Ballycotton_5m_2010

Ballycotton Summer Road Race Series 2010 - BALLYCOTTON '5'
Thursday 26 August 2010. 7:30pm

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile
1 0:24:38 O'SHEA, Alan Bantry AC M 04:55.5 407 1
2 0:25:14 MCCARTHY, James East Cork AC M 05:02.7 1 2
3 0:25:20 HERLIHY, Michael North Cork AC M 05:03.9 216 3
4 0:25:31 MCCARTHY, Martin St. Finbarrs AC M 05:06.1 2 4
5 0:26:26 MCGRATH, Sean East Cork AC M 05:17.1 3 5
6 0:26:44 FAHY, Roy East Cork AC M 05:20.7 4 6
7 0:27:02 COAKLEY, Donal Togher AC M 05:24.3 8 7
8 0:27:17 HARRINGTON, Chris Leevale AC M 05:27.3 499 8
9 0:27:34 MEADE, John St. Finbarrs AC M 05:30.7 5 9
10 0:27:59 HEGARTY, Brian East Cork AC M 05:35.7 465 10
11 0:28:04 MCKEOWN, Kieran unatt/Lisgoold M 05:36.7 281 11
12 0:28:07 O'SULLIVAN, Kieran St. Finbarrs AC M 05:37.3 15 12
13 0:28:08 COFFEY, Donal Leevale AC M 05:37.5 9 13
14 0:28:13 MEADE, Eric East Cork AC M40 05:38.5 13 14
15 0:28:22 BICKERDIKE, Mark Leevale AC M45 05:40.3 14 15
16 0:28:29 O'DRISCOLL, James Skibbereen AC M 05:41.7 229 16
17 0:28:32 MULDOWNEY, David Eagle AC M 05:42.3 21 17
18 0:28:35 GALLAGHER, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M 05:42.9 650 18
19 0:28:40 DOWLING, Sean Liffey Valley AC M 05:43.9 611 19
20 0:28:41 MAHER, Pat Raheny Shamrock AC M40 05:44.1 10 20
21 0:28:42 O'CARROLL, Frank East Cork AC M 05:44.3 11 21
22 0:28:45 DEVINE, Ken St. Finbarrs AC M45 05:44.9 18 22
23 0:28:49 LEE, Lizzie Leevale AC F 05:45.7 221 23
24 0:28:49 O'LEARY, Fergal Eagle AC M 05:45.7 19 24
25 0:28:50 O'REILLY, Alan East Cork AC MJ 05:45.9 242 25
26 0:28:51 WHITAKER, Allen unatt/Glanmire M 05:46.1 23 26
27 0:28:52 PATTERSON, Robert St. Finbarrs AC M 05:46.3 16 27
28 0:28:57 CUNNINGHAM, David Waterford AC M 05:47.3 224 28
29 0:29:07 KELLY, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M 05:49.3 618 29
30 0:29:10 MCCARTHY, Denis East Cork AC M45 05:49.9 20 30
31 0:29:14 BROWNE, Austin Eagle AC M40 05:50.7 379 31
32 0:29:16 O'REGAN, Noel Midleton AC M40 05:51.1 17 32
33 0:29:21 SLATTERY, Liam Mallow AC M 05:52.1 656 33
34 0:29:27 WALSH, Joe unatt/Ballinacurra M 05:53.3 24 34
35 0:29:32 COMBER, David Leevale AC M 05:54.3 25 35
36 0:29:34 SHIELDS, Brian Ballymore-Cobh AC M 05:54.7 22 36
37 0:29:35 O'KEEFFE, Derek Eagle AC M 05:54.9 580 37
38 0:29:36 MCEVOY, Eamonn St. Finbarrs AC M55 05:55.1 468 38
39 0:29:39 LUCEY, Tim Bandon AC M45 05:55.7 265 39
40 0:29:41 WALSH, Jeremy unatt/Belgooly M 05:56.1 408 40
41 0:29:49 GEARY, Kevin Eagle AC M 05:57.7 55 41
42 0:29:52 MCCARTHY, Padraig Skibbereen AC M45 05:58.3 28 42
43 0:29:54 CASEY, Eoin Midleton AC MJ 05:58.7 231 43
44 0:29:57 HOULIHAN, Michael unatt/Waterville M 05:59.3 35 44
45 0:29:58 MURPHY, Declan St. Finbarrs AC M 05:59.5 415 45
46 0:29:59 KELLY, Norman Eagle AC M 05:59.7 398 46
47 0:30:00 WALSH, Colin unatt/Ballincollig M 05:59.9 29 47
48 0:30:01 O'S-HOURIHAN, Josh unatt/Ballyandreen MJ 06:00.1 48 48
49 0:30:02 TIERNEY, Conor East Cork AC M 06:00.3 12 49
50 0:30:03 O'SULLIVAN, Emmet unatt/Cobh MJ 06:00.5 637 50
51 0:30:05 HEALY, Padraig West Waterford AC M 06:00.9 273 51
52 0:30:13 O'KEFFE, Eoin St. Finbarrs AC M 06:02.5 269 52
53 0:30:18 TWOMEY, Bill UCC AC M 06:03.5 37 53
54 0:30:21 BRODERICK, Donal Midleton AC M40 06:04.1 34 54
55 0:30:28 CURTIN, Martin unatt/Inniscarra M 06:05.5 26 55
56 0:30:33 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M40 06:06.5 39 56
57 0:30:34 BOYLE, George Leevale AC M 06:06.7 385 57
58 0:30:37 KEARNS, Matt Eagle AC M 06:07.3 292 58
59 0:30:38 GRIFFIN, John Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:07.5 53 59
60 0:30:39 HICKEY, David St. Finbarrs AC M 06:07.7 213 60
61 0:30:40 DALTON, Marc Midleton AC M 06:07.9 257 61
62 0:30:41 MURPHY, Damian unatt/Cappoquin MJ 06:08.1 258 62
63 0:30:42 WHIRISKEY, John Eagle AC M 06:08.3 30 63
