Results of the Beaufort 10k road race...Thurs 1st Jan 2015

Results of the Charles O'Shea Memorial 10k road race in Beaufort on the 1st of January 2015

Organised by Star of the Laune Athletic Club

1 383 Tim O Connor An Riocht M Senior 00:32:57
2 413 Donal O Callaghan An Riocht M Senior 00:33:50
3 358 Cian Murphy Iveragh M Senior 00:33:55
4 345 Des Kennedy Raheny Shamrock AC M O45 00:34:37
5 419 Sean Murphy Trim AC M O40 00:35:04
6 308 Robert Purcell Gneeveguilla M O45 00:35:05
7 415 Sam O Sullivan An Riocht M Senior 00:35:09
8 394 Cillian Tierney Other M Junior 00:35:21
9 301 Roland Egar Star Of The Laune M O40 00:35:53
10 316 Tommy O Brien An Riocht M O40 00:36:00
11 341 Ian O Leary Donore Harriers M O45 00:36:06
12 366 Pat Dunworth An Riocht M O45 00:36:10
13 338 Patrick Moriarty Donore Harriers M Senior 00:36:13
14 306 Gerard O Sullivan An Riocht M O40 00:37:19
15 407 Martin Dineen An Riocht M Senior 00:37:21
16 332 Cosmas De Burca Other AC M Senior 00:37:29
17 397 Padraig O Dubhgain Lee Vale M Senior 00:37:45
18 390 Verners Tess Farranfore M O40 00:38:06
19 350 Simon Mangan Gneeveguilla M Senior 00:38:07
20 339 Tony O Halloran Dundrum South Dublin AC M O50 00:38:16
21 348 Karina Teahan St. Finbars F Senior 00:38:20
22 389 Thomas Burbendorfer Star Of The Laune M O40 00:38:26
23 427 Gerard Ladden Farranfore M O50 00:38:38
24 440 Willie Reidy An Riocht M O40 00:38:49
25 437 John O Sullivan St. Finbars M Senior 00:39:10
26 363 Tomas Mahony Other M O45 00:39:12
27 401 Brendan Lynch Other M O40 00:39:16
28 393 Denis Keane Other M Senior 00:39:35
29 377 Jerry O'Shea Kenmare M O40 00:39:38
30 351 Greg Dixon Other M O40 00:39:40
31 349 Seamus Murphy Gneeveguilla M O45 00:39:55
32 382 Tony Harty An Riocht M Senior 00:39:59
33 321 Tim Healy Other M O50 00:40:05
34 359 Gerard O Sullivan Other M O40 00:40:09
35 365 Ian O Shea Other M O40 00:40:10
36 423 Deirdre Nagle Eagle AC F O35 00:40:20
37 400 Sean Twohig Duhallow M Senior 00:40:26
38 368 Catriona Barry Farranfore F O40 00:40:33
39 311 Michael Mangan Star Of The Laune M O55 00:40:48
40 320 Anna O Neill Doheny Ac F O45 00:41:01
41 385 Bryan Murphy Star Of The Laune M Senior 00:41:16
42 375 Robert White Kenmare M O45 00:41:28
43 364 Cormac O'Shea Other M O45 00:41:36
44 404 Liam Clifford Other M Senior 00:41:44
45 387 Patrick O Shea Iveragh M O60 00:42:00
46 336 Mary Sweeney St. Finbars F O50 00:42:13
47 422 Niamh Clifford Star Of The Laune F Senior 00:42:23
48 327 Tommy Horan Born To Run M O55 00:42:24
49 361 Marie Mahony Other F O40 00:43:05
50 396 Billy O Riordan Other M O45 00:43:11
51 392 Aidan Benson Farranfore M O45 00:43:52
52 328 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla F O50 00:43:54
53 425 Sean Murphy Star Of The Laune M Senior 00:44:00
54 372 Artur Nowak St. Brendans M O40 00:44:05
55 369 Stephen Griffin Star Of The Laune M O40 00:44:09
56 417 Tony Foley Gneeveguilla M O45 00:44:14
57 431 Roland Rogers Other M O45 00:44:15
58 324 John O Driscoll Rising Sun M O55 00:44:29
59 316 Gerard Murphy Gneeveguilla M O40 00:44:30
60 310 Andrew Purcell Gneeveguilla M Junior 00:44:44
61 408 Eamonn Groves Other M O55 00:44:48
63 342 Colm O Halloran Star Of The Laune M O50 00:45:03
64 302 Danny Scanlon Camp M Senior 00:45:07
65 322 John Collins Mallow AC M O40 00:45:11
66 421 Gerard Carroll Other M O40 00:45:17
67 344 Niamh Garvey Other F Senior 00:45:32
68 399 John McGillicuddy Star Of The Laune M Senior 00:45:42
69 402 Frank Evans Other M O50 00:45:46
70 443 Michael Kissane Other M O45 00:45:50
71 325 Colm Sheehy Born To Run M O45 00:45:55
72 367 Mary O Connor An Riocht F O45 00:45:59
73 374 Denis McCarthy Born To Run M O45 00:46:03
74 312 Ann Mangan Star Of The Laune F O50 00:46:08
