Results of the Route to Crook 5 mile road race...Sun 18th Aug 2013

West Cork...Mizen Rovers GAA  ROUTE2CROOK '5' mile road race   Sunday 18 August 2013. 3:00pm

    Place    Time    Name    Team    Race Age Category    min/mile       
    1    0:25:19    O'SHEA, Alan    Bantry AC    M    05:03.7    95    1
    2    0:27:55    COLLINS, John    Skibbereen AC    M    05:34.9    71    2
    3    0:28:07    O'SHEA, Alex    St. Finbarrs AC    M    05:37.3    83    3
    4    0:29:39    BOUSE, Ciaran    Eagle AC    M    05:55.7    70    4
    5    0:29:56    MURPHY, Emma    St. Finbarrs AC    F    05:59.1    97    5
    6    0:30:11    FITZMAURICE, Enda    unatt/Schull    M    06:02.1    65    6
    7    0:30:14    CADOGAN, Ross    unatt/Dublin    M    06:02.7    75    7
    8    0:30:54    HOGAN, TJ    Leevale AC    M    06:10.7    33    8
    9    0:31:33    O'NEILL, Peter    unatt/Cork    M    06:18.5    8    9
    10    0:31:38    KELLEHER, Denis    unatt/Midleton    M45    06:19.5    40    10
    11    0:31:39    O'CALLAGHAN, Kieran    unatt/Schull    M    06:19.7    72    11
    12    0:31:55    O'DRISCOLL, Oisin    unatt/Schull    M    06:22.9    85    12
    13    0:32:09    MURRAN, Sean    unatt/Skibbereen    M45    06:25.7    32    13
    14    0:32:26    MCCARTHY, Padraig    Skibbereen AC    M45    06:29.1    19    14
    15    0:32:50    HAYES, Orla    Leevale AC    F    06:33.9    64    15
    16    0:33:00    O'HALLORAN, Colm    unatt/Beaufort    M50    06:35.9    101    16
    17    0:33:14    MCCARTHY, Patrick    unatt/Drimoleague    M40    06:38.7    31    17
    18    0:33:41    O'CALLAGHAN, David    Eagle AC    M45    06:44.1    77    18
    19    0:33:47    NOLAN, Keith    Ballincollig AC    M    06:45.3    51    19
    20    0:33:56    MCENTEGART, Martin    unatt/Goleen    M45    06:47.1    59    20
    21    0:33:58    MCCARTHY, Brendan    unatt/Schull    M40    06:47.5    45    21
    22    0:34:11    MACKEOWN, Rosaleen    Leevale AC    F35    06:50.1    53    22
    23    0:35:08    O'MAHONY, Denise    Dundrum South Dublin AC    F    07:01.5    74    23
    24    0:35:32    O'CONNELL, Daryl    unatt/Goleen    M    07:06.2    91    24
    25    0:35:33    MALONE, Damien    unatt/Schull    M    07:06.4    76    25
    26    0:35:34    LETT, David    unatt/Goleen    M45    07:06.6    30    26
    27    0:35:37    LE-PELLEY, Quentin    unatt/Goleen    M    07:07.2    87    27
    28    0:35:50    BELCHER, John    unatt/Bantry    M45    07:09.8    61    28
    29    0:36:02    CONWAY, Col    unatt/Cork    F40    07:12.2    35    29
    30    0:36:05    TERRY, Michael    unatt/Blarney    M    07:12.8    12    30
    31    0:36:23    HENRY, Aiden    St. Finbarrs AC    M40    07:16.4    34    31
    32    0:36:39    O'DONOVAN, Pat    unatt/Goleen    M50    07:19.6    25    32
    33    0:36:45    KENNEALLY, Fergus    Midleton AC    M45    07:20.8    37    33
    34    0:36:54    O'HANLON, Declan    unatt/Carrigaline    M    07:22.6    86    34
    35    0:37:13    DUKELOW, Fiona    unatt/Cork    F40    07:26.4    58    35
    36    0:37:17    MCDONAGH, Paul    unatt/Castlemenigan    M40    07:27.2    14    36
    37    0:37:20    MATTHEWS, Brian    unatt/Crosshaven    M    07:27.8    20    37
    38    0:37:42    COLEMAN, Kevin    unatt/Cork    M    07:32.2    67    38
    39    0:37:51    CORCORAN, James    Eagle AC    M    07:34.0    17    39
    40    0:37:59    HURLEY, Maria    Bantry AC    F50    07:35.6    41    40
    41    0:38:06    GALVIN, Richard    unatt/Cork    M    07:37.0    66    41
    42    0:38:15    FITZGERALD, Simon    Midleton AC    M40    07:38.8    4    42
    43    0:38:36    TOBIN, James    unatt/Durrus    M45    07:43.0    63    43
    44    0:38:40    LYNCH, Colm    unatt/Schull    M40    07:43.8    21    44
    45    0:38:52    SHEEDY, Breeda    Midleton AC    F45    07:46.2    36    45
    46    0:39:03    HARTE, Conal    unatt/Dublin    M    07:48.4    96    46
    47    0:39:05    MERRIMAN, David    unatt/Barley Cove    M45    07:48.8    3    47
    48    0:39:18    BRADY, Andrew    unatt/Dublin    M    07:51.4    10    48
    49    0:39:19    COLLINS, Donagh    unatt/London    M    07:51.6    9    49