64 0:30:44 MURPHY, David Midleton AC MJ 06:08.7 31 64
65 0:30:45 DOHERTY, Robert Eagle AC M 06:08.9 261 65
66 0:30:46 O'SHAUGHNESSY, Shane Eagle AC M 06:09.1 56 66
67 0:30:47 O'CONNELL, John Midleton AC M 06:09.3 416 67
68 0:30:48 POWER, Pat Eagle AC M 06:09.5 633 68
69 0:30:51 LYNCH, Rhona Eagle AC F35 06:10.1 301 69
70 0:30:53 O'SULLIVAN, Ian East Cork AC M 06:10.5 43 70
71 0:30:57 MURPHY, Pat Eagle AC M50 06:11.3 44 71
72 0:31:00 O'CALLAGHAN, John Eagle AC M40 06:11.9 65 72
73 0:31:04 O'CONNELL, Mick Midleton AC M 06:12.7 262 73
74 0:31:08 DESMOND, John Eagle AC M45 06:13.5 42 74
75 0:31:10 AHERNE, Neilus Midleton AC M50 06:13.9 46 75
76 0:31:13 VONHATTEN, Jessica Leevale AC F 06:14.5 238 76
77 0:31:14 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:14.7 61 77
78 0:31:15 LYONS, Sean unatt/Blarney M 06:14.9 214 78
79 0:31:17 RAHILLY, Patrick St. Finbarrs AC M 06:15.3 234 79
80 0:31:18 ROCHE, Joe Eagle AC M45 06:15.5 215 80
81 0:31:19 MCGRATH, Grellan Eagle AC M40 06:15.7 47 81
82 0:31:20 LENIHAN, Brian unatt/Cork M45 06:15.9 60 82
83 0:31:21 MCGRATH, Mike Eagle AC M50 06:16.1 52 83
84 0:31:23 BRENNAN, Kieran Ballymore-Cobh AC M 06:16.5 49 84
85 0:31:24 RYAN, Des unatt/Watergrasshill M 06:16.7 33 85
86 0:31:24 BARRY, Alan unatt/Kildinan M 06:16.7 645 86
87 0:31:25 O'MAHONY, Brendan Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:16.9 40 87
88 0:31:26 KEANE, William Leevale AC M 06:17.1 481 88
89 0:31:26 BYRNE, Eddie Eagle AC M40 06:17.1 57 89
90 0:31:27 FITZGERALD, Kevin Skibbereen AC M 06:17.3 646 90
91 0:31:28 COOPER, Tom unatt/Tallow M45 06:17.5 51 91
92 0:31:30 CURTIN, Noel Youghal AC M45 06:17.9 279 92
93 0:31:34 SARGENT, Fergal unatt/Cork M 06:18.7 68 93
94 0:31:35 WALTERS, Stephen Leevale AC M 06:18.9 237 94
95 0:31:36 HAYES, Willie St. Finbarrs AC M50 06:19.1 649 95
96 0:31:43 WALSH, Niamh Youghal AC F 06:20.5 302 96
97 0:31:49 O'CALLAGHAN, John Rising Sun AC M 06:21.7 63 97
98 0:31:52 KEVANY, Sinead Eagle AC F 06:22.3 304 98
99 0:31:57 GEOGHEGAN, Stephen unatt/Cork M 06:23.3 84 99
100 0:31:59 CAMBRIDGE, Graham Leevale AC M 06:23.7 41 100
101 0:32:00 LYONS, Dave Mallow AC M 06:23.9 482 101
102 0:32:02 MCEVOY, David Leevale AC M 06:24.3 236 102
103 0:32:03 CANAVAN, Darragh Midleton AC M 06:24.5 50 103
104 0:32:06 NOLAN, Michelle Midleton AC F35 06:25.1 303 104
105 0:32:07 BIRMINGHAM, Paudie Mallow AC M 06:25.3 54 105
106 0:32:10 GLAVIN, Colm Eagle AC M 06:25.9 654 106
107 0:32:12 O'CALLAGHAN, Brian unatt/Glanmire M 06:26.3 66 107
108 0:32:14 GIBSON, Andy Eagle AC M40 06:26.7 94 108
109 0:32:16 O'RIORDAN, William St. Brendans AC M55 06:27.1 500 109
110 0:32:22 OWERS, Eric Midleton AC M 06:28.3 276 110
111 0:32:30 SULLIVAN, Brian Eagle AC M 06:29.9 616 111
112 0:32:32 HIGGINS, Terence Eagle AC M 06:30.3 596 112
113 0:32:33 MAHONEY, Trevor Midleton AC M 06:30.5 67 113
114 0:32:34 HUNTER, Nollaig Leevale AC F35 06:30.7 383 114
115 0:32:36 REILLY, Daithi unatt/Cobh M45 06:31.1 71 115
116 0:32:43 MCGRATH, Jim unatt/Cork M 06:32.5 62 116
117 0:32:46 O'CONNELL, Owen unatt/Midleton M 06:33.1 289 117
118 0:32:50 STACEY, Robin unatt/Gorey M 06:33.9 225 118
119 0:32:51 CARR, Brian unatt/Cork M 06:34.1 149 119
120 0:32:57 O'CONNOR, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:35.3 38 120
121 0:33:04 COLLINS, Lawrence unatt/Mount Uniacke M 06:36.7 396 121
122 0:33:08 METCALFE, Denis Eagle AC M 06:37.5 644 122
123 0:33:10 MULLINS, Brian unatt/Blarney M 06:37.9 119 123
124 0:33:12 O'REGAN, Billy Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:38.3 480 124
125 0:33:13 TATE, James unatt/Ballycotton M 06:38.5 114 125
126 0:33:14 LEONARD, Helen Rathfarnham-WSAF AC F35 06:38.7 305 126
127 0:33:15 WATSON, Karol Midleton AC M 06:38.9 76 127
128 0:33:15 LEAHY, John Ballymore-Cobh AC M45 06:38.9 297 128
