Carrigtwohill_5k_2010

Carrigtwohill Community Council
CARRIGTWOHILL '5K'
Wednesday 28 July 2010. 8:00pm

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile
1 0:16:01 FAHY, Roy East Cork AC M 05:09.2 84 1
2 0:16:23 MURPHY, Patrick Togher AC M 05:16.3 38 2
3 0:16:26 WILMOT, Kevin Bandon AC M 05:17.2 48 3
4 0:16:31 HEFFERNAN, Elton Togher AC M 05:18.9 189 4
5 0:16:34 MARSHALL, Cornelius St. Finbarrs AC M 05:19.8 285 5
6 0:16:38 CURRAN, James St. Finbarrs AC M 05:21.1 147 6
7 0:17:06 O'SULLIVAN, Kieran St. Finbarrs AC M 05:30.1 188 7
8 0:17:07 DOWLING, Sean Liffey Valley AC M 05:30.4 242 8
9 0:17:20 DUNNE, Denis Eagle AC M 05:34.6 195 9
10 0:17:24 O'REILLY, Alan East Cork AC M 05:35.9 95 10
11 0:17:34 MEADE, Eric East Cork AC M40 05:39.1 288 11
12 0:17:37 O'REGAN, Noel Midleton AC M40 05:40.1 93 12
13 0:17:44 KELLY, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M 05:42.4 218 13
14 0:17:46 HOULIHAN, Michael unatt/Dromid M 05:43.0 277 14
15 0:17:47 O'KEEFFE, Eoin St. Finbarrs AC M 05:43.3 154 15
16 0:18:02 NICHOL, Jason St. Finbarrs AC M 05:48.1 172 16
17 0:18:05 CAHILL, Maurice Youghal AC M 05:49.1 100 17
18 0:18:06 BRUUN, Gunnar unatt/Norway M 05:49.4 88 18
19 0:18:09 WALSH, William Donoughmore AC M 05:50.4 42 19
20 0:18:22 CORBETT, Michael unatt/Cork M 05:54.6 155 20
21 0:18:23 MURPHY, Declan St. Finbarrs AC M 05:54.9 197 21
22 0:18:23 LYONS, Dennis unatt/Cork M 05:54.9 115 22
23 0:18:32 DALTON, Marc Midleton AC M 05:57.8 96 23
24 0:18:40 O'SHAUGHNESSY, Shane Eagle AC M 06:00.4 286 24
25 0:18:41 DOHERTY, Robert Eagle AC M 06:00.7 221 25
26 0:18:41 NOLAN, Michelle Midleton AC F35 06:00.7 55 26
27 0:18:41 BRENNAN, Kieran Ballymore-Cobh AC M 06:00.7 99 27
28 0:18:45 GRIFFIN, John Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:02.0 162 28
29 0:18:47 O'SULLIVAN, Diarmuid Eagle AC M 06:02.6 69 29
30 0:18:48 O'CONNELL, John Midleton AC M 06:02.9 76 30
31 0:18:53 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:04.6 81 31
32 0:19:08 CUMMINS, Muriel unatt/Dungarvan F 06:09.4 70 32
33 0:19:09 WALSH, Paud unatt/Cork M 06:09.7 26 33
34 0:19:10 RAHILLY, Patrick St. Finbarrs AC M 06:10.0 80 34
35 0:19:18 MCGRATH, Mike Eagle AC M50 06:12.6 10 35
36 0:19:20 CLANCY, Michael Mallow AC M 06:13.2 49 36
37 0:19:22 GIBSON, Andy Eagle AC M40 06:13.9 54 37
38 0:19:25 O'SHEA, Ronan Eagle AC M 06:14.9 292 38
39 0:19:26 O'REGAN, Cormac unatt/Cork M 06:15.2 21 39
40 0:19:26 WATSON, Karol Midleton AC M 06:15.2 339 40
41 0:19:28 SARGENT, Fergal unatt/Cork M 06:15.8 225 41
42 0:19:29 PARKINSON, Bryan East Cork AC M60 06:16.1 12 42
43 0:19:31 COURTNEY, Donal unatt/Castlehaven M 06:16.8 228 43
44 0:19:33 HAYES, Willie St. Finbarrs AC M50 06:17.4 44 44
45 0:19:37 KELLY, Alan Midleton AC M 06:18.7 372 45
