Holliday Notice

posted Sep 8, 2016, 11:49 PM by iqac pachhunga

Holliday date changed: Following the government of India's decision to change Eid-ul-Zuha (Bakri Eid) public holiday from September 12, 2016 (Monday) to September (Tuesday) 13, the college will be closed on tuesday 13th september 2016.

S.U. Election

posted Jul 13, 2016, 10:51 PM by Vanrengi Ralte

    No. PUC 1/SU/2016/                                                                                               Dated the 12th July, 2016

 

 

NOTIFICATION

 

          It is hereby notified for information of all the students that Pachhunga University College Students Union Election for the session 2016-17 will be held on 21st July 2016 (Thursday) at the College.

 

1.   Filing of Nomination      :         12.07.2016 – 19.07.2016 (1:00 pm)

2.   Scrutiny of Nomination  :         19.07.2016 (2:00 am) @ Teacher’s Common Room

3.   Pre-Election Assembly    :         20.07.2016 (1:00 pm) @ College Auditorium

4.   Polling Hours                 :         21.07.2016 ( 9:30 am – 2:00 pm)

5.   Counting of Votes           :         21.07.2016 (2:00 pm -   3:00 pm)

6.   Venue for Counting        :         Internet Resource Centre,PUC

7.   Declaration of Results    :         Internet Resource Centre @ 3:00 pm

8.   Posts to be contested      :

a)    Vice-President

b)   General Secretary

c)    Cultural Secretary

d)   Games & Sports Secretary

e)    Debating Secretary

f)     Common Room Secretary

g)    Magazine Editor

 

 

ELECTION RULES:

1.   Students who have attended Pachhunga University College for at least one academic year are eligible to contest the election. {According to the Article 7(2) of the SU Constitution}

2.   Election Posters are not allowed. Banner (2’×5’) two per candidate, pamphlets and tags are allowed for campaigning.

3.   Attendance will be taken at the pre-election assembly and declaration of results.

4.   Campaigning and canvassing inside the Classroom will be allowed only with the permission of teachers on 18th and 19th July, 2016. No canvassing on the polling day.

5.   Students have to produce Identity Card/Registration card at the time of casting votes.

6.   Casting of votes will be done through the PUC Vote Casting Software.

7.   Nomination forms can be had from Mrs. P.C. Lalnunkimi i/c Students Election at the Establishment Section and be submitted to the same.

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Sd-                                                                                            Sd/-

(LALDINPUIA)                                                                      (R.ZOTHANMAWIA)

   ASST. RETURNING OFFICER                                                   RETURNING OFFICER

Freshers' Social & Felicitation Function 2016

posted Jul 13, 2016, 10:49 PM by Vanrengi Ralte

PACHHUNGA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

FRESHERS’ SOCIAL CUM FELICITATION

PROGRAM

 

Time                :           15th July, 2016 (Friday); 1:30 p.m

Venue              :           P.U. College Multipurpose Complex

 

    Comperes                                  :        Ms. Rohmingmawii

                                                                Ms. Vanlalveni Pachuau

                                                           

Opening Song                              :         Presentation of College Anthem (Music video)

Welcome address                        :        Dr. Tawnenga, Principal

Introduction of freshers                :        

Address from faculty members  :           Dr . Lalrammawii, Assoc. Professor

Special number                         :           Lalduhsaki , I Sem B.A. (Mizo)

Oration on behalf of seniors           :           K. Lallungmuana, 5th Sem. B.A (Pol. Sc.)                  

Presentation of Best House Award        

Speech from Freshers                          :         Laltlankimi, 1st Sem. B.A (Psychology)        

Traditional dance exhibit           :           PUC Cultural Club

Special number                         :           Rebecca Zorintluangi, 5th Sem B.A (Edu.)

Distribution of certificates- I               :           Commerce and Arts streams.

Special number                         :           Vanlalhlimpuii, 3rd  Sem B.A (Socio)

Distribution of Certificates- II              :           Science stream

 Proficiency awards–                           :           1.  H.K. Bawichhuaka Award   2. Khawtinkhuma Award

presentation                                                 3. Lenrualhlui Award                4. Goodwill Award

Speech                                                        :           Vice President, Students’ Union, PUC

Release of College Magazine                          

                                                           

NB: a)  All students must attend the fresher’s social cum felicitation program in college T-shirt.

 b) Classes remain suspended on that day; however CCA attendance shall be taken  

     departmentally. All HODs are hereby informed to make necessary arrangement.

c)      Refreshment will be served at College playground from 12:00 to 1:00 p.m.

