Results‎ > ‎

5th Annual Larry Evans Memorial, March 25-27, 2016

Open
#	NAME			RTNG	RD1	RD2	RD3	RD4	RD5	RD6	TOTAL
1	Khachiyan, Melikset	2609	W50	W13	W6	W3	D2	D4	5
2	Kudrin, Sergey		2547	W28	W9	W21	D4	D1	W7	5
3	Bryant, John Daniel	2538	W33	W11	W7	L1	W8	W6	5
4	Sevillano, Enrico	2522	W34	W15	W8	D2	W10	D1	5
5	Lee, Andy C		2398	W53	D23	D20	W14	L7	W26	4
6	Grabinsky, Aaron	2363	W40	W39	L1	W15	W20	L3	4
7	Bick, Gabriel James	2249	W46	W27	L3	W26	W5	L2	4
8	Costello, Alexander	2231	W19	W17	L4	W27	L3	W23	4
9	Doyle, Bryon		2206	X54	L2	D18	W34	W33	D10	4
10	Kudryavtsev, Vadim	2201	D37	W30	W23	W20	L4	D9	4
11	Formanek, Edward W	2200	W38	L3	W40	D33	D17	W28	4
12	Pupols, Viktors		2223	D30	D22	L33	D39	W46	W34	3.5
13	Greanias, Steven D	2218	W36	L1	D34	D18	D16	W40	3.5
14	Rosell, John		2136	D47	W37	H--	L5	H--	W36	3.5
15	Wei, Jeffrey		2111	W42	L4	W35	L6	W29	D17	3.5
16	Biyiasas, Theodore	2108	W43	L20	W29	D21	D13	D18	3.5
17	Eng, Rachael		2037	W48	L8	W44	D22	D11	D15	3.5
18	Romero, Paul L		2024	L20	W43	D9	D13	W32	D16	3.5
19	Yoo, Christopher W	1965	L8	W48	D25	D24	W39	H--	3.5
20	Findlay, Ian Thomas	2451	W18	W16	D5	L10	L6	D27	3
21	Banik, Siddharth G	2290	W35	W26	L2	D16	D23	U--	3
22	Aigner, Michael		2220	W31	D12	H--	D17	H--	U--	3
23	Pan, Christopher	2087	W44	D5	L10	W46	D21	L8	3
24	Saephanh, William	2086	H--	H--	D46	D19	W35	U--	3
25	Gilbert, Michael A	2084	H--	D41	D19	D30	D31	H--	3
26	Rupel, David		2060	W52	L21	W32	L7	W30	L5	3
27	Somalwar, Anaiy		2054	W51	L7	W47	L8	D36	D20	3
28	Giovannetti, Mark	2032	L2	W36	H--	W41	H--	L11	3
29	Kolay, Alex		1983	H--	D47	L16	W42	L15	W44	3
30	Senthilkumar, Pranav	1929	D12	L10	W50	D25	L26	W42	3
31	Haring, Ruth Inez	1907	L22	L50	W37	W44	D25	H--	3
32	Feghhi, Alexander	1863	H--	H--	L26	W50	L18	W45	3
33	Daggupati, Balaji	2029	L3	W38	W12	D11	L9	U--	2.5
34	Acon, Jennifer		2024	L4	W42	D13	L9	W37	L12	2.5
35	Alonso, Francisco	2000	L21	W51	L15	W47	L24	D38	2.5
36	Palusa, Maurya		1898	L13	L28	W52	W48	D27	L14	2.5
37	Pan, Kevin		1881	D10	L14	L31	W43	L34	W46	2.5
38	Irwin, Philip R		1815	L11	L33	W51	D40	H--	D35	2.5
39	Murugappan, Ganesh	2078	W55	L6	D41	D12	L19	U--	2
40	Srinivas, Rahul		2007	L6	W52	L11	D38	D41	L13	2
41	Pruitt Jr, Carvin	1875	H--	D25	D39	L28	D40	U--	2
42	Nagpal, Supunay		1180	L15	L34	W45	L29	W52	L30	2
43	Krishna, Avinash	1010	L16	L18	L48	L37	W51	W52	2
44	Madgula, Puja		 793	L23	W53	L17	L31	W48	L29	2
45	Kolli, Anushka		 395	L49	L46	L42	B--	W47	L32	2
46	Sartorio, William	1982	L7	W45	D24	L23	L12	L37	1.5
47	Mohanty, Brahma Prakash	1624	D14	D29	L27	L35	L45	D51	1.5
48	Battis, Gregory Adam	 UNR	L17	L19	W43	L36	L44	H--	1.5
49	Rosario, Salvador	2204	W45	U--	U--	U--	U--	U--	1
50	Casten, Frederick	2035	L1	W31	L30	L32	U--	U--	1
51	Bondada, Ashvin S	 580	L27	L35	L38	D52	L43	D47	1
52	Narapareddy, Nithya	 675	L26	L40	L36	D51	L42	L43	0.5
53	Murray, William J	2012	L5	L44	U--	U--	U--	U--	0
54	Isberg, Eric		1896	F9	U--	U--	U--	U--	U--	0
55	Pradeep, Pranav		 767	L39	U--	U--	U--	U--	U--	0