129 0:33:16 COLLINS, Trevor Naas AC M 06:39.1 58 129
130 0:33:17 O'CALLAGHAN, David Eagle AC M45 06:39.3 617 130
131 0:33:18 CROWLEY, Brian unatt/Churchtown South M 06:39.5 579 131
132 0:33:19 CORBETT, Michael unatt/Cork M 06:39.7 295 132
133 0:33:21 WALSHE, Paul Ballynonty AC M 06:40.1 113 133
134 0:33:22 QUINLAN, Fergal unatt/Cobh M40 06:40.3 609 134
135 0:33:26 CRONIN, Sheila unatt/Cork F 06:41.1 310 135
136 0:33:27 TOBIN, Maurice Grange-Fermoy AC M60 06:41.3 487 136
137 0:33:28 CURLEY, Paul Youghal AC M40 06:41.5 248 137
138 0:33:29 SHANAGHY, Eoin St. Finbarrs AC M 06:41.7 583 138
139 0:33:30 NOLAN, Brian Midleton AC M 06:41.9 80 139
140 0:33:31 KELLY, Alan Midleton AC M 06:42.1 664 140
141 0:33:32 MURPHY, Mick Midleton AC M 06:42.3 69 141
142 0:33:33 FENTON, Davina St. Finbarrs AC F 06:42.5 306 142
143 0:33:33 BUCKLEY, John-Paul Millstreet AC M 06:42.5 268 143
144 0:33:34 MCGRATH, Tom unatt/Churchtown South M 06:42.7 414 144
145 0:33:35 RODGERS, Keith unatt/Cork M 06:42.9 464 145
146 0:33:38 O'NEILL, Philip unatt/Midleton MJ 06:43.5 588 146
147 0:33:39 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC M55 06:43.7 78 147
148 0:33:42 NAGLE, Deirdre Eagle AC F 06:44.3 390 148
149 0:33:45 KENNEDY, Dan St. Finbarrs AC M55 06:44.9 108 149
150 0:33:47 PRENDERGAST, Rick unatt/Castlemartyr M45 06:45.3 87 150
151 0:33:48 BULMAN, Mark Donoughmore AC M45 06:45.5 59 151
152 0:33:50 GUNNING, Peter Midleton AC M50 06:45.9 82 152
153 0:33:53 FOX, Thomas unatt/Carrigaline M45 06:46.5 380 153
154 0:33:54 LOONEY, Denis Eagle AC M40 06:46.7 97 154
155 0:33:55 CRONIN, Denis Mallow AC M45 06:46.9 83 155
156 0:33:56 MACKEOWN, Rosaleen Leevale AC F35 06:47.1 311 156
157 0:33:57 BURTS, Gerard unatt/Ovens M 06:47.3 392 157
158 0:33:57 AHERN, James unatt/Ballycotton MJ 06:47.3 79 158
159 0:33:58 SMIDDY, Ian unatt/Shanagarry M 06:47.5 473 159
160 0:33:59 BENT, Nick Donoughmore AC M45 06:47.7 73 160
161 0:34:02 URBAANOVSKA, Sonya unatt/Midleton F 06:48.3 463 161
162 0:34:03 ATKINSON, Brian Carraig na bhFear AC M45 06:48.5 283 162
163 0:34:05 O'NEILL, Trevor St. Finbarrs AC M 06:48.9 135 163
164 0:34:12 MURPHY, Aine UCC AC F 06:50.3 309 164
165 0:34:14 OWENS, Ken Eagle AC M40 06:50.7 263 165
166 0:34:17 MORRISSEY, John Donoughmore AC M40 06:51.3 81 166
167 0:34:21 FITZGERALD, Barry unatt/Ladysbridge M 06:52.1 472 167
168 0:34:22 CAREY, Richie unatt/Cork M 06:52.3 136 168
169 0:34:23 MEANEY, Peter unatt/Saleen M 06:52.5 485 169
170 0:34:24 DRENNAN, Sally Midleton AC F45 06:52.7 488 170
171 0:34:25 O'DONOVAN, John unatt/Shanballymore M50 06:52.9 230 171
172 0:34:26 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC M 06:53.1 483 172
173 0:34:29 KEANE, Patsy Midleton AC M45 06:53.7 105 173
174 0:34:30 BRUNNOCK, Paul West Waterford AC M40 06:53.9 99 174
175 0:34:34 CUDDIHY, Tom unatt/Carrigadrohid M 06:54.7 476 175
176 0:34:36 CREEDON, Stephen Mallow AC M 06:55.1 117 176
177 0:34:36 HEALY, Drew unatt/Castlemartyr M 06:55.1 474 177
178 0:34:37 BERRY, Nigel unatt/Cloyne M 06:55.3 89 178
179 0:34:37 MOORE, Ann Leevale AC F45 06:55.3 655 179
180 0:34:41 MCCARTHY, Eugene unatt/Midleton M 06:56.1 129 180
181 0:34:44 FITZGERALD, Garry unatt/Glounthaune M 06:56.7 372 181
182 0:34:48 POWER, Anne-Marie Eagle AC F35 06:57.5 307 182
183 0:34:49 O'MAHONY, Stephen unatt/Cork M 06:57.7 259 183
184 0:34:50 MULLARKEY, Martin West Waterford AC M40 06:57.9 651 184
185 0:34:50 CLEARY, Eibhlin East Cork AC F 06:57.9 312 185
186 0:34:52 MCCAUGHLEY, John unatt/Whitegate M 06:58.3 495 186
187 0:34:52 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange-Fermoy AC F40 06:58.3 240 187
188 0:34:53 HARTE, Fergal unatt/Fota M 06:58.5 104 188
189 0:34:56 MCGRATH, Phil East Cork AC M55 06:59.1 112 189
190 0:34:57 FORREST, James unatt/Clonakilty M 06:59.3 241 190
191 0:34:58 O'SULLIVAN, Patrick unatt/Cloyne M55 06:59.5 102 191
