Results of the Ballyhooly 10k race - Sun 14th Aug 2011

John Hartnett Challenge  BALLYHOOLY '10K'  Sunday 14 August 2011. 12:30pm

 Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile  
 1 0:35:31 HARTNETT, Sean unatt/Ballyhooly MJ 05:42.8 142 1
 2 0:36:08 LYONS, Michael unatt/Fermoy M 05:48.8 186 2
 3 0:36:22 DUNNE, Denis Eagle AC M 05:51.0 131 3
 4 0:37:21 TIERNEY, Conor East Cork AC M 06:00.5 123 4
 5 0:38:12 MCCARTHY, Denis East Cork AC M40 06:08.7 121 5
 6 0:38:39 BEECHER, Denis unatt/Ballyhooly M 06:13.1 178 6
 7 0:39:08 O'CONNOR, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:17.7 159 7
 8 0:39:15 BERMINGHAM, James unatt/Rathcormac M 06:18.9 187 8
 9 0:39:56 BARRY, Alan unatt/Kildinan M 06:25.5 506 9
 10 0:40:05 CODY, Thomas Midleton AC M50 06:26.9 152 10
 11 0:40:25 LINEHAN, Sean unatt/Ballyhooly MJ 06:30.1 189 11
 12 0:40:53 LINEHAN, Michael unatt/Blarney M40 06:34.6 134 12
 13 0:41:00 NAGLE, Deirdre Eagle AC F 06:35.8 168 13
 14 0:41:13 TOBIN, Maurice Grange-Fermoy AC M60 06:37.9 162 14
 15 0:41:28 O'LEARY, Ted West Waterford AC M40 06:40.3 174 15
 16 0:41:44 DWYER, Jayme unatt/Kilworth M 06:42.8 198 16
 17 0:42:24 DOLAN, Kevin unatt/Fermoy MJ 06:49.3 154 17
 18 0:42:26 HAYES, Kevin St. Catherines AC M 06:49.6 129 18
 19 0:42:35 O'CONNOR, Fergus unatt/Fermoy M 06:51.1 196 19
 20 0:42:49 O'HANLON, Colman Mallow AC M 06:53.3 170 20
 21 0:43:15 QUINLAN, Fergal unatt/Cobh M40 06:57.5 166 21
 22 0:43:40 BUCKLEY, John-Paul Millstreet AC M 07:01.5 157 22
 23 0:43:47 FITZGERALD, Tom Kilfinane AC M50 07:02.6 156 23
 24 0:44:00 SHINE, Donie Duhallow AC M50 07:04.7 504 24
 25 0:44:02 MAHER, Shane East Cork AC M 07:05.1 161 25
 26 0:44:11 BATES , Ed unatt/Fermoy M40 07:06.5 138 26
 27 0:44:21 KENNY, Karen Grange-Fermoy AC F 07:08.1 150 27
 28 0:44:32 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange-Fermoy AC F35 07:09.9 132 28
 29 0:44:45 SYKES, Pete unatt/Ballyhooly M 07:12.0 163 29
 30 0:44:57 O'DONOVAN, Neil unatt/Cork M 07:13.9 181 30
 31 0:45:22 O'NEILL, John unatt/Mallow M 07:17.9 510 31
 32 0:45:49 HOLLAND, Brendan unatt/Fermoy M40 07:22.3 133 32
 33 0:46:29 LINEHAN, Fintan unatt/Ballyhooly MJ 07:28.7 190 33
 34 0:46:39 FORREST, Richard unatt/Blarney M40 07:30.3 197 34
 35 0:46:46 CASEY, Cathal unatt/Cork M40 07:31.4 511 35
 36 0:46:50 MURPHY, Eamonn unatt/Carrignavar M50 07:32.1 135 36
 37 0:47:00 WHELAN, Michael Galtee Runners AC M 07:33.7 185 37
 38 0:47:09 MULLANE, Michael unatt/Carrigaline M50 07:35.1 148 38
 39 0:47:10 TEALE, Mike unatt/Ballyhooly M50 07:35.3 508 39
 40 0:47:12 DOYLE, Paul Grange-Fermoy AC M 07:35.6 169 40
 41 0:47:13 COGAN, Denis unatt/Cork M 07:35.8 130 41
 42 0:47:27 KELLEHER, Edel unatt/Glanmire F35 07:38.0 146 42
 43 0:47:29 MACKAY, James unatt/Ballyhooly M50 07:38.4 503 43
 44 0:48:37 BLAIKLOCK, Adam unatt/Conna M 07:49.3 191 44
 45 0:48:38 DENNEHY, Stephen unatt/Fermoy M 07:49.5 173 45
 46 0:48:41 CASEY, Carmel Grange-Fermoy AC FJ 07:49.9 158 46
 47 0:48:48 CLOOSTERIN, Bruno unatt/Fermoy M40 07:51.1 199 47
 48 0:48:52 CONDON, Caroline unatt/Ballyhooly F 07:51.7 165 48
 49 0:48:56 NASH, Paudie unatt/Ballyhooly M 07:52.4 125 49
 50 0:49:06 O'RIORDAN, Sean unatt/Midleton M40 07:54.0 149 50
 51 0:49:11 MURPHY, Christine Midleton AC F35 07:54.8 153 51 
 53 0:49:25 KEARNEY, Claire unatt/Conna F 07:57.0 177 53
 54 0:50:00 FITZPATRICK, Aine unatt/Watergrasshill F 08:02.7 176 54

