Donoughmore7_2010

Donoughmore Athletic Club
DONOUGHMORE '7'
Friday 16 July 2010. 8:00pm

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile
1 0:36:56 MCCARTHY, James East Cork AC M 05:16.5 233 1
2 0:37:26 MERRITT, Colin Army M35 05:20.8 112 2
3 0:37:55 WAUGH, George Rising Sun AC M 05:24.9 143 3
4 0:37:58 MEADE, John St. Finbarrs AC M 05:25.3 160 4
5 0:39:10 O'CONNELL, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M45 05:35.6 165 5
6 0:40:29 WILMOT, Kevin Bandon AC M 05:46.9 189 6
7 0:41:04 LAFFAN, Tom Bandon AC M40 05:51.9 101 7
8 0:41:17 MCKEOWN, Kieran unatt/Lisgoold M 05:53.7 321 8
9 0:41:42 O'DONOVAN, Eamonn Rising Sun AC M 05:57.3 142 9
10 0:41:48 MORGAN, Michael unatt/Cork M35 05:58.2 385 10
11 0:41:48 COTTER, Liam St. Finbarrs AC M45 05:58.2 122 11
12 0:41:58 MANGAN, Simon Gneeveguilla AC M 05:59.6 277 12
13 0:42:38 WALSH, Joe unatt/Ballinacurra M35 06:05.3 177 13
14 0:43:06 O'KEEFFE, Eoin St. Finbarrs AC M 06:09.3 239 14
15 0:43:19 MURPHY, David Midleton AC MJ 06:11.2 118 15
16 0:43:36 LENISTON, Jonathan Gneeveguilla AC M 06:13.6 278 16
17 0:43:43 O'CALLAGHAN, John Rising Sun AC M45 06:14.6 137 17
18 0:43:44 LYONS, Dennis unatt/Dunmanway M 06:14.7 188 18
19 0:43:54 LYNCH, Rhona Eagle AC F35 06:16.2 116 19
20 0:44:21 O'MAHONY, Stephen Skibbereen AC M45 06:20.0 220 20
21 0:44:29 O'SULLIVAN, Diarmuid North Cork AC M 06:21.2 199 21
22 0:44:32 BRODERICK, Donal Midleton AC M40 06:21.6 228 22
23 0:44:35 CORBETT, Michael unatt/Cork M 06:22.0 130 23
24 0:44:37 AHERNE, Neilus Midleton AC M50 06:22.3 391 24
25 0:44:40 MCCARTHY, Cathal Doheny AC M 06:22.7 208 25
26 0:44:55 SUGRUE, Eoin unatt/Banteer M35 06:24.9 156 26
27 0:44:57 QUINN, Anthony EMC M 06:25.2 219 27
28 0:45:00 DALY, Paul Eagle AC M40 06:25.6 327 28
29 0:45:01 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:25.7 181 29
30 0:45:03 O'GORMAN, Aidan St. Finbarrs AC M35 06:26.0 251 30
31 0:45:13 BULMAN, Mark Donoughmore AC M45 06:27.5 105 31
32 0:45:22 NOLAN, Michelle Midleton AC F35 06:28.7 227 32
33 0:45:27 MURPHY, Declan Donoughmore AC M 06:29.5 338 33
34 0:45:29 HAYES, Willie St. Finbarrs AC M50 06:29.7 209 34
35 0:45:49 O'DRISCOLL, John Rising Sun AC M50 06:32.6 138 35
36 0:45:55 O'TOOLE, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M45 06:33.5 106 36
37 0:45:57 O'RIORDAN, William Army M55 06:33.7 162 37
38 0:46:09 MURPHY, Joe Eagle AC M55 06:35.5 120 38
39 0:46:19 RYAN, James unatt/Killeens M40 06:36.9 280 39
40 0:46:23 GALVIN, James Doheny AC M 06:37.5 222 40
41 0:46:38 MURPHY, Brian unatt/Millstreet M 06:39.6 305 41
42 0:46:48 CRAIG, David unatt/Cork M 06:41.0 225 42
