Results of the Human Race 5k in Barraduff...6th Aug 1995

**** OVERALL RESULTS  ****
                            " THE HUMAN RACE "
                   BARRADUFF Co.Kerry August 6th. 1995.
                5 Km's Road Race. Promoted by OLYMPIC  A.C.
               Results by RACE MANAGEMENT LTD.  (01)846 2409
PLACE NAME              S CAT DIV   CITY       CLUB          TIME    PACE
===== ================= = === ===== ========== ============= ======= =====
    1 Paul Donovan      M     M2034 Galway                     14:05  4:33
    2 David Burke       M     M2034 Dublin     Mullingar       14:13  4:35
    3 Sheamus Power     M     M2034            Kilmurry        14:26  4:39
    4 Gerry Curtis      M     M2034 DunLaoghai Donore          14:31  4:41
    5 Noel Richardson   M HW  M2034 Cork       Donore          14:34  4:42
    6 Richard Mulligan  M     M2034            Clonliffe       14:52  4:48
    7 Kiernan Mc Keown  M     M2034            Leevale         14:58  4:50
    8 Michael Cotter    M HW  M2034 Cork       Leevale         15:01  4:51
    9 Gerry Carr        M     M3539            Civil Service   15:05  4:52
   10 Billy O rourke    M     M2034            Leevale         15:09  4:53
   11 Donnacha O' Mahon M     M2034            East Cork       15:17  4:56
   12 John Fenton       M     M2034 Limerick   Emerald AC      15:26  4:59
   13 Martin Kearney    M     M2034            Civil Service   15:27  4:59
   14 David Corcoran    M     M2034 Dublin     Civil service   15:30  5:00
   15 David Duggan      M     M2034            St. Josephs     15:35  5:02
   16 John Collins      M     M3539            Leevale         15:37  5:02
   17 Paudrig Murphy    M     M2034            Leevale         15:40  5:03
   18 Eoin Brady        M HW  M2034            Raheny          15:45  5:05
   19 Christy Flannery  M     M2034            Riocht          15:55  5:08
   20 Ben Lawler        M     M3539            Civil Service   16:02  5:10
   21 Nial Duggan       M     M2034            St. Josephs     16:06  5:12
   22 Breeda Dennehy    F     F2034            Bandon AC       16:10  5:13
   23 Frankie Garrihy   M     M4044            Ennis Track     16:11  5:13
   24 Gerald Mullane    M     M4044 Murroe     Limerick AC     16:16  5:15
   25 Willie Guine      M     M2034            Riocht          16:18  5:15
   26 Michael Mangan    M HW  M3539            Beaufort        16:22  5:17
   27 Joan Moriarty     M     M2034            St Johns        16:28  5:19
   28 christy Maher     M     M4044 Clonmel    comeragh        16:28  5:19
   29 TJ. O'Loughlin    M     M5099 Clonmel    Comeragh        16:33  5:20
   30 Frank Cashman     M                      East Cork       16:37  5:22
   31 Connie Lynch      M     M2034            Templemore      16:39  5:22
   32 Enda Granfield    M     M0119            Gneeveguilla    16:42  5:23
   33 Dan Kenny         M     M3539                            16:43  5:24
   34 Aidan Creagh      M     M0119 Mullingar  Mullingar AC    16:44  5:24
   35 Anthony Scannlon  M     M2034 Askeaton   Limerick AC     16:45  5:24
   36 James Flemming    M     M2034            Clonmell AC     16:46  5:25
   37 Gerald Duggan     M     M2034            St. Finnbars    16:51  5:26
   38 Valerie Vaughan   F     F2034            Blarney         16:53  5:27
   39 Mark Bickerdike   M     M2034            Leevale         16:53  5:27
   40 Pat Conway        M     M4044            Limerick AC     16:58  5:28
   41 Annette Kealy     F HW  F2034            Raheny          16:59  5:29
   42 Richard Crowley   M                      St finbarrs     17:05  5:31
   43 Kieran Mc Gouern  M CLE                  Tullamore       17:06  5:31
   44 Martin Lowe       M     M2034            St. Johns       17:11  5:33
   45 Rose Lambe        F     F2034 Carrickmac Knock Bridge    17:12  5:33