192 0:34:59 TAIT, David unatt/Whitegate M 06:59.7 477 192
193 0:35:01 O'REILLY, Kevin Midleton AC M45 07:00.1 243 193
194 0:35:02 HEALY, Brian Midleton AC M45 07:00.3 93 194
195 0:35:03 O'LEARY, Killian St. Finbarrs AC M 07:00.5 232 195
196 0:35:04 O'REGAN, Micheal unatt/Cork M 07:00.7 88 196
197 0:35:05 DOHERTY, John unatt/Grenagh M 07:00.9 666 197
198 0:35:08 COURTNEY, Laurence Eagle AC M45 07:01.5 103 198
199 0:35:09 WYNMAN, Ken Eagle AC M40 07:01.7 424 199
200 0:35:10 GAFFNEY, Robert Mallow AC M 07:01.9 587 200
201 0:35:11 BULMAN, George Youghal AC M50 07:02.1 118 201
202 0:35:13 O'KEEFFE, Mary Youghal AC F45 07:02.4 233 202
203 0:35:15 O'SULLIVAN, Noel unatt/Carrignavar M45 07:02.8 86 203
204 0:35:18 O'BRIEN, Denise unatt/Castlelyons F35 07:03.4 375 204
205 0:35:23 O'RIORDAN, John Rising Sun AC M55 07:04.4 226 205
206 0:35:24 O'GRADY, Donncha Leevale AC M 07:04.6 647 206
207 0:35:26 LISTON, Brighid Eagle AC F 07:05.0 314 207
208 0:35:27 COLLINS, Tim unatt/Mount Uniacke M40 07:05.2 657 208
209 0:35:28 MURPHY, Pat Ballymore-Cobh AC M45 07:05.4 121 209
210 0:35:28 GEARY, Ann unatt/Lisgoold F 07:05.4 285 210
211 0:35:30 POWER, Kevin unatt/Youghal M 07:05.8 491 211
212 0:35:35 KELLEHER, Mark unatt/Tralee M 07:06.8 122 212
213 0:35:38 O'LEARY, Ted West Waterford AC M40 07:07.4 140 213
214 0:35:40 FOX, Conor Donoughmore AC M 07:07.8 418 214
215 0:35:40 MURPHY, Patrick unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:07.8 288 215
216 0:35:41 O'SULLIVAN, Billy Midleton AC M 07:08.0 98 216
217 0:35:42 MATTHEWS, Ian Youghal AC M55 07:08.2 599 217
218 0:35:42 HARTIGAN, Irene UCC AC F 07:08.2 319 218
219 0:35:43 MCMAHON, Daniel unatt/Killarney M 07:08.4 264 219
220 0:35:45 MACCORMAIC, Thomas unatt/Cloghroe M 07:08.8 101 220
221 0:35:46 HENRY, Aidan St. Finbarrs AC M40 07:09.0 127 221
222 0:35:47 LYNCH, Kieran unatt/Blarney M 07:09.2 639 222
223 0:35:48 GAFFNEY, John Mallow AC M 07:09.4 648 223
224 0:35:54 COTTER, Gearoid unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:10.6 116 224
225 0:35:55 LOWRY, John unatt/Cork M 07:10.8 419 225
226 0:35:58 RAMSELL, Ned Midleton AC M 07:11.4 92 226
227 0:36:00 O'MAHONY, Michael Youghal AC M50 07:11.8 235 227
228 0:36:01 O'HALLORAN, John Midleton AC M55 07:12.0 123 228
229 0:36:03 MCCAOAIE, Andrew unatt/England M 07:12.4 582 229
230 0:36:04 CARR, Billy unatt/Conna M 07:12.6 45 230
231 0:36:05 O'SULLIVAN, Denis unatt/Cork M 07:12.8 133 231
232 0:36:06 AHERNE, Marian Midleton AC F40 07:13.0 315 232
233 0:36:07 SWAYNE, Coran unatt/Midleton MJ 07:13.2 244 233
234 0:36:08 FERRITER, Gearoid Eagle AC M 07:13.4 126 234
235 0:36:08 CAHILL, Breda Midleton AC F35 07:13.4 316 235
236 0:36:09 TREACY, Pio unatt/Glanmire M 07:13.6 142 236
237 0:36:10 MAGUIRE, Anthony Eagle AC M 07:13.8 386 237
238 0:36:13 LAWN, Charlie unatt/Athlone M55 07:14.4 638 238
239 0:36:14 O'REGAN, Padraig unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:14.6 158 239
240 0:36:16 WHELEHAN, David unatt/Shanagarry MJ 07:15.0 251 240
241 0:36:19 THOMPSON, Simon Midleton AC M45 07:15.6 489 241
242 0:36:20 MACKEOWN, Keith Leevale AC M40 07:15.8 165 242
243 0:36:21 SHANNON, Kieran unatt/Cork M 07:16.0 74 243
244 0:36:22 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M50 07:16.2 154 244
245 0:36:23 MURPHY, Eoin unatt/Midleton M 07:16.4 394 245
246 0:36:24 O'HALLORAN, Stephen unatt/Cork M45 07:16.6 134 246
247 0:36:25 LEDINGHAM, Dermot Youghal AC M45 07:16.8 267 247
248 0:36:26 KENNEDY, Seamus unatt/Castlemartyr M 07:17.0 222 248
249 0:36:27 GARDE, Colin unatt/Shanagarry M 07:17.2 152 249
250 0:36:28 LINEHAN, Frank Togher AC M55 07:17.4 175 250
251 0:36:32 MCCARTHY, Enda unatt/Glanmire M 07:18.2 391 251
252 0:36:41 O'CALLAGHAN, Barry Mallow AC M40 07:20.0 484 252