43 0:46:52 O'CONNELL, John Midleton AC M 06:41.6 347 43
44 0:46:55 ROCHE, Joe Eagle AC M45 06:42.0 110 44
45 0:47:06 MCCARTHY, Padraig Doheny AC M 06:43.6 207 45
46 0:47:08 O'DONOVAN, Niall unatt/Cork M 06:43.9 151 46
47 0:47:19 MOLONEY, Pat Army M55 06:45.5 253 47
48 0:47:20 MURPHY, Emma St. Finbarrs AC F 06:45.6 136 48
49 0:47:30 WATSON, Karol Midleton AC M 06:47.0 314 49
50 0:47:36 UNDERHILL, Martin Army M35 06:47.9 217 50
51 0:47:54 FIGIELUS, Romuald unatt/Cork M 06:50.5 319 51
52 0:47:57 MORRISSEY, John Donoughmore AC M40 06:50.9 104 52
53 0:48:13 REGAN, Maura Eagle AC F 06:53.2 249 53
54 0:48:18 LEONARD, Helen Rathfarnham-WSAF AC F35 06:53.9 300 54
55 0:48:27 GEOGHEGAN, Stephen EMC M35 06:55.2 114 55
56 0:48:28 MURPHY, Barry Donoughmore AC M 06:55.3 288 56
57 0:48:38 BENT, Nick Donoughmore AC M45 06:56.7 115 57
58 0:48:46 DOHERTY, Robert Eagle AC M 06:57.9 175 58
59 0:48:47 LYONS, Leonard unatt/Cork M 06:58.0 258 59
60 0:48:48 O'REGAN, Dennis unatt/Cork M 06:58.2 164 60
61 0:48:52 QUINLAN, Fergal unatt/Cobh M40 06:58.7 236 61
62 0:49:02 DUCHNICZ, Adam Midleton AC M35 07:00.2 318 62
63 0:49:08 CHOJAN, Maciej unatt/Cork M 07:01.0 310 63
64 0:49:09 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC M35 07:01.2 167 64
65 0:49:11 MULLINS, Mike North Cork AC M40 07:01.5 198 65
66 0:49:25 COTTER, Gillian St. Finbarrs AC F35 07:03.5 176 66
67 0:49:26 NOLAN, Brian Midleton UDC M35 07:03.6 226 67
68 0:49:43 O'MAHONY, Denis unatt/Cork M 07:06.0 247 68
69 0:49:45 BYRD, Charlie unatt/Cork M45 07:06.3 234 69
70 0:49:46 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC M55 07:06.5 152 70
71 0:49:53 DUNNE, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M60 07:07.5 286 71
72 0:49:58 COTTER, Paul Eagle AC M50 07:08.2 178 72
73 0:50:00 MURPHY, Dermot Eagle AC M35 07:08.5 275 73
74 0:50:02 CUDDIHY, Tom unatt/Macroom M35 07:08.7 270 74
75 0:50:08 BRICKLEY, Aidan unatt/Garryspillane M50 07:09.6 296 75
76 0:50:12 LOONEY, Denis Eagle AC M40 07:10.2 255 76
77 0:50:14 RELIHAN, Gary Eagle AC M35 07:10.4 185 77
78 0:50:19 O'LEARY, Liam St. Finbarrs AC M60 07:11.2 252 78
79 0:50:22 HAWKES, Alan unatt/Cork M 07:11.6 264 79
80 0:50:25 BUCKLEY, John-Paul unatt/Cork M 07:12.0 346 80
81 0:50:27 BUCKLEY, Tim-Joe Donoughmore AC M55 07:12.3 113 81
82 0:50:31 CHOJAN, Maggie unatt/Cork F 07:12.9 309 82
83 0:50:33 SHEEHAN, Adrian unatt/Millstreet M35 07:13.2 307 83
84 0:50:34 MURPHY, Chris unatt/Millstreet M 07:13.3 306 84
85 0:50:36 CAREY, John Midleton News M40 07:13.6 315 85
86 0:50:42 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M60 07:14.4 205 86