46 0:19:41 MURPHY, Michael Midleton AC M 06:20.0 27 46
47 0:19:43 CASHMAN, John Midleton AC M45 06:20.6 132 47
48 0:19:45 O'RIORDAN, William St. Brendans AC M55 06:21.3 276 48
49 0:19:47 SHANAHAN, Paul unatt/Cork M40 06:21.9 71 49
50 0:19:53 SWEENEY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 06:23.9 157 50
51 0:19:57 DALTON, Terry unatt/Cork M 06:25.1 61 51
52 0:19:59 O'BRIEN, Robert unatt/Cork M 06:25.8 39 52
53 0:19:59 CHOJAN, Maciej unatt/Cork M 06:25.8 235 53
54 0:20:01 OWENS, Ken Eagle AC M40 06:26.4 72 54
55 0:20:04 PARKINSON, Nick East Cork AC M 06:27.4 345 55
56 0:20:05 O'ROURKE, Brian unatt/Nenagh M 06:27.7 90 56
57 0:20:05 PRENDERGAST, Rick unatt/Castlemartyr M45 06:27.7 335 57
58 0:20:07 RAMSELL, Ned Midleton AC M 06:28.4 1 58
59 0:20:09 MOLONEY, Bob unatt/Cobh M 06:29.0 271 59
60 0:20:11 MULCAHY, Michael unatt/Knockraha M 06:29.7 240 60
61 0:20:15 FENNELL, Sean unatt/Glanmire M 06:30.9 353 61
62 0:20:17 O'CONNELL, Eoin unatt/Midleton M 06:31.6 308 62
63 0:20:17 SHANNON, Kieran unatt/Cork M 06:31.6 168 63
64 0:20:18 QUINLAN, Fergal unatt/Cobh M40 06:31.9 146 64
65 0:20:19 RONAN, Alan unatt/Rosscarbery M 06:32.2 29 65
66 0:20:23 BULMAN, Mark Donoughmore AC M45 06:33.5 31 66
67 0:20:26 CLEARY, Eibhlin East Cork AC F 06:34.5 68 67
68 0:20:27 BENT, Nick Donoughmore AC M45 06:34.8 120 68
69 0:20:28 DUCHNICZ, Adam Midleton AC M 06:35.1 103 69
70 0:20:30 BROWNE, Eric unatt/Cork M 06:35.8 102 70
71 0:20:35 CORCORAN, Phil Eagle AC M 06:37.4 360 71
72 0:20:37 O'REGAN, Morgan unatt/Carrigtwohill M 06:38.0 350 72
73 0:20:38 NAGLE, Deirdre Eagle AC F 06:38.3 291 73
74 0:20:39 O'MAHONY, Sylvie Youghal AC M50 06:38.7 194 74
75 0:20:40 O'CALLAGHAN, David Eagle AC M45 06:39.0 148 75
76 0:20:40 PRENDERGAST, Karen unatt/Cork F 06:39.0 213 76
77 0:20:41 COTTER, Gearoid unatt/Carrigtwohill M 06:39.3 351 77
78 0:20:43 O'SHEA, Denis unatt/Carrigrohane M50 06:40.0 37 78
79 0:20:44 COTTER, John unatt/Cork M 06:40.3 62 79
80 0:20:45 QUIRKE, Muiris unatt/Midleton M 06:40.6 53 80
81 0:20:46 DUNNE, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M60 06:40.9 105 81
82 0:20:46 O'CONNELL, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M45 06:40.9 32 82
83 0:20:47 MOLONEY, Dave unatt/Whitegate M 06:41.2 143 83
84 0:20:47 COONEY, Kevin Midleton AC M45 06:41.2 16 84
85 0:20:48 WALSH, Darragh unatt/Cork M 06:41.6 241 85
86 0:20:49 O'MAHONY, Steve unatt/Cork M 06:41.9 334 86
87 0:20:50 O'REILLY, Kevin Midleton AC M45 06:42.2 94 87
88 0:20:50 CHOJAN, Maggie unatt/Cork F 06:42.2 349 88
89 0:20:50 BYCZEK, Stanislaw Midleton AC M45 06:42.2 121 89
90 0:20:51 BYRD, Charlie unatt/Cork M45 06:42.5 237 90
91 0:20:54 DRENNAN, Sally Midleton AC F40 06:43.5 274 91
92 0:20:59 O'CONNOR, Mike unatt/Cork M 06:45.1 133 92
