Results of the Ballygiblin 5k road race...Sun 23rd Feb 2014

Galtee Runners AC...BALLYGIBLIN '5K'...Sunday 23 February 2014. 11:00am

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile
1 0:16:36 HANRAHAN, Peter Togher AC M 05:20.5 15 1
2 0:16:44 RYAN, David Clonmel AC M40 05:23.0 63 2
3 0:16:53 COLLINS, John Skibbereen AC M 05:25.9 13 3
4 0:17:02 MOORE, Kevin Dundrum AC M 05:28.8 55 4
5 0:17:24 O'CARROLL, Frank East Cork AC M 05:35.9 96 5
6 0:17:53 MEADE, Eric East Cork AC M45 05:45.2 62 6
7 0:17:54 BOUSE, Ciaran Eagle AC M 05:45.6 36 7
8 0:17:58 NOLAN, Derek Clonmel AC M50 05:46.9 29 8
9 0:18:11 MURPHY, John Grange-Fermoy AC M40 05:51.0 70 9
10 0:18:16 LEWIS, Sean unatt/Ballygiblin M 05:52.6 90 10
11 0:18:28 WALTER, Stephen Leevale AC M 05:56.5 14 11
12 0:18:45 MORAN, Aisling Leevale AC F 06:02.0 41 12
13 0:18:49 KEATING, Mike Galtee Runners AC M40 06:03.3 12 13
14 0:19:08 O'HAGAN, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:09.4 86 14
15 0:19:22 O'CONNOR, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:13.9 85 15
16 0:19:23 FLYNN, Darren Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:14.2 84 16
17 0:19:25 CLANCY, Michael Mallow AC M 06:14.9 92 17
18 0:19:28 HAYES, Kevin St. Catherines AC M40 06:15.8 103 18
19 0:19:32 KEANE, Jimmy unatt/Mitchelstown M 06:17.1 24 19
20 0:19:35 RYAN, Sean unatt/Mitchelstown M 06:18.1 23 20
21 0:19:37 O'CALLAGHAN, Grainne unatt/Glenroe F 06:18.7 46 21
22 0:19:49 WILEY, George Galtee Runners AC M 06:22.6 75 22
23 0:19:53 MORAN, Aine Leevale AC F 06:23.9 42 23
24 0:20:04 FORDE, Edward Galtee Runners AC M40 06:27.4 198 24
25 0:20:12 O'BRIEN, Con unatt/Banteer M60 06:30.0 53 25
26 0:20:16 MCGRATH, Ollie Galtee Runners AC M40 06:31.3 148 26
27 0:20:22 RYAN, Philly unatt/Mitchelstown M40 06:33.2 33 27
28 0:20:32 ENNIS, Joan Grange-Fermoy AC F45 06:36.4 54 28
29 0:20:48 MORAN, Pat unatt/Clogheen M 06:41.6 164 29
30 0:20:48 HOWARD, John unatt/Kildorrery M 06:41.6 69 30
31 0:20:49 O'DONOGHUE, Pat unatt/Ballyporeen M 06:41.9 52 31
32 0:21:04 WILEY, Charlene Galtee Runners AC F 06:46.7 74 32
33 0:21:18 WILEY, Darragh Mallow AC M45 06:51.2 91 33
34 0:21:19 O'BRIEN, Ned Clonmel AC M55 06:51.5 21 34
35 0:21:38 FREEMAN, Sean Grange-Fermoy AC M50 06:57.7 16 35
36 0:21:43 LUCEY, Peader Mallow AC M 06:59.3 93 36
37 0:21:54 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners AC M45 07:02.8 3 37
38 0:21:56 FLEMING, Orla Clonmel AC F40 07:03.4 124 38
39 0:22:04 HANLEY, Ellen Galtee Runners AC F 07:06.0 87 39
40 0:22:22 WHELAN, Mike unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:11.8 172 40
41 0:22:28 FOX, John unatt/Mitchelstown M45 07:13.7 158 41
42 0:22:44 HOGAN, Mary Galtee Runners AC F 07:18.9 64 42
43 0:22:47 HENNESSY, Paul unatt/Ballygiblin M 07:19.9 37 43
44 0:22:50 O'GORMAN, Ciaran unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:20.8 89 44
45 0:23:06 CLEARY, Eibhlin East Cork AC F 07:26.0 174 45
46 0:23:15 O'SULLIVAN, Catherine Galtee Runners AC F40 07:28.9 8 46
47 0:23:37 KEARNEY, Bartholomew Leevale AC M55 07:35.9 111 47
48 0:23:40 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 07:36.9 5 48
49 0:23:44 O'DOHERTY, Sharon Galtee Runners AC F 07:38.2 11 49
50 0:23:57 KENNEALLY, Maurice Galtee Runners AC M40 07:42.4 171 50
51 0:24:02 SEXTON, John Duhallow AC M45 07:44.0 163 51