87 0:50:47 LONG, Cian unatt/Cork M 07:15.2 325 87
88 0:50:51 MULLINS, Brian unatt/Blarney M 07:15.7 173 88
89 0:50:55 FORREST, Richard unatt/Blarney M40 07:16.3 274 89
90 0:51:05 MURPHY, Pat Naval Service M45 07:17.7 141 90
91 0:51:09 MURPHY, Stephen Rising Sun AC M50 07:18.3 117 91
92 0:51:15 GIESZEWSKI, Filip unatt/Cork M 07:19.2 127 92
93 0:51:16 O'REGAN, Colm unatt/Cork M35 07:19.3 386 93
94 0:51:22 DALY, Cathal unatt/Cork M35 07:20.2 246 94
95 0:51:26 O'BRIEN, Gerard unatt/Cork M 07:20.7 302 95
96 0:51:26 O'NEILL, Jason unatt/Cork M35 07:20.7 276 96
97 0:51:28 TWOHIG, Denise St. Finbarrs AC F35 07:21.0 171 97
98 0:51:30 SMYTH, Derek unatt/Cork M 07:21.3 323 98
99 0:51:41 CUMMINS, Alan Naval Service M 07:22.9 313 99
100 0:51:44 O'HALLORAN, Stephen unatt/Cork M45 07:23.3 140 100
101 0:51:46 GARDE, Darragh unatt/Lancaster University M 07:23.6 214 101
102 0:51:48 O'REGAN, Billy Grange-Fermoy AC M40 07:23.9 223 102
103 0:51:50 O'BRIEN, Denise unatt/Castlelyons F35 07:24.2 161 103
104 0:51:52 LYNCH, Kieran unatt/Cork M35 07:24.4 298 104
105 0:51:55 O'SULLIVAN, Denis unatt/Cork M 07:24.9 131 105
106 0:52:01 O'BRIEN, Con unatt/Banteer M55 07:25.7 158 106
107 0:52:02 BARRY, Laurence Donoughmore AC M 07:25.9 102 107
108 0:52:08 FREEMAN, Gerard unatt/Cork M 07:26.7 132 108
109 0:52:09 KIELY, Michael Rising Sun AC M65 07:26.9 266 109
110 0:52:16 MURPHY, Stephen Mallow AC M50 07:27.9 204 110
111 0:52:33 SCANNELL, Dan unatt/Rylane M 07:30.3 287 111
112 0:52:41 DUNNE, John Eagle AC M40 07:31.4 157 112
113 0:52:42 CURTIS, Peadar Mallow AC M55 07:31.6 119 113
114 0:52:49 BUCKLEY, Eileen St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:32.6 254 114
115 0:52:49 O'CONNELL, Brian Donoughmore AC M 07:32.6 335 115
116 0:52:50 QUILLIGAN, Aidan unatt/Cork M35 07:32.7 303 116
117 0:52:52 COGAN, Denis unatt/Cork M 07:33.0 144 117
118 0:52:55 QUILLIGAN, Kevin Mallow AC M50 07:33.4 216 118
119 0:53:05 FOX, Conor Donoughmore AC M35 07:34.9 139 119
120 0:53:17 CROWLEY, Ciaran Donoughmore AC M40 07:36.6 340 120
121 0:53:20 CARR, Brian unatt/Cork M 07:37.0 243 121
122 0:53:22 BUCKLEY, Mary Donoughmore AC F45 07:37.3 121 122
123 0:53:27 O'NEILL, Trevor St. Finbarrs AC M35 07:38.0 135 123
124 0:53:46 ANGLAND, Matty Gneeveguilla AC M50 07:40.7 145 124
125 0:53:48 O'CALLAGHAN, Barry Mallow AC M40 07:41.0 295 125
126 0:53:50 SHANAHAN, Mossy unatt/Cork M50 07:41.3 169 126
127 0:53:50 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:41.3 107 127
128 0:54:03 COLEMAN, Barry St. Finbarrs AC M 07:43.2 256 128
129 0:54:09 O'RIORDAN, Dan unatt/Newmarket M50 07:44.0 259 129
130 0:54:13 HENRY, Aidan St. Finbarrs AC M40 07:44.6 297 130