93 0:21:00 O'MEARA, Fergal Midleton AC M40 06:45.4 272 93
94 0:21:01 MURPHY, Pat Ballymore-Cobh AC M45 06:45.7 9 94
95 0:21:02 MAHONY, Aoife St. Finbarrs AC F 06:46.1 173 95
96 0:21:08 CAREY, John Midleton AC M40 06:48.0 204 96
97 0:21:08 O'DONNABHAIN, Donnchadh unatt/Cobh M 06:48.0 238 97
98 0:21:09 HARTE, Fergal unatt/Fota M 06:48.3 227 98
99 0:21:10 CREEDON, Stephen Mallow AC M 06:48.6 176 99
100 0:21:11 GANNON, Charlie unatt/Blarney M 06:49.0 214 100
101 0:21:15 O'NEILL, Trevor St. Finbarrs AC M 06:50.3 196 101
102 0:21:16 HENRY, Aidan St. Finbarrs AC M40 06:50.6 343 102
103 0:21:19 COSTELLO, Derek unatt/Cork M 06:51.5 167 103
104 0:21:24 FOLEY, Emmet unatt/Whitegate M40 06:53.1 250 104
105 0:21:25 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M60 06:53.5 340 105
106 0:21:26 MCEVOY, Angela St. Finbarrs AC F45 06:53.8 83 106
107 0:21:28 POWER, Kevin unatt/Youghal M45 06:54.4 229 107
108 0:21:29 CAHALANE, Sean unatt/Carrigtwohill M 06:54.8 4 108
109 0:21:34 HEALY, Brian Midleton AC M45 06:56.4 300 109
110 0:21:35 BEECHINOR, Rory unatt/Carrigtwohill M 06:56.7 28 110
111 0:21:36 CARROLL, Chris St. Finbarrs AC M55 06:57.0 126 111
112 0:21:39 O'BRIEN, Denise unatt/Castlelyons F35 06:58.0 63 112
113 0:21:40 COOKE, Tony St. Finbarrs AC M45 06:58.3 33 113
114 0:21:41 MOORE, Ann Leevale AC F45 06:58.6 224 114
115 0:21:42 CUNNINGHAM, Peter unatt/Carrigtwohill M 06:58.9 314 115
116 0:21:43 RYAN, Dan unatt/Cobh M 06:59.3 319 116
117 0:21:45 MURRAY, Jimmy Rising Sun AC M60 06:59.9 43 117
118 0:21:49 CUNNINGHAM, Michael unatt/Ballinrostig M 07:01.2 346 118
119 0:21:51 RIGNEY, Paul unatt/Dungourney M 07:01.8 199 119
120 0:21:55 CUDDY, Richard unatt/Glounthaune M 07:03.1 294 120
121 0:21:56 CALLANAN, Liam unatt/Whitechurch M 07:03.4 310 121
122 0:21:56 MUCKIAN, Bernadette North-East Runners F45 07:03.4 181 122
123 0:21:57 LYONS, Finbarr unatt/Midleton M 07:03.8 295 123
124 0:21:58 AHERNE, Marian Midleton AC F40 07:04.1 127 124
125 0:21:59 O'SULLIVAN, Denis unatt/Cork M 07:04.4 156 125
126 0:22:02 GUINANE, Elaine Eagle AC F 07:05.4 163 126
127 0:22:04 HISTON-DEBARRA, Mary Rising Sun AC F40 07:06.0 153 127
128 0:22:06 BROWNE, Ger unatt/Glenville M 07:06.7 302 128
129 0:22:07 O'MAHONY, Roger unatt/Glounthaune M 07:07.0 40 129
130 0:22:08 HUNT, Stephen unatt/Glanmire M 07:07.3 298 130
131 0:22:09 NOLAN, Killian Youghal AC M 07:07.6 57 131
132 0:22:09 NOLAN, Brian Midleton AC M 07:07.6 56 132
133 0:22:10 O'BYRNE, Richard unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:07.9 17 133
134 0:22:13 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M50 07:08.9 366 134
135 0:22:13 RUSSELL, Charlie unatt/Glanworth M 07:08.9 91 135
136 0:22:14 KENNEALLY, Adrian unatt/Whitechurch M 07:09.2 175 136
