Ballyandreen 5 - 2011

Ballycotton Summer Road Race Series 2011
 BALLYANDREEN '5'
 Thursday 26 May 2011. 8:00pm

 Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile  
 1 0:26:53 FAHY, Roy East Cork AC M 05:22.5 39 1
 2 0:27:24 MEADE, John St. Finbarrs AC M 05:28.7 89 2
 3 0:28:42 SLATTERY, Liam Mallow AC M 05:44.3 34 3
 4 0:28:44 O'LEARY, Fergal Eagle AC M 05:44.7 292 4
 5 0:28:52 MEADE, Eric East Cork AC M45 05:46.3 19 5
 6 0:28:58 DUGGAN, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M40 05:47.5 298 6
 7 0:28:59 HOULIHAN, Michael unatt/Waterville M 05:47.7 297 7
 8 0:29:02 MCCARTHY, Claire St. Finbarrs AC F 05:48.3 295 8
 9 0:29:05 WHITAKER, Allen unatt/Glanmire M 05:48.9 52 9
 10 0:29:18 SHIELS, Brian Navy AC M 05:51.5 301 10
 11 0:29:28 THOMPSON, Aidan unatt/Cork M 05:53.5 268 11
 12 0:29:29 MURPHY, Declan St. Finbarrs AC M 05:53.7 201 12
 13 0:29:35 MCCARTHY, David unatt/Midleton M 05:54.9 194 13
 14 0:29:37 COMBER, David Leevale AC M 05:55.3 300 14
 15 0:29:39 WILLIAMS, Robbie Leevale AC M 05:55.7 311 15
 16 0:29:41 DALTON, Marc Midleton AC M 05:56.1 316 16
 17 0:29:50 MURPHY, Damian West Waterford AC MJ 05:57.9 31 17
 18 0:29:52 DOHERTY, Robert Eagle AC M 05:58.3 363 18
 19 0:29:55 O'SULLIVAN, Ian East Cork AC M 05:58.9 158 19
 20 0:30:00 O'REILLY, Alan CIT AC M 05:59.9 168 20
 21 0:30:01 O'SULLIVAN, Johnny Galtee Runners AC M 06:00.1 71 21
 22 0:30:02 CLARKE, Tim unatt/Cork M 06:00.3 358 22
 23 0:30:05 O'S-HOURIHAN, Josh unatt/Ballyandreen MJ 06:00.9 1 23
 24 0:30:13 MCMAHON, Mark West Muskerry AC M40 06:02.5 443 24
 25 0:30:14 SMITH, Kevin Midleton AC M 06:02.7 408 25
 26 0:30:18 POWER, Pat Eagle AC M 06:03.5 57 26
 27 0:30:19 O'CONNELL, Kealan unatt/Fermoy M 06:03.7 203 27
 28 0:30:21 CAHILL, Maurice Youghal AC M 06:04.1 217 28
 29 0:30:23 LYNCH, Rhona Eagle AC F35 06:04.5 288 29
 30 0:30:28 MCCARTHY, Denis East Cork AC M45 06:05.5 18 30
 31 0:30:31 HALLAHAN, John Leevale AC M45 06:06.1 310 31
 32 0:30:33 O'SHEA, Ronan Eagle AC M 06:06.5 40 32
 33 0:30:34 O'KEEFFE, Eoin St. Finbarrs AC M 06:06.7 396 33
 34 0:30:35 O'HERLIHY, Colin Eagle AC M40 06:06.9 426 34
 35 0:30:37 RAHILLY, Patrick St. Finbarrs AC M 06:07.3 37 35
 36 0:30:39 WALSH, Colin unatt/Ballincollig M 06:07.7 407 36
 37 0:30:40 SHEEHAN, Dermot East Cork AC M 06:07.9 425 37
 38 0:30:46 WALSH, Gerard Sydney Striders M40 06:09.1 274 38
 39 0:30:48 BUDDS, Liam West Waterford AC M 06:09.5 354 39
 40 0:30:50 O'CALLAGHAN, John Eagle AC M40 06:09.9 77 40
 41 0:30:52 O'SHAUGHNESSY, Shane Eagle AC M 06:10.3 165 41
 42 0:30:55 CLANCY, Michael Mallow AC M 06:10.9 353 42
 43 0:30:58 DESMOND, John Eagle AC M45 06:11.5 164 43
 44 0:30:59 RYAN, James unatt/Killeens M45 06:11.7 339 44
 45 0:31:04 MCCARTHY, Padraig Skibbereen AC M45 06:12.7 13 45
 46 0:31:05 CRAIG, David Bandon AC M 06:12.9 86 46
 47 0:31:06 BRENNAN, Kieran Navy AC M 06:13.1 401 47
 48 0:31:07 DUCHNICZ, Adam Midleton AC M 06:13.3 411 48
 49 0:31:10 WALSH, Niamh Leevale AC F 06:13.9 50 49
 50 0:31:14 O'DWYER, David East Cork AC M 06:14.7 275 50
 51 0:31:18 GEOGHEGAN, Stephen St. Finbarrs AC M 06:15.5 294 51
 52 0:31:20 O'CALLAGHAN, Paul unatt/Cork M 06:15.9 80 52 
 53 0:31:22 O'CONNOR, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:16.3 318 53
 54 0:31:30 O'CALLAGHAN, David Eagle AC M45 06:17.9 442 54
 55 0:31:36 WALSH, Kieran unatt/Ballycotton MJ 06:19.1 72 55
 56 0:31:37 GLAVIN, Colm Eagle AC M 06:19.3 216 56
 57 0:31:38 LYONS, Dave Mallow AC M 06:19.5 81 57
 58 0:31:41 MCGRATH, Jim unatt/Cork M 06:20.1 468 58
 59 0:31:42 MCDONNELL, Edward Mallow AC M40 06:20.3 335 59
 60 0:31:43 CARROLL, Nigel unatt/Leamlara M 06:20.5 212 60
 61 0:31:48 FURLONG, Michael Midleton AC MJ 06:21.5 55 61
 62 0:31:53 DUNPHY, John Eagle AC M40 06:22.5 179 62