131 0:54:24 MCNAMARA, Ger unatt/Cork M 07:46.2 392 131
132 0:54:28 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M50 07:46.7 334 132
133 0:54:35 O'CALLAGHAN, Sean Donoughmore AC M35 07:47.7 257 133
134 0:54:36 O'HANLON, Susan Donoughmore AC F 07:47.9 146 134
135 0:54:38 MURPHY, Aine UCC F50 07:48.2 200 135
136 0:54:44 BOGUE, Charles unatt/Cork M35 07:49.0 192 136
137 0:54:54 KEARNEY, Stephen Doheny AC M35 07:50.4 206 137
138 0:54:55 HEALY, Paul Donoughmore AC M35 07:50.6 108 138
139 0:54:57 POWER, Ian unatt/Glanmire M 07:50.9 271 139
140 0:54:58 MURPHY, Pat unatt/Lancaster University M 07:51.0 215 140
141 0:55:03 BUCKLEY, Vincent Donoughmore AC M 07:51.7 147 141
142 0:55:05 MURPHY, Sean Donoughmore AC M 07:52.0 333 142
143 0:55:06 SHEEHAN, Adrian unatt/Courtbrack M35 07:52.2 348 143
144 0:55:07 O'SULLIVAN, Michael Donoughmore AC M 07:52.3 248 144
145 0:55:12 O'MAHONY, Batt unatt/Cork M40 07:53.0 293 145
146 0:55:15 O'LEARY, Tony unatt/Cork M35 07:53.4 294 146
147 0:55:17 KELLY, Thomas Naval Service M50 07:53.7 231 147
148 0:55:25 LONERGAN, Kevin Gneeveguilla AC M50 07:54.9 281 148
149 0:55:30 RYAN, Vaughan unatt/Cork M45 07:55.6 317 149
150 0:55:31 HONIHAN, Ger Donoughmore AC M35 07:55.7 289 150
151 0:55:38 KELLEHER, Mark unatt/Tralee M 07:56.7 352 151
152 0:55:42 LANE, Kenneth unatt/Cork M35 07:57.3 244 152
153 0:55:43 HEDDERMAN, Kevin unatt/Blarney M 07:57.4 350 153
154 0:55:49 SHEEHAN, David unatt/Cork M 07:58.3 265 154
155 0:55:57 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M70 07:59.4 163 155
156 0:55:59 O'SULLIVAN, Dermot unatt/Cork M 07:59.7 238 156
157 0:56:05 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Littlle Island M40 08:00.6 267 157
158 0:56:08 MURPHY, Mick unatt/Cork M45 08:01.0 341 158
159 0:56:20 MURPHY, Padraig Donoughmore AC M 08:02.7 336 159
160 0:56:23 O'LEARY, Liam unatt/Carrigaline M 08:03.2 179 160
161 0:56:31 TWOHIG, Monica Eagle AC F45 08:04.3 201 161
162 0:56:36 O'CALLAGHAN, David Eagle AC M45 08:05.0 389 162
163 0:56:48 EGAN, Frank unatt/Cork M 08:06.7 213 163
164 0:56:54 O'DRISCOLL, Kevin Eagle AC M55 08:07.6 260 164
165 0:56:55 EVANS, Steve unatt/Cork M55 08:07.7 342 165
166 0:56:59 KLIER, Damien unatt/Ringaskiddy M 08:08.3 126 166
167 0:57:06 SMYTH, Brian unatt/Cork M35 08:09.3 324 167
168 0:57:19 GAFFNEY, Peter Mallow AC M70 08:11.2 187 168
169 0:57:20 GAFFNEY, John Mallow AC M 08:11.3 186 169
170 0:57:32 O'DONOVAN, Donnacha unatt/Donoughmore M 08:13.0 308 170
171 0:57:44 TWOMEY, June unatt/Lisgoold F35 08:14.7 245 171
172 0:57:45 MURPHY, Lisa unatt/Cork F 08:14.9 345 172
