FALL 2017 PRESEASON SCHEDULES

Cross Country, Boys

Week One
  • Monday 8/14 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS
  • Tuesday 8/15 - 8:00 a.m. at SPHS, Back Cove
  • Wednesday 8/16 - 8:00 a.m. at SPHS, Higgins Beach
  • Thursday 8/17 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS
  • Friday 8/18 - 8:00 a.m. at SPHS, Cape Elizabeth 2 Miler
Week Two
  • Monday 8/21 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS
  • Tuesday 8/22 -  8:00 a.m. at SPHS, Eastern Trail
  • Wednesday 8/23 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS
  • Thursday 8/24 - Brogan Invitational at SPHS: JV 5:30, Varsity 6:00
  • Friday 8/25 -  8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS

Cheering

Monday, 3:00-4:30
Tuesday, 4:00-5:30
Wednesday, 5:30-7
Friday, 4:30-6

Football

Double Sessions Daily
  • Morning Session 7:30-10:00 am
  • Afternoon Session 2:30-5:30 pm

Soccer, Girls

Morning session: 7:30-9:30 a.m. at Wainwright
Evening session : 5:30-7:30 p.m. at Wainwright

For the full pre-season schedule visit the team web site at https://www.redriotsoccer.com/preseason-schedule and click on the calendar link.

Volleyball

Week One
  • Monday 8/14 - 5:30 pm Mandatory Parent/Player Meeting, 6:00-8:30 pm (Tryouts)
  • Tuesday 8/15 - Conditioning 2:00-4:00 pm, 5:30-8:30 pm (Tryouts)
  • Wednesday 8/16 - 5:30-8:30 pm (Tryouts)
  • Thursday 8/17 - Conditioning 11:00 am - 1:00 pm, JV Practice 3:00-5:00 pm, Varsity Practice 6:00-8:30 pm
  • Friday 8/18 - JV Practice 3:00-5:00 pm, Varsity Practice 6:00-8:00 pm
  • Saturday 8/19 - Varsity at Greely Play Day 7:00 am to 5:00 pm, JV off
Week Two
  • Monday 8/21 - Conditioning 8:00-9:30 am, JV & Varsity Practice 5:30-8:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8/22 - Conditioning 8:00-9:30 amJV & Varsity Practice 5:30-8:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8/23 - Conditioning 8:00-9:30 amJV & Varsity Practice 5:30-8:00 pm, Meet the Riots 8:00 pm
  • Thursday 8/24 - Conditioning 11:00-1:00, JV Practice 3:00-5:00 pm, Varsity Practice 6:00-8:30 pm
  • Friday 8/25 - JV Practice 3:00-5:00 pm, Varsity Practice 6:00-8:00 pm
  • Saturday 8/26 - Varsity at Falmouth Play Day 7:00 am to 4:00 pm, JV off

Cross Country, Girls

Week One
  • Monday 8/14 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS
  • Tuesday 8/15 - 8:00 a.m. at SPHS, Back Cove
  • Wednesday 8/16 - 8:00 a.m. at SPHS, Higgins Beach
  • Thursday 8/17 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS
  • Friday 8/18 - 8:00 a.m. at SPHS, Cape Elizabeth 2 Miler
Week Two
  • Monday 8/21 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS
  • Tuesday 8/22 -  8:00 a.m. at SPHS, Eastern Trail
  • Wednesday 8/23 - 8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS
  • Thursday 8/24 - Brogan Invitational at SPHS: JV 5:30, Varsity 6:00
  • Friday 8/25 -  8:00-10:00 a.m. at SPHS

Golf


Week Two
  • Monday 8/21 - Preseason SMAA Tournament (top 6 golfers only)
  • Tuesday 8/22 -  8:00 a.m. at SP Municipal
  • Wednesday 8/23 - 8:00 a.m. at Nonesuch Range
  • Thursday 8/24 - 10:15 a.m. at Sable Oaks
  • Friday 8/25 -  8:00 a.m. at SP Municipal, 12:00 Nonesuch Rank (top 6 only)

  • Monday August 21st                8AM @ Muni
  • Tuesday August 22nd              8AM SoPo Muni
  • Wednesday August 23rd.          8 AM Nonesuch River Golf Range
  • Thursday August 24th.             1015 AM Sable Oaks Golf Club
  • Friday August 25th                 8 AM @ MUNI

  • Monday August 28th               300 PM Sable Oaks Golf Club
  • Tuesday August 29th.              Falmouth Match Postponed to      Sept27. Practice TBA
  • Wednesday August30th.           3:00 PM SoPo Muni
  • Thursday August 31st.               Match @ Deering @330PM (TOP 7 Will Go)
  • Friday Sept 1.                        11 Am Nonesuch River Range

  • Monday September 4th Labor Day --No Practice
  • Tuesday Sept 5th Match vs PORTLAND @Riverside @ 330PM (EVERYONE WILL GO)
  • Wednesday September 6th Practice @ Sable Oaks @ 300 PM
  • Thursday September 7th Match Home vs SCARBOROUGH @ 330PM TOP 8 ONLY (ALL ELSE OFF)
  • Friday September 8th Practice @ SoPo Muni @ 305 PM

  • Monday September 11th Practice @ Sable Oaks @ 305 PM
  • Tuesday September 12th Match vs Cheverus @ PCC (Top 8 ONLY)
  • Wednesday September 13th Practice@ Muni @ 330
  • Thursday September 14th Match Vs Falmouth @ Sable Oaks @ 330 PM TOP 8 ONLY (ALL ELSE OFF)
  • Friday September 15th Practice NONESUCH RANGE @ 330PM

  • Monday September 18th Practice @ MUNI @ 330
  • Tuesday September 19th Match vs DEERING @ Sable Oaks @330PM TOP 6 ONLY (ALL ELSE OFF)
  • Wednesday September 20th Practice at Sable Oaks @305 PM
  • Thursday September 21 Match vs PORTLAND @ SABLE OAKS @ 330 (TOP 8 ONLY)
  • Friday September 22 Practice@ NONESUCH RANGE @ 3PM

  • Monday September 25 Practice @ SABLE OAKS @ 305PM
  • Tuesday September 26 Match vs SCARBOROUGH @ WILLOWDALE @ 330PM (TOP 8 ONLY) ALL ELSE OFF
  • Wednesday September 27th Match vs FALMOUTH @ WOODLANDS CC @330PM (TOP 8 ONLY) ALL ELSE OFF
  • Thursday September 29th Match vs CHEVERUS@ SABLE OAKS @ 330 (TOP 8 ONLY) ALL ELSE OFF
  • Friday September 30th Practice TBA

  • Monday October 2 State Qualifier At NATANIS @ 9 AM Top 5 ONLY ALL ELSE OFF
  • Tuesday October 3 JV TOURNAMENT @ GORHAM CC@ 330 PM