 63 0:31:56 LENISTON, Jonathan Gneeveguilla AC M 06:23.1 207 63
 64 0:31:58 LINEHAN, Brian unatt/Cork M45 06:23.5 348 64
 65 0:31:59 MCCARTHY, Peter unatt/Dunmanway M40 06:23.7 409 65
 66 0:32:01 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:24.1 324 66
 67 0:32:04 O'MAHONY, John unatt/Whitechurch M40 06:24.7 302 67
 68 0:32:05 O'MEARA, Fergal Midleton AC M40 06:24.9 398 68
 69 0:32:06 O'TOOLE, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M45 06:25.1 183 69
 70 0:32:08 HOLLAND, Ann-Marie Eagle AC F35 06:25.5 416 70
 71 0:32:08 REGAN, Maura Eagle AC F 06:25.5 437 71
 72 0:32:10 MULCAHY, Kieran Midleton AC M40 06:25.9 202 72
 73 0:32:12 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M40 06:26.3 476 73
 74 0:32:13 TWOMEY, Pat Eagle AC M60 06:26.5 63 74
 75 0:32:15 NAGLE, Deirdre Eagle AC F 06:26.9 41 75
 76 0:32:17 CAREY, Richard unatt/Cork M 06:27.3 467 76
 77 0:32:18 MAGUIRE, Anthony Eagle AC M 06:27.5 267 77
 78 0:32:19 CODY, Thomas Midleton AC M55 06:27.7 182 78
 79 0:32:27 O'SULLIVAN, Bernard St. Finbarrs AC M 06:29.3 120 79
 80 0:32:31 O'CONNELL, John Midleton AC M 06:30.1 449 80
 81 0:32:32 HEALY, Drew unatt/Castlemartyr M 06:30.3 104 81
 82 0:32:33 CLEARY, Paul East Cork AC M 06:30.5 167 82
 83 0:32:36 MURPHY, AJ St. Nicholas AC M45 06:31.1 414 83
 84 0:32:37 O'REGAN, Morgan unatt/Midleton M 06:31.3 115 84
 85 0:32:39 DENNEHY, Aidan unatt/Blackrock M 06:31.7 338 85
 86 0:32:40 HARRINGTON, Shane unatt/Churchtown South M 06:31.9 108 86
 87 0:32:41 CASHMAN, John Midleton AC M45 06:32.1 38 87
 88 0:32:42 SARGENT, Fergal St. Finbarrs AC M 06:32.3 439 88
 89 0:32:44 REILLY, Daithi unatt/Cobh M45 06:32.7 716 89
 90 0:32:45 MCNAMARA, Alan unatt/Glanmire M40 06:32.9 90 90
 91 0:32:45 MOLONEY, Pat West Limerick AC M55 06:32.9 283 91
 92 0:32:47 GRIFFIN, John Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:33.3 379 92
 93 0:32:50 PRENDERGAST, Karen unatt/Cork F 06:33.9 239 93
 94 0:32:54 CROWLEY, Brian unatt/Churchtown South M 06:34.7 453 94
 95 0:32:55 O'REGAN, Micheal Eagle AC M40 06:34.9 79 95
 96 0:32:56 WALSHE, Paul Ballynonty AC M 06:35.1 119 96
 97 0:32:59 KIRKWOOD, Sheldon Eagle AC M 06:35.7 180 97
 98 0:33:01 GIBSON, Andy Eagle AC M40 06:36.1 42 98
 99 0:33:03 O'LEARY, Ted West Waterford AC M40 06:36.5 418 99
 100 0:33:05 O'SULLIVAN, Sean Midleton AC M40 06:36.9 25 100
 101 0:33:08 MCCARTHY, Eugene Midleton AC M40 06:37.5 455 101
 102 0:33:08 MOLONEY, Nicholas West Limerick AC M 06:37.5 282 102
 103 0:33:09 O'BRIEN, Robert unatt/Cork M 06:37.7 270 103
 104 0:33:09 MULLINS, Andrew unatt/Cork M 06:37.7 370 104
 105 0:33:12 KELLY, Alan Midleton AC M40 06:38.3 478 105
 106 0:33:15 MURPHY, Mick Midleton AC M40 06:38.9 361 106
 107 0:33:18 COLLINS, Finbarr unatt/Midleton M 06:39.5 384 107
 108 0:33:19 COLLINS, Damien Leevale AC M40 06:39.7 30 108
 109 0:33:21 CAMBRIDGE, Graham Leevale AC M 06:40.1 397 109
 110 0:33:25 SPITERI, Paul unatt/Midleton M 06:40.9 154 110
 111 0:33:28 DWYER, Jayme unatt/Fermoy M 06:41.5 271 111
 112 0:33:31 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC M 06:42.1 337 112
 113 0:33:34 O'REGAN, Thomas Leevale AC M45 06:42.7 715 113
 114 0:33:36 MAGUIRE, Brian Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 06:43.1 382 114
 115 0:33:38 GRIFFIN, Mark unatt/Rossmore M 06:43.5 392 115
 116 0:33:40 ROCHE, Joe Eagle AC M45 06:43.9 172 116
 117 0:33:43 O'BRIEN, Tom unatt/Cork M40 06:44.5 344 117
 118 0:33:44 BURTS, Gerard unatt/Ovens M 06:44.7 438 118
 119 0:33:45 GANNON, Charlie unatt/Cork M 06:44.9 99 119
 120 0:33:46 MULLINS, Brian UCC AC M 06:45.1 157 120
 121 0:33:47 O'CALLAGHAN, John Rising Sun AC M40 06:45.3 35 121
 122 0:33:47 CORCORAN, Phil Eagle AC M 06:45.3 479 122