    50    0:39:20    NEWMAN, Karen    unatt/Crookhaven    F    07:51.8    82    50
    51    0:39:21    O'MAHONY, Alan    unatt/Cobh    M    07:52.0    79    51
    52    0:39:31    FORREST, Janet    Carraig na bhFear AC    F40    07:54.0    56    52
    53    0:39:33    WALSHE, John    East Cork AC    M60    07:54.4    26    53
    54    0:39:51    O'FLYNN, David    Carraig na bhFear AC    MU18    07:58.0    44    54
    55    0:40:01    BEGLEY, Fiona    Bantry AC    F45    08:00.0    52    55
    56    0:40:06    MELLOR, Jonathan    unatt/Crookhaven    M50    08:01.0    1    56
    57    0:40:10    COUGHLAN, David    unatt/Cork    M    08:01.8    57    57
    58    0:40:17    HICKEY, Martha    unatt/Dunmanway    F35    08:03.2    99    58
    59    0:40:40    MURPHY, Ann    unatt/Schull    F    08:07.8    84    59
    60    0:40:45    HINDLEY, Fleur    unatt/Bantry    F45    08:08.8    62    60
    61    0:40:54    O'RAHILLY, Bill    unatt/Schull    M45    08:10.6    94    61
    62    0:40:57    KENNEALLY, Brian    Ballincollig AC    M50    08:11.2    38    62
    63    0:40:59    CHRISTIAN, Kaitlyn    unatt/Calinornia    F    08:11.6    98    63
    64    0:41:01    WRIGLEY, Mike    unatt/Bromley    M45    08:12.0    15    64
    65    0:41:13    MOYNES, Keith    Raheny Shamrock AC    M    08:14.4    5    65
    66    0:41:14    KELLEHER, Denise    Raheny Shamrock AC    F35    08:14.6    6    66
    67    0:42:05    CAVANAGH, Jackie    unatt/Barley Cove    F45    08:24.8    2    67
    68    0:42:40    MCEVOY, Brendan    unatt/Barley Cove    M40    08:31.8    50    68
    69    0:42:45    O'TOOLE, Ger    unatt/Dublin    M45    08:32.8    88    69
    70    0:42:47    MALONE, Aisling    unatt/Schull    F    08:33.2    78    70
    71    0:42:55    MCCANN, Peter    unatt/Dublin    M40    08:34.8    27    71
    72    0:43:09    RENTON, Ciara    unatt/Barley Cove    F40    08:37.6    49    72
    73    0:43:45    RYAN, Jo    unatt/London    F35    08:44.8    100    73
    74    0:43:46    FOLEY, Siobhan    unatt/Ovens    F    08:45.0    43    74
    75    0:43:52    MOYNIHAN, Patricia    unatt/Dunbeacon    F    08:46.2    73    75
    76    0:44:00    LYNCH, Michael    unatt/Cork    M50    08:47.8    90    76
    77    0:44:09    HODNETT, Nuala    unatt/Goleen    F    08:49.6    80    77
    78    0:44:11    MADDEN, Andrew    unatt/Rathoath    M45    08:50.0    11    78
    79    0:44:12    NEWMAN , Gillian    unatt/Crookhaven    F    08:50.2    81    79
    80    0:44:40    CONWAY, Mark    unatt/Crookhaven    M50    08:55.8    93    80
    81    0:44:47    LOGAN, Gemma    unatt/Schull    F35    08:57.2    55    81
    82    0:44:48    PYBURN, Miriam    unatt/Schull    F35    08:57.4    54    82
    83    0:45:01    GRAHAM, Breda    unatt/Cork    F    09:00.0    24    83
    84    0:45:07    CONWAY, Margaret    unatt/Crookhaven    F50    09:01.2    92    84
    85    0:47:12    KELLEHER, Charlie    unatt/Glanmire    M50    09:26.2    39    85
    86    0:47:16    O'HALLORAN, Orla    unatt/Kilbrittain    F    09:27.0    102    86
    87    0:48:42    HENDERSON, Mairi    unatt/Blarney    F45    09:44.2    29    87
    88    0:48:51    SCALLY, Frank    unatt/Dun Laoighire    M    09:46.0    16    88
    89    0:48:56    MCCREDIE, Fionnuala    unatt/London    F45    09:47.0    47    89
    90    0:49:06    NATHAN, Philip    unatt/Crookhaven    M    09:49.0    22    90
    91    0:49:11    COWHIG, Mary    Kilkenny City Harriers    F40    09:50.0    28    91
    92    0:49:29    CARTNELL, Claire    unatt/Delgany    F40    09:53.6    23    92
    93    0:49:30    O'KEEFFE, Maureen    unatt/Cork    F45    09:53.8    89    93
    94    0:49:59    GALVIN, Denis    unatt/Cork    M    09:59.6    68    94
    95    0:50:00    KEATING, Caroline    unatt/Cork    F35    09:59.8    69    95
    96    0:50:36    CODY, Catherine    unatt/Herons Cove    F40    10:07.0    7    96
    97    0:53:14    CORCORAN, Joanne    Eagle AC    F    10:38.6    18    97
    98    0:53:21    QUINN, Kevin    unatt/Goleen    M    10:40.0    60    98
    99    ntt          MCELROY, Lisa    unatt/Coachford    F            42    99

Ninth Annual Five-Mile Race

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.
Comments