Class A
#	NAME			RTNG	RD1	RD2	RD3	RD4	RD5	RD6	TOTAL
1	Grabinsky, Joshua	1938	W25	D12	W24	W19	W5	W6	5.5
2	Clemens, Kristian	1918	W17	L5	W30	W16	W18	W8	5
3	Cota, Conrad		1886	W23	H--	W12	W8	D4	W5	5
4	Meiyappan, Annapoorni	1725	W7	W14	D8	W20	D3	H--	4.5
5	Youngquist, Nm Eric J	1987	W10	W2	W6	W18	L1	L3	4
6	Peng, Andrew		1927	W31	W32	L5	W10	W7	L1	4
7	Alazawi, Samir		1888	L4	W31	W22	W13	L6	W9	4
8	Kleist, Frederick	1953	W11	W26	D4	L3	W20	L2	3.5
9	Ellis, James S		1900	H--	L29	W33	W26	W19	L7	3.5
10	Wu, Oliver		1851	L5	W17	W23	L6	W24	D12	3.5
11	Duron, Ritchie		1834	L8	L13	W27	W29	D15	W22	3.5
12	Ai, Evan Zihao		1757	W28	D1	L3	D15	W16	D10	3.5
13	Susarla, Rishith	1940	L24	W11	W25	L7	D22	D17	3
14	Hosford, Michael J	1933	W30	L4	H--	D24	H--	D15	3
15	Garcia, Hebert D	1909	W22	L18	D26	D12	D11	D14	3
16	Martinez, Lawrence	1843	L19	W27	W32	L2	L12	W31	3
17	Kondakov, Adrian	1796	L2	L10	D21	W28	W29	D13	3
18	Legvold, Douglas E	1982	W21	W15	D20	L5	L2	U--	2.5
19	Rudd, Matthew John	1960	W16	L20	W29	L1	L9	D23	2.5
20	Russo, Robert V		1888	W27	W19	D18	L4	L8	U--	2.5
21	Swartz, Kevin		1848	L18	L22	D17	W31	D26	H--	2.5
22	Nachiappan, Aghilan	1770	L15	W21	L7	W32	D13	L11	2.5
23	Giovannetti, Grant	1721	L3	B--	L10	L25	W32	D19	2.5
24	Vu, Leonard		1828	W13	H--	L1	D14	L10	U--	2
25	Melville, Cailen	1811	L1	W33	L13	W23	U--	U--	2
26	Jones, Michael Don	1802	W33	L8	D15	L9	D21	U--	2
27	Liu, Kimberly		1727	L20	L16	L11	D33	W28	H--	2
28	Bond, Robert M		1906	L12	L30	D31	L17	L27	W29	1.5
29	Fischer, George E	1863	H--	W9	L19	L11	L17	L28	1.5
30	Shapiro, Daniel S	1809	L14	W28	L2	U--	U--	U--	1
31	Mueckenberger, Andrew M	1807	L6	L7	D28	L21	H--	L16	1
32	Shepherd, Patrick	1700	B--	L6	L16	L22	L23	U--	1
33	Trimbach, Daniel F	1918	L26	L25	L9	D27	U--	U--	0.5

