Results of the Liscarroll 10k road race...Fri 29th Aug 2014

Tom Fitzpatrick Memorial     LISCARROLL '10K'     Friday 29 August 2014. 7:00pm

    Place    Time    Name    Team    Race Age Category    min/mile       
    1    0:35:40    FEEHAN, Maurice    Gneeveguilla AC    M    05:44.3    184    1
    2    0:37:16    TREACY, John    unatt/Thurles    M    05:59.7    222    2
    3    0:37:27    DALY, Noel    Mallow AC    M40    06:01.5    186    3
    4    0:37:50    FINN, Michelle    Leevale AC    F    06:05.2    231    4
    5    0:39:22    BUCKLEY, John-Paul    Mallow AC    M    06:20.0    215    5
    6    0:39:38    HENNESSY, Martin    Kilfinane AC    M    06:22.6    197    6
    7    0:39:42    O'REGAN, Frank    unatt/Lisgriffin    M40    06:23.2    216    7
    8    0:40:34    HARTE, Martin    St. Finbarrs AC    M    06:31.6    247    8
    9    0:40:43    BOAG, Kevin    Mallow AC    M50    06:33.0    185    9
    10    0:40:59    DAVEY-FITZGERALD, Lorna    Mallow AC    F35    06:35.6    214    10
    11    0:40:59    TWOHIG, Denise    St. Finbarrs AC    F40    06:35.6    193    11