52 0:24:08 CLANCY, Catherine St. Catherines AC F45 07:45.9 19 52
53 0:24:15 DALTON, Stephen unatt/Ballygiblin M 07:48.2 6 53
54 0:24:26 WALSH, Betty St. Catherines AC F 07:51.7 20 54
55 0:24:44 CRONIN, Patrick Watergrasshill AC M 07:57.5 32 55
56 0:24:44 O'LEARY, Ian unatt/Glenville M 07:57.5 30 56
57 0:24:53 COUGHLAN, Anne Mooreabbey Milers AC F 08:00.4 44 57
58 0:24:54 HICKEY, Sabrina Galtee Runners AC F 08:00.7 17 58
59 0:24:58 HAYES, Honor Mooreabbey Milers AC F40 08:02.0 76 59
60 0:25:17 SHINE, Donie Duhallow AC M60 08:08.1 162 60
61 0:25:32 MCHUGH, Myles Clonmel AC M60 08:13.0 127 61
62 0:25:56 FINN, John unatt/Mitchelstown M 08:20.7 176 62
63 0:25:57 KEANE, Sean unatt/Mitchelstown M40 08:21.0 199 63
64 0:26:07 KEANE, Seamus unatt/Araglin MJ 08:24.2 152 64
65 0:26:10 WHELAN, Ashley Galtee Runners AC F 08:25.2 173 65
66 0:26:15 BARRETT, Padraig unatt/Glanmire M 08:26.8 80 66
67 0:26:16 DALTON, Ann Galtee Runners AC F40 08:27.1 129 67
68 0:26:20 WALSH, Jamie Galtee Runners AC M 08:28.4 7 68
69 0:26:27 UI CHONGAILE, Maire Donoughmore AC F55 08:30.7 166 69
70 0:26:52 VICKERS, Simon unatt/Kilbeheny M50 08:38.7 194 70
71 0:26:54 O'MEACHAIR, Sean unatt/Ennis M40 08:39.3 159 71
72 0:27:07 FREWEN, Claire unatt/Mitchelstown F 08:43.5 88 72
73 0:27:12 HOGAN, Kealan unatt/Anglesboro MJ 08:45.1 79 73
74 0:27:14 O'BRIEN, Martina unatt/Ballygiblin F 08:45.8 183 74
75 0:27:21 DAVERN, Joanne unatt/Mitchelstown F 08:48.0 4 75
76 0:27:21 COFFEY, Margurite Galtee Runners AC F 08:48.0 120 76
77 0:27:22 CASEY, Edwina Galtee Runners AC F 08:48.4 154 77
78 0:27:23 O'CONNOR, Ian unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 08:48.7 181 78
79 0:27:24 CRONIN, Grainne unatt/Anglesboro FJ 08:49.0 184 79
80 0:27:27 WHITE, Cathy unatt/Ballygiblin F 08:50.0 132 80
81 0:27:33 MCNAMARA, Angela unatt/Mitchelstown F 08:51.9 182 81
82 0:27:39 CHAPMAN, Pauline Mooreabbey Milers AC F 08:53.8 43 82
83 0:27:51 DELANEY, Michael unatt/Ballygiblin M 08:57.7 31 83
84 0:28:05 CRONIN, Joanne unatt/Cork F 09:02.2 201 84
85 0:28:20 CONNOLLY-MURPHY, James unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 09:07.0 94 85
86 0:28:25 O'CONNOR, Joan unatt/Anglesboro F40 09:08.6 180 86
87 0:28:25 HEAPHY, Joanne unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:08.6 56 87
88 0:28:27 WALSH, Adeline unatt/Ballyporeen F 09:09.3 81 88
89 0:28:28 CASEY, John Galtee Runners AC M55 09:09.6 130 89
90 0:28:43 KEANE, Jim unatt/Araglin M40 09:14.4 151 90
91 0:28:46 WHELAN, Colleen unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:15.4 128 91
92 0:28:57 DUGGAN, Jack unatt/Kilworth MJ 09:18.9 78 92
93 0:29:05 DUGGAN, Susan unatt/Kilworth F 09:21.5 77 93
94 0:29:16 KEARNEY, Trish Galtee Runners AC F 09:25.0 34 94
95 0:29:27 KEANE, Ursula unatt/Mitchelstown F40 09:28.6 200 95
96 0:29:27 COLEMAN, Hazel unatt/Mitchelstown F45 09:28.6 175 96
97 0:29:28 O'SULLIVAN, Pat unatt/Ballygiblin M50 09:28.9 59 97
98 0:29:28 BREEDY, Aisling unatt/Kilbeheny F 09:28.9 156 98
99 0:29:31 UI CHONGHAILE, Cliodhna unatt/Blarney F 09:29.9 167 99
100 0:29:32 O'CONNOR, Lisa unatt/Fermoy F 09:30.2 202 100
101 0:29:59 O'DWYER, Sinead Galtee Runners AC F 09:38.9 165 101
102 0:30:06 MAHER, Denis unatt/Mitchelstown M50 09:41.1 179 102
103 0:30:10 REA, Michael unatt/Ballygiblin M 09:42.4 123 103