253 0:36:47 HUTCH, William unatt/Midleton M 07:21.2 608 253
254 0:36:49 MCNAMARA, Alan unatt/Glanmire M 07:21.6 110 254
255 0:36:50 RUSSELL, Sam unatt/Rochestown M 07:21.8 422 255
256 0:36:51 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:22.0 132 256
257 0:36:51 MOORE, James unatt/Castlemartyr M 07:22.0 151 257
258 0:36:54 GYVES, Paddy Mallow AC M60 07:22.6 640 258
259 0:36:57 RHATIGAN, Tara UCC AC F 07:23.2 274 259
260 0:36:58 O'SULLIVAN, Dara Eagle AC M 07:23.4 155 260
261 0:36:58 ALLISTER, Neil unatt/Cobh M 07:23.4 253 261
262 0:36:59 WIGGINS, Alan unatt/Ladysbridge M40 07:23.6 137 262
263 0:37:00 COLEMAN, Barry St. Finbarrs AC M 07:23.8 404 263
264 0:37:01 GUINANE, Elaine Eagle AC F 07:24.0 318 264
265 0:37:09 BOGUE, Charles unatt/Cork M 07:25.6 161 265
266 0:37:10 COTTER, John unatt/Cobh M65 07:25.8 486 266
267 0:37:11 SHANAHAN, Mossy unatt/Cork M50 07:26.0 220 267
268 0:37:12 MOTHERWAY, John unatt/Aghada M65 07:26.2 176 268
269 0:37:13 O'ROURKE, Brian unatt/Castlemartyr M40 07:26.4 245 269
270 0:37:17 COLEMAN, Brian unatt/Cloyne M 07:27.2 128 270
271 0:37:20 BAKER, Mick unatt/Limerick M 07:27.8 299 271
272 0:37:22 CROWLEY, Therese unatt/Clonakilty F35 07:28.2 317 272
273 0:37:23 MURPHY, Marie Midleton AC F 07:28.4 321 273
274 0:37:24 DOLLERY, Paul unatt/Cork M 07:28.6 256 274
275 0:37:25 O'BRIEN, Tony St. Finbarrs AC M45 07:28.8 594 275
276 0:37:26 BARRY, Claire unatt/Midleton F 07:29.0 313 276
277 0:37:36 QUINLAN, Ciara unatt/Ballincollig F 07:31.0 320 277
278 0:37:37 WALSH, Pat unatt/Midleton M45 07:31.2 138 278
279 0:37:39 MENTON, Billy unatt/Cork M50 07:31.6 425 279
280 0:37:42 CORRIGAN, Aine unatt/Carrigaline F 07:32.2 323 280
281 0:37:45 BARRY, David unatt/Castlemartyr M 07:32.8 124 281
282 0:37:46 SLATTERY, Kevin Leevale AC M 07:33.0 275 282
283 0:37:46 O'S-HOURIHAN, Paul East Cork AC M45 07:33.0 139 283
284 0:37:47 HENNESSY, Killian unatt/Cork M 07:33.2 147 284
285 0:37:48 O'SHEA, Colm unatt/Ballinacurra M 07:33.4 164 285
286 0:37:49 PERRY, Anne-Marie Midleton AC F35 07:33.6 322 286
287 0:37:50 SMYTH, Brian unatt/Cork M 07:33.8 168 287
288 0:37:54 O'DONOGHUE, Pat unatt/Cloyne M 07:34.6 254 288
289 0:38:00 KENNEALLY, Brian Midleton AC M40 07:35.8 156 289
290 0:38:01 MAGUIRE, Padraig unatt/Bundoran M 07:36.0 282 290
291 0:38:05 SMYTH, Rose unatt/Cork F 07:36.8 384 291
292 0:38:09 RIGNEY, Paul unatt/Dungourney M 07:37.6 159 292
293 0:38:10 KELLY, Thomas Ballymore-Cobh AC M50 07:37.8 150 293
294 0:38:11 MILLER, Elaine unatt/Glounthaune F 07:38.0 328 294
295 0:38:12 GRANT, David unatt/Glounthaune M45 07:38.2 284 295
296 0:38:14 HERLIHY, Dave unatt/Glanmire M40 07:38.6 166 296
297 0:38:19 NEILAND, Tony unatt/Watergrasshill M45 07:39.6 141 297
298 0:38:19 COLLINS, Finbarr unatt/Midleton M 07:39.6 111 298
299 0:38:20 MURPHY, AJ unatt/Ballinacurra M45 07:39.8 85 299
300 0:38:22 GETTINGS, John unatt/Little Island M 07:40.2 167 300
301 0:38:26 FURLONG, Michael unatt/Ballycotton MJ 07:41.0 144 301
302 0:38:27 O'REILLY, Liam unatt/Shanagarry M 07:41.2 615 302
303 0:38:28 O'LEARY, Liam unatt/Carrigaline M 07:41.4 171 303
304 0:38:29 CHAMBERS, JJ unatt/Glanmire M40 07:41.6 172 304
305 0:38:31 COFFEY, Bridget West Waterford AC F40 07:42.0 324 305
306 0:38:32 WALSH, Anthony unatt/Cork M 07:42.2 182 306
307 0:38:33 PICONE, Pellegrino unatt/Italy M 07:42.4 249 307
308 0:38:34 NEILAND, Karen unatt/Watergrasshill F40 07:42.6 287 308
309 0:38:35 LYONS, Finbarr unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:42.8 148 309
310 0:38:36 NICHOLSON, Gordon Youghal AC M50 07:43.0 266 310
311 0:38:40 CARR, Martin unatt/Midleton M 07:43.8 169 311
312 0:38:41 FLAVIN, Eamonn West Waterford AC M 07:44.0 160 312
313 0:38:41 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M70 07:44.0 162 313
314 0:38:42 SHERIDAN, Anne-Marie unatt/Whitegate F40 07:44.2 329 314