137 0:22:19 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:10.8 8 137
138 0:22:20 FITZGERALD, Claire Midleton AC F35 07:11.2 344 138
139 0:22:21 O'RIORDAN, Liz unatt/Charleville F 07:11.5 92 139
140 0:22:22 PERRY, Anne-Marie Midleton AC F35 07:11.8 108 140
141 0:22:24 O'FARRELL, Sean unatt/Waterfall M 07:12.5 333 141
142 0:22:25 O'REGAN, Padraig unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:12.8 222 142
143 0:22:27 O'BRIEN, Orla unatt/Ballincollig F 07:13.4 123 143
144 0:22:27 BARRY, Colin unatt/Ballintotis M 07:13.4 138 144
145 0:22:28 O'HALLORAN, John Midleton AC M55 07:13.7 170 145
146 0:22:29 O'SHEA, Colm unatt/Ballinacurra M 07:14.1 376 146
147 0:22:30 CUMMINS, Roy unatt/Cork M60 07:14.4 142 147
148 0:22:31 O'CALLAGHAN, Barry Mallow AC M40 07:14.7 89 148
149 0:22:33 MURRAY, Noel unatt/Little Island M40 07:15.4 332 149
150 0:22:34 MANGAN, Kieran unatt/Cork M 07:15.7 317 150
151 0:22:36 MCAULIFFE, David unatt/Mogeely M 07:16.3 208 151
152 0:22:37 MURPHY, Kieran Midleton AC M 07:16.6 159 152
153 0:22:38 REGAN, Noel unatt/Meath M 07:17.0 378 153
154 0:22:41 MORRISSON, Kevin Midleton AC M 07:17.9 273 154
155 0:22:46 NEYLON, Trevor unatt/Clare M 07:19.5 179 155
156 0:22:48 CORRIGAN, Aine unatt/Carrigaline F 07:20.2 312 156
157 0:22:50 O'NEILL, Thomas unatt/Midleton M55 07:20.8 86 157
158 0:22:50 O'LEARY, John unatt/Cork M 07:20.8 140 158
159 0:22:53 MULCAHY, Kieran St. Finbarrs AC M40 07:21.8 301 159
160 0:23:00 ROONEY, Dominic unatt/Cork M40 07:24.0 30 160
161 0:23:03 BUCKLEY, Aidan Eagle AC M45 07:25.0 75 161
162 0:23:04 ERANGEY, Karina unatt/Whitegate F 07:25.3 144 162
163 0:23:11 SCANNELL, Paul unatt/Riverstick M 07:27.6 313 163
164 0:23:13 FLETCHER, Caroline Midleton AC F 07:28.2 287 164
165 0:23:15 NEILAND, Karen unatt/Watergrasshill F40 07:28.9 185 165
166 0:23:16 BARRY, Mark unatt/Midleton M 07:29.2 198 166
167 0:23:17 FLEMING, David unatt/Cork M 07:29.5 184 167
168 0:23:20 MCCARTHY, Anne Midleton AC F40 07:30.5 64 168
169 0:23:21 DEADY, Dan unatt/Midleton M40 07:30.8 11 169
170 0:23:23 MCNAMEE, Bernard unatt/Cork M40 07:31.4 243 170
171 0:23:26 GETTINGS, John unatt/Little Island M 07:32.4 309 171
172 0:23:31 MURPHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:34.0 158 172
173 0:23:33 EIGHAN, Irene unatt/Cork F 07:34.7 128 173
174 0:23:34 CARR, Martin unatt/Midleton M 07:35.0 316 174
175 0:23:37 O'CONNOR, Camilla Midleton AC F40 07:35.9 284 175
176 0:23:38 CURTIN, Kieran unatt/Carrigaline M 07:36.3 232 176
177 0:23:40 TWOMEY, June unatt/Lisgoold F35 07:36.9 150 177
178 0:23:42 CONNOLLY, Vincent Midleton AC M50 07:37.6 110 178
179 0:23:42 COTTER, Greg unatt/Cloyne M 07:37.6 52 179
180 0:23:50 HEDDERMAN, Kevin unatt/Blarney M 07:40.1 320 180
181 0:23:51 KENNEDY, Una St. Finbarrs AC F 07:40.5 252 181