Class B
#	NAME			RTNG	RD1	RD2	RD3	RD4	RD5	RD6	TOTAL
1	Suren, Ata-alp		1755	W25	W7	D3	D2	W5	W4	5
2	Zang, Jeffery		1570	W6	W15	W16	D1	D3	W7	5
3	Ayinala, Shree		1700	W21	W22	D1	D15	D2	W8	4.5
4	Fingal, Eric		1677	D19	W8	W12	D5	W15	L1	4
5	Eswaran, Aksithi	1668	D14	W18	W23	D4	L1	W13	4
6	Torres, Michael		1700	L2	W17	W19	D10	L7	W12	3.5
7	Fernandez, Jose		1635	W20	L1	W14	D16	W6	L2	3.5
8	Juchau, Dave		1626	D24	L4	W11	W22	W16	L3	3.5
9	Chatterjee, Nikhil	1555	W10	L16	D20	L12	W18	W17	3.5
10	Derryberry, Dewayn	1698	L9	W21	D22	D6	D12	H--	3
11	Chen, Jonathan		1664	D23	D14	L8	W19	L13	W22	3
12	Krishnakumar, Sriram	1651	W18	D23	L4	W9	D10	L6	3
13	Shaw, Michael Francis	1620	L16	B--	L15	W18	W11	L5	3
14	Sasikumar, Kavya	1492	D5	D11	L7	D17	W21	H--	3
15	Buus, Jarod N		1751	W17	L2	W13	D3	L4	U--	2.5
16	Hernandez, Andrew	1722	W13	W9	L2	D7	L8	U--	2.5
17	Arauco, Diego		1654	L15	L6	B--	D14	W22	L9	2.5
18	Lewis, W David		1749	L12	L5	W21	L13	L9	B--	2
19	Thirumalai, Atul	1548	D4	D24	L6	L11	B--	U--	2
20	Claiborne, Mark		1741	L7	W25	D9	U--	U--	U--	1.5
21	Kurfman, David		1600	L3	L10	L18	B--	L14	H--	1.5
22	Titus, Michael Gene	1542	B--	L3	D10	L8	L17	L11	1.5
23	Israel, Enoch		1777	D11	D12	L5	U--	U--	U--	1
24	Gopalakrishnan, Krishna	1729	D8	D19	U--	U--	U--	U--	1
25	Thoel, Jason C		1659	L1	L20	U--	U--	U--	U--	0

Class C
#	NAME			RTNG	RD1	RD2	RD3	RD4	RD5	RD6	TOTAL
1	Jenn, Alan		1420	W27	W12	W21	W9	W5	D2	5.5
2	Feghhi, Jalal Seyed	1498	H--	H--	W25	W17	W14	D1	4.5
3	Tam, Erek		1438	W26	W25	W8	H--	H--	H--	4.5
4	Kurtiz, Tiegan Michael	1529	L11	W22	L14	W15	W23	W13	4
5	Donnelly, Patrick	1505	H--	W29	W7	W12	L1	D8	4
6	Johnson, Eric		1459	L25	L20	W26	W29	W16	W12	4
7	Jacobs, Steve		1400	D13	W18	L5	W19	W10	D9	4
8	Jay, Shree*		1303	B--	W17	L3	D13	W11	D5	4
9	Van Veen, Kerry		1530	W22	D11	W19	L1	D13	D7	3.5
10	Zeman, Paul		1515	D23	H--	W20	D11	L7	W19	3.5
11	Spera, Bernard Joseph	1433	W4	D9	D13	D10	L8	W17	3.5
12	Mayer-Kleist, Carol	1520	W14	L1	W15	L5	W22	L6	3
13	Piper, August		1504	D7	W16	D11	D8	D9	L4	3
14	Labeirie, Alex JC	1431	L12	W27	W4	W21	L2	U--	3
15	Morris, Brian Lee	1429	L17	B--	L12	L4	W29	W24	3
16	Barry, Samuel		1328	D19	L13	W18	D23	L6	W22	3
17	Martin, Richard E	1520	W15	L8	D23	L2	W26	L11	2.5
18	Torres, Joseph		1515	D29	L7	L16	L22	W27	W26	2.5
19	Harding, Laurence	1470	D16	W26	L9	L7	W24	L10	2.5
20	Esh, Michael		1400	L21	W6	L10	D24	H--	H--	2.5
21	Durbin, Ricky		1500	W20	W24	L1	L14	U--	U--	2
22	Harris, Clarence	1435	L9	L4	W27	W18	L12	L16	2
23	Emery, Paul Richard	1420	D10	H--	D17	D16	L4	U--	2
24	Jackson, Dusty		1528	H--	L21	D29	D20	L19	L15	1.5
25	Jones, Jan		1592	W6	L3	L2	U--	U--	U--	1
26	Marte, Bridges Ibesate	1585	L3	L19	L6	W27	L17	L18	1
27	Gold, Lin		1517	L1	L14	L22	L26	L18	W29	1
28	Mortlock, Paul J	1507	H--	H--	U--	U--	U--	U--	1
29	Benson, Roy		1400	D18	L5	D24	L6	L15	L27	1

