Trail‎ > ‎

2011 Results

RUN FOR HUNGER TRAIL CHALLENGE RACES HALF MARATHON

Overall Finish List

August 20, 2011


Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    T.J. HOOKS              Morgantown  WV         94   14 ***** M  1-14    1:35:04.6    7:15/M
       2    GREG FORSYTHE                                  67   21 ***** M 20-29    1:44:12.9    7:57/M
       3    ANDREW BROSIUS                                 28   33 ***** M 30-39    1:46:47.9    8:09/M
       4    MARK NEFI                                      34   34     1 M 30-39    1:50:00.8    8:24/M
       5    MARY BETH ACKER                                75   32 ***** F 30-39    1:55:25.4    8:49/M
       6    BJOIN WASTVEDT                                 37   21     1 M 20-29    1:55:33.1    8:49/M
       7    WILLIAM CHAPPELL                               49   40     1 M 40-49    1:55:38.6    8:50/M
       8    DAVE COLWELL            Templeton  PA          98   25     2 M 20-29    2:01:20.4    9:16/M
       9    BRAD TRAVAGLIA          Leechburg  PA          92   43     2 M 40-49    2:04:14.8    9:29/M
      10    MAUREEN MURPHY                                 58   27 ***** F 20-29    2:04:22.8    9:30/M
      11    DENNIS CAVEGILA                                51   57     1 M 50-59    2:05:59.7    9:37/M
      12    THOMAS KUSA             CRANBERRY TWP.  PA     90   34     2 M 30-39    2:06:49.1    9:41/M
      13    DARRELL MARTIN                                 48   42     3 M 40-49    2:06:52.5    9:41/M
      14    BILL GRECK              Pittsburgh  PA        134   47     4 M 40-49    2:10:10.5    9:56/M
      15    TAMMY McGAUGHEY                                53   50 ***** F 50-59    2:11:15.9   10:01/M
      16    SHAUN HUPPERTZ                                 52   45     5 M 40-49    2:11:16.5   10:01/M
      17    LEAH HARPER                                    74   21     1 F 20-29    2:15:19.9   10:20/M
      18    JAY COTSKO                                     79   32     3 M 30-39    2:17:01.8   10:28/M
      19    ONNO PRINSEN                                   81   32     4 M 30-39    2:17:17.6   10:29/M
      20    MATT JANKOVIC                                  82   37     5 M 30-39    2:17:20.3   10:29/M
      21    DENISE SHEARER                                 84   37     1 F 30-39    2:17:34.0   10:30/M
      22    SOLVEJG WASTVEDT                               38   19     1 F 15-19    2:17:35.2   10:30/M
      23    Ross Wastvedt           New Wilmington  PA     36   50     2 M 50-59    2:17:35.6   10:30/M
      24    ADAM GRAY                                      27   30     6 M 30-39    2:20:42.7   10:44/M
      25    JOHN DILEO                                     61   35     7 M 30-39    2:24:30.4   11:02/M
      26    MICHELLE CORCETTI       Kittanning  PA         96   38     2 F 30-39    2:24:31.3   11:02/M
      27    NATHAN BOYLE                                   87   30     8 M 30-39    2:24:46.6   11:03/M
      28    SAM ONUSKA                                     59   27     3 M 20-29    2:25:32.9   11:07/M
      29    CAMERON BROOKINS                               69   51     3 M 50-59    2:26:28.8   11:11/M
      30    Patricia Neubert        Leetsdale  PA          40   58     1 F 50-59    2:26:39.7   11:12/M
      31    DAN HARSHMAN            Pittsburgh  PA         99   41     6 M 40-49    2:26:44.7   11:12/M
      32    KATE DARBY                                     35   33     3 F 30-39    2:26:54.0   11:13/M
      33    RHYLIE OCHS                                    77   28     2 F 20-29    2:27:36.2   11:16/M
      34    STEPHEN BAIRD                                  64   53     4 M 50-59    2:28:13.0   11:19/M
      35    ANDREA MILLER                                  88   31     4 F 30-39    2:32:24.6   11:38/M