   46 Frank Hanley      M     M2034 Limerick   Limerick AC     17:14  5:34
   47 Myles Mc Hugh     M     M5099            Clonmell AC     17:21  5:36
   48 Patrick Clarne    M     M2034 Drogheda   Boyne AC        17:25  5:37
   49 Niamh Richardson  F HW  F2034 cork       Mayo AC         17:27  5:38
   50 Pat O'Donoghue    M     M0119            Gneeveguilla    17:33  5:40
   51 Mary Sheehan      F     F3539            Grange          17:38  5:41
   52 Derek Mc'Connon   M     M2034            WSAF AC         17:44  5:43
   53 Eamonn Noelan     M     M2034            Riocht          17:45  5:44
   54 Dennis Ambrose    M     M3539            West Limerick   17:45  5:44
   55 Mike Bowler       M                      Iveragh AC      17:46  5:44
   56 Christy Creagh    M     M5099 Mullingar  Mullingar AC    17:47  5:44
   57 John Walsh        M     M4044 Ballycotto East cork       17:53  5:46
   58 Aidan Buckley     M     M2034            Leevale         18:02  5:49
   59 John O'Leary      M     M5099 Cork       Leevale         18:04  5:50
   60 Stephen Murphy    M     M3539            Belgooly AC     18:08  5:51
   61 Joan Hough        F     F3539            St.Finbarrs     18:10  5:52
   62 Cristy Kerin      M     M4044            Ennis Track     18:14  5:53
   63 Eamonn Foley      M     M2034 Killorglin                 18:17  5:54
   64 John Robinson     M                      Mallow          18:18  5:54
   65 Shane Lenihan     M     M0119 Moyvane    Moyvane AC      18:24  5:56
   66 Paula Sheehan     F     F0119 White Chur Blarney AC      18:30  5:58
   67 Robert O Leary    M     M2034 Caherdavin Emerald AC      18:35  6:00
   68 John Leahy        M     M2034 Cobh       Ballymore       18:39  6:01
   69 Mary Sweeney      F     F3539 Cork       St.Finbarrs     18:41  6:02
   70 Jerry Murphy      M                                      18:45  6:03
   71 Mike McGrath      M     M2034            St Finbarrs     18:46  6:03
   72 Michael Fenton    M           wicklow    Naas AC         18:47  6:04
   73 Ger Meehan        M     M2034 clonlara                   18:51  6:05
   74 Michael Kennedy   M     M2034 Glenmore   Limerick AC     18:55  6:06
   75 James Murphy      M     M2034            Skibereen       19:04  6:09
   76 Barbara Joyce     F     F2034 Limerick   Limerick        19:09  6:11
   77 Sheila Daly       F HW  F2034 Cork       St.Finbarrs     19:14  6:12
   78 Michael O Connor  M                      Millstreet AC   19:25  6:16
   79 William Galvin    M     M2034                            19:28  6:17
   80 Peter Gaffney     M HW  M5099            Mallow AC       19:29  6:17
   81 Sean Wheelan      M                      Ennis Track     19:31  6:18
   82 Ann Mangan        F HW  F2034            Beaufort        19:31  6:18
   83 Mick Martin       M     M3539            Raheny          19:33  6:18
   84 Niamh Kissane     F     F0119            St. Brendans    19:34  6:19
   85 Miriam McGillycud F     F2034            Riocht          19:36  6:19
   86 Martin McKenna    M     M4044 Kingscourt Inneyvale AC    19:37  6:20
   87 Siobhan Mc Cormac F     F2034 Limerick   Emerald AC      19:45  6:22
   88 Daire Ryan        M     M0119                            19:46  6:23
   89 Freddy Murphy     M     M5099 Killarny   Olympic         19:50  6:24
   90 John Holland      M                      Mallow AC       19:53  6:25
   91 Gayle Culleton    F     F2034            T. Crokes       19:55  6:25
   92 Michael Caroll    M                      Redgate AC      19:59  6:27
   93 Dennis Bradley    M     M0119            Olympic         20:04  6:28
   94 Brian Carmody     M     M4044            St. Johns AC    20:07  6:29
   95 Michael O Leary   M     M2034            St. Johns       20:09  6:30
   96 Eileen Kenny      F     F4044            St.Finbarrs     20:12  6:31