182 0:23:52 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M60 07:40.8 282 182
183 0:23:53 O'NEILL, Enda Midleton AC M 07:41.1 193 183
184 0:23:55 POWER, Julian unatt/Glounthaune 07:41.7 363 184
185 0:23:56 MCCORMACK, Stephen unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:42.1 354 185
186 0:23:56 POWER, Michael unatt/Glounthaune M 07:42.1 362 186
187 0:23:58 O'KEEFFE, Mary Midleton AC F40 07:42.7 152 187
188 0:24:00 CROTTY, Darragh unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:43.3 15 188
189 0:24:00 O'SULLIVAN-HOURIHAN, Paul East Cork AC M45 07:43.3 303 189
190 0:24:01 O'FLYNN, John unatt/Glanmire M 07:43.7 226 190
191 0:24:05 O'REGAN, Richard unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:45.0 139 191
192 0:24:07 MCTAGGERT, Colin unatt/Cork M 07:45.6 101 192
193 0:24:10 O'CONNOR, Frances Eagle AC F50 07:46.6 135 193
194 0:24:12 O'REILLY, Sean unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:47.2 166 194
195 0:24:12 GRIFFIN, Luke unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:47.2 165 195
196 0:24:14 MURPHY, John unatt/Carrigaline M 07:47.9 279 196
197 0:24:15 GEARY, Helen Midleton AC F40 07:48.2 82 197
198 0:24:15 HOULIHAN, Orla unatt/Glanmire F 07:48.2 25 198
199 0:24:16 RYAN, Pat unatt/Bartlemy M40 07:48.5 358 199
200 0:24:19 O'BRIEN, Ian unatt/Carrigaline M 07:49.5 278 200
201 0:24:27 O'SULLIVAN, Sonya Donoughmore AC F35 07:52.0 41 201
202 0:24:30 MILLS, Deon unatt/Cobh M 07:53.0 6 202
203 0:24:33 KIELY, Darragh unatt/Bandon M 07:54.0 230 203
204 0:24:40 MURPHY, Austin St. Finbarrs AC M60 07:56.2 73 204
205 0:24:42 BUTTERWORTH, Kevin unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:56.9 18 205
206 0:24:43 GUINEY, Gillian unatt/Cork F 07:57.2 348 206
207 0:24:44 CASHMAN, Brian unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:57.5 66 207
208 0:24:44 QUINLAN, Deirdre unatt/Cork F45 07:57.5 236 208
209 0:24:45 DELEA, Dara unatt/Blarney M 07:57.8 178 209
210 0:24:45 CONDRON, Bernie Midleton AC F40 07:57.8 67 210
211 0:24:46 CUNNINGHAM, Pete unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:58.1 3 211
212 0:24:46 O'DONOVAN, Colm unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:58.1 2 212
213 0:24:47 KENNEDY, Yvonne Midleton AC F 07:58.5 85 213
214 0:24:49 HENNESSY, Elaine Midleton AC F50 07:59.1 109 214
215 0:24:51 STAVROU, Amanda St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:59.8 125 215
216 0:24:51 LYNCH, Declan unatt/Inniscarra M 07:59.8 211 216
217 0:24:51 LINEHAN, Catherine unatt/Glanmire F50 07:59.8 234 217
218 0:24:54 GRIMES, Fion unatt/Cork                                  M 08:00.7 318 218
219 0:24:55 BARRY, Margaret Midleton AC F55 08:01.0 107 219
220 0:24:57 SPILLANE, James unatt/Coachford M 08:01.7 118 220