315 0:38:42 FINN, Cormac unatt/Mallow M 07:44.2 636 315
316 0:38:45 BARRY, Mark unatt/Midleton M 07:44.8 405 316
317 0:38:46 HEFFERNAN, Alan unatt/Cobh M 07:45.0 157 317
318 0:38:47 SAVAGE, Ultan unatt/Cork M 07:45.2 145 318
319 0:38:49 EIGHAN, Irene unatt/Cork F 07:45.6 641 319
320 0:38:51 UI CHUIRRIN, Josie West Waterford AC F45 07:46.0 595 320
321 0:38:52 COTTER, Mary Eagle AC F45 07:46.2 327 321
322 0:38:52 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M60 07:46.2 239 322
323 0:38:56 MCNAMARA, Sharon unatt/Glanmire F 07:47.0 330 323
324 0:38:57 SEXTON, Keith unatt/Blarney M 07:47.2 270 324
325 0:39:00 HAWL, Ray unatt/Glounthaune M45 07:47.8 601 325
326 0:39:05 O'BRIEN, Alan unatt/Shanagarry M 07:48.8 177 326
327 0:39:06 SHERIDAN, Catherine unatt/Midleton F 07:49.0 325 327
328 0:39:07 O'NEILL, Tom unatt/Midleton M55 07:49.2 589 328
329 0:39:08 HIGGINS, Sean unatt/Shanagarry M 07:49.4 223 329
330 0:39:09 FLETCHER, Caroline Midleton AC F 07:49.6 635 330
331 0:39:10 GAFFNEY, Peter Mallow AC M70 07:49.8 179 331
332 0:39:12 HEALY, David UCC AC M 07:50.2 413 332
333 0:39:16 WIGGINS, Frances unatt/Ladysbridge F35 07:51.0 326 333
334 0:39:19 HEDDERMAN, Kevin unatt/Blarney M 07:51.6 427 334
335 0:39:26 O'BRIEN, Kathleen East Cork AC F60 07:53.0 218 335
336 0:39:27 COLLINS, Barry unatt/Cork M 07:53.2 163 336
337 0:39:30 SCANNELL, Paul unatt/Carrigaline M 07:53.8 178 337
338 0:39:33 FOLEY, John West Waterford AC M60 07:54.4 296 338
339 0:39:34 FITZPATRICK, John Mallow AC M40 07:54.6 184 339
340 0:39:34 FITZGERALD, Simon unatt/Glounthaune M 07:54.6 300 340
341 0:39:36 HOULIHAN, Orla unatt/Glanmire F 07:55.0 298 341
342 0:39:38 QUINLAN, Deirdre unatt/Cork F45 07:55.4 397 342
343 0:39:40 O'SHEA, Declan unatt/Dunmanway M 07:55.8 190 343
344 0:39:46 GAFFNEY, Ben unatt/Bandon M 07:57.0 399 344
345 0:39:47 WALSH, Ricky unatt/Ballycotton MJ 07:57.2 227 345
346 0:39:48 O'KEEFFE, Mary Midleton AC F40 07:57.4 337 346
347 0:39:50 O'CALLAGHAN, Grainne St. Finbarrs AC F 07:57.8 426 347
348 0:39:51 BRUTON, Seamus unatt/Cork M45 07:58.0 600 348
349 0:39:53 PHELAN, Kevin Eagle AC M40 07:58.4 471 349
350 0:39:54 MURPHY, Gerald unatt/Carrignavar M45 07:58.6 377 350
351 0:39:55 MCEVOY, Rebecca Belgooly AC F 07:58.8 479 351
352 0:39:56 BUCKLEY, Patrick Mallow AC M 07:59.0 115 352
353 0:39:57 FLANAGAN, Donal unatt/Cobh M 07:59.2 183 353
354 0:39:57 MANNING, Michelle unatt/Bantry F 07:59.2 280 354
355 0:39:58 MCEVOY, Angela St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:59.4 478 355
356 0:40:01 DALY, Paddy unatt/Cork M65 08:00.0 185 356
357 0:40:03 BARRY, Colin unatt/Ballintotis MJ 08:00.4 278 357
358 0:40:08 KILGANNON, David unatt/Youghal M 08:01.4 181 358
359 0:40:14 CONNOLLY, Tom Mallow AC M 08:02.6 192 359
360 0:40:15 GEARY, Helen Midleton AC F40 08:02.8 341 360
361 0:40:16 O'CONNOR, Camilla Midleton AC F40 08:03.0 634 361
362 0:40:17 CAMPBELL, Rhona Mallow AC F 08:03.2 409 362
363 0:40:18 CAHILL, Paul unatt/Cloyne M40 08:03.4 189 363
364 0:40:20 SHUTTLEWORTH, Neil Glossopdale Harriers M60 08:03.8 212 364
365 0:40:21 MURRAY, Noel unatt/Little Island M40 08:04.0 143 365
366 0:40:22 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton AC M55 08:04.2 170 366
367 0:40:38 TROTTER, Maeve unatt/Ballincollig F35 08:07.4 406 367
368 0:40:41 MURPHY, Lisa Ballincollig AC F 08:08.0 271 368
369 0:40:44 PRUNTY-HYNES, Eileen Clonmel AC F50 08:08.6 388 369
370 0:40:47 O'SULLIVAN, Ray unatt/Midleton M 08:09.2 423 370
371 0:40:52 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:10.2 338 371
372 0:40:56 BRADY, Carmel unatt/Cork F 08:11.0 334 372
373 0:40:57 PROCTOR, Paschal West Waterford AC M55 08:11.2 246 373
374 0:41:03 RUSSELL, Liam unatt/Glanworth M 08:12.4 604 374
375 0:41:10 CLANCY, Brian unatt/Kilworth M 08:13.8 376 375