173 0:57:46 LEHANE, Niamh Donoughmore AC F 08:15.0 332 173
174 0:57:50 O'BRIEN, Kathleen East Cork AC F60 08:15.6 166 174
175 0:57:57 GOLDEN, Don Donoughmore AC M35 08:16.6 148 175
176 0:58:13 BUCKLEY, Aidan Eagle AC M45 08:18.9 283 176
177 0:58:17 LYONS, Marion St. Finbarrs AC F55 08:19.4 133 177
178 0:58:24 O'LEARY, Anthony EMC M 08:20.4 344 178
179 0:58:44 SHEEHAN, John UCC M40 08:23.3 351 179
180 0:58:47 MURPHY, Larry Donoughmore AC M 08:23.7 337 180
181 0:58:50 MURRAY, Vincent unatt/Glanmire M35 08:24.2 326 181
182 0:58:55 MURPHY, Liam unatt/Timoleague M 08:24.9 320 182
183 0:58:55 KENNEALLY, Adrian unatt/Whitechurch M 08:24.9 269 183
184 0:58:56 O'RIORDAN, Stephen unatt/Blarney M 08:25.0 194 184
185 0:59:00 BREEN, Declan unatt/Ballincollig M 08:25.6 387 185
186 0:59:01 MURPHY, Austin St. Finbarrs AC M60 08:25.7 149 186
187 0:59:02 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M60 08:25.9 195 187
188 0:59:03 RAMSELL, Ned Midleton AC M35 08:26.0 150 188
189 0:59:11 O'SHEA, Pat Donoughmore AC M40 08:27.2 331 189
190 0:59:17 KELLY, Brendan unatt/Midleton M 08:28.0 159 190
191 0:59:19 BUCKLEY, Con Donoughmore AC M 08:28.3 339 191
192 0:59:25 O'HANLON, Declan unatt/Carrigaline M35 08:29.2 279 192
193 0:59:26 DOUGLAS, Adam unatt/Fermoy M 08:29.3 168 193
194 0:59:31 O'DONOGHUE, Cliona Eagle AC F 08:30.0 224 194
195 0:59:32 FORDE, Michelle unatt/Mourneabbey F 08:30.2 292 195
196 0:59:36 MONAGHAN, Pat unatt/Cork M35 08:30.7 330 196
197 0:59:43 MULLANE, Michael unatt/Blarney M55 08:31.7 174 197
198 0:59:50 GUINEY, Gillian unatt/Cork F 08:32.7 237 198
199 0:59:55 O'CONNELL, Pat Mallow AC M 08:33.4 322 199
200 0:59:58 O'CONNOR, Frances Eagle AC F50 08:33.9 155 200
201 1:00:02 BUCKLEY, Kitty St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:34.4 212 201
202 1:00:11 MANGAN, Ciara unatt/Cork F 08:35.7 193 202
203 1:00:28 DINAN, Valerie unatt/Berrings F40 08:38.1 272 203
204 1:00:41 O'SHEA, Margaret Donoughmore AC F40 08:40.0 240 204
205 1:00:42 DALY, Paddy Army M65 08:40.1 153 205
206 1:01:12 BREW, Maurice Donoughmore AC M 08:44.4 290 206
207 1:01:15 O'DONOVAN, Katie unatt/Grenagh F 08:44.9 291 207
208 1:01:19 RAGGETT, Una Juliet Murphy Gym F50 08:45.4 210 208
209 1:01:19 CAHILL, Aidan unatt/Cork M 08:45.4 299 209
210 1:01:22 MURPHY, Angela unatt/Ballincollig F 08:45.9 273 210
211 1:01:47 BOGUE, Ivan unatt/Cork M 08:49.4 328 211
212 1:02:16 O'REGAN, Micheal unatt/Cork M35 08:53.6 343 212
213 1:02:23 O'LEARY, Karen unatt/Clondroghid F 08:54.6 125 213
214 1:02:41 O'RIORDAN, Paula unatt/Dripsey F 08:57.1 170 214
215 1:02:42 MERRICK, Daithi St. Finbarrs AC M40 08:57.3 191 215
