Results of the CIT Cross Country...Fri 6th Dec 2013

Results of the Floodlit X-Country at CIT, Bishopstown in Cork City...Fri 6th Dec 2013

Womens 3000m Race                   
No        Name    Club    Cat    Event    Time
564    1    Carol Finn    Leevale    F    3000m    11:32.00
572    2    Michelle Kenny    Midleton    M    3000m    11:49.00
596    3    Aoife Carroll    Mallow    F    3000m    12:45.00
563    4    Niamh Moore    U.C.C.    F    3000m    13:01.00
538    5    Emma McDonnell    Leevale    F    3000m    14:48.00
593    6    Laura Fitzgerald    U.C.C.    F    3000m    15:55.00
594    7    Marie Forde    U.C.C.    F    3000m    15:55.00
585    8    Maretta Brennen    C.I.T.    F    3000m    17:16.00


Mens 5000m Race                   
No        Name    Club    Category    Event    Time
600    1    Ben Thistlewood    U.C.C.    M    5000m    16:57.00
565    2    James Grufferty    Leevale    M    5000m    16:59.00
574    3    Mark O Sullivan    C.I.T.    M    5000m    17:09.00
529    4    Frank Hayes    East Cork    M    5000m    17:54.00
577    5    Joe Cunningham    guest    M    5000m    17:57.00
567    6    Kevin Wilmot    Bandon    M    5000m    17:59.00
575    7    Con Marshall    St. Finbarrs    M    5000m    18:04.00
597    8    Jamie Skelly    C.I.T.    M    5000m    18:24.00
573    9    Chris Murphy    guest    M    5000m    18:37.00
584    10    John Durcan    Togher    M    5000m    18:57.00
576    11    Craig Harrington    C.I.T.    M    5000m    19:02.00
582    12    Mark Clifford    C.I.T.    M    5000m    19:06.00
592    13    Rory O Neill    Guest    M    5000m    19:07.00
566    14    Tim Mahony    East Cork    M    5000m    19:10.00
580    15    Dave Lyons    Mallow    M    5000m    19:23.00
571    16    Sheldon Kirkwood    Leevale    M    5000m    19:41.00
581    17    Clement Lacorne    U.C.C.    M    5000m    19:48.00
578    18    Stephen Walter    Leevale    M    5000m    19:51.00
591    19    Shane Harrington    Guest    M    5000m    19:59.00
583    20    Harry Feeney    C.I.T.    M    5000m    20:38.00
568    21    Ian O Sullivan    Leevale    M    5000m    20:48.00
595    22    Aaran Flynn    U.C.C.    M    5000m    20:50.00
569    23    Luca Amagliani    U.C.C.    M    5000m    21:02.00
589    24    Tom Sheehan    Bandon    M    5000m    21:31.00
579    25    Aidan Cremin    C.I.T.    M    5000m    21:58.00
590    26     Ronan Sheehan    U.C.C.    M    5000m    22:03.00
562    27    Mick Cafferty    Guest    M    5000m    22:45.00
586    28    Micheal Brennen    C.I.T.    M    5000m    22:58.00
599    29    Dermot O Sullivan    Carriag-Na-Bhfear    M    5000m    23:07.00
598    30    Gerald Duffy    Guest    M    5000m    23:57.00
588    31    Conan O Donovan    GUEST    M    5000m    23:57.00
570    32    Joeseph Fouhy    Guest    M    5000m    23:58.00
587    33    Kevin Cronin    U.C.C.    M    5000m    25:20.00
Comments