      36    ANDREAS WIEBE           Allison Park  PA       95   44     7 M 40-49    2:33:45.4   11:44/M
      37    LINDSAY MULVIHILL                              43   27     3 F 20-29    2:34:34.8   11:48/M
      38    ANDREW JONES                                   50   27     4 M 20-29    2:34:36.3   11:48/M
      39    KRISTIN WYNN                                   57   26     4 F 20-29    2:40:27.1   12:15/M
      40    TERRI BROZOWSKI                                56   35     5 F 30-39    2:40:28.2   12:15/M
      41    JAMES ROEDER                                   65   43     8 M 40-49    2:41:29.2   12:20/M
      42    MARTA SCHOENLE                                 31   29     5 F 20-29    2:42:25.5   12:24/M
      43    MATTHEW CAPUTO                                 62   29     5 M 20-29    2:43:11.6   12:27/M
      44    STENGIOS MOSUHOS        Johnstown  PA          89   40     9 M 40-49    2:43:42.1   12:30/M
      45    SUSAN MASCHOS                                  47   39     6 F 30-39    2:43:46.5   12:30/M
      46    JIM TRIVOLI                                    85   42    10 M 40-49    2:48:17.3   12:51/M
      47    EMILY McMAHON                                  44   32     7 F 30-39    2:48:36.7   12:52/M
      48    ADAM MIDDLETON          TITUSVILLE  PA         97   40    11 M 40-49    2:51:22.8   13:05/M
      49    JUSTIN BOYLE                                   60   29     6 M 20-29    2:52:37.7   13:11/M
      50    TAMI SHIMKO                                    83   24     6 F 20-29    2:54:23.0   13:19/M
      51    ERRIN MILLER                                   33   37     8 F 30-39    2:54:33.3   13:19/M
      52    JULIE CHWALIK                                  71   39     9 F 30-39    2:54:39.3   13:20/M
      53    BILL CHWALIK                                   70   38     9 M 30-39    2:54:40.8   13:20/M
      54    MELISSA CROCKER                                76   32    10 F 30-39    2:55:45.9   13:25/M
      55    TAMI SARI                                      32   33    11 F 30-39    2:55:46.7   13:25/M
      56    CARLA ADDISON                                  73   30    12 F 30-39    2:56:44.3   13:29/M
      57    JESSICA McCULLOUGH                             72   29     7 F 20-29    2:56:47.5   13:30/M
      58    Wayne Toy                                      63   57     5 M 50-59    3:01:19.9   13:50/M
      59    TAMELLA SHANKS                                 46   29     8 F 20-29    3:03:48.1   14:02/M
      60    FRANKI MURRAY                                  78   62     1 M 60-69    3:04:06.8   14:03/M
      61    DENISE BROSIUS                                 55   55     2 F 50-59    3:08:41.4   14:24/M
      62    DEBORAH STOVER                                 54   55     3 F 50-59    3:10:08.8   14:31/M
      63    THEA WHEELING                                  86   55     4 F 50-59    3:28:30.7   15:55/M
      64    LACI SPISAK             Avonmore  PA          135   22     9 F 20-29    3:30:16.0   16:03/M
      65    JOSHUA McKINLEY                                42   31    10 M 30-39    3:31:31.9   16:09/M
      66    LAURI ADAMS                                    68   40     1 F 40-49    4:08:31.9   18:58/M
4 mile
  Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jody Lobert             Gibsonia  PA          970   45 ***** M 40-49      41:36.0   10:24/M
       2    MARY HUMPHREY           Pittsburgh  PA        972   13 ***** F  1-14      42:36.4   10:39/M
       3    DAVID HUMPHREY          Pittsburgh  PA        974   13 ***** M  1-14      42:47.0   10:42/M
       4    STEVEN BIANCULLI        Monroeville  PA       962   41 ***** M 40-49      43:57.6   10:59/M
       5    DERRICK HENDERSON       Emlenton  PA          969   54     1 M 50-59      49:23.4   12:21/M