 123 0:33:47 MACKEOWN, Rosaleen Leevale AC F35 06:45.3 175 123
 124 0:33:48 O'DUBHGAIN, Padraig Leevale AC M 06:45.5 327 124
 125 0:33:52 CARR, Billy unatt/Conna M 06:46.3 312 125
 126 0:33:54 PRENDERGAST, Rick unatt/Castlemartyr M45 06:46.7 98 126
 127 0:33:57 O'SULLIVAN, Eoin unatt/Dromtarriffe M 06:47.3 195 127
 128 0:33:58 SWORD, Colin unatt/Shanagarry M 06:47.5 464 128
 129 0:33:58 HOGAN, Trevor unatt/Youghal M 06:47.5 371 129
 130 0:33:59 HICKEY, Fiona Youghal AC F 06:47.7 333 130
 131 0:34:04 CRONIN, Denis Mallow AC M45 06:48.7 87 131
 132 0:34:10 O'HANLON, Colman Mallow AC M 06:49.9 429 132
 133 0:34:12 O'DONOVAN, John unatt/Shanbally M50 06:50.3 332 133
 134 0:34:19 O'SULLIVAN, Dermot East Cork AC M45 06:51.7 323 134
 135 0:34:20 MCGRATH, Mike Eagle AC M50 06:51.9 26 135
 136 0:34:21 GEARY, Ann Midleton AC F 06:52.1 169 136
 137 0:34:22 CHAMBERS, Darren Youghal AC M 06:52.3 14 137
 138 0:34:23 TATE, James unatt/Ballycotton M 06:52.5 64 138
 139 0:34:24 MOORE, Ann Leevale AC F45 06:52.7 208 139
 140 0:34:26 O'SULLIVAN, Denis unatt/Midleton M45 06:53.1 73 140
 141 0:34:27 PENNEY, Paul unatt/Cork M 06:53.3 287 141
 142 0:34:28 HAYES, Kevin St. Catherines AC M 06:53.5 70 142
 143 0:34:30 EGAN, Colm Midleton AC M40 06:53.9 193 143
 144 0:34:32 REILLY, Mark unatt/Midleton M 06:54.3 360 144
 145 0:34:33 COTT, Brian unatt/Midleton M 06:54.5 357 145
 146 0:34:36 WALSH, Darragh unatt/Cork M 06:55.1 240 146
 147 0:34:39 COLEMAN, Anthony unatt/Cloyne M 06:55.7 726 147
 148 0:34:42 DRENNAN, Sally Midleton AC F45 06:56.3 319 148
 149 0:34:44 SEXTON, Keith unatt/Tower M45 06:56.7 447 149
 150 0:34:45 BUCKLEY, Gerard Mallow AC M40 06:56.9 92 150
 151 0:34:46 O'CALLAGHAN, Niall Mallow AC M 06:57.1 347 151
 152 0:34:46 MURPHY, Esther unatt/Waterford F35 06:57.1 225 152
 153 0:34:50 MCCORMACK, Stephen unatt/Cloghroe M 06:57.9 252 153
 154 0:34:52 MORRISSEY, John Donoughmore AC M40 06:58.3 395 154
 155 0:34:54 LEAHY, Liam unatt/Maytown South M 06:58.7 88 155
 156 0:34:55 FOLEY, Emmet unatt/Whitegate M40 06:58.9 372 156
 157 0:34:58 WALSH, Mark Midleton AC M50 06:59.5 355 157
 158 0:34:59 BURKE, Ian unatt/Passage West M40 06:59.7 161 158
 159 0:35:00 CAHILL, Breda Midleton AC F40 06:59.9 728 159
 160 0:35:05 HENNESSY, Killian Eagle AC M40 07:00.9 314 160
 161 0:35:07 MCGRATH, Phil East Cork AC M60 07:01.3 227 161
 162 0:35:10 MURPHY, Aine Leevale AC F 07:01.9 49 162
 163 0:35:12 WAKEFIELD, Brian unatt/Cork M45 07:02.3 717 163
 164 0:35:14 O'KEEFFE, Kenneth unatt/Whitegate M40 07:02.6 404 164
 165 0:35:15 CREEDON, Stephen Mallow AC M 07:02.8 732 165
 166 0:35:15 O'NEILL, Trevor St. Finbarrs AC M 07:02.8 68 166
 167 0:35:16 MURPHY, John-Paul unatt/Glanmire M 07:03.0 459 167
 168 0:35:18 MURPHY, Patrick unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:03.4 261 168
 169 0:35:19 O'SULLIVAN, Patrick unatt/Cloyne M55 07:03.6 286 169
 170 0:35:24 WATSON, Karol Midleton AC M 07:04.6 375 170
 171 0:35:27 KINNANE, Edmond St. Nicholas AC M 07:05.2 413 171
 172 0:35:28 MOLONEY, Dave unatt/Whitegate M 07:05.4 446 172
 173 0:35:32 MOORE, James unatt/Castlemartyr M 07:06.2 419 173
 174 0:35:33 DILLON, Miriam unatt/Kilkenny F 07:06.4 186 174
 175 0:35:35 KENNEDY, Dan St. Finbarrs AC M55 07:06.8 724 175
 176 0:35:37 FLEMING, Shane unatt/Ballycotton MJ 07:07.2 330 176
 177 0:35:42 O'HALLORAN, Declan Bandon AC M50 07:08.2 48 177
 178 0:35:44 WIGGINS, Alan unatt/Ladysbridge M40 07:08.6 106 178
 179 0:35:45 KELLEHER, Mark unatt/Cork M 07:08.8 472 179
 180 0:35:45 CAREY, John Midleton AC M40 07:08.8 105 180
 181 0:35:46 AHERNE, Marian Midleton AC F40 07:09.0 228 181
 182 0:35:49 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange-Fermoy AC F40 07:09.6 218 182
