Results of the Matehy 4 mile road race...Sun 24th Feb 2013

Pos Time Race No Name Male/Female Club
1    20:53    1616    Alan O Shea    Male    Bantry AC
2    21:32    1618    John Meade    Male    St. Finbarrs AC
3    23:15    1816    Wieslaw Sosnowski    Male    Eagle AC
4    23:48    1678    Michael Harrington    Male    West Muskery AC
5    24:18    1827    Ross Higgins    Male    Other
6    24:23    1604    Daithi Creedon    Male    Eagle AC
7    24:54    1667    Edward McDonnell    Male    Mallow AC
8    25:00    1586    Patryk Zajac    Male    Mallow AC
9    25:12    1701    Alan Kelleher    Male    No club
10    25:16    1699    Brandon Malone    Male    Leevale AC
11    25:21    1587    Glenn Dollard    Male    St. Finbarrs AC
12    25:23    1824    John O'Reilly    Male    St. Finbarrs AC
13    25:29    1606    Michael Mulcahy    Male    No club
14    25:30    1669    Rhona Lynch    Female    Eagle AC
15    25:32    1679    Michelle Kenny    Female    Midleton AC
16    25:36    1642    Cathal Fitzgerald    Male    No club
17    26:03    1683    Pat Twomey    Male    Eagle AC
18    26:13    1923    Fred English    Male    UCC AC
19    26:16    1680    David Butler    Male    St. Finbarrs AC
20    26:17    1672    Denis Guiry    Male    Donoughmore AC
21    26:18    1684    Ciaran Murphy    Male    No club
22    26:20    1676    Mary Sweeney    Female    St. Finbarrs AC
23    26:26    1608    Joe McEvoy    Male    No club
24    26:30    1801    Geraldine O'Shea    Female    St. Finbarrs AC
25    26:36    1696    Pat Murphy    Male    Eagle AC
26    26:48    1687    Pat Mulcahy    Male    Local (no club)
27    26:57    1670    Ted O Flynn    Male    Eagle AC
28    27:07    1829    Gerald Hickey    Male    No club
29    27:08    1635    Jason O Neill    Male    No club
30    27:18    1915    Marc Smith    Male    No club
31    27:33    1671    JJ Murphy    Male    West Muskery AC
32    27:42    1907    Ciaran Lane    Male    No club
33    27:43    1902    Siobhan Dempsey    Female    No club
34    27:44    1690    Martin Underhill     Male    No club
35    27:45    1815    Ciara Murphy    Female    Local (no club)
36    27:51    1711    Ian McCullagh    Male    No club
37    27:53    1931    Neil O Sullivan    Male    Other
38    27:57    1596    Andrew Kelly    Male    No club
39    28:19    1666    Cathal Hickey    Male    Ballincollig AC
40    28:22    1689    Andrew O Leary    Male    Local (no club)
41    28:23    1584    Shane Ahern    Male    No club
42    28:25    1620    Richard Forrest    Male    No club
43    28:40    1583    Kevin Nash    Male    No club
44    28:41    1924    John O Halloran    Male    Midleton AC
45    28:45    1605    Niall O Callaghan    Male    Mallow AC
46    28:50    1602    James Kelliher    Male    No club
47    29:08    1624    Dave Noonan    Male    No club
48    29:15    1590    Mike McGrath    Male    Eagle AC
49    29:19    1926    John Morrissey    Male    Donoughmore AC
50    29:22    1614    Margaret Twohig    Female    Other
51    29:23    1629    Denis O Shea    Male    Other
52    29:31    1581    Andrew O'Farrell    Male    Pfizer
53    29:44    1694    Declan O'Hanlon    Male    No club
54    29:58    1814    Wiliam Healy    Male    No club
55    30:00    1807    Fidema Kirwan    Female    Eagle AC
56    30:05    1585    Mark Hand    Male    Eagle AC
57    30:07    1677    Mary Histon DeBarra    Female    Rising Sun AC
58    30:12    1665    Sean Sheehan    Male    No club
59    30:18    1597    Pat Cremin    Male    No club