221 0:24:58 WRIGHT, Anthony unatt/Carrigrohane M 08:02.0 45 221
222 0:24:59 AHERN, Brendan unatt/Midleton M 08:02.3 205 222
223 0:25:00 TROTTER, Maeve unatt/Ballincollig F35 08:02.7 359 223
224 0:25:10 O'HANLON, Declan unatt/Carrigaline M 08:05.9 281 224
225 0:25:13 KELLEHER, Noreen unatt/Glanmire F 08:06.8 122 225
226 0:25:14 HICKEY, Denise unatt/Leamlara F 08:07.2 342 226
227 0:25:19 O'DRISCOLL, John unatt/Glounthaune M40 08:08.8 337 227
228 0:25:23 TWOHIG, Margaret Midleton AC F40 08:10.1 171 228
229 0:25:24 O'DRISCOLL, Darren unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:10.4 19 229
230 0:25:27 MCCARTHY, Brendan unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:11.3 97 230
231 0:25:29 O'CONNELL, Ger Liscarroll AC M50 08:12.0 20 231
232 0:25:32 AHERNE, Karen Midleton AC F 08:13.0 247 232
233 0:25:34 SORENSEN, Ken unatt/Cork M 08:13.6 24 233
234 0:25:43 HICKEY, Aiden unatt/Ballinacurra M 08:16.5 304 234
235 0:25:49 RYAN, William unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:18.4 355 235
236 0:25:52 WALSH, Anne Ballincollig AC F45 08:19.4 78 236
237 0:25:53 MANNING, Denis unatt/Cork M40 08:19.7 149 237
238 0:25:57 MORRISON, Moira Midleton AC F40 08:21.0 246 238
239 0:26:02 WALSH, Eilish unatt/Ladysbridge F 08:22.6 331 239
240 0:26:08 COTTER, Patrick unatt/Tower M 08:24.5 297 240
241 0:26:10 POWER, Mairead unatt/Glounthaune F40 08:25.2 223 241
242 0:26:12 BUCKLEY, Gerald unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:25.8 104 242
243 0:26:14 HAYES, Ann Eagle AC F50 08:26.5 134 243
244 0:26:14 HIGGINS, Carrie Midleton AC F 08:26.5 111 244
245 0:26:15 KENNEDY, Pat unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:26.8 375 245
246 0:26:15 DARCY, Eoin unatt/Cork M 08:26.8 370 246
247 0:26:16 HANRAHAN, Jim unatt/Cobh M 08:27.1 98 247
248 0:26:17 BURNS, Darren unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:27.4 374 248
249 0:26:19 DEVEREAUX, Richella Youghal AC F 08:28.1 293 249
250 0:26:19 KELLY, Paul unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:28.1 275 250
251 0:26:20 WRIGHT, Ella unatt/Carrigtwohill F 08:28.4 47 251
252 0:26:22 COUGHLAN, Ciara Midleton AC F 08:29.0 160 252
253 0:26:26 TWOMEY, Bernie Midleton AC F40 08:30.3 79 253
254 0:26:31 MCCARTHY, Tim unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:31.9 371 254
255 0:26:37 WARD, Steven unatt/Cobh M45 08:33.9 249 255
256 0:26:39 LANE, Deirdre unatt/Carrigtwohill F 08:34.5 299 256
257 0:26:41 ROHAN, Margaret Midleton AC F50 08:35.2 151 257
258 0:26:47 MROZEK, Norbert unatt/Carrigaline M 08:37.1 280 258
259 0:26:48 WRIGHT, Emma unatt/Carrigtwohill F 08:37.4 46 259
260 0:26:50 AHERN, James unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:38.1 141 260
261 0:26:51 CUMMINGS, Allison unatt/Cork F 08:38.4 180 261