 183 0:35:52 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC M55 07:10.2 10 183
 184 0:35:56 POWER, Kevin unatt/Youghal M45 07:11.0 230 184
 185 0:35:57 BENT, Nick Donoughmore AC M50 07:11.2 299 185
 186 0:36:01 O'DWYER, Barry unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:12.0 346 186
 187 0:36:02 MULLANE, Kieran unatt/Carrigaline M40 07:12.2 321 187
 188 0:36:03 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M60 07:12.4 334 188
 189 0:36:04 KELLY, Kathleen St. Finbarrs AC F35 07:12.6 62 189
 190 0:36:04 O'DRISCOLL, Herman unatt/Aherla M40 07:12.6 352 190
 191 0:36:05 HESSION, Patrick Carraig na bhFear AC M 07:12.8 725 191
 192 0:36:07 MCCARTHY, John unatt/Cork M50 07:13.2 91 192
 193 0:36:09 O'BRIEN, Tony St. Finbarrs AC M50 07:13.6 315 193
 194 0:36:13 DONOVAN, Leo unatt/Cork M 07:14.4 308 194
 195 0:36:14 COLLINS, Adrian unatt/Fermoy M 07:14.6 33 195
 196 0:36:19 BERRY, Nigel unatt/Cloyne M 07:15.6 59 196
 197 0:36:20 LEHANE, Donnacha Eagle AC M 07:15.8 226 197
 198 0:36:20 O'HANLON, Susan Donoughmore AC F 07:15.8 185 198
 199 0:36:21 O'KEEFFE, Pat unatt/Cork M40 07:16.0 304 199
 200 0:36:27 SHANAHAN, Sean Galtee Runners AC M45 07:17.2 209 200
 201 0:36:27 SCANNELL, Paul Eagle AC M 07:17.2 731 201
 202 0:36:29 MURPHY, Pat Navy AC M45 07:17.6 21 202
 203 0:36:30 FOX, Conor Donoughmore AC M 07:17.8 383 203
 204 0:36:31 SHANAHAN, Mossy unatt/Cork M50 07:18.0 43 204
 205 0:36:32 TAIT, David unatt/Midleton M 07:18.2 421 205
 206 0:36:33 CAHILL, Brian unatt/Midleton M 07:18.4 97 206
 207 0:36:36 RYAN, Dan unatt/Cobh M40 07:19.0 719 207
 208 0:36:37 MACGILP, Fraser unatt/Ballintotis M45 07:19.2 101 208
 209 0:36:37 COLLINS, Barry UCC AC M 07:19.2 487 209
 210 0:36:38 BUCKLEY, Tim-Joe Donoughmore AC M60 07:19.4 377 210
 211 0:36:38 MURPHY, Marie Midleton AC F 07:19.4 272 211
 212 0:36:39 BARRY, Eddie St. Finbarrs AC M55 07:19.6 417 212
 213 0:36:40 KELLY, Maurice unatt/Carrigaline M40 07:19.8 200 213
 214 0:36:41 MURPHY, Siobhan Eagle AC F 07:20.0 289 214
 215 0:36:42 O'KEEFFE, Mary Midleton AC F45 07:20.2 276 215
 216 0:36:44 BOYLE, Jim Midleton AC M40 07:20.6 94 216
 217 0:36:47 TOBIN, Brendan unatt/Glounthaune M40 07:21.2 720 217
 218 0:36:48 FREEMAN, Sean unatt/Fermoy M50 07:21.4 24 218
 219 0:36:50 KENNEALLY, Michael Midleton AC M40 07:21.8 56 219
 220 0:36:51 CASEY, Richard unatt/Midleton M40 07:22.0 114 220
 221 0:36:53 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Little Island M40 07:22.4 277 221
 222 0:36:54 UPTON, John unatt/Ballycotton M 07:22.6 211 222
 223 0:36:55 MURRAY, Noel unatt/Little Island M40 07:22.8 196 223
 224 0:36:57 O'BRIEN, Aidan unatt/Glanmire M 07:23.2 233 224
 225 0:36:58 BUCKLEY, Patrick Mallow AC M 07:23.4 336 225
 226 0:37:01 MORRISON, Kevin Midleton AC M45 07:24.0 399 226
 227 0:37:03 O'SULLIVAN, Trevor unatt/Kileens M 07:24.4 340 227
 228 0:37:07 CROWLEY, Therese unatt/Clonakilty F35 07:25.2 403 228
 229 0:37:08 COLEMAN, John St. Finbarrs AC M40 07:25.4 75 229
 230 0:37:10 LAIDE, Barry unatt/Tralee M 07:25.8 471 230
 231 0:37:10 O'NEILL, Eadaoin East Cork AC F 07:25.8 187 231
 232 0:37:11 CRONIN, Kevin unatt/Midleton M 07:26.0 480 232
 233 0:37:13 NEILAND, Tony unatt/Watergrasshill M45 07:26.4 66 233
 234 0:37:14 KIELY, William unatt/Blarney M 07:26.6 490 234
 235 0:37:18 O'MAHONY, Johnny unatt/Youghal M45 07:27.4 307 235
 236 0:37:18 BULMAN, George Youghal AC M50 07:27.4 331 236
 237 0:37:19 O'MAHONY, Sylvie Youghal AC M55 07:27.6 78 237
 238 0:37:21 DORRIS, Anna Midleton AC F40 07:28.0 410 238
 239 0:37:22 BYRD, Charlie Eagle AC M45 07:28.2 303 239
 240 0:37:26 O'SHEA, Colm unatt/Ballinacurra M40 07:29.0 349 240
 241 0:37:28 BUCKLEY, Eileen St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:29.4 306 241