216 1:02:44 MERRICK, Leonie St. Abbans AC F35 08:57.6 190 216
217 1:03:07 TWOHIG, Margaret Midleton AC F40 09:00.9 183 217
218 1:03:11 O'RIORDAN, Fiona Eagle AC F40 09:01.4 218 218
219 1:03:25 MCDERMOTT, Joanne HSE F35 09:03.4 172 219
220 1:03:52 WALSH, Adrian unatt/Midleton M 09:07.3 103 220
221 1:04:02 MCCARTHY, Marion Donoughmore AC F 09:08.7 261 221
222 1:04:02 VAUGHAN, Emma unatt/Donoughmore F 09:08.7 262 222
223 1:04:05 CREEDON, Marie unatt/Waterfall F45 09:09.1 229 223
224 1:04:08 DOWNES, John Naval Service M40 09:09.6 232 224
225 1:04:40 CONDON, Maurice unatt/Cork M35 09:14.1 284 225
226 1:04:41 BAMBURY, Padraig St. Finbarrs AC M 09:14.3 282 226
227 1:04:42 HEALY, Joe unatt/Cork M 09:14.4 285 227
228 1:04:58 TWOMEY, Bernie Midleton AC F40 09:16.7 180 228
229 1:04:59 HAYES, Ann Eagle AC F50 09:16.9 154 229
230 1:05:02 CONNOLLY, Vincent Midleton AC M50 09:17.3 184 230
231 1:05:26 O'RIORDAN, Betty unatt/Macroom F50 09:20.7 123 231
232 1:05:32 DUNNE, Maggie Carraig na bhFear AC F60 09:21.6 311 232
233 1:05:35 O'CALLAGHAN, Denis unatt/Cork M35 09:22.0 329 233
234 1:05:38 RYAN, William unatt/Cork M35 09:22.4 349 234
235 1:05:39 FITTON, Marion unatt/Ballincolig F50 09:22.6 230 235
236 1:05:40 MURRAY, Riona unatt/Macroom F 09:22.7 129 236
237 1:06:09 TOBIN, Angela HSE F50 09:26.9 124 237
238 1:06:17 O'LEARY, Neillie Belgooly AC M60 09:28.0 304 238
239 1:06:18 BUCKLEY, Noreen unatt/Charleville F 09:28.1 196 239
240 1:06:18 MULLINS, Maria North Cork AC F40 09:28.1 197 240
241 1:06:55 KELLEHER, Frank Cork City Council M65 09:33.4 250 241
242 1:07:03 KENNEALLY, Aoife HSE F 09:34.6 268 242
243 1:07:05 O'CONNELL, Ger unatt/Liscarroll M50 09:34.9 109 243
244 1:07:48 FLEMING, Niamh Grange-Fermoy AC F40 09:41.0 312 244
245 1:08:43 CABALL, Billy unatt/Cork M65 09:48.9 316 245
246 1:09:04 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F50 09:51.8 182 246
247 1:09:15 CREMIN, Tim unatt/Vicarstown M60 09:53.4 111 247
248 1:09:15 O'MAHONY, Donal unatt/Cork M55 09:53.4 134 248
249 1:09:39 BYRD, Tom unatt/Cork M50 09:56.8 235 249
250 1:09:39 TWOHIG, Teddy Donoughmore AC M40 09:56.8 301 250
251 1:09:47 O'SHEA, Jacqueline Donoughmore AC FJ 09:58.0 241 251
252 1:09:50 GOLDEN, Sinead Donoughmore AC F 09:58.4 203 252
253 1:09:53 BAUMANN, Aishling unatt/Midleton F 09:58.8 353 253
254 1:09:54 O'HANLON, Eimear Donoughmore AC FJ 09:59.0 242 254
255 1:12:01 O'SHEA, Siobhan unatt/Dripsey F 10:17.1 388 255
256 1:12:03 GOLDEN, Gillian Donoughmore AC F40 10:17.4 202 256
257 1:16:15 WALLACE, Eoin unatt/Bweeng MJ 10:53.4 263 257

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.