376 0:41:12 HICKEY, Denise unatt/Leamlara F 08:14.2 291 376
377 0:41:13 SISK, Bernard unatt/Cork M60 08:14.4 643 377
378 0:41:13 WALSH, Anne Ballincollig AC F45 08:14.4 333 378
379 0:41:14 MCGRATH, Paula unatt/Cork F 08:14.6 387 379
380 0:41:16 WALSH, Christy St. Finbarrs AC M45 08:15.0 91 380
381 0:41:19 MURPHY, Trish Midleton AC F40 08:15.6 331 381
382 0:41:33 O'NEILL, Ronan unatt/Carrigaline M 08:18.4 400 382
383 0:41:35 FOX, Stephen Leevale AC MJ 08:18.8 381 383
384 0:41:37 BRADFIELD, Margaret Leevale AC F40 08:19.2 382 384
385 0:41:41 KENNEDY, Yvonne Midleton AC F 08:20.0 344 385
386 0:41:52 MACROPOULOS, Trish Midleton AC F 08:22.2 653 386
387 0:41:55 TWOHIG, Margaret Midleton AC F40 08:22.8 346 387
388 0:41:56 COLLINS, Ger Galtee Runners AC M 08:23.0 201 388
389 0:41:57 O'LEARY, Andrew unatt/Cork M 08:23.2 194 389
390 0:42:10 KELLY, Bill Bannister AC M45 08:25.8 247 390
391 0:42:12 COAKLEY, Matthew unatt/Dungourney MJ 08:26.2 228 391
392 0:42:14 CUTHBERT, Shane unatt/Cork M 08:26.6 665 392
393 0:42:15 HENNESSY, Elaine Midleton AC F50 08:26.8 490 393
394 0:42:27 BOGUE, Ivan unatt/Cork M 08:29.2 610 394
395 0:42:29 MANN, Lorraine unatt/Carrigaline F 08:29.6 339 395
396 0:42:31 BARRY, John unatt/Cobh M 08:30.0 195 396
397 0:42:33 CURTIN, Jim East Cork AC M65 08:30.4 260 397
398 0:42:36 FINNERTY, Israel unatt/Youghal M 08:31.0 593 398
399 0:42:40 MULLANE, Philip Midleton AC M 08:31.8 188 399
400 0:42:46 POWER, Onra West Waterford AC F40 08:33.0 340 400
401 0:42:52 O'MAHONY, William Youghal AC M60 08:34.2 198 401
402 0:42:58 LONG, Kenneth unatt/Cork M 08:35.4 186 402
403 0:42:59 HASSETT, Edel unatt/Kilkenny F 08:35.6 342 403
404 0:43:06 MANNING, Denis unatt/Cork M40 08:37.0 200 404
405 0:43:09 KELLY, Brendan unatt/Midleton M 08:37.6 470 405
406 0:43:18 SEGURA, David unatt/Spain M 08:39.4 250 406
407 0:43:24 MCCARTHY, Tim unatt/Carrigtwohill M 08:40.6 497 407
408 0:43:26 WALSH, Jonathan unatt/Shanagarry M 08:41.0 606 408
409 0:43:27 KEATING, Michael unatt/Fermoy M40 08:41.2 197 409
410 0:43:29 O'BRIEN, Karen unatt/Cobh F40 08:41.6 349 410
411 0:43:42 MORRISSON, Moira Midleton AC F40 08:44.2 252 411
412 0:43:44 CAREY, Tony unatt/Cork M 08:44.6 607 412
413 0:43:47 LEE, Ciara unatt/Whitegate F35 08:45.2 410 413
414 0:43:48 COUGHLAN, Orla unatt/Youghal F 08:45.4 411 414
415 0:43:58 O'CONNOR, Rory unatt/Whitegate M 08:47.4 290 415
416 0:43:59 WALSH, Adrian unatt/Midleton M 08:47.6 199 416
417 0:44:00 ROHAN, Margaret Midleton AC F50 08:47.8 345 417
418 0:44:02 O'CONNOR, David unatt/Glanmire M55 08:48.2 193 418
419 0:44:10 MCDONALD, Barry unatt/Maytown M 08:49.8 196 419
420 0:44:15 KOLODZIEJSKA, Agnes unatt/Carrigaline F 08:50.8 350 420
421 0:44:28 O'KEEFFE, Jackie unatt/Glenville F 08:53.4 590 421
422 0:44:31 O'RIORDAN, Aishling unatt/Ballymacoda F 08:54.0 603 422
423 0:44:34 CONNOLLY, Joanne unatt/Cork F 08:54.6 347 423
424 0:44:35 FITTON, Marion unatt/Ballincollig F50 08:54.8 403 424
425 0:44:42 O'KEEFFE, Jim unatt/Glenville M45 08:56.2 591 425
426 0:44:49 RYAN, William Carraig na bhFear AC M 08:57.6 612 426
427 0:45:02 MOTYER, Conor unatt/Ballycotton M 09:00.2 389 427
428 0:45:04 HENNESSY, Christy unatt/Youghal M60 09:00.6 206 428
429 0:45:06 O'MAHONY, Patricia unatt/Youghal F 09:01.0 255 429
430 0:45:10 RYAN, Jackie unatt/Cork F 09:01.8 496 430
431 0:45:13 MEENEY, Pat unatt/Cork M60 09:02.4 393 431
432 0:45:14 O'MAHONY, Fiona unatt/Midleton F35 09:02.6 352 432
433 0:45:17 O'CONNOR, Ann unatt/Glanmire F40 09:03.2 353 433
434 0:45:25 MURRAY, Oonagh unatt/Glanmire F35 09:04.8 374 434
435 0:45:26 MURRAY, Vincent unatt/Glanmire M40 09:05.0 373 435
436 0:45:27 CREEDON, Marie unatt/Waterfall F45 09:05.2 402 436
437 0:45:28 KELLEHER, Frank unatt/Cork M65 09:05.4 208 437
438 0:45:29 LOOBY, Joan unatt/Midleton F 09:05.6 357 438
439 0:45:42 O'DONNELL, Edel unatt/Cork F 09:08.2 293 439