   97 Michael De Brun   M     M5099            Greevguilla     20:15  6:32
   98 Caroline Murphy   F     F2034                            20:18  6:33
   99 Paula Corbett     F     F0119 Newcastle  Collyroe AC     20:18  6:33
  100 Patrick Rutherfor M     M5099            Ennis Track     20:22  6:34
  101 Eileen Buckley    F     F0119            St. Finbarrs    20:24  6:35
  102 George Webb       M     M5099            Rising Sun      20:25  6:35
  103 Donnie O Connel   M     M2034            Cloyne          20:28  6:36
  104 James Costello    M     M4044            St. Brendans    20:31  6:37
  105 John O REily      M     M5099            Liffey Valley   20:42  6:41
  106 Harry Donovan     M     M0119            olympic         20:44  6:41
  107 Michael Maloney   M     M0119 Killarney                  20:44  6:41
  108 Kevin O'Donoghue  M     M4044 Glenflesk                  20:47  6:42
  109 David Condon      M     M4044 Croom      West Limerick   20:48  6:43
  110 Jerome Foley      M     M2034 Glenbeigh                  20:57  6:45
  111 Paul Carmody      M                      St. Johns AC    21:02  6:47
  112 Fergus Godfrey    M                      Donore          21:05  6:48
  113 Patsy Casey       M     M3539 Beaufort   Beaufort AC     21:08  6:49
  114 Brendan Mc Morrow M     M4044            Metro           21:11  6:50
  115 John Paul Buckley M     M0119            Gneeveguilla    21:15  6:51
  116 osin Kelliher     M     M0119            Beaufort        21:22  6:54
  117 Claire Deane      F     F0119            East Cork       21:36  6:58
  118 Elaine Costelloe  F     F0119            St. Brendans    21:44  7:01
  119 Terri Hennesey    F     F0119            East Cork       21:44  7:01
  120 Tracey Culleton   F     F0119            T. Crokes       21:46  7:01
  121 John Forde        M     M5099 Cork                       21:52  7:03
  122 John Reidy        M                      East Cork       21:57  7:05
  123 Rev.Denis Brown   M CLE M2034 Ballyagran St.Michaels     22:08  7:08
  124 Kathleen Lyons    F     F4044 New York   Van Courtland   22:12  7:10
  125 Mike Dennehy      M     M2034                            22:12  7:10
  126 John Scully       M                      Beaufort        22:15  7:11
  127 Nora Brosnan      F     F4044            G               22:31  7:16
  128 J Lenehan         M                      Moyvane         22:33  7:16
  129 John Joe O Connor M     M4044            Gneevguilla     22:34  7:17
  130 Matt O Riordan    M     M3539 Headford                   22:35  7:17
  131 Liam Fenelon      M     M5099                            22:41  7:19
  132 Angela Murphy     F     F2034 Castle Mar East Cork       22:49  7:22
  133 Patrick Flemming  M     M2034                            22:49  7:22
  134 Edward Fahy       M     M4044 Limerick                   23:03  7:26
  135 Leo Mc Kenna      M     M5099            Na Fianna       23:13  7:29
  136 John Fitzpatrick  M     M2034            Mallow          23:32  7:35
  137 Finbarr Buckley   M     M5099                            23:34  7:36
  138 Brendan Neville   M HW  M2034 Dublin                     24:28  7:54
  139 Lorrane Neville   F HW  F2034 Dublin                     24:28  7:54
  140 Eileen O Callagha F     F5099            Leevale         24:28  7:54
  141 John Mohelly      M     M5099            St. Finbarrs    24:30  7:54
  142 Richard Donovan   M     M0119 Killarney                  24:45  7:59
  143 Keith Gloinson    M     M2034                            24:51  8:01
  144 Debora Burke      F     F2034 Dublin     Donore          24:52  8:01
  145 Rev Tim Gleeson   M CLE M5099 Glenflesk                  25:12  8:08
  146 Patricia O'Callag F           Dublin     Donore          25:46  8:19
  147 John Bradley      M     M0119            Olympic         25:49  8:20