 242 0:37:29 LINEHAN, Frank Togher AC M60 07:29.6 45 242
 243 0:37:30 NEILL, Callum unatt/Scotland M40 07:29.8 273 243
 244 0:37:31 BARRY, Mark unatt/Ballinhassig M 07:30.0 237 244
 245 0:37:32 GYVES, Paddy Mallow AC M60 07:30.2 103 245
 246 0:37:34 O'KEEFFE, Jim unatt/Glenville M45 07:30.6 234 246
 247 0:37:34 O'CONNOR, Gerry Eagle AC M50 07:30.6 44 247
 248 0:37:39 MURPHY, David unatt/Watergrasshill M 07:31.6 481 248
 249 0:37:41 CUMMINS, Tony unatt/Cork M 07:32.0 714 249
 250 0:37:43 CAHILL, Paul unatt/Cloyne M40 07:32.4 400 250
 251 0:37:44 CAMPBELL, Rhona Mallow AC F 07:32.6 82 251
 252 0:37:45 NEILAND, Karen unatt/Watergrasshill F40 07:32.8 65 252
 253 0:37:48 MURRAY, Kevin unatt/Cork M40 07:33.4 4 253
 254 0:37:54 O'MAHONY, Maurice unatt/Youghal M45 07:34.6 197 254
 255 0:37:56 MCCARTHY, Tim unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:35.0 718 255
 256 0:37:57 TREACY, Pio unatt/Glanmire M 07:35.2 305 256
 257 0:37:58 AHERNE, Deirdre Midleton AC F 07:35.4 95 257
 258 0:38:01 KENNEALLY, Fergus unatt/Midleton M40 07:36.0 269 258
 259 0:38:02 MACKEOWN, Keith Leevale AC M 07:36.2 36 259
 260 0:38:04 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:36.6 7 260
 261 0:38:09 MCNAMARA, Sharon unatt/Glanmire F35 07:37.6 432 261
 262 0:38:09 MCGRATH, Donal Eagle AC M45 07:37.6 199 262
 263 0:38:11 COTTER, Kieran unatt/Midleton M 07:38.0 477 263
 264 0:38:12 TWOHIG, Flor Eagle AC M45 07:38.2 54 264
 265 0:38:13 O'REGAN, Padraig unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:38.4 367 265
 266 0:38:14 CULLINANE, Micheal unatt/Ladysbridge M 07:38.6 84 266
 267 0:38:15 EIGHAN, Irene St. Finbarrs AC F 07:38.8 178 267
 268 0:38:16 O'SULLIVAN, Billy Midleton AC M 07:39.0 176 268
 269 0:38:17 COLLINS, Trevor Naas AC M 07:39.2 69 269
 270 0:38:17 TROTTER, Maeve unatt/Cork F35 07:39.2 236 270
 271 0:38:19 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M70 07:39.6 11 271
 272 0:38:20 HENNESSY, John unatt/Ballymacoda M 07:39.8 365 272
 273 0:38:23 FENNESSY, Eleanor Eagle AC F 07:40.4 173 273
 274 0:38:25 BARRY, Colin unatt/Ballintotis MJ 07:40.8 177 274
 275 0:38:27 MURPHY, Michael West Waterford AC M50 07:41.2 32 275
 276 0:38:27 KELLY, Thomas Navy AC M50 07:41.2 20 276
 277 0:38:28 O'HERLIHY, Michael unatt/Whitegate M 07:41.4 102 277
 278 0:38:28 GAFFNEY, Andrea West Waterford AC F40 07:41.4 373 278
 279 0:38:29 MAUNSELL, Francis Midleton AC M 07:41.6 326 279
 280 0:38:30 RUDDLE, Shane unatt/Ballinacurra M40 07:41.8 485 280
 281 0:38:36 BOURKE, Helen unatt/Timoleaguee F 07:43.0 381 281
 282 0:38:37 COTTER, John unatt/Cobh M65 07:43.2 17 282
 283 0:38:41 CARSON, Peter unatt/Youghal M 07:44.0 231 283
 284 0:38:42 MONAHER, Liam unatt/Cork M 07:44.2 281 284
 285 0:38:45 SAVAGE, Ultan unatt/Midleton M 07:44.8 246 285
 286 0:38:46 BYRNE, Sheila Eagle AC F40 07:45.0 711 286
 287 0:38:48 MCDONNELL, Emma unatt/Ballinora F 07:45.4 486 287
 288 0:38:49 LEAHY, Sean unatt/Mogeely M40 07:45.6 445 288
 289 0:38:49 AHERN, Barry Midleton AC M 07:45.6 328 289
 290 0:38:52 O'SULLIVAN, David unatt/Lisgoold M 07:46.2 155 290
 291 0:38:54 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M60 07:46.6 29 291
 292 0:38:56 RICHARDSON, Barbara-Anne unatt/Cork F 07:47.0 489 292
 293 0:39:01 O'REILLY, Liam unatt/Ballymaloe M 07:48.0 222 293
 294 0:39:06 PERRY, Anne-Marie Midleton AC F35 07:49.0 727 294
 295 0:39:08 TWOHIG, Monica Eagle AC F45 07:49.4 53 295
 296 0:39:09 COLEMAN, Barry St. Finbarrs AC M 07:49.6 76 296
 297 0:39:10 RAMSELL, Ned Midleton AC M40 07:49.8 730 297
 298 0:39:11 HEALY, Brian Midleton AC M45 07:50.0 12 298
 299 0:39:12 BUCKLEY, John-Paul Millstreet AC M 07:50.2 342 299
 300 0:39:15 O'BYRNE, Richard unatt/Carrigtwohill M 07:50.8 322 300