104 0:30:11 COFFEY, John unatt/Kildorrery M 09:42.7 161 104
105 0:30:11 FREWEN, Kevin unatt/Ballygiblin M 09:42.7 25 105
106 0:30:13 O'NEILL, Aisling Mooreabbey Milers AC F 09:43.4 45 106
107 0:30:21 LYNCH, Anne Galtee Runners AC F 09:46.0 95 107
108 0:30:29 RYAN, Margaret Galtee Runners AC F55 09:48.5 72 108
109 0:30:30 MAHER, Aine unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:48.8 192 109
110 0:30:30 RUSSELL, Eileen unatt/Kilbeheny F 09:48.8 153 110
111 0:30:31 MAHER, Liz unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:49.2 178 111
112 0:30:32 O'BRIEN, Eileen unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:49.5 22 112
113 0:30:33 O'NEILL, Claire Galtee Runners AC F 09:49.8 73 113
114 0:30:34 NOONAN, Sinead unatt/Fermoy F 09:50.1 109 114
115 0:30:48 GALLAHUE, Aoife unatt/Ballygiblin F 09:54.6 122 115
116 0:30:51 O'SULLIVAN, Helen unatt/Kilfinane F 09:55.6 110 116
117 0:30:51 HAYES, Tina unatt/Ballygiblin F 09:55.6 135 117
118 0:31:08 O'BRIEN, Lisa unatt/Ballyporeen F 10:01.1 18 118
119 0:31:10 PIGGOTT, Noreen unatt/Kildorrery F 10:01.7 157 119
120 0:31:13 O'SULLIVAN, Tina unatt/Ballygiblin F50 10:02.7 121 120
121 0:31:16 MULLERY, Cait unatt/Fermoy F 10:03.7 108 121
122 0:31:30 COTTER, Lyn Galtee Runners AC F 10:08.2 27 122
123 0:31:30 O'CONNOR, Eamon unatt/Mitchelstown M 10:08.2 28 123
124 0:31:36 COTTER, Ciara unatt/Mitchelstown F 10:10.1 26 124
125 0:31:59 HANRAHAN, Mary unatt/Ballyporeen F 10:17.5 147 125
126 0:32:03 CONROY, Grainne Galtee Runners AC F 10:18.8 61 126
127 0:32:03 BRENOCK, John unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 10:18.8 145 127
128 0:32:03 MILLER, Troy unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 10:18.8 143 128
129 0:32:06 QUISH-WALSH, Hannah Galtee Runners AC F 10:19.7 68 129
130 0:32:06 DELANEY-MULLINS, Trish Galtee Runners AC F 10:19.7 39 130
131 0:32:19 POWER, Janette Galtee Runners AC F 10:23.9 168 131
132 0:32:20 GEARY, Carol Galtee Runners AC F 10:24.2 150 132
133 0:32:21 SHEEHAN, Eleanor unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 10:24.6 100 133
134 0:32:21 O'GRADY, Rachel unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 10:24.6 98 134
135 0:32:22 O'CONNOR, Joan Galtee Runners AC F50 10:24.9 40 135
136 0:32:23 O'DONOGHUE, Charlotte Galtee Runners AC F 10:25.2 71 136
137 0:32:23 O'SULLIVAN, Eve unatt/Ballygiblin FJ 10:25.2 139 137
138 0:32:24 MURPHY, Laura unatt/Ballygiblin FJ 10:25.5 140 138
139 0:32:25 HYLAND, Vera unatt/Ballyporeen F 10:25.9 149 139
140 0:32:53 FORRESTER, Helen unatt/Kilworth F40 10:34.9 113 140
141 0:32:53 DONNELLAN, Carmel unatt/Kilworth F40 10:34.9 112 141
142 0:32:54 CODY, Joanne unatt/Fermoy F 10:35.2 160 142
143 0:32:54 CODY, Barbara unatt/Fermoy F40 10:35.2 136 143
144 0:33:01 GREEHY, Sarah unatt/Kilworth F 10:37.4 117 144
145 0:33:19 KEANE, John unatt/Ballygiblin M 10:43.2 169 145
146 0:33:19 KEANE, Dolores unatt/Ballygiblin F 10:43.2 170 146
147 0:33:20 MCMAHON, Emmet unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 10:43.6 50 147
148 0:34:08 O'SULLIVAN, Cathy unatt/Mitchelstown F50 10:59.0 144 148
149 0:34:09 MILLER, Teresa unatt/Ballygiblin F 10:59.3 141 149
150 0:34:33 CONDON, Ronan unatt/Fermoy M 11:07.0 191 150
151 0:34:35 TOBIN, Sinead Galtee Runners AC F 11:07.7 66 151