60    30:22    1928    Finbarr Jones    Male    No club
61    30:23    1833    Liam Donovan     Male    West Muskery AC
62    30:26    1643    John Herlihy    Male    No club
63    30:27    1588    Ray Foley    Male    No club
64    30:29    1622    Paul Herlihy    Male    No club
65    30:37    1611    Margaret O Shaughnessy    Female    Other
66    30:39    1715    Stephen Fox    Male    No club
67    30:48    1601    David Daly    Male    No club
68    30:52    1806    Dolores Duffy    Female    No club
69    30:53    1830    Conor Fox    Male    Donoughmore AC
70    30:54    1594    Tim Keady    Male    No club
71    30:55    1811    Brian O'Sullivan    Male    No club
72    30:57    1832    Don Golden    Male    Donoughmore AC
73    31:00    1634    Janice Downey    Female    No club
74    31:11    1905    Pat Larkin    Male    No club
75    31:12    1834    Steffen Franke    Male    Other
76    31:14    1617    Siobhan Murphy    Female    Eagle AC
77    31:23    1589    Mary Buckley    Female    Donoughmore AC
78    31:24    1826    Sean O'Callaghan     Male    Donoughmore AC
79    31:29    1591    John O Brien    Male    Leevale AC
80    31:31    1901    Pat Dineen    Male    Local (no club)
81    31:32    1615    Jason Buckley    Male    No club
82    31:33    1698    Mark McManus    Male    No club
83    31:38    1674    Mary Dennehy    Female    Other
84    31:44    1675    Ceire Nolan    Female    No club
85    31:47    1906    James O Connor    Male    No club
86    32:14    1929    Roy Lewis    Male    No club
87    32:15    1695    Micheal O'Crualaoi    Male    St. Finbarrs AC
88    32:25    1592    Aine Murphy    Female    Other
89    32:27    1818    Ross McCullagh    Male    No club
90    32:34    1703    John Mccullagh    Male    No club
91    33:35    1681    John Kiggins    Male    Ballincollig AC
92    32:51    1595    James Spillane    Male    No club
93    32:54    1621    Robert O Sullivan    Male    No club
94    32:59    1613    Margaret White    Female    Ballincollig AC
95    33:02    1628    Steve Hutton    Male    No club
96    33:15    1673    Batt Kearney    Male    Leevale AC
97    33:25    1627    Jack Buckley    Male    No club
98    33:26    1805    Margaret O'Shea    Female    Donoughmore AC
99    33:34    1632    Eoin O Callaghan    Male    No club
100    33:36    1927    Adrian O Connor    Male    No club
101    33:39    1636    Ann Hickey    Female    St. Finbarrs AC
102    33:42    1808    CatherineO Callaghan    Female    No club
103    33:44    1685    Donnie O'Connell    Male    Midleton AC
104    33:46    1640    Colm O Donoghoe    Male    No club
105    33:56    1668    Martin Lynch    Male    Local (no club)
106    34:09    1682    John Ronan    Male    No club
107    34:16    1713    Frank Halligan    Male    Local (no club)
108    34:18    1600    Mary Mulcahy    Female    St. Finbarrs AC
109    34:23    1691    Daniel O'Donovan    Male    No club
110    34:25    1631    Orla Buckley    Female    No club
111    34:32    1714    Paula Finn    Female    No club
112    34:42    1912    Paraic Hughes    Male    No club
113    34:43    1633    Aidaoin Curtin    Female    No club
114    34:48    1925    John Murray    Male    No club
115    35:22    1686    Nicholas Cronin    Male    Local (no club)
116    35:28    1697    Kieran Manning    Male    No club
117    35:30    1809    Chris Mcglennon    Male    No club
118    35:32    1813    Robert Fitzgerald    Male    No club
119    35:34    1803    Mary Kenny    Female    No club