  148 Setanta Landers   M     M0119                            26:15  8:28
  149 Christy O'Toole   M     M4044            n.c.Joggers     26:27  8:32
  150 Bride O'Leary     F     F3539                            26:33  8:34
  151 Michael Greene    M     M0119                            26:38  8:35
  152 John Mc Gillycudd M                                      27:07  8:45
  153 John Moynihan     M     M4044            o Malleys       27:11  8:46
  154 Christy Brosnan   M     M5099 Drumlollog Dromcollogher   27:19  8:49
  155 J horgan          M     M5099            Mallow AC.      27:26  8:51
  156 Sheila Dennehy    F                      Marlay Movers   27:39  8:55
  157 Mary Fenton       F     F4044 wicklow    NS AC           27:39  8:55
  158 Anee Murphy       F     F2034            Belgoolly AC    27:46  8:57
  159 Tony Lynch        M     M4044                            27:47  8:58
  160 Natalie Sheehan   F     F0119 White Chur Blarney AC      28:24  9:10
  161 Lisa Buckley      F     F0119                            28:34  9:13
  162 Kathy Mc Carthy   F     F3539 Bweeng Mal Mallow AC       28:40  9:15
  163 Ruth Gaffney      F     F0119            Mallow AC       29:00  9:21
  164 Carl Daly         M     M0119            Olympic         29:05  9:23
  165 Moshe Kelliher    M     M5099            Beaufort        29:12  9:25
  166 Mary Cashman      F     F4044            East Cork       29:22  9:28
  167 Brid Brosnan      F     F0119            Gneeveguilla    29:23  9:29
  168 Niall James Denne M     M0119 Headford                   29:35  9:33
  169 Donnac Dennehy    M     M5099 Headford                   29:36  9:33
  170 j O'Sullivan      M     M2034            Castleisland    29:44  9:35
  171 Kathleen O Connel F     F4044                            29:53  9:38
  172 Donal O Leary     M CLE                                  29:58  9:40
  173 Peter Gaffney     M     M0119            Mallow AC       30:42  9:54
  174 Patrick Buckley   M HW  M5099            St. Finnbars    30:44  9:55
  175 Mary Toher        F     F3539                            30:47  9:56
  176 Anne O'Sullivan   F     F3539 Headford                   31:06 10:02
  177 Josephine Moyniha F W   F4044            St. Johns AC    31:14 10:05
  178 Bridie O'Mahony   F     F5099 Caragh Lak Halfway AC      31:19 10:06
  179 Adrian Murphy     M     M0119            Olympic         31:34 10:11
  180 Shane Kelly       M     M0119            Olympic         32:09 10:22
  181 Mary Barry        F     F5099 Fermoy     Grange Fermoy   32:33 10:30
  182 Glenn Daly        M     M0119                            33:03 10:40
  183 Patrica jackuelin F     F0119            Olympic         33:03 10:40
  184 Michael O Riordan M     M0119 Headford                   33:08 10:41
  185 Catherine Bradley F     F0119            Olympic         33:24 10:46
  186 Joseph Nagle      M O         Crumlin                    33:44 10:53
  187 Anne Gaffney      F HW  F5099            Mallow AC       34:07 11:00
  188 Pamela Buckley    F HW  F5099            St. Finbarrs    34:40 11:11
  189 Patrick Kissane   M     M0119            Olympic         35:09 11:20
  190 Mary C O'Connor   F     F4044 Headford                   35:24 11:25
  191 Eoin Murphy       M     M0119            Raheny          36:39 11:49
  192 Owen Daly         M     M0119 Kilquane                   36:40 11:50
  193 Mary Fenelon      F                                      36:44 11:51
  194 Mary Mc Carthy    F     F0119            Malow AC        36:49 11:53
  195 Noreen Bradley    F     F0119            Olympic         36:51 11:53
  196 Julian Kennedy    M     M2034            Aquila          38:05 12:17
  197 Susan Fitzgerald  F     F2034            Aquila          38:06 12:17
  198 John Moloney      M     M0119 London                     39:06 12:37