262 0:26:53 WALSH, Peter unatt/Midleton M 08:39.0 307 262
263 0:26:58 COUGHLAN, Orla unatt/Youghal F 08:40.6 365 263
264 0:26:58 LEE, Ciara unatt/Midleton F35 08:40.6 364 264
265 0:27:05 PAYNE, Neil unatt/Mallow M40 08:42.9 1002 265
266 0:27:07 FORDE, Georgina unatt/Midleton F40 08:43.5 206 266
267 0:27:08 O'MAHONY, Fiona unatt/Midleton F35 08:43.8 311 267
268 0:27:10 JORDAN, Colm Midleton AC M 08:44.5 35 268
269 0:27:17 DONGUIEZ, Ursula unatt/Carrigtwohill F 08:46.7 203 269
270 0:27:25 O'NEILL, Vincent Midleton AC M40 08:49.3 192 270
271 0:27:27 GARDE, Shirley Midleton AC F35 08:50.0 77 271
272 0:27:31 CABALL, Billy unatt/Cork M60 08:51.2 283 272
273 0:27:33 HOLLAND, Emer Mallow AC F 08:51.9 341 273
274 0:27:35 DUNNE, Ann St. Finbarrs AC F40 08:52.5 186 274
275 0:27:41 LYNCH, Niamh unatt/Midleton F35 08:54.5 239 275
276 0:27:43 KINGSTON, Mary unatt/Ballymacoda F35 08:55.1 119 276
277 0:27:44 HALLAHAN, Eimer Leevale AC F 08:55.4 59 277
278 0:27:48 MURPHY, Orla unatt/Inniscarra F 08:56.7 210 278
279 0:27:54 O'SULLIVAN, Michelle unatt/Carrigtwohill F 08:58.6 289 279
280 0:27:57 POWER, Onra West Waterford AC F40 08:59.6 231 280
281 0:28:13 KENNEALLY, Aoife unatt/Bweeng F 09:04.8 174 281
282 0:28:15 GRIFFIN, Billy Midleton AC M60 09:05.4 296 282
283 0:28:22 O'MAHONY, Donal unatt/Cork M55 09:07.7 65 283
284 0:28:25 DOLAN, Eamon unatt/Cork M40 09:08.6 254 284
285 0:28:34 HURLEY, John unatt/Cloyne M 09:11.5 191 285
286 0:28:37 O'DRISCOLL, Karen unatt/Glounthaune F 09:12.5 336 286
287 0:28:38 DENNEHY, Marie unatt/Carrigtwohill F 09:12.8 36 287
288 0:28:47 DAY, Brenda Midleton AC F35 09:15.7 136 288
289 0:29:02 KELLEHER, Frank unatt/Cork M60 09:20.5 290 289
290 0:29:07 O'CONNOR, Barbara Midleton AC F35 09:22.1 74 290
291 0:29:12 MURRAY, Una unatt/Glanmire F 09:23.7 113 291
292 0:29:13 KIRBY, Colette unatt/Blarney F 09:24.1 202 292
293 0:29:14 BUCKLEY, Claire unatt/Carrigtwohill F 09:24.4 201 293
294 0:29:17 DRINAN, Angela unatt/Carrigaline F40 09:25.4 112 294
295 0:29:19 KEANE, Mary Midleton AC F40 09:26.0 244 295
296 0:29:25 SPILLANE, Colm unatt/Midleton M 09:27.9 50 296
297 0:29:29 BRETT, Aishling unatt/Carlow F 09:29.2 367 297
298 0:29:38 COTTER, Marion Midleton AC F 09:32.1 130 298
299 0:29:43 FLEMING, Barbara unatt/Shanagarry F 09:33.7 357 299
300 0:29:43 O'REILLY, Liam unatt/Shanagarry M 09:33.7 356 300
301 0:29:44 LEAHY, Nell Midleton AC F 09:34.0 117 301
302 0:29:45 TROY, Deirdre Midleton AC F 09:34.4 248 302
303 0:29:45 MURRAY, George unatt/Dripsey M 09:34.4 219 303
304 0:29:47 MORRIS, Jennifer unatt/Rathcoole F35 09:35.0 220 304
305 0:29:48 ROBINSON, Sinead Midleton AC F35 09:35.3 245 305
306 0:29:49 HURLEY, Clodagh unatt/Carrigtwohill F 09:35.7 352 306
307 0:29:50 FINN, John unatt/Cobh M 09:36.0 379 307
