoy AC    M    06:33.2    1542    26
    27    0:20:37    CRONIN, Pat    unatt/Cork    M    06:38.0    1516    27
    28    0:20:52    FITZGERALD, Katie    unatt/Cork    F    06:42.8    1506    28
    29    0:20:57    MEHIGAN, Declan    Mallow AC    MJ    06:44.5    1540    29
    30    0:21:00    CONNERN, Michael    Carrigaline RR AC    M    06:45.4    1517    30
    31    0:21:04    DOYLE, Kevin    Grange-Fermoy AC    M40    06:46.7    1481    31
    32    0:21:18    O'NEILL, Phillip    Midleton AC    M    06:51.2    1561    32
    33    0:21:37    DONNELLAN, David    North Cork AC    M    06:57.3    1518    33
    34    0:21:39    MCCARTHY, Conor    unatt/Mallow    M    06:58.0    1519    34
    35    0:21:44    O'MAHONY, Brian    unatt/Fermoy    M    06:59.6    1524    35
    36    0:21:49    RUSSELL, Charles    unatt/Glanworth    M40    07:01.2    1534    36
    37    0:21:53    CLIFFE, Brian    unatt/Fermoy    M40    07:02.5    1510    37
    38    0:21:55    BUCKLEY, Caroline    Watergrasshill AC    F    07:03.1    1512    38
    39    0:21:58    BUTLER, Martin    unatt/Fermoy    M    07:04.1    1567    39
    40    0:22:00    TOBIN, Maurice    Grange-Fermoy AC    M60    07:04.7    1562    40
    41    0:22:09    O'DONOGHUE, Donal    unatt/Little Island    M40    07:07.6    1558    41
    42    0:22:11    PHELAN, Conor    Carrigaline RR AC    M50    07:08.3    1501    42
    43    0:22:20    FREEMAN, Sean    Grange-Fermoy AC    M50    07:11.2    1548    43
    44    0:22:24    CLONEY, Mike    unatt/Fermoy    M50    07:12.5    1550    44
    45    0:22:26    GAVIN, Dermot    Carrigaline RR AC    M40    07:13.1    1515    45
    46    0:22:28    CLANCY, Catherine    St. Catherines AC    F40    07:13.7    1496    46
    47    0:22:29    SHEEHAN, Batt    St. Catherines AC    M40    07:14.1    1503    47
    48    0:22:36    MURPHY, Linda    Grange-Fermoy AC    F    07:16.3    1504    48
    49    0:22:41    MCCARTHY, Denis    unatt/Fermoy    M    07:17.9    1484    49
    50    0:22:48    O'NEILL, Emma    unatt/Cork    F    07:20.2    1508    50
    51    0:22:56    MCCARTHY, Robert    unatt/Limerick    M    07:22.8    1525    51
    52    0:23:07    MAOILIN O'CATHAIN, Seamus    unatt/Kilworth    MJ    07:26.3    1565    52
    53    0:23:09    HOGAN, Mary    Galtee Runners AC    F    07:26.9    1544    53
    54    0:23:12    O'FLYNN, Mike    unatt/Fermoy    M    07:27.9    1560    54
    55    0:23:25    REEL, Kevina    Mallow AC    F    07:32.1    1555    55
    56    0:23:33    KEARNEY, Bartholomew    Leevale AC    M50    07:34.7    1532    56
    57    0:23:40    MURPHY, Pat    unatt/Rathcormac    M40    07:36.9    1570    57
    58    0:23:42    RYAN, Catriona    Mallow AC    F    07:37.6    1556    58
    59    0:23:52    FANNING, Grace    Navy AC    F    07:40.8    1551    59
    60    0:24:29    O'BRIEN, Kathleen    St. Catherines AC    F60    07:52.7    1498    60
    61    0:24:42    HEALY, Mary-Clare    Grange-Fermoy AC    F40    07:56.9    1535    61
    62    0:25:08    CONSTANT, Kerry    unatt/Cork    M50    08:05.2    1526    62
    63    0:25:20    WHYTE, Des    unatt/Rathcormac    M50    08:09.1    1537    63
    64    0:25:29    HERN, Nicholas    unatt/Kilworth    M40    08:12.0    1485    64
    65    0:25:33    CONNOLLY, Nora    Carrigaline RR AC    F    08:13.3    1528    65
    66    0:25:38    COSTELLO, Ricky    Watergrasshill AC    M    08:14.9    1511    66
    67    0:25:41    RUDDY, Sarah    Carrigaline RR AC    F    08:15.8    1531    67
    68    0:25:58    O'NEILL, Triona    unatt/Cork    F    08:21.3    1507    68
    69    0:26:06    O'CONNOR, Denise    Mallow AC    F    08:23.9    1554    69
    70    0:26:18    KENNEALLY, Marie    unatt/Araglin    F40    08:27.8    1557    70
    71    0:26:48    KEANE, Jim    unatt/Kilworth    M40    08:37.4    1564    71
    72    0:26:50    COSGRAVE, Claire    Mallow AC    F    08:38.1    1553    72
    73    0:27:03    O'MAHONY, Angela    unatt/Fermoy    F40    08:42.2    1527    73
    74    0:27:28    BARRY, Louise    unatt/Fermoy    F    08:50.3    1500    74
    75    0:27:40    GUERIN, Laura    unatt/Fermoy    F    08:54.1    1563    75
    76    0:28:04    HOWARD, Miriam    unatt/Castlelyons    F    09:01.9    1495    76
    77    0:28:19    SHEEHAN, Robyn    Carrigaline RR AC    F    09:06.7    1529    77
    78    0:28:25    COLLINS, Jill    Carrigaline RR AC    F    09:08.6    1530    78
    79    0:28:47    DUNNE, Maggie    Grange-Fermoy AC    F60    09:15.7    1536    79
    80    0:28:51    SMIT, Mariska    unatt/Rathcormac    F40    09:17.0    1538    80
    81    0:29:03    LYSAGHT, Deordre    unatt/    F40    09:20.9    1543    81
    82    0:29:12    MCSWEENEY, Joan    unatt/Shanballymore    F40    09:23.7    1546    82
    83    0:29:15    O'REGAN, Carol    unatt/Shanballymore    F    09:24.7    1547    83
    84    0:29:38    FINN, Una    unatt/Bartlemy    F    09:32.1    1486    84
    85    0:29:52    HOWARD, Valerie    unatt/Castlelyons    F    09:36.6    1494    85
    86    0:30:41    COTTER, Allen    unatt/Castlelyons    M    09:52.4    1545    86
    87    0:33:53    FLYNN, Margaret    Grange-Fermoy AC    F40    10:54.2    1539    87
    88    0:34:51    PHELAN, Laura    Carrigaline RR AC    FJ    11:12.8    1502    88
    89    0:35:24    BAKER, Judy    unatt/Fermoy    F50    11:23.5    1497    89
    90    0:38:49    CRONIN, Stacey    unatt/Castlelyons    FJ    12:29.4    1571    90
    91    0:38:50    MOLONEY, Bernadette    unatt/Ballyhea    F    12:29.7    1520    91
There were 91 finishers in the All Competitors category.

Comments