  199 Eoin O Connor     M     M0119                            39:07 12:37
  200 Marie Kissane     F     F0119            Olympic         39:16 12:40
  201 Margret Buckley   F     F5099            Gneeveguilla    40:29 13:04
  202 Paul Horan        M     M0119            Gneeveguilla    40:29 13:04
  203 Elaine O Riordan  F           Headford                   41:29 13:23
  204 Deirdre O Sulliva F     F0119 Killarney                  41:55 13:31
  205 Sheila Horan      F     F2034                            41:55 13:31
  206 Noeline Sheehan   F     F2034 Barraduff                  42:11 13:36
  207 Maria Maloney     F     F4044 Killarney                  42:14 13:37
  208 Pat Hanley jnr.   M     M2034 Limerick   Limerick AC     42:42 13:46
  209 Patrick Hanley    M     M5099 Limerick   Limerick AC     42:56 13:51
  210 teresa Kelleher   F     F3539                            43:19 13:58
  211 Timothy Somers    M     M0119 Barraduff                  43:39 14:05
  212 Diarmuid Twomey   M     M0119            Olympic         43:39 14:05
  213 Jerry Kelliher    M     M0119 Corrin Hea                 43:39 14:05
  214 Liam Daly         M     M0119 Kilquane                   43:40 14:05
  215 Thomas Moynihan   M HW  M2034 Headford                   44:07 14:14
  216 Christina Moyniha F HW  F2034 Headford                   44:07 14:14
  217 Kay Nagle         F     F2034                            44:23 14:19
  218 Siobhan Kissane   F     F0119                            45:07 14:33
  219 Anne Marie Keane  F     F0119                            45:08 14:34
  220 Stephanie Keane   F     F0119                            48:01 15:29
  221 Margaret Lehane   F     F3539                            48:10 15:32
  222 DJ Keane          M     M0119                            48:12 15:33
  223 John Moloney      M                      Olympic         48:23 15:36
  224 Tara O Connor     F     F0119                            48:24 15:37
  225 Eleanor Foley     F     F0119            Olympic         48:24 15:37
  226 Sarah Cunningham  F     F0119            Olympic         48:25 15:37
  227 Geraldine Murphy  F     F0119 Killarney                  48:42 15:43
  228 Shane Murphy      M     M0119                            48:46 15:44
  229 Juliet Murphy     F     F0119                            48:52 15:46
  230 Anne Biggane      F     F3539                            48:53 15:46
  231 Betty Hoare       F     F4044                            48:53 15:46
  232 Anne Broderick    F     F5099                            49:08 15:51
  233 Harry Bartlett    M HW  M4044 Ballinaslo                 49:08 15:51
  234 Martha Bartlett   F HW  F4044 Ballinaslo                 50:06 16:10
  235 Peggy O Donoghue  F     F5099                            50:07 16:10
  236 Sheila Meade      F     F4044 Rathmore                   50:11 16:11
  237 Eilis Loibhead    F     F5099                            50:39 16:20
  238 Eilen Loibhead    F     F0119                            51:37 16:39
  239 Teddy O'Mahoney   M     M2034 Listowel                   51:50 16:43
  240 Patrice Foley     F     F0119                            51:50 16:43
  241 Phil Anne Foley   F     F3539 Killorglin Annadale Rov    51:51 16:44
  242 PJ O'Mahoney      M     M4044 Skibbereen                 55:35 17:56
  243 Geraldine Reen    F     F3539 Rathmore   Rathmore        55:36 17:56
  244 Noreen Dunne      F                                      55:37 17:56
  245 Grant Glenn       M     M2034 Tandragee                  55:38 17:57
  246 Mary O'Callaghan  F HW  F2034 Killarney                  55:39 17:57
  247 Lydia Cahill      F TRI       Crumlin                    55:40 17:57
  248 Jerry Forde       M WC                   Blarney         55:41 17:58
  249 Michael O'Callagh M HW  M2034 Killarney                  55:42 17:58
Comments