308 0:29:50 RYAN, William unatt/Carrigtwohill M 09:36.0 373 308
309 0:29:51 O'MAHONY, Conor unatt/Carrigtwohill M 09:36.3 251 309
310 0:29:59 CORCORAN, Sunita Belgooly AC F35 09:38.9 361 310
311 0:30:04 O'LEARY, Clare Midleton AC F 09:40.5 87 311
312 0:30:05 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F50 09:40.8 124 312
313 0:30:09 ROBERTS, Michelle Midleton AC F 09:42.1 137 313
314 0:30:16 YELVERTON, Jacinta unatt/Blarney F 09:44.3 338 314
315 0:30:17 CUNNINGHAM, Siobhan unatt/Ballinrostig F 09:44.7 347 315
316 0:30:17 EMERSON, Noreen Midleton AC F 09:44.7 116 316
317 0:30:19 PETRUCCI, Christine unatt/Cork F 09:45.3 23 317
318 0:30:21 O'KEEFFE, Helen unatt/Carrigtwohill F35 09:46.0 106 318
319 0:30:24 O'LOMASNEY, Lisa Midleton AC F40 09:46.9 131 319
320 0:30:24 FLAHERTY, Grainne Midleton AC F 09:46.9 114 320
321 0:30:37 MURPHY, Gerard unatt/Carrigtwohill M50 09:51.1 190 321
322 0:30:46 NICHOLL, Charlie unatt/Cork M 09:54.0 129 322
323 0:30:57 GEOGHEGAN, Bernard unatt/Glanmire M50 09:57.5 233 323
324 0:31:10 WALSH, Ailish unatt/Carrigtwohill F35 10:01.7 368 324
325 0:31:14 GUINANE, Catherine unatt/Cork F 10:03.0 164 325
326 0:31:20 HALLAHAN, Denise Leevale AC F 10:04.9 60 326
327 0:31:21 HALLAHAN, John Leevale AC M45 10:05.3 58 327
328 0:31:24 ENRIGHT, Siobhan Grange-Fermoy AC F40 10:06.2 217 328
329 0:31:31 O'LEARY, Alan unatt/Carrigtwohill M 10:08.5 13 329
330 0:31:34 MAHER, Denise unatt/Ballyhooly F35 10:09.4 216 330
331 0:31:50 JUDGE, Jenny unatt/Cork F 10:14.6 22 331
332 0:32:09 CULLIGAN, Fiona unatt/Ballincollig F 10:20.7 145 332
333 0:32:25 O'SULLIVAN, Sean unatt/Carrigtwohill M 10:25.9 177 333
334 0:32:26 DONNELLY, Ronan unatt/Carrigtwohill M 10:26.2 14 334
335 0:32:36 BURKE, David unatt/Cloyne M 10:29.4 51 335
336 0:32:44 HAYDEN, Jessica unatt/Midleton F 10:32.0 253 336
337 0:32:45 O'BRIEN, Marian unatt/Cork F40 10:32.3 187 337
338 0:32:57 GEARY, Michelle Midleton AC F35 10:36.2 215 338
339 0:33:42 WALSH, Adrian unatt/Midleton M 10:50.6 200 339
340 0:33:54 HARRINGTON, Veronica unatt/Cork F 10:54.5 306 340
341 0:33:56 GRIMES, Sarah unatt/Carrigtwohill F 10:55.1 377 341
342 0:34:32 WALSH, Ciara unatt/Ballincollig F 11:06.7 369 342
343 0:34:52 CREMIN, Joanne unatt/Blarney F 11:13.2 183 343
344 0:34:53 CREMIN, Tim unatt/Blarney M60 11:13.5 182 344
345 0:35:02 CARUPAYA, Pam unatt/Malaysia F45 11:16.4 212 345
346 0:35:06 CARROLL, Bernie unatt/Carrigtwohill F50 11:17.7 34 346
347 0:35:15 FITZGERALD, Maura unatt/Glanmire F 11:20.6 161 347

              WHEELCHAIR:   FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M55           30:32

All proceeds to Carrigtwohill Community Care, Meals-on-Wheels and CASA

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.
 
Comments