 

Reception & Ushering i/c: Conveners – Dr. David Zothansanga & Ms. Lalthanzuali Hauhnar

                                                    & S.U. Leaders

 

Banner i/c.                         : Dr. David Zothansanga and Dr. Lalramliana

Media coverage i/c           : Dr. Vanramliana (Projector), Dr. Lalzarzova (Still), Ramdinthara (Video)

Publicity i/c                       : Mr. H. Laldinmawia

Site development & Sanitation: Dr. L.P. Lalduhawma and Mr. Chhawnthanga

Refreshment i/c    : Faculty and students of Mizo Department (Convener- Dr. Zoramdinthara)

Security arrangement      : NCC (Convener- Dr. Saitluanga)

Preparation of awards and certificates: Dr. Saitluanga, Mr. H.C. Lalchhuanawma, Dr. Laldinpuia

Hosting of award presentation: Commerce Department (Convener- Ms. Lalthanzuali Hauhnar)    

Earn while Learn

posted Jul 4, 2016, 12:30 AM by Vanrengi Ralte

EMPLOYMENT NOTICE

 

                   The Principal, Pachhunga University College is pleased to invite applications from the students of III & V Semester Arts Stream for the “Earn While Learn” Scheme.

 

                   The objective of this Scheme is to help of the low income group to earn within the College Campus during working hours without disturbing their regular classes.

 

Eligibility :

1.   Applicants are to be from III & V Semester Arts.

2.   The parent of the students should be those without permanent/government jobs.

3.   The annual income of the parents should not exceed Rs.1,50,000.00 (Rupees one lakhs fifty thousand) only per annum.

 

Emolument : Rs. 40.00 only per hour

 

Nature of work: To clean and maintain the cleanliness of the College Library.

 

Working hour : 1 hour (from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm) every working day.

 

                   Interested students must submit their application on or before 13th July, 2016. Prescribed application form can be obtained from P.S. to Principal.

 

                   Interview will be held on 15th July, 2016 from 3:00 pm onwards in the Principal’s office. 

 

 

Sd/-

(TAWNENGA)

Principal

Walk-in-Interview for the posts of Teacher on Contract Basis

posted Jun 23, 2016, 12:28 AM by Vanrengi Ralte

                                    No.PUC 61(1)/Extra Teacher/2013/               

                                    Dated the 23rd June 2016

                                                                                                            

 

Walk in Interview will be held for the posts of Teacher on Contract Basis as per scheduled given below:-

 

 

Sl.No.

Name of Department

No. of post

Time

1.

English

2

10:30 am

2.

Psychology

2

11:00 am

3.

Geography

1

11:30 am

4.

History

1

11:45 am

5.

Education

1

12:00 pm

6.

Political Science

1

12:15 pm

7.

Sociology

1

12:30 pm

8.

Public Administration

1

12:45 pm

9.

Botany

1

10:30 am

10.

Chemistry

2

10:45 am

11.

Statistics

1

11:00 am

12.

Environmental Science

2

11:15 am

13.

Commerce

1

11:45 am

 

 

 

 

sd/- 

( TAWNENGA )

Principal,

 

Copy to:-

 

Concerned HODs for information and to inform candidates to appear the interview.

Remedial class notice

posted Jun 19, 2016, 9:22 PM by vana Khawlhring


Remedial class in Chemistry subject for 1st semester(Newly Admitted) 2016 will start from 21st June 2016 10:00 a.m. Students with Chemistry Subject combination must attend this course.
sd/
Principal

Commencement of classes

posted Jun 13, 2016, 3:10 AM by Vanrengi Ralte

                        No.PUC /Principal/PB-Notices/2013/               

                    Dated the 13th June 2016



COMMENCEMENT OF CLASSES

 

 

1.           1st Semester: Commencement of class for all 1st Semester i.e. Arts, Science & Commerce is 1st July, 2016. All 1st semester are hereby informed to attend class without fail and bring 1 copy of passport size photo.

 

2.           3rd & 5th Semester : Commencement of class for 3rd & 5th Semester is 4th July, 2016.

 

 

 

                                                     Sd/-

TAWNENGA

Principal

Guest Lecturer at the Department of Biotechnology(UG), Pachhunga University College

posted Jun 13, 2016, 1:24 AM by Vanrengi Ralte

A walk in interview for the post of Guest Lecturer at the Department of Biotechnology(UG), Pachhunga University College will be held on 20th June 2016. Interested Candidates may bring their relevant documents at the time of interview.