75 395 Matrin Tierney Other M O50 00:46:15
76 352 Daniel Slay Other M Senior 00:46:36
77 347 Maggie Carlin St. Brendans F O50 00:46:37
78 330 Ann Kelliher Born To Run F Senior 00:46:48
79 376 Jordan White Kenmare M Junior 00:46:55
80 323 John Hayes Other M O55 00:47:14
81 412 Colm Foley Other M Senior 00:47:19
82 433 Vivan Juffs Other F O40 00:47:20
83 303 Denis Cogan Other M Senior 00:48:26
84 418 Tom Murphy Other M O50 00:48:35
85 362 Gavin Hurley Other M Junior 00:49:18
86 434 Ciaran O Reilly Other M O45 00:49:41
87 329 Karl Daly Other M Senior 00:49:49
88 313 Michael Brennan Lee Vale M O45 00:49:57
89 429 Denis McDonnell Other M O40 00:50:11
90 353 Pat Sheehy St. Brendans M O60 00:50:28
91 309 Julie Purcell Other F Senior 00:50:51
92 386 Lora Murphy Star Of The Laune F Senior 00:50:54
93 435 Coleen Coffey Other F Senior 00:51:02
94 333 Mary Murphy St. Finbars F O50 00:51:17
95 356 Geoff Stacey Tralee Harriers M O65 00:51:27
96 424 Susanne Foley Star Of The Laune F O40 00:51:33
97 315 Billy O Brien An Riocht M O40 00:51:51
98 314 Caroline Doyle Other F O40 00:51:52
99 420 Michael O Callaghan Other M O40 00:52:13
100 354 Cathy Quilter St. Brendans F Senior 00:52:30
101 304 James Tobin Other M O55 00:52:35
102 319 Karen O Callaghan Other F Senior 00:52:40
103 384 Jerry Twoomey Duhallow M O55 00:52:42
104 388 Donie Shine Duhallow M O55 00:52:43
105 414 Siobhan Bennett Other F O45 00:53:12
106 430 Maura O Connor Other F Senior 00:53:35
107 318 Helen Healy Other F O45 00:53:39
108 436 Patrick Brennan Other M O45 00:54:04
109 438 Nigel Foley Other M Senior 00:54:05
110 426 Siobhan Falvey Other F Senior 00:54:39
111 307 Niall Phelan Other M Senior 00:54:54
112 305 Siobhan Griffin Tralee Triathlon Club F O35 00:55:19
113 343 Maurice Geaney Other M Senior 00:55:29
114 317 Helen O Neill McAuliff Other F Senior 00:55:38
115 357 John Early Tralee Harriers M O55 00:56:00
116 442 Timothy O Connor Star Of The Laune M Senior 00:56:11
117 441 Sinead O Connor Star Of The Laune F Senior 00:56:13
118 439 Margaret Foley Star Of The Laune F O45 00:56:25
119 334 Pauline Jose PH Farranfore F O40 00:57:14
120 432 Eilis Dunworth Other F O35 00:57:30
121 381 Siobhan Lynch Other F Senior 00:57:38
122 403 Jerry Burke Other M Senior 00:58:07
123 380 Aileen O Brien Other F O60 00:58:28
124 331 Shauna Moroney Other F O45 00:58:47
125 379 Mary McCarthy Other F Senior 00:59:40
126 326 John Lanigan Other M O50 00:59:54
127 335 Kathleen Chambers Farranfore F Senior 01:00:41
128 340 Andrew Watkins Other M O40 01:00:48
129 373 Kirstie Nowak St. Brendans F O40 01:00:56
130 405 Patricia Foley Other F O40 01:01:00
131 398 Greg McNamara Other M Senior 01:01:03
132 409 Eileen Coffey Other F O45 01:01:07
133 410 Annette McNiece Gneeveguilla F O40 01:01:11
134 406 John Foley Other M O40 01:02:57
135 370 Mary Carey Star Of The Laune F O45 01:03:46
136 378 Liz McGillicuddy Other F O50 01:03:52
137 428 Annette Corrbot Star Of The Laune F O55 01:04:06
138 411 Maura Short Tralee Triathlon Club F Senior 01:06:27
139 371 Nuala Murphy Other F O40 01:06:36
140 346 Mary Toher Other F O55 01:15:00
143 391 Marie Keogh Other F O50 01:15:00
144 337 Anna Marie Adams Kenmare F O40 01:15:00
145 355 Michael Flanagan Other M O55 01:15:00

Junevile races 1/1/2015 At Beaufort
U7 Girls
Ciara Eagar
Alice Eagar

U7 Boys
Oisin Murphy
Sean O Shea

U9 Girls
Marina Eagar
Erin Murphy
Caoilin O Sullivan

U9 Boys
Luke Griffin
David Corbet


U11 Girls
Lola Eagar
Rachel Griffin

U11 Boys
Conor Adams

U13 Girls
Meave O Neill
Kerry Eagar
Ava O Neill
Siun O Shea

U13 Boys
Patrick Galvin
Sean Purcell

U15 Boys
Cian O neill
Darragh Purcell
Conor O Neill
Rian Brennan
Comments