 301 0:39:17 COTTER, Mary Eagle AC F45 07:51.2 264 301
 302 0:39:18 LONG, Kenneth unatt/Cork City M 07:51.4 278 302
 303 0:39:20 BUTTERWORTH, Kevin unatt/Cork M 07:51.8 243 303
 304 0:39:21 MURRAY, Vincent unatt/Glanmire M40 07:52.0 219 304
 305 0:39:23 WALSH, Cyril unatt/Cork M 07:52.4 488 305
 306 0:39:28 MOORE, Brian unatt/Midleton M 07:53.4 9 306
 307 0:39:31 GRENNAN, Desmond Belgooly AC M 07:54.0 723 307
 308 0:39:38 FERRITER, Gearoid Eagle AC M 07:55.4 124 308
 309 0:39:42 MOLONEY, Karina unatt/Whitegate F 07:56.2 238 309
 310 0:39:44 DINAN, John unatt/Donoughamore M40 07:56.6 364 310
 311 0:39:48 O'DRISCOLL, Christopher unatt/Cork M60 07:57.4 28 311
 312 0:39:49 SMYTH, Brian unatt/Cork M40 07:57.6 313 312
 313 0:39:52 MOTHERWAY, John unatt/Aghada M65 07:58.2 163 313
 314 0:39:54 PRUNTY-HYNES, Eileen Clonmel AC F50 07:58.6 729 314
 315 0:39:56 FITZGERALD, Mark unatt/Youghal M40 07:59.0 100 315
 316 0:39:57 MERRIMAN, David unatt/Cork M45 07:59.2 250 316
 317 0:40:00 CONNOLLY, Dympna unatt/Glounthaune F 07:59.8 58 317
 318 0:40:01 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton AC M60 08:00.0 171 318
 319 0:40:03 CREEDON, Hilary St. Finbarrs AC F 08:00.4 452 319
 320 0:40:06 CASEY, Shane unatt/Ballyandreen MJ 08:01.0 191 320
 321 0:40:07 AHERN, John unatt/Ballycotton M 08:01.2 93 321
 322 0:40:12 LEDINGHAM, Dermot Youghal AC M45 08:02.2 15 322
 323 0:40:17 O'RIORDAN, John unatt/Watergrasshill M 08:03.2 22 323
 324 0:40:19 SISK, Bernard unatt/Cork M60 08:03.6 109 324
 325 0:40:20 CLEARY, Eibhlin East Cork AC F 08:03.8 402 325
 326 0:40:21 KEARNEY, Aoife Leevale AC F 08:04.0 350 326
 327 0:40:22 ARNOTT, Pat Youghal AC M55 08:04.2 16 327
 328 0:40:32 COAKLEY, Brendan unatt/Glenville M 08:06.2 290 328
 329 0:40:36 O'NEILL, Tom unatt/Midleton M55 08:07.0 291 329
 330 0:40:41 HICKEY, Denise Midleton AC F35 08:08.0 6 330
 331 0:40:46 MURPHY, Trish Midleton AC F40 08:09.0 415 331
 332 0:40:50 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:09.8 249 332
 333 0:40:52 NALLY, Siobhan unatt/Cloyne F 08:10.2 296 333
 334 0:40:53 CARR, Martin unatt/Midleton M 08:10.4 244 334
 335 0:40:57 POWER, Onra West Waterford AC F45 08:11.2 256 335
 336 0:40:57 DOLPHIN, Michael unatt/Cloyne M 08:11.2 279 336
 337 0:41:03 BARRY, David unatt/Midleton M 08:12.4 266 337
 338 0:41:04 O'DRISCOLL, Liam unatt/Cloyne M 08:12.6 160 338
 339 0:41:08 HERLIHY, Dave unatt/Glanmire M40 08:13.4 2 339
 340 0:41:09 AHERNE, Brendan Midleton AC M40 08:13.6 229 340
 341 0:41:10 MCEVOY, Mary unatt/Fermoy F 08:13.8 458 341
 342 0:41:15 QUINLAN, Deirdre unatt/Cork F45 08:14.8 263 342
 343 0:41:17 HOULIHAN, Orla unatt/Glanmire F 08:15.2 60 343
 344 0:41:17 DINAN, Valerie Donoughmore AC F40 08:15.2 248 344
 345 0:41:21 BURNS, Finbarr unatt/Cork M 08:16.0 257 345
 346 0:41:24 AHERN, Michelle unatt/Midleton F 08:16.6 456 346
 347 0:41:28 KELLEHER, Donal unatt/Cork M 08:17.4 181 347
 348 0:41:31 SPILLANE, James unatt/Cork M 08:18.0 436 348
 349 0:41:31 KENNEDY, Michael unatt/Midleton M 08:18.0 260 349
 350 0:41:33 FLEMING, Barbara unatt/Ballymaloe F35 08:18.4 223 350
 351 0:41:34 CASHMAN, Conor unatt/Killeagh M 08:18.6 224 351
 352 0:41:39 CASEY, Tom unatt/Midleton M40 08:19.6 184 352
 353 0:41:40 WILLIAMS, Brendan unatt/Youghal M40 08:19.8 280 353
 354 0:41:41 RYAN, Elga Midleton AC F35 08:20.0 362 354
 355 0:41:41 HALLAHAN, Eimer Leevale AC FJ 08:20.0 309 355
 356 0:41:43 O'BRIEN, Kathleen East Cork AC F65 08:20.4 159 356
 357 0:41:44 LYNCH, Owen unatt/Glenville M 08:20.6 444 357
 358 0:41:45 O'KEEFFE, Samantha East Cork AC F40 08:20.8 285 358
 359 0:41:45 O'KEEFFE, Sean East Cork AC M40 08:20.8 284 359
 360 0:41:51 BUCKLEY, Michelle unatt/Carrigtwohill F 08:22.0 116 360