152 0:34:36 MCGRATH, Ciaran unatt/Ballygiblin M 11:08.0 38 152
153 0:34:41 MEANEY, Mary Galtee Runners AC F60 11:09.6 177 153
154 0:34:44 MURPHY, Sophie unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 11:10.6 48 154
155 0:34:46 MURPHY, Aileen Galtee Runners AC F 11:11.2 47 155
156 0:34:52 MOHER, Aine unatt/Ballygiblin F 11:13.2 126 156
157 0:35:38 COUGHLAN, Mirian unatt/Mitchelstown F 11:28.0 57 157
158 0:35:44 KENNEALLY, Mai unatt/Mitchelstown F 11:29.9 58 158
159 0:35:48 MORIARTY, Pauline Galtee Runners AC F 11:31.2 67 159
160 0:36:31 DEVANEY, Louise unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 11:45.0 188 160
161 0:36:31 FOUHY, Aoife unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 11:45.0 189 161
162 0:36:40 VICKERS, Kathleen unatt/Kilbeheny F50 11:47.9 193 162
163 0:36:52 HENNESSY, Orla Galtee Runners AC F40 11:51.8 97 163
164 0:36:53 O'CONNOR, Jamie unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 11:52.1 83 164
165 0:36:54 O'CONNOR, Willie Galtee Runners AC M45 11:52.4 82 165
166 0:37:16 O'DONOGHUE, Miriam unatt/Araglin F 11:59.5 204 166
167 0:37:31 MAHER, Tommy unatt/Mitchelstown M 12:04.3 1000 167
168 0:38:03 LUDDY, Noelle unatt/Ballygiblin F 12:14.6 9 168
169 0:38:04 MCGRATH, Grainne unatt/Ballygiblin F 12:14.9 10 169
170 0:38:43 O'KEEFFE, Mary unatt/Ballingarry F 12:27.5 119 170
171 0:38:46 DELEA, Hazel unatt/Kilworth F 12:28.5 118 171
172 0:41:09 HARTE, Lily unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 13:14.5 51 172
173 0:41:10 HARTE, David Galtee Runners AC M40 13:14.8 49 173
174 0:41:39 WHITE, Bernadette Galtee Runners AC M40 13:24.1 131 174
175 0:41:39 CUNNINGHAM, Maureen unatt/Kilbeheny F 13:24.1 35 175
176 0:42:19 O'SULLIVAN, Maura unatt/Ballygiblin M50 13:37.0 60 176
177 0:42:20 CASEY, Joan unatt/Mitchelstown F40 13:37.3 142 177
178 0:44:18 GRAHAM, Jackie unatt/Galbally F50 14:15.3 2 178
179 0:44:18 MURPHY, Margaret unatt/Mitchelstown F50 14:15.3 1 179
180 0:45:21 FUREY, Siobhan unatt/Mitchelstown F40 14:35.6 197 180
181 0:45:21 BRENOCK, Catherine unatt/Mitchelstown F40 14:35.6 146 181
182 0:45:47 O'BRIEN, Gerry unatt/Ballygiblin M50 14:43.9 133 182
183 0:45:58 MURPHY, Liz unatt/Ballygiblin F 14:47.5 205 183
184 0:45:59 HICKEY, Siobhan unatt/Araglin F 14:47.8 206 184
185 0:47:13 KENNEALLY, Olive unatt/Ballygiblin FJ 15:11.6 138 185
186 0:47:14 SHEEHAN, Helen unatt/Mitchelstown F 15:11.9 101 186
187 0:49:52 CORBETT, Caoimhe unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 16:02.8 99 187
188 0:49:52 FUREY, Sandra unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 16:02.8 195 188
189 0:49:52 MAKOVSKYTE, Christine unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 16:02.8 196 189
190 0:50:50 O'BRIEN, Shane unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 16:21.4 115 190
191 0:50:51 LEWIS, Sarah unatt/Ballygiblin FJ 16:21.8 107 191
192 0:51:15 COLLINS, Mary unatt/Ballygiblin F50 16:29.5 106 192
193 0:51:15 ROCHE, Rita unatt/Mitchelstown F40 16:29.5 102 193
194 0:51:16 O'BRIEN, Caroline unatt/Mitchelstown F40 16:29.8 114 194
 WHEELCHAIR: FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M60
In association with Ballygiblin Hurling Club, St Fahanan's Camoige Club, Mitchelstown/Ballygiblin Juvenile Club
Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.
Comments