Kinsale 5 Mile - Fri 29th July 2011

Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race - Results 29th July 2011

Finish Name Club Category Place Time
1 Alan O'Shea Bantry SNR  24.40
2 Tim Twomey Leevale SNR  26.29
3 Kevin Wilmot Bandon AC SNR  26.40
4 Eamon O'Donovan Bandon AC SNR  27.16
5 James Grufferty Leevale AC SNR  27.29
6 Willie Walsh Donoughmore SNR  27.32
7 Eugene McCarthy IND SNR 1st O.40 27.47
8 Tom Laffan Bandon AC M40 2ND 0/40 28.12
9 Eamon McEvoy St. Finbarr's M55 1ST O/55 28.44
10 Fergus Wall Bandon M40 3RD O/40 28.48
11 Carmel Crowley Bandon F40 1ST LADY 29.13
12 Joe Walsh IND SNR  29.22
13 Rory O'Sullivan Carrigaline SNR  29.35
14 John Collins Leevale M50 1ST O/50 29.45
15 Mick Clancy Mallow AC SNR  29.53
16 John O'Connell Midleton AC SNR  29.55
17 Brian Murphy Cork Tri Club SNR  30.02
18 Donal Twomey West Muskerry M40  30.40
19 Ted O'Flynn St. Finbarr's M50 2ND O/50 30.43
20 Tom Cody Midleton M55 2ND O/55 30.46
21 Colin O'Herlihy Eagle M40  30.47
22 Dave O'Callaghan Eagle M45 1ST O/45 31.19
23 Mark Bullman Donoughmore M45 2ND O/45 31.23
24 Damien Corcoran Castlemartyr SNR  31.27
25 Aidan Hogan Rising Sun SNR  31.44
26 Sean Allis Clonakilty SNR  31.47
27 Geraldine O'Shea St. Finbarr's F40 2ND LADY 31.54
28 Micheal Murphy Carnick AC SNR  31.55
29 Stephen Lynch St. Finbarr's SNR  31.56
30 Bryan Parkinson East Cork M60 1ST O/60 32.17
31 Leonard McCarthy Belgooly SNR  32.40
32 JJ Murphy West Muskerry M50 3RD O/50 32.46
33 Denis Kelleher Midleton M45 3RD O/45 32.48
34 Denis O'Sullivan Midleton SNR  32.54
35 John O'Connell IND M40  32.55
36 Mick Daly Navy AC M40  33.13
37 John O'Driscoll Rising Sun M55 3RD O/55 33.15
38 Tom Hurley Bandon SNR  33.21
39 Sam Russell IND SNR  33.26
40 Liam Murphy Mallow AC SNR  33.28
41 Oisin O'Corragain IND SNR  33.31
42 Charlie Byrd Eagle M45  33.33
43 TJ Buckley Donoughmore M60 2ND O/60 33.34
44 Barry O'Brien IND SNR  33.38
45 Neil O'Donovan IND SNR  33.41
46 Tony O'Sullivan West Muskerry SNR  33.44
47 Sharon Woods Mallow AC F35 3RD LADY 33.47
48 Bernard Cummins IND SNR  33.58
49 Paul Cotter Eagle M50  33.59
50 Gary Relihan Eagle SNR  34.01
51 Cathal Hickey Ballincollig SNR  34.09
52 Conor Fox Donoughmore   34.12
53 John Carey Midleton M45  34.19
54 Vincent O'Neill Midleton AC M45  34.22
55 Mark Higgins CIT SNR  34.23
56 Denis O'Connell IND SNR  34.31
57 Una Plant Civil Service Dub F40 4TH LADY 34.41
58 Clive Daunt IND M50  34.42
59 Conor O'Sullivan IND SNR  34.44
60 Elaine Guinane Eagle AC SNR 5TH LADY 34.47
61 Jotty Cullinane IND M60 3RD O/60 34.50
62 Pat Murphy Navy AC M45  34.51
63 Eileen Buckley St. Finbarr's F45 6TH LADY 34.53
64 Gerry O'Connor Eagle M55  34.54
65 Michael Dunne St. Finbarr's M65  35.00
66 Richard Forrest Blarney M40  35.32
67 Jimmy Murray Rising Sun M60  35.34
68 Mary Histon de Barra Rising Sun F40 1ST O/40 35.47
69 JJ Hurley IND M40  35.59
70 Denis Cogan IND SNR  36.11
71 Patrick O'Mahony IND SNR  36.13
72 Ken Tierney Tracton SNR  36.19
73 Aoife Carroll Mallow AC SNR  36.20
74 Edel Kelleher IND F40  36.26
75 Mick Ronan Riverstick/Kinsale SNR  36.36
76 Patrick Cunningham Northern Ireland M12 1ST JNR 36.38
77 Rebecca McEvoy St. Finbarr's SNR  36.41
78 Tommy Boland Kinsale Gardai SNR  36.43
79 Eileen Twomey IND F40  36.47
80 Alan Murray IND SNR  36.48
81 Fidelma Ni Chatasaigh IND F40  36.57