440 0:45:50 TWOMEY, Bernie Midleton AC F40 09:09.8 348 440
441 0:45:56 TWOHIG, Teddy Donoughmore AC M40 09:11.0 592 441
442 0:45:59 GOGGIN, Nessa unatt/Waterfall F 09:11.6 662 442
443 0:46:02 WHITE, Lorna unatt/Midleton F 09:12.2 351 443
444 0:46:05 MCMURTRY, Jim Midleton AC M60 09:12.8 207 444
445 0:46:06 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Little Island M40 09:13.0 174 445
446 0:46:07 O'MAHONY, Donal unatt/Cork M55 09:13.2 475 446
447 0:46:08 CREMIN, Tim unatt/Blarney M 09:13.4 597 447
448 0:46:14 HURLEY, Ashling unatt/Watergrasshill F35 09:14.6 661 448
449 0:46:18 REILLY, Caitriona unatt/Ballymacoda F35 09:15.4 602 449
450 0:46:19 O'DONOVAN, Michelle unatt/Ballycotton F35 09:15.6 354 450
451 0:46:37 FOGARTY, John unatt/Clare M 09:19.2 619 451
452 0:46:41 O'HANLON, Don unatt/Cork M 09:20.0 660 452
453 0:46:47 DELANEY, Anna unatt/Cork F 09:21.2 294 453
454 0:46:51 DALY, Carol unatt/Ballincollig F 09:22.0 277 454
455 0:46:54 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F50 09:22.6 355 455
456 0:47:13 COLLINS, Edmund unatt/Midleton M50 09:26.4 209 456
457 0:47:44 HALLAHAN, Olive Midleton AC F45 09:32.6 272 457
458 0:47:47 O'CEIRIN, Sean unatt/Tralee M45 09:33.2 642 458
459 0:47:52 HALLAHAN, Eimear Leevale AC F 09:34.2 370 459
460 0:47:56 AHERN, Ned unatt/Mitchelstown M50 09:35.0 632 460
461 0:47:57 O'KELLY, Vincent unatt/Cork M40 09:35.2 631 461
462 0:47:58 HALLAHAN, John Leevale AC M45 09:35.4 211 462
463 0:48:00 WALSH, Lucy unatt/Shanagarry F 09:35.8 412 463
464 0:48:01 WALSH , Caroline unatt/Ballymacoda F35 09:36.0 652 464
465 0:48:02 WALSH, Elaine unatt/Shanagarry F 09:36.2 605 465
466 0:48:03 HARNEY, Mary West Waterford AC F35 09:36.4 363 466
467 0:48:11 CAREY, Vincent unatt/Killeagh M 09:38.0 205 467
468 0:48:19 CABALL, Billy unatt/Cork M65 09:39.6 494 468
469 0:48:21 MCPHERSON, Nicola unatt/Midleton F 09:40.0 362 469
470 0:48:24 KELLY, Kevin unatt/Youghal M 09:40.6 492 470
471 0:48:47 FARMER, Harry unatt/Cloyne M45 09:45.2 204 471
472 0:48:57 GRIFFIN, Billy Midleton AC M70 09:47.2 498 472
473 0:48:57 MULCAHY, Antoinette unatt/Cork F35 09:47.2 614 473
474 0:49:00 COLLINS, Lisa unatt/Cork F 09:47.8 613 474
475 0:49:24 CORCORAN, Michelle unatt/Waterford F 09:52.6 659 475
476 0:49:27 O'DWYER, Michael unatt/Tipperary M40 09:53.2 581 476
477 0:49:39 O'LEARY, Clare Midleton AC F 09:55.6 368 477
478 0:50:08 MILLS, Veronique unatt/Cobh F 10:01.4 586 478
479 0:50:09 MILLS, Conor unatt/Cobh M 10:01.6 585 479
480 0:50:16 O'CONNOR, Barbara Midleton AC F35 10:03.0 358 480
481 0:50:28 GLAVIN, Bernice unatt/Cork F50 10:05.4 371 481
482 0:50:33 DALY, Eleanor unatt/Cork F 10:06.4 417 482
483 0:50:36 COOKE, Paula unatt/Charleville F 10:07.0 367 483
484 0:50:39 HEGARTY, Linda Midleton AC F35 10:07.6 493 484
485 0:50:43 VENNER, Ger unatt/Crosshaven F35 10:08.4 584 485
486 0:50:46 O'KEEFFE, Helen unatt/Carrigtwohill F35 10:09.0 286 486
487 0:51:16 KILGANNON, Claire unatt/Youghal F 10:15.0 364 487
488 0:51:28 SHEEHAN, Damian unatt/Mitchelstown M 10:17.4 401 488
489 0:51:30 O'SULLIVAN, Emer unatt/Cork F 10:17.8 360 489
490 0:52:04 CONNOLLY, Mary unatt/Glenville F 10:24.6 366 490
491 0:52:15 MEHIGAN, Cait Carbery Harriers F 10:26.8 421 491
492 0:52:20 TROY, Deirdre Midleton AC F 10:27.8 359 492
493 0:52:23 CUMMINS, Kevin unatt/Cork M65 10:28.4 217 493
494 0:52:42 MATHEWS, Declan Youghal AC M55 10:32.2 598 494
495 0:54:57 CROWE, Hubert unatt/Tipperary M 10:59.2 210 495
496 0:56:57 FITZGERALD, Eavan unatt/Cork F 11:23.2 420 496
497 0:57:09 SHINE, Claire unatt/Glanmire F45 11:25.6 663 497

            WHEELCHAIR:  FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M55             48:44

34th Annual BALLYCOTTON '5' (1977-2010) - where it all began!

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.
Comments