Results of the Mealagh Valley 10 mile road race...Sun 9th Feb 2014

Bantry Athletic Club...MEALAGH VALLEY RING '10'...Sunday 9 February 2014. 

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile
1 0:54:12 O'SHEA, Alan Bantry AC M 05:25.1 79 1
2 1:00:19 MARSHALL, Con St. Finbarrs AC M 06:01.8 64 2
3 1:03:05 LAFFAN, Tom Bandon AC M45 06:18.4 1 3
4 1:03:33 TRACEY, Liam Watergrasshill AC M 06:21.2 26 4
5 1:04:31 LORDAN, Garrett Clonakilty RR AC M 06:27.0 59 5
6 1:05:26 LEHANE, Alan unatt/Blarney M 06:32.5 50 6
7 1:05:59 FITZMAURICE, Enda unatt/Schull M 06:35.8 73 7
8 1:06:24 HARRINGTON, Shane unatt/Cloyne M 06:38.3 43 8
9 1:06:33 O'BRIEN, Donncha unatt/Drinagh M 06:39.2 7 9
10 1:07:46 MCCARTHY, Aidan Farranfore-Maine Valley AC M 06:46.5 51 10
11 1:08:10 O'SULLIVAN, Denis Youghal AC M50 06:48.9 9 11
12 1:08:55 WYNMAN, Ken Eagle AC M45 06:53.4 49 12
13 1:09:00 MCCARTHY, Patrick unatt/Drimoleague M40 06:53.9 45 13
14 1:10:17 HOLLAND, Stephen Bantry AC MJ 07:01.6 44 14
15 1:10:40 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M45 07:03.9 39 15
16 1:10:47 BULMAN, Mark Donoughmore AC M50 07:04.6 53 16
17 1:10:56 HACKETT, Alan Eagle AC M 07:05.5 52 17
18 1:13:30 TRACEY, Michael unatt/Glanmire M 07:20.9 28 18
19 1:14:01 CASEY, Darren unatt/Bandon M 07:24.0 77 19
20 1:14:11 DEASY, Richard unatt/Waterfall M40 07:25.0 20 20
21 1:14:13 LEHANE, Donnacha Eagle AC M 07:25.2 68 21
22 1:14:30 MORRISEY, John Donoughmore AC M45 07:26.9 41 22
23 1:14:34 O'SULLIVAN, Stephen unatt/Bantry M40 07:27.3 37 23
24 1:14:39 WILMOT, Eddie Bandon AC M45 07:27.8 48 24
25 1:14:46 REGAN, Maura Eagle AC F35 07:28.5 67 25
26 1:14:47 HENRY, Aiden St. Finbarrs AC M40 07:28.6 76 26
27 1:16:00 HARRINGTON, Deirdre West Muskerry AC F40 07:35.9 42 27
28 1:16:03 O'DONOVAN, Neil unatt/Cork M 07:36.2 6 28
29 1:16:18 HILLIARD, Bob Clonakilty RR AC M50 07:37.7 18 29
30 1:16:45 DIAZ, Daniel Bree AC M 07:40.4 56 30
31 1:16:47 HARNETT, Mark unatt/Cashel M 07:40.6 4 31
32 1:17:22 CONWAY, Col unatt/Cork F40 07:44.1 75 32
33 1:17:23 MINEHANE, Michael unatt/Clonakilty M 07:44.2 22 33
34 1:17:43 RIDOUANE, Hassab Bree AC M 07:46.2 46 34
35 1:19:56 CROWLEY, Noreen unatt/Skibbereen F 07:59.5 12 35
36 1:20:38 SANTRY, John unatt/Clonakilty M 08:03.7 82 36
37 1:21:32 DUNNE, Niall unatt/Glanmire M40 08:09.1 17 37
38 1:21:54 LEHANE, Finbarr Eagle AC M40 08:11.3 8 38
39 1:22:43 YOUS, Sofiane Bree AC M40 08:16.2 55 39
40 1:22:56 HILLIARD, Mark Clonakilty RR AC M 08:17.5 60 40
41 1:23:09 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 08:18.8 36 41
42 1:23:13 TOBIN, James unatt/Durrus M45 08:19.2 47 42
43 1:23:28 FORBES, Richard unatt/Ballineen M 08:20.7 35 43
44 1:23:39 COGAN, Denis unatt/Cork M 08:21.8 5 44
45 1:23:49 LYNCH, Brendan unatt/Clonakilty M 08:22.8 57 45
46 1:24:47 BARNETT, Theresa unatt/Kinsale F50 08:28.6 10 46
47 1:25:25 SHEEHAN, Louise Ballincollig AC F40 08:32.4 71 47
48 1:25:27 TRACEY, Maria unatt/Glanmire F 08:32.6 27 48
49 1:25:27 GALLAGHER, Mark unatt/Beara M40 08:32.6 24 49
50 1:27:07 HINDLEY, Fleur Bantry AC F45 08:42.6 32 50
51 1:27:19 YOUNG, Steve Bandon AC M45 08:43.8 38 51
52 1:27:47 MCQUAID, Frank unatt/Beara M50 08:46.6 69 52
53 1:28:37 BEGLEY, Fiona Bantry AC F45 08:51.6 30 53
54 1:29:40 CRONIN, Eoin Bantry AC MJ 08:57.9 70 54
55 1:32:42 WALSH, Killian Clonakilty RR AC M 09:16.1 58 55
56 1:32:51 EVANS, Mary unatt/Kinsale F50 09:17.0 11 56
57 1:35:17 O'SULLIVAN-BYRNE, Frances St. Finbarrs AC F50 09:31.5 40 57
58 1:37:42 HILLIARD, Maria Clonakilty RR AC F45 09:46.0 19 58
59 1:39:11 PSALIA, Tara unatt/ F40 09:54.9 74 59
60 1:39:29 O'MHONY, Mari Bantry AC F50 09:56.7 34 60
61 1:39:39 SMITH, Ursula Bantry AC F40 09:57.7 65 61
62 1:42:47 O'SULLIVAN, Helen Bantry AC F 10:16.5 72 62
63 1:43:04 O'DONOGHUE, Eileen Bantry AC F60 10:18.2 31 63
64 1:43:04 HARRINGTON, Siobhan Bantry AC F45 10:18.2 33 64
65 1:43:45 O'LEARY, Andrew Bree AC M 10:22.3 54 65
66 1:44:36 HARRINGTON-BUCKLEY, Kitty St. Finbarrs AC F45 (started late) 10:27.4 84 66
67 1:49:47 CONLON, Fergal unatt/Kealkil M40 10:58.5 78 67
68 1:50:05 MURRAY, Patricia Bantry AC F50 11:00.3 66 68
69 1:55:04 TRACEY, Anne unatt/Glanmire F60 11:30.2 25 69
70 1:55:04 HARTE, Siobhan unatt/Skibbereen F40 11:30.2 13 70
71 2:01:24 PAZDERKOVA, Lenka unatt/Cork F 12:08.2 83 71
72 2:02:46 SOMERS-PEJIC, Caroline unatt/Glengarriff F35 12:16.4 3 72
73 2:06:00 DOWNEY, Desiree unatt/Glengarriff F35 12:35.8 2 73
74 MULLINS, Teresa Bantry AC F (walker) 61 74
75 MULLINS, Ivor Bantry AC M (walker) 62 75
76 O'FLYNN, Nora unatt/Ballinascarthy F (walker) 80 76
77 O'FLYNN, Edward unatt/Ballinascarthy M (walker) 81 77

In aid of Mealagh Valley Community and Build4Life Cystic Fibrosis

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.
Comments