 361 0:41:52 HENNESSY, Elaine Midleton AC F50 08:22.2 206 361
 362 0:41:58 JONES, Margaret Midleton AC F 08:23.4 422 362
 363 0:42:03 KIELY, Finbarr unatt/Cork M 08:24.4 427 363
 364 0:42:05 BROSNAN, Rory unatt/Youghal M 08:24.8 232 364
 365 0:42:09 TWOMEY, Bernie Midleton AC F40 08:25.6 151 365
 366 0:42:21 HAMILTON, Brendan unatt/Cork M 08:28.0 121 366
 367 0:42:24 O'MAHONY, John unatt/Cork M70 08:28.6 110 367
 368 0:42:25 O'MAHONY, Fiona unatt/Midleton F40 08:28.8 107 368
 369 0:42:26 TROY, Eleanor unatt/Cork F 08:29.0 247 369
 370 0:42:27 DALY, Paddy unatt/Cork M65 08:29.2 27 370
 371 0:42:29 O'LEARY, Andrew unatt/Wexford M 08:29.6 245 371
 372 0:42:31 TWOHIG, Margaret Midleton AC F40 08:30.0 5 372
 373 0:42:33 WALSH, Eilish unatt/Youghal F 08:30.4 380 373
 374 0:42:34 GEARY, Michael unatt/Midleton M 08:30.6 440 374
 375 0:42:37 O'RIORDAN, Sean unatt/Watergrasshill M55 08:31.2 23 375
 376 0:42:39 KENNEDY, Yvonne Midleton AC F 08:31.6 259 376
 377 0:42:43 MCGUIGAN, Mary unatt/Midleton F45 08:32.4 254 377
 378 0:42:45 COUGHLAN, Orla unatt/Youghal F35 08:32.8 174 378
 379 0:42:47 O'LEARY, Liam unatt/Carrigaline M 08:33.2 461 379
 380 0:42:54 MANNING, Michelle St. Finbarrs AC F 08:34.6 61 380
 381 0:42:55 UNKNOWN, ??? ??? NDB 08:34.8 1000 381
 382 0:42:56 O'RIORDAN, Fiona Eagle AC F40 08:35.0 198 382
 383 0:42:57 HORGAN, Kieran unatt/Mallow M 08:35.2 457 383
 384 0:42:59 BARRY, Margaret Midleton AC F60 08:35.6 258 384
 385 0:43:02 CUSSEN, Linda unatt/Cork F 08:36.2 430 385
 386 0:43:10 O'HANLON, Declan unatt/Carrigaline M 08:37.8 721 386
 387 0:43:14 O'DOHERTY, Maura Midleton AC F35 08:38.6 192 387
 388 0:43:15 FURLONG, Brian unatt/Carrigaline M 08:38.8 462 388
 389 0:43:19 MANNING, Denis St. Finbarrs AC M40 08:39.6 255 389
 390 0:43:22 LUCEY, Mary unatt/Cork F 08:40.2 431 390
 391 0:43:29 O'SULLIVAN, Joe unatt/Carrignavar M 08:41.6 251 391
 392 0:43:29 KELLY, Patrick unatt/Kenmare M 08:41.6 111 392
 393 0:43:33 CURRAN, Barbara St. Finbarrs AC F 08:42.4 220 393
 394 0:43:43 MCPHERSON, Nicola Midleton AC F 08:44.4 394 394
 395 0:43:44 MORRISON, Moira Midleton AC F40 08:44.6 420 395
 396 0:43:45 BARRY, Colette Midleton AC F 08:44.8 434 396
 397 0:43:51 LOMBARD, Fionnuala Leevale AC F 08:46.0 345 397
 398 0:43:53 LINEHAN, Catherine unatt/Glanmire F50 08:46.4 253 398
 399 0:43:56 LONG, Mem unatt/Midleton F 08:47.0 46 399
 400 0:44:00 PARKER, Noel unatt/Youghal M45 08:47.8 156 400
 401 0:44:01 WALSH, Pat unatt/Midleton M45 08:48.0 96 401
 402 0:44:04 O'KEEFFE, Jacqui unatt/Glenville F40 08:48.6 235 402
 403 0:44:07 LANDERS, Brian unatt/Killeagh M 08:49.2 469 403
 404 0:44:08 LANDERS, Martina Youghal AC F35 08:49.4 470 404
 405 0:44:09 HARRINGTON, Ann Midleton AC F 08:49.6 424 405
 406 0:44:11 O'CALLAGHAN, James unatt/Ballincollig M55 08:50.0 428 406
 407 0:44:19 HIGGINS, Carrie Midleton AC F 08:51.6 368 407
 408 0:44:25 BARRY, John unatt/Cobh M 08:52.8 454 408
 409 0:44:25 BUCKLEY, Susan Midleton AC F 08:52.8 423 409
 410 0:44:31 IVERS, Sinead Midleton AC F 08:54.0 329 410
 411 0:44:33 CREEDON, Marie unatt/Waterfall F45 08:54.4 67 411
 412 0:44:35 GRIFFIN, Hazel St. Finbarrs AC F 08:54.8 221 412
 413 0:44:36 MURPHY, Lisa Ballincollig AC F 08:55.0 341 413
 414 0:44:38 WALSH, Anne St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:55.4 317 414
 415 0:44:58 HEGARTY, Linda Midleton AC F35 08:59.4 351 415
 416 0:44:58 O'MAHONY, James unatt/Cork M 08:59.4 463 416
 417 0:45:01 KINGSTON, Mary Youghal AC F 09:00.0 122 417
 418 0:45:30 RAGGETT, Una Ballincollig AC F50 09:05.8 412 418
 419 0:45:34 FURNEY, Michelle unatt/Ballycotton F40 09:06.6 406 419
 420 0:45:39 GILROY, Helen Midleton AC F45 09:07.6 214 420
 421 0:45:41 O'CONNOR, Ann unatt/Glanmire F45 09:08.0 376 421