82 Theresa Barnett IND F50 1ST O/50 37.10
83 Desmond Crowley ND SNR  37.14
84 Brendan Lynch IND SNR  37.26
85 Victor Kiely Blarney M40  37.26
86 Pat Dempsey Tracton SNR  37.30
87 Frances O'Connor Eagle AC F50  37.32
88 Declan Lynch IND SNR  37.36
89 Kay Moore Carrigaline F40  37.37
90 Anthony Quinn Belgooly SNR  37.39
91 Mick Mullane IND M50  37.41
92 Margaret Dempsey Tracton F35 1ST O/35 37.43
93 Mary O'Sullivan Belgooly F40  37.46
94 Mossie Shanahan IND M55  37.51
95 Batt Kearney Leevale M50  38.05
96 Sonia O'Sullivan Donoughmore F35  38.08
97 Monica Twohig Eagle AC F45 1ST O/45 38.10
98 Kieran O'Sullivan IND SNR  38.12
99 Michael Murphy IND M40  38.18
100 Ray Mawn IND SNR  38.18
101 Danny McCarthy Midleton M60  38.22
102 Caroline O'Brien IND F40  38.23
103 Frank Linehan Togher M60  38.29
104 Kevin O'Driscoll Eagle M55  38.38
105 Deirdre McCrae IND SNR  38.41
106 Aidan Buckley Eagle M45  38.47
107 Seamus Bruton Eagle M45  39.03
108 Paul Healy Donoughmore SNR  39.14
109 John Walsh East Cork M60  39.31
110 Kieran O'Keeffe Blarney SNR  39.39
111 Aidan Duke IND SNR  39.52
112 Andrew O'Farrell Pfizer M55  39.56
113 Yvonne Kenny IND SNR  40.01
114 Trish Bruton Eagle F40  40.03
115 Declan O'Hanlon Carrigaline SNR  40.17
116 Valerie Dinan Donoughmore F40  40.26
117 Jerry Forde Blarney W/C  
118 Mary Evans Riverstick/Kinsale F50  40.41
119 Evan Twomey Carrigaline SNR  40.43
120 Brian Riordan IND SNR  40.45
121 Dolores Duffy Glounthane F40  40.47
122 Stephen Coffey Riverstick SNR  40.49
123 Margaret Twohig Midleton F40  40.53
124 Brendan Hayes Coolmore M55  40.55
125 Ger Kelleher Ind - Glanmire M45  41.23
126 Judy Dwyer IND F35  41.24
127 Carol O'Callaghan IND F35  41.30
128 Nealie O'Leary Belgooly M60  41.41
129 James O'Mahony Riverstick/Kinsale M50  41.43
130 Maude Kelleher IND SNR  41.44
131 Huw Jones IND M40  41.46
132 Owen Hurley IND M14 2ND JNR 41.47
133 Shane O'Connell IND SNR  42.30
134 Keith Comyn IND SNR  42.48
135 Tina McCarthy Bandon SNR  42.50
136 Antoinette Cooney IND SNR  42.58
137 Dave Kelly Kinsale Gardai M40  43.14
138 Denis Manning St. Finbarr's M40  43.18
139 Sinead Murphy Lucan Harriers F35  43.35
140 Ann McCarthy Bandon F45  43.37
141 Susan Lyne IND SNR  43.38
142 Ruth Burke IND SNR  43.42
143 Donal O'Leoire IND SNR  44.21
144 Marie Ryan IND F40  44.21
145 Brian Healy Midleton M40  44.57
146 Carmel Cronin IND SNR  44.59
147 Vivianne Pennfeather Belgooly F40  45.26
148 Rebecca O'Donovan IND F40  45.28
149 Bernie Smith IND SNR  46.09
150 Rosemary Conroy IND SNR  46.23
151 Danielle Long IND JUV 1ST JNR 47.06
152 Noelle O'Dwyer IND F40  47.23
153 Caroline O'Leary IND F35  47.36
154 Ciara Duffy BHAA F40  50.09
155 Eilish Fox    50.11
156 Steve Bevan Belgooly M45  50.47
157 Alison Tully IND F40  50.58
158 Anna Mathews IND F40  51.06
159 Amy McCarthy Bandon SNR  51.07
160 Rhea Tobin Bandon SNR  51.29
161 Siobhan Murphy IND SNR  51.31
162 Sandra Nagle IND SNR  52.36
163 Carol O'Dwyer Kinsale SNR  52.37
164 Gerry O'Dwyer Kinsale   54.09
165 Helen Lovell IND F40  54.10
166 Mossie Hayes IND M45  54.35
167 Chloe Cotter Ballyvolane JUV 2ND JNR 56.03
168 Marian Cotter Midleton AC SNR  
169 Tina Hayes IND SNR  
170 Kim Byrd IND SNR  
  Elaine Keaty Leevale F45  
  Larry Hickey Coolmore M45  
  Tom Byrd IND M55  
  Lorraine Murray IND SNR  
Comments