 55 0:50:12 CROWLEY, Olan unatt/Ballyhooly M 08:04.6 179 55
 56 0:50:20 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 08:05.9 122 56
 57 0:51:12 CARBERY, Kevin unatt/Fermoy M 08:14.2 180 57
 58 0:51:22 DENNEHY, Aaron Galtee Runners AC M40 08:15.8 184 58
 59 0:52:01 CASEY, Mick Galtee Runners AC M40 08:22.1 167 59
 60 0:52:26 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton AC M60 08:26.1 137 60
 61 0:52:35 SHEEHAN, Edward unatt/Castletownroche M 08:27.6 507 61
 62 0:52:41 MCPHERSON, Nicola Midleton AC F 08:28.6 124 62
 63 0:52:42 HARTNETT, Eamonn unatt/Ballyhooly M 08:28.7 145 63
 64 0:52:54 O'CONNELL, Patrick Mallow AC M40 08:30.7 194 64
 65 0:53:00 DELANEY, John unatt/Glanmire M40 08:31.6 200 65
 66 0:53:40 HARRINGTON, Colm unatt/Glanmire M40 08:38.1 188 66
 67 0:54:10 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:42.9 164 67
 68 0:54:51 O'BRIEN, Joanne unatt/Ballyhooly FJ 08:49.5 505 68
 69 0:54:57 KELLEHER, Jer unatt/Glanmire M40 08:50.4 147 69
 70 0:55:00 CREEDON, Marie unatt/Cork F45 08:50.9 175 70
 71 0:56:36 FLEMING, Niamh unatt/Ballyhooly F35 09:06.4 182 71
 72 0:56:42 DUNNE, Maggie Carraig na bhFear AC F55 09:07.3 160 72
 73 0:57:38 HARRINGTON, Norma Galtee Runners AC F45 09:16.3 139 73
 74 0:57:47 GALLAGHER, Bernard unatt/Glanworth M40 09:17.8 171 74
 75 0:57:54 HARTNETT, Kelly unatt/Ballyhooly F 09:18.9 143 75
 76 0:58:39 HEALY, Mary-Clare unatt/Fermoy F35 09:26.2 193 76
 77 0:58:40 QUINN, Etha unatt/Fermoy F35 09:26.3 192 77
 78 0:58:44 LEAHY, Lisa unatt/Ballyhooly F45 09:27.0 512 78
 79 0:59:32 PHELAN, Lydia unatt/Stonerford F 09:34.7 128 79
 80 0:59:36 CARVER, Martina Waterford AC F35 09:35.3 127 80
 81 1:00:07 KEATING, Mike Grange-Fermoy AC M40 09:40.3 183 81
 82 1:00:49 WARD, Tim unatt/Ballyhooly M 09:47.1 144 82
 83 1:01:16 HARTNETT, Caitriona unatt/Ballyhooly F 09:51.4 151 83
 84 1:02:43 O'MAHONY, Mary Midleton AC F 10:05.4 513 84
 85 1:03:07 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F45 10:09.3 136 85
 86 1:08:09 SEXTON, John Duhallow AC M40 10:57.9 195 86

 WHEELCHAIR:  FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M60                 53:38

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.

Comments