       6    GREG ST.CLAIR           Pittsburgh  PA        984   35     1 M 30-39      50:17.0   12:34/M
       7    SHANE BRUNAZZI          BOSTON  PA            977   30     2 M 30-39      52:28.7   13:07/M
       8    BRITTNI GEIBEL          Chicora  PA           958   22 ***** F 20-29      52:42.8   13:11/M
       9    NATHAN KOTSKO           Fairmont  WV          957   10     1 M  1-14      53:45.9   13:26/M
      10    MICHELE LOBERT          Gibsonia  PA          971   42 ***** F 40-49      53:47.6   13:27/M
      11    WENDI LINCOLN                                 945   40     1 F 40-49      53:58.7   13:30/M
      12    DANIEL MCMEANS          Vandergrift  PA       959   29     1 M 20-29      55:08.7   13:47/M
      13    FLOYD SHIREY            NEW CASTLE  PA        973   59     2 M 50-59      55:39.0   13:55/M
      14    REBECCA LUCORE                                946   38     1 F 30-39      56:48.6   14:12/M
      15    ROB SNYDER              BUTLER  PA            975   41     1 M 40-49      57:03.2   14:16/M
      16    NICK ASHEUDEN           Butler  PA            965   49     2 M 40-49      58:02.7   14:31/M
      17    ROBERT KRUSE                                  936   32     3 M 30-39      59:19.5   14:50/M
      18    SARA BRUNAZZI           BOSTON  PA            976   26     1 F 20-29      59:58.7   15:00/M
      19    CINDY FERRINGER                               953   37     2 F 30-39    1:00:06.0   15:02/M
      20    STEVEN SOLIWODA         Meadville  PA         987   24     2 M 20-29    1:00:20.5   15:05/M
      21    PATRICK McKEE                                 955   25     3 M 20-29    1:00:57.0   15:14/M
      22    GERRA BOSCO                                   941   36     3 F 30-39    1:01:08.5   15:17/M
      23    BETTINA TIPP            Allison Park  PA      966   43     2 F 40-49    1:01:20.8   15:20/M
      24    KAREN REYNOLDS                                952   51     1 F 50-59    1:01:34.4   15:24/M
      25    KENNY SMITH                                   948   42     3 M 40-49    1:05:52.0   16:28/M
      26    ANDREA McQUEEN                                954   21     2 F 20-29    1:08:23.3   17:06/M
      27    PAMELA MAUGER                                 947   67     1 F 60-69    1:08:28.6   17:07/M
      28    SHELLY THIEME                                 956   37     4 F 30-39    1:08:42.8   17:11/M
      29    KELLY HALEY                                   944   14     1 F  1-14    1:11:21.9   17:50/M
      30    TOM HALEY                                     943   49     4 M 40-49    1:11:23.5   17:51/M
      31    ANGELA GRAY                                   931   26     3 F 20-29    1:14:25.1   18:36/M
      32    Participant   960                             960   41     3 F 40-49    1:15:53.4   18:58/M
      33    Margretta Lutz          Butler  PA            942   82     1 F 70-99    1:17:28.2   19:22/M
      34    DIANE BURNS                                   951   42     4 F 40-49    1:24:35.7   21:09/M
      35    SARA WOODS              Edinboro  PA          985   12     2 F  1-14    1:25:10.0   21:18/M
      36    ALEENA PARENTI                               1000   7      3 F  1-14    1:25:50.5   21:28/M
      37    Rachel Prozan           Mc Kean  PA           986   41     5 F 40-49    1:25:51.8   21:28/M
      38    ELIZABETH SMITH                               949   38     5 F 30-39    1:26:52.7   21:43/M
      39    COURTNEY NICHOLS                              950   35     6 F 30-39    1:26:53.8   21:43/M
      40    DEVIN MARTIN                                  961   13     2 M  1-14    1:29:22.5   22:21/M
      41    KIRSTIN STOJADINOVIC    GERMANY               968   14     4 F  1-14    1:48:25.6   27:06/M
      42    GUFRUIN SKARPHEDINSDOTT GERMANY               967   48     6 F 40-49    2:16:21.1   34:05/M


Comments