Results‎ > ‎

2018 Class Championship Qualifier

January 25-May 10, 2018
Top finisher gets berth as #7 seed in club championship.

16 players, single round robin.

Round Date Pairings
1 Jan 25 Mortlock-Bokka Giesler-Smith Wyatt-Stokes Hayes-Olson Toste-Meyer Arteaga-Houser Shisgal-Bilyeu Bennett-Uz
2 Feb 01 Bokka-Bennett Uz-Shisgal Bilyeu-Arteaga Houser-Toste Meyer-Hayes Olson-Wyatt Stokes-Giesler Smith-Mortlock
3 Feb 08 Smith-Bokka Mortlock-Stokes Giesler-Olson Wyatt-Meyer Hayes-Houser Toste-Bilyeu Arteaga-Uz Shisgal-Bennett
4 Feb 15 Bokka-Shisgal Bennett-Arteaga Uz-Toste Bilyeu-Hayes Houser-Wyatt Meyer-Giesler Olson-Mortlock Stokes-Smith
5 Feb 22 Stokes-Bokka Smith-Olson Mortlock-Meyer Giesler-Houser Wyatt-Bilyeu Hayes-Uz Toste-Bennett Arteaga-Shisgal
6 Mar 01 Bokka-Arteaga Shisgal-Toste Bennett-Hayes Uz-Wyatt Bilyeu-Giesler Houser-Mortlock Meyer-Smith Olson-Stokes
7 Mar 08 Olson-Bokka Stokes-Meyer Smith-Houser Mortlock-Bilyeu Giesler-Uz Wyatt-Bennett Hayes-Shisgal Toste-Arteaga
8 Mar 15 Bokka-Toste Arteaga-Hayes Shisgal-Wyatt Bennett-Giesler Uz-Mortlock Bilyeu-Smith Houser-Stokes Meyer-Olson
9 Mar 22 Meyer-Bokka Olson-Houser Stokes-Bilyeu Smith-Uz Mortlock-Bennett Giesler-Shisgal Wyatt-Arteaga Hayes-Toste
10 Apr 05 Bokka-Hayes Toste-Wyatt Arteaga-Giesler Shisgal-Mortlock Bennett-Smith Uz-Stokes Bilyeu-Olson Houser-Meyer
11 Apr 12 Houser-Bokka Meyer-Bilyeu Olson-Uz Stokes-Bennett Smith-Shisgal Mortlock-Arteaga Giesler-Toste Wyatt-Hayes
12 Apr 19 Bokka-Wyatt Hayes-Giesler Toste-Mortlock Arteaga-Smith Shisgal-Stokes Bennett-Olson Uz-Meyer Bilyeu-Houser
13 Apr 26 Bilyeu-Bokka Houser-Uz Meyer-Bennett Olson-Shisgal Stokes-Arteaga Smith-Toste Mortlock-Hayes Giesler-Wyatt
14 May 03 Bokka-Giesler Wyatt-Mortlock Hayes-Smith Toste-Stokes Arteaga-Olson Shisgal-Meyer Bennett-Houser Uz-Bilyeu
15 May 10 Uz-Bokka Bilyeu-Bennett Houser-Shisgal Meyer-Arteaga Olson-Toste Stokes-Hayes Smith-Wyatt Mortlock-Giesler



# Name Rating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Total
1 Uz, Kagan 1455 * 0 1 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 0 1 6.0/14
2 Bilyeu, Jeff 1533 1 * 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 9.0/15
3 Houser, Mike 1467 0 1 * 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 9.0/15
4 Meyer, Don 1754 0 ½ 1 * 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 11.5/15
5 Olson, Jeff 1537 ½ 1 0 0 * 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 7.5/15
6 Stokes, Allen unr 1 ½ ½ 0 1 * 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 X 12.0/15 ->Clinched berth to championship bracket (b/o points and head-to-head tiebreak)
7 Smith, George 1326 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 5.0/15
8 Mortlock, Paul 1490 1 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 * 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 1
10.0/15
9 Giesler, Dylan 1208 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 4.0/14
10 Wyatt, Norm 1200 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 * 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1 2.5/15
11 Hayes, Jack 1495/3 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 * 1 1 1 1 1 12.0/15
12 Toste, David 1544 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 * 1 0 ½ 1 10.5/15
13 Arteaga, Rick 1412 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 * 0 0 X 3.0/15
14 Shisgal, Adam 1476/4 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 * 0 1 8.5/15
15 Bennett, Bob 1491 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 ½ 1 1 * 1
8.5/15
16 Bokka, Rahul unr 0 0 0 0 0 F 0 0 0 0 0 0 F 0 0 * 0.0/15
Comments