120    35:41    1831    Vicky Cronin    Female    No club
121    35:49    1710    Dan O'Connell    Male    Donoughmore AC
122    35:50    1823    Amy Sheehan    Female    Mallow AC
123    35:51    1599    Donal Hayes    Male    No club
124    35:57    1612    Gary White    Male    Ballincollig AC
125    36:09    1804    Tereasa Sexton    Female    No club
126    36:19    1707    Jenifer Lenehan     Female    No club
127    36:20    1708    Ruth Nodwell    Female    No club
128    36:24    1921    Murty O Sullivan    Male    St. Finbarrs AC
129    36:41    1825    Patricia Downey    Female    No club
130    36:42    1704    Fergal Murphy    Male    No club
131    36:52    1630    Mary McCarthy    Female    No club
132    37:02    1917    Cait Murphy    Female    Local (no club)
133    37:03    1619    Trina Gillen    Female    Donoughmore AC
134    37:07    1693    Irene Keohane    Female    No club
135    37:24    1911    John Geaney    Male    No club
136    37:25    1910    Ambrose Desmond    Male    No club
137    37:26    1908    Aisling Duff    Female    No club
138    37:42    1639    Padraig Conway    Male    No club
139    37:44    1810    Kate Dillane    Female    No club
140    37:55    1922    Alan Foley    Male    No club
141    37:57    1625    Orla O Sullivan    Female    No club
142    38:29    1638    Karen Kenny    Female    No club
143    38:47    1637    Aileen McDonnell    Female    No club
144    38:47    1904    Louise Sheehan    Female    No club
145    39:01    1903    Sinead Sheehan    Female    No club
146    39:02    1812    Claudia Healy    Female    No club
147    39:04    1705    Niamh Ahern    Female    No club
148    39:09    1828    Anna Marie Noughton    Female    Local (no club)
149    39:12    1702    Sinead Kennealy    Female    No club
150    39:32    1593    Anne O Sullivan    Female    No club
151    39:38    1609    Deirdre Butt    Female    Other
152    40:00    1700    Ann Marie O'Connor    Female    Local (no club)
153    40:03    1603    Marian Creedon    Female    No club
154    40:19    1692    Geraldine O'Leary    Female    No club
155    40:22    1598    Dave Coleman    Male    No club
156    40:28    1909    Mairead O Mahony    Female    No club
157    41:17    1920    Mary Downey    Female    No club
158    41:21    1712    Martin Muldoon    Male    West Muskery AC
159    41:35    1821    Eilish Murphy    Female    No club
160    41:38    1918    Aine McVeigh    Female    Belgooly AC
161    41:40    1919    Eugene McVeigh    Male    Belgooly AC
162    41:41    1822    Dierdre Murphy    Female    Pfizer
163    41:49    1914    Danielle O Flynn    Female    No club
164    42:02    1913    Lile Sullivan    Female    No club
165    42:03    1916    Trish Murphy    Female    No club
166    42:09    1607    Kathleen O Connell    Female    Midleton AC
167    42:45    1709    Carmel Barry    Female    No club
168    43:26    1835    Fiona Lynch    Female    No club
169    43:36    1836    Maria Lynch    Female    No club
170    43:37    1930    Louise Kenny    Female    No club
171    43:38    1623    Louise Crowley    Female    No club
172    43:43    1706    Aine Geaney    Female    No club
173    44:15    1610    Gerry Forde    Male    Blarney-Inniscarra AC
174    47:53    1802    Lisa Sexton    Female    No club
175    47:54    1688    Mary Toher    Female    Midleton AC
176    47:58    1819    Brian Osbourne    Male    No club
177    47:59    1641    Nicola Barrett    Female    No club
178    48:10    1820    Stephen Osbourne    Male    No club
Comments