    12    0:41:05    WOODS, Sharon    Mallow AC    F35    06:36.6    217    12
    13    0:41:10    BULMAN, Mark    Donoughmore AC    M50    06:37.4    199    13
    14    0:43:01    O'SHEA, Kevin    unatt/Mallow    M    06:55.2    234    14
    15    0:43:03    REIDY, Paul    unatt/Newtownshandrum    M    06:55.6    227    15
    16    0:43:21    TWOHIG, Sean    unatt/Lombardstown    M    06:58.5    187    16
    17    0:43:38    TARRANT, Howard    unatt/Ballyclough    M    07:01.2    250    17
    18    0:43:47    O'CONNOR, Damien    unatt/Liscarroll    M    07:02.6    248    18
    19    0:43:50    DAVIS, Alfie    unatt/Cork    M    07:03.1    221    19
    20    0:44:07    MORRISEY, John    Donoughmore AC    M45    07:05.9    198    20
    21    0:44:15    BUCKLEY, Sheila    Midleton AC    F    07:07.1    232    21
    22    0:44:19    O'CALLAGHAN, Rachael    unatt/Cork    F40    07:07.8    252    22
    23    0:44:28    DEASY, Hugh    unatt/Cork    M    07:09.2    239    23
    24    0:44:37    HISTON, Declan    Dooneen AC    M50    07:10.7    183    24
    25    0:45:05    CARROLL, Eoin    unatt/Buttevant    M40    07:15.2    226    25
    26    0:45:12    O'SULLIVAN, Adrian    unatt/Freemount    M40    07:16.3    181    26
    27    0:45:16    LOUGHNANE, Stephen    unatt/Mallow    M    07:17.0    223    27
    28    0:45:35    HAUGH, Richard    unatt/Cork    M45    07:20.0    242    28
    29    0:45:58    BRENNAN, Rose    unatt/Kilbrin    F    07:23.7    246    29
    30    0:46:00    BUTLER, Seamus    Duhallow AC    M40    07:24.0    233    30
    31    0:46:19    GOGGIN, Maire    Liscarroll AC    F    07:27.1    171    31
    32    0:46:28    DALY, Brendan    unatt/Ballyhea    M40    07:28.5    225    32
    33    0:47:16    DEASY, Paul    unatt/Cork    M45    07:36.3    238    33
    34    0:47:24    BUCKLEY, Lisa    Mallow AC    F    07:37.6    218    34
    35    0:47:28    MURPHY, Michael    unatt/Dunmanway    M40    07:38.2    200    35
    36    0:48:01    FLYNN, John    Mallow AC    M45    07:43.5    208    36
    37    0:48:50    DILLION, Mick    unatt/Churchtown    M    07:51.4    229    37
    38    0:49:13    HUDNER, Vincent    unatt/Liscarroll    M40    07:55.1    251    38
    39    0:49:23    HAMILTON, James    unatt/Dromina    M    07:56.7    240    39
    40    0:49:24    KIELY, Stephen    unatt/Mallow    M    07:56.9    224    40
    41    0:49:47    O'LEARY, Deirdre    unatt/Liscarroll    F    08:00.6    169    41
    42    0:49:51    SHANAHAN, Derek    unatt/Dromina    M    08:01.2    174    42
    43    0:49:53    NOLAN, Orla    unatt/Lombardstown    F40    08:01.5    219    43
    44    0:50:27    WALSHE, John    East Cork AC    M60    08:07.0    170    44
    45    0:50:37    HEALY, Mary-Clare    Grange-Fermoy AC    F45    08:08.6    211    45
    46    0:50:57    O'CONNELL, Maurice    unatt/Killavullen    M    08:11.8    202    46
    47    0:50:58    O'CALLAGHAN, Sharyn    unatt/Cork    F40    08:12.0    253    47
    48    0:51:27    MCCARTHY, Barry    unatt/Freemount    M45    08:16.7    245    48
    49    0:51:43    O'CONNELL, Ger    unatt/Liscarroll    M    08:19.2    173    49
    50    0:51:54    HASSETT, Stlvia    unatt/Dromina    F    08:21.0    190    50
    51    0:52:01    O'CAFIDE, Emer    unatt/Churchtown    F35    08:22.1    204    51
    52    0:53:05    O'BRIEN, Peter    unatt/Cork    M45    08:32.4    241    52
    53    0:53:14    BARROW, Lisa    Mallow AC    F    08:33.9    182    53
    54    0:53:15    KEATING-FLYNN, Maria    Mallow AC    F    08:34.0    209    54
    55    0:53:35    BRENNAN, Shauna    unatt/Dromina    F    08:37.2    191    55
    56    0:53:59    ROBERTS, Fiona    unatt/Freemount    F45    08:41.1    244    56
    57    0:54:26    DAVIS, Tracey    unatt/Liscarroll    F35    08:45.5    220    57
    58    0:55:25    MORTON, Debbie    unatt/Freemount    F40    08:54.9    203    58
    59    0:55:43    MORRISSEY, Tim    unatt/Liscarroll    M40    08:57.8    177    59
    60    0:56:05    O'SULLIVAN, Martin    Liscarroll AC    M40    09:01.4    235    60
    61    0:57:00    RYAN, Gemma    unatt/Dromina    F    09:10.2    192    61
    62    0:57:08    GOOLD-BUCKLEY, Nicola    unatt/Dromina    F    09:11.5    172    62
    63    0:58:16    GEARY, Grainne    unatt/Dromina    F40    09:22.5    249    63
    64    0:58:51    DALY, Ann    unatt/Churchtown    F    09:28.1    212    64
    65    0:59:05    FEENEY, Mary    St. Catherines AC    F    09:30.3    201    65
    66    0:59:21    DUNNE, Maggie    Grange-Fermoy AC    F60    09:32.9    210    66
    67    1:00:45    O'CONNOR, Sheila    unatt/Dromina    F40    09:46.4    207    67
    68    1:01:01    O'CONNOR, Anne    unatt/Dromina    F    09:49.0    206    68
    69    1:01:04    HAUGH, Christine    unatt/Cork    F40    09:49.5    243    69
    70    1:01:17    DILLION, Aine    unatt/Churchtown    F    09:51.6    228    70
    71    1:01:18    DALY, Avril    unatt/Churchtown    F    09:51.7    230    71
    72    1:01:29    MURPHY, Katie    unatt/Churchtown    F    09:53.5    205    72
    73    1:01:38    O'SULLIVAN, Cathy    unatt/Churchtown    F40    09:55.0    196    73
    74    1:02:03    HAYES, Anne-Marie    unatt/Milford    F35    09:59.0    188    74
    75    1:02:11    MORRISSEY, Ber    unatt/Liscarroll    F40    10:00.3    178    75
    76    1:02:14    O'DONOGHUE, Mary    unatt/Dromina    F35    10:00.8    189    76
    77    1:03:38    SHEEDY, Anne    unatt/Ballyclough    F40    10:14.3    180    77
    78    1:03:39    KENNEDY, Margaret    unatt/Ballyclough    F45    10:14.4    179    78
    79    1:04:44    RYAN, Lorraine    unatt/Churchtown    F40    10:24.9    195    79
    80    1:04:45    O'FLAHERTY, Rosemary    unatt/Churchtown    F35    10:25.1    194    80
    81    1:06:19    KEANE, Christine    unatt/Dromina    F45    10:40.2    176    81
    82    1:06:21    KEANE, Aisling    unatt/Dromina    F    10:40.5    175    82
    83    1:07:01    BROWNE, Martina    unatt/Churchtown    F    10:46.9    237    83
    84    1:15:22    CROWLEY, Caroline    unatt/Churchtown    F40    12:07.5    213    84
    85    1:15:22    O'SULLIVAN, Siobhan    Liscarroll AC    F40    12:07.5    236    85

Organised by Liscarroll AC

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.
Comments