Obituaries

Newest Submissions

Flora REESE

Norval ALEXANDER
Frankie BERRYMAN
Flay BREVARD
Martha Jane BROWN
John Gibson CLEMENTS
Robert L. COON
Charles F. ERNST
Mrs. C. F. ERNST
Carl GRIMES
W. A. HALE

Albina HOLUBEK/HOLUBEC
Benjamin Jackson JENKINS
Carmen JENKINS
Ethel JENKINS
Lister Towner JENKINS
Ruby JENKINS
Jesse JENKINS
Samuel B. JENKINS
Samuel Y. JOHNSTON
Mrs. Mary E. LUSK
Inez MAYFIELD
Charlie NOYES
Bryant PORCH
Sarah PORCH
Jack PRUETTE
Lena A. PRUETTE
Anderson D. "Andy" RIDDLE
Coy RIDDLE
Delton RIDDLE
Hoyett RIDDLE
John A. RIDDLE
Mrs. John A. RIDDLE
Ray RIDDLE
Eva Rebecca (Brown) Spoonts SEARS
Cynthia A. TANNER
Collie Jewel (Rayburn) TAYLOR
James R. TAYLOR
Mack TAYLOR
Martha TAYLOR
Clyde TIPPETT
Mrs. J. W. TIPPETT
Mrs. Amanda VINYARD
Jack VINYARD
Joe VINYARD
Mrs. H. C. WHITE
Jesse WHITLOW
Cecil Wesley WOOD
Samuel B. WOOD

GenConnect Board

William Green CHAPMAN
Lloyd Wilson COMPTON
Mary Alice (Mrs. Lloyd) COMPTON (nee DAVIS)
Annie (Mrs. Pete) DAVIS (nee MARKS)
Lettie Alma (Mrs. Clifton) DAVIS (nee COTTRELL)
Doris Irene DAVIS
Ida Maude (Mrs. Grover) DAVIS (nee RENICK)
Grover Cleveland DAVIS
Jack Ray DAVIS
Ludie A. (Mrs. Willis J.) DAVIS (nee NICHOLS)
Pete DAVIS
Robert (Bob) S. DAVIS, Jr.
Viola (Mrs. Clifton) DAVIS (nee RATLIFF)
Willis Clifton DAVIS
Willis C. DAVIS, Jr.
Willis J. DAVIS
Wilma C. "Bud" DAVIS
Mrs. J.P. (Lela Caroline) KNIGHT (nee Nichols)
Eura (Mrs. George O.) LLOYD (nee SMITH)
Gena (Mrs. W. O. "Bill") MATHIS (nee NICHOLS)
Clara (Mrs. John Q.) MCADAMS (nee DAVIS)
Mary Lucille MCCONATHY (nee ANDERSON)
George Austin MCKINLEY
William Washington MCKINLEY
John Daniel MILLER
Marvin Estin MILLER
Pride K. PEARCE
Jack Norris PRUETTE
Ethel Roberta (Mrs. Millard) RATLIFF (nee BALES)
Douglas Cortez ROBERTSON
Freida O. (Mrs. D.C.) ROBERTSON (nee McGUIRE)
C. O. RODGERS
Frances Ethel "Lady" (Mrs. C.O.) RODGERS (nee DAVIS)
Lula May (Mrs. E.G.) SCALES (nee Daniel)
Luther Lee SMITH
Mary Louise (Mrs. Clark) TEEL (nee PRUETTE)
Mollie HenriettaWALKER (nee PETERSON)
N. G. WESTFALL
Mack Dalton YOUNG

Archives

Connie M. BRYANT
Benjamin Calvin KIRK Jr.
Dr. A.S. LOVE
Mrs. A.S. LOVE
John Thomas MOORE
Martha Virginia Morris MOORE
Sarah Elizabeth Pride PEARCE
Marinda May Moore PRESTON
Luther Lee SMITH

Mrs. R.F. (Mollie) WALKER

Obituaries Found on the Web

Newest

Thomas Lyle WOLFORD
Edwin Randolph FARRIS

Leora RICHARDSON
Mary Elizabeth EPTING
Joe A. FORESTER
Lola E. EUBANK

Ross Michael BLACK
Judy BROOKSHIER
Gary L. BROWN
Calvin L. HALLMARK
Donald R. FULTON

Eleanor Katherine (Mrs. Hugo A.) BRADEN (nee DIERSCHKE)
Karla Marie (Mrs. John) COOK (nee ZLY)
Norman John DIERSCHKE
W. H. `Wolley' DIERSCHKE
Freda (Mrs. William C.) DROLL (nee GLASS)
Homer J. EGGEMEYER
Rosa (Mrs. Arthur) EGGEMEYER (nee KLOESEL)
Leona (Mrs. Anton J.) FRANKE (nee NIEHUES)
Kenneth F. FUCHS
Frank GERNGROSS
Dolores Margaret GLASS
Annie (Mrs Ben) HOLTMAN (nee KAHLIG)
Aldis ``Ace'' HOELSCHER
Fred Joseph HOELSCHER
RosaLee M. (Mrs. P. C.) HOELSCHER (nee BRADEN)
Mary (Mrs. Matt) KALINA
Charlie John KVAPIL
Jerome Joseph LANGE
Helen MATTHIESEN
Bennie Victor MAZUR
Oscar Adolph PECHACEK
Ludwig F. SCHWERTNER
Olivia (Mrs. Ludwig F.) SCHWERTNER (nee MOELLER)
Olivia Josephene SCHWERTNER (nee STRUBE)
Victor John SCHWERTNER
Vera May (Mrs. Albert) SIMPSON (nee SCHWERTNER)
Clara (Mrs. Ed) TUMLINSON (nee KURZMAN)
Rosie Marie (Mrs. Wesley Benjamin) URBANKE (nee REDMAN)
Ed WANORECK Sr.
Josephine T. (Mrs. Alois F.) WILDE (nee ENGLERT)
Frank J. WILLBERG Sr.
Harlon H. `Shorty' WILSON

Copyright Jane Colmenares 2010

Comments