 422 0:45:41 WALSH, Mary Midleton AC F45 09:08.0 448 422
 423 0:45:42 EMERSON, Noreen Midleton AC F45 09:08.2 451 423
 424 0:45:50 WATSON, Linda unatt/Midleton F 09:09.8 465 424
 425 0:45:52 TWOHIG, Teddy Donoughmore AC M40 09:10.2 378 425
 426 0:46:04 HENNESSY, Melanie unatt/Watergrasshill F 09:12.6 460 426
 427 0:46:14 MULCAHY, Margaret Midleton AC F45 09:14.6 320 427
 428 0:46:15 ROHAN, Margaret Midleton AC F50 09:14.8 170 428
 429 0:46:16 FITTON, Marion unatt/Ballincollig F50 09:15.0 204 429
 430 0:46:17 REILLY, Kara unatt/Midleton F 09:15.2 359 430
 431 0:46:25 O'DONNELL, Ber unatt/Fermoy F 09:16.8 474 431
 432 0:46:31 COLLINS, Ger Galtee Runners AC M 09:18.0 166 432
 433 0:46:37 FITZGERALD, Susan Midleton AC F 09:19.2 356 433
 434 0:46:41 O'MAHONY, William Youghal AC M65 09:20.0 262 434
 435 0:46:43 TWOMEY, Tim unatt/Waterfall M50 09:20.4 343 435
 436 0:46:47 SEXTON, Donna Midleton AC F 09:21.2 435 436
 437 0:46:47 MURPHY, Sue-Ellen unatt/Castlemartyr F 09:21.2 190 437
 438 0:46:48 SEXTON, Joy Midleton AC F 09:21.4 433 438
 439 0:46:58 O'DONNELL, John unatt/Fermoy M 09:23.4 475 439
 440 0:47:08 O'CONNOR, Barbara Midleton AC F35 09:25.4 205 440
 441 0:47:08 KEANE, Mary Midleton AC F40 09:25.4 210 441
 442 0:47:09 MCGRATH, Miah unatt/Midleton M40 09:25.6 441 442
 443 0:47:10 MARR, John unatt/Cork M 09:25.8 374 443
 444 0:47:42 BUCKLEY, Sinead Midleton AC F 09:32.2 74 444
 445 0:47:47 O'DRISCOLL, Glen unatt/Mahon M45 09:33.2 369 445
 446 0:47:52 WALSH, Adrian unatt/Midleton M 09:34.2 8 446
 447 0:47:56 O'LOMASNEY, Lisa Midleton AC F40 09:35.0 112 447
 448 0:47:59 KELLEHER, Frank unatt/Cork M65 09:35.6 450 448
 449 0:48:06 HAYES, Ann unatt/Glanmire F40 09:37.0 113 449
 450 0:48:21 GILLEN, Ann unatt/Cork F 09:40.0 712 450
 451 0:48:22 MURPHY, Eamon unatt/Cork M50 09:40.2 713 451
 452 0:48:24 ARCHER, Mark unatt/Ballycotton M 09:40.6 393 452
 453 0:48:27 O'TOOLE, Sarah unatt/Cork F 09:41.2 189 453
 454 0:48:30 LONG, Mary unatt/Cork F 09:41.8 51 454
 455 0:48:35 MCGRATH, Marie Midleton AC F40 09:42.8 325 455
 456 0:48:44 CRONIN, Brian unatt/Watergrasshill M 09:44.6 722 456
 457 0:48:52 KAVANAGH, Brian unatt/Little Island M 09:46.2 123 457
 458 0:48:58 KELLY, Catherine unatt/Cork F 09:47.4 188 458
 459 0:49:20 CONNOLLY, Joanne unatt/Cork F 09:51.8 473 459
 460 0:49:34 SMYTH, Michelle unatt/Crosshaven F35 09:54.6 293 460
 461 0:49:37 COLLINS, Edmund unatt/Midleton M55 09:55.2 162 461
 462 0:49:38 BARRY, Louise unatt/Midleton F 09:55.4 118 462
 463 0:49:46 VENNER, Ger unatt/Cork F35 09:57.0 391 463
 464 0:49:56 CASHMAN, Melissa Midleton AC F40 09:59.0 215 464
 465 0:50:23 O'MAHONY, Mary Midleton AC F 10:04.4 241 465
 466 0:50:24 MURPHY, Grainne unatt/Inniscarra F 10:04.6 466 466
 467 0:50:37 O'SHEA, Siobhan unatt/Cork F 10:07.2 484 467
 468 0:50:45 O'MAHONY, Sarah unatt/Midleton F 10:08.8 117 468
 469 0:52:55 WALSH, Angela unatt/Ballyrussell F40 10:34.8 153 469
 470 0:52:55 O'KEEFFE, Mark unatt/Midleton M 10:34.8 152 470
 471 0:53:07 MCMURTRY, Jim Midleton AC M65 10:37.2 3 471
 472 0:53:12 GLAVIN, Bernice unatt/Cork F50 10:38.2 366 472
 473 0:53:34 O'LEARY, Clare Midleton AC F 10:42.6 47 473
 474 0:53:39 CARROLL, Clare unatt/Leamlara F35 10:43.6 213 474
 475 0:54:17 MURPHY, Aisling unatt/Mourneabbey F 10:51.2 85 475
 476 0:54:22 LEIGHTON, Michelle unatt/Cork F 10:52.2 242 476
 477 0:54:49 GARCIA, Penelope unatt/Midleton F 10:57.6 482 477
 478 0:54:49 HEVIA, Reyes unatt/Midleton F 10:57.6 483 478
 479 1:00:51 TOHER, Mary Midleton AC F50 12:10.0 83 479

            WHEELCHAIR:  FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M60        56:09

Ireland's Original Road Racing Series

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.

Comments