Class D
#	NAME			RTNG	RD1	RD2	RD3	RD4	RD5	RD6	TOTAL
1	Patel, Aayan		1327	W14	W8	W9	W2	W3	W4	6
2	Patel, Darsh		1260	W21	W23	W20	L1	W9	D7	4.5
3	Webb, Larry A		1196	W17	W12	D18	W7	L1	W11	4.5
4	Kurtiz, Richard Dee	1147	W26	D20	W22	W18	W5	L1	4.5
5	Munsey, Michael R	1311	W24	L9	W23	W26	L4	W13	4
6	Ng, Andrew		1274	H--	H--	W10	L9	W16	W18	4
7	Polentz, Matthew	1208	D22	W27	W12	L3	W19	D2	4
8	Swartz, James		1208	W16	L1	W17	D19	W18	H--	4
9	Sartorio, David J	1157	W29	W5	L1	W6	L2	W12	4
10	Byrne, Michael J	1142	L12	W16	L6	H--	W14	W19	3.5
11	Reed, Matthew		1366	L23	L22	W27	W15	W20	L3	3
12	Sletten Jr, David	1318	W10	L3	L7	W22	W25	L9	3
13	Prielipp, Daniel	1239	W25	L18	W15	L20	W26	L5	3
14	Chatterjee, Nishant	1142	L1	W25	L19	W17	L10	W21	3
15	Martinez, Abraham	1108	L20	W29	L13	L11	W23	W26	3
16	Jay, Shreyas		1033	L8	L10	B--	W23	L6	W24	3
17	Martinez, Abel		 994	L3	W24	L8	L14	W28	W25	3
18	Haber, Tom		1384	W28	W13	D3	L4	L8	L6	2.5
19	Ng, Aaron		1314	H--	H--	W14	D8	L7	L10	2.5
20	Gilstrap, David A	1299	W15	D4	L2	W13	L11	U--	2.5
21	Giles, Janet		1095	L2	L28	D29	W27	W22	L14	2.5
22	Malik, Dhruv		1014	D7	W11	L4	L12	L21	W28	2.5
23	Ayinala, Nihar		1146	W11	L2	L5	L16	L15	W29	2
24	Vargas, Mark A		1128	L5	L17	L25	W29	W27	L16	2
25	Wanner, Rich		1066	L13	L14	W24	W28	L12	L17	2
26	Gopianandan, Taran	 642	L4	B--	W28	L5	L13	L15	2
27	Pradeep, Pranav		 767	H--	L7	L11	L21	L24	B--	1.5
28	Hunt, James Lloyd	1146	L18	W21	L26	L25	L17	L22	1
29	Irwin, Marla		 818	L9	L15	D21	L24	H--	L23	1

Top Teams:
1.Bay Area Chess		15.0
2.Mechanics Institute - Team 1	11.0
3.Seattle Chess Club		10.0

Top Senior: Steve Jacobs	4.0

Comments