Educational qualification : M. Sc in Life Science with NET/PhD as per UGC guidelines.

Venue: Principal's Chamber, Pachhunga University College

Time: 20th June 2016 from 10 AM to 12 Noon

ADMISSION 2016- Final list

posted May 30, 2016, 10:01 PM by vana Khawlhring   [ updated May 30, 2016, 10:42 PM ]

Candidates Selected for Admission in the final list must take admission before 
3/6/2016 (Friday) failing which their selection will be treated as automatically cancelled.


PSYCHOLOGY
Merit Sl no Name Father's/Mother's name TOTAL SCORE
1 138 Angie C Ngurdingpuii* V L Hmngaihfawnvela 78.72
2 133 Lucy Lalthanmawii Ralte Lalzawmpuii 72.6
3 109 Lalpianmawia Lalremruata 70.84
4 110 Lallawmzuali Hauhnar Hmingzama Hauhnar 64.32
5 97 MImi Lalchhanhimi Renthlei Ngaihawma Renthlei 63.16
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 130 Laltlankimi* Lalthakima 82.2
2 124 Lalrinpuii* Vanlalhruaia 80.84
3 125 Vanlalmalsawmtlingi Lalduhzuala 74.24
4 135 K Zosangpuii K zothanpuia 69.8
5 119 F Laltlanpari F Aitluanga 69.08
   
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
Merit Sl No Name Father's/Mother's name TOTAL SCORE
1 128 B Lalrochama B Zoramchhana 71.84
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
2 124 Jacob J Beikhohai J Ngohlo 71

MIZO
Merit Sl No Name Father's/Mother's name TOTAL SCORE
1 269 H Lalhmingmawia Lalrenghluna 73.04
2 274 Lalthansanga K Lalbiakthanga 72.32
3 285 Lalramnunmawii Pachuau Lalhriattira Pachuau 72.08
4 263 Lalduhzuali Liantluanga 69.76
5 292 R Lalthanmawia* R Thankhuma 69.2
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 277 Lalhruaizeli Lalhmachhuana 72.6
2 258 Lalhlimawmi Hrangthanmawia 64.8
3 262 Lalsangpuii Lalhmachhuana 64.76

EDUCATION
Merit Sl No Name Father's/Mother's name TOTAL SCORE
1 255 Lalremruati Lalchhuankima 71.8
2 235 R Lalsangliani R Lalngilneia 71.24
3 231 Lalremmuana Zonunsanga 70.4
4 251 F Vohbik Zodingliana F Tluangtinthanga 69.56
5 218 Zoremtluangi* H Lalrinpuia 69.4
6 254 R Lalthanmawia* R Thankhuma 68
ENGLISH
MBSE  
1 226 C Malsawmkimi C Lalchuangliana 69.2
CBSE  
1 198 Lalzawmpuii Khawtinkhuma 79.3
2 232 Malsawmzuali* Zonunsanga 75.88
3 213 Lalruatfeli Laldawngliana 74.56
SOCIOLOGY
MBSE  
1 176 Lalchhuanliana Rotlinga 73
2 154 Lallianmawii Lalthankima 68.2
3 142 Lalhmangaihsangzela Lalengzauva 67.6
CBSE  
1 151 Lalhruaitluanga H Lalsiamliana 84.48
2 146 Jordanmawii Ramhlunthangi 81.96
3 173 Lalhriatpuia Ralte* Lalremtluanga 79.08
4 C Lalbiakzuali C Lalnunkima 78.64
ECONOMICS
MBSE  
1 112 Lalnunpuii PK Thawnga 78.96
2 107 Lalremsiami Lalrawngbawla 73.88
3 114 Lalrinnungi* Sangchhunga 71.28
4 103 Lalthanpari Lalthanthuama 70.4
5 33 Lalhmunmawia Rokima Ralte 66.28
6 34 Lalroluahpuia Ngente Vanlalvena Ngente 66
   
CBSE  
1 97 Zomuanpuii Jongte Laltanpuia Jongte 77.4
2 96 Vanlaltluanga* Vanlalnghaka 73.4
3 102 Joshua Lalrinzuala Lalhmachhuana 73.2

GEOGRAPHY
Merit Sl No Name Father's/Mother's name TOTAL SCORE
1 258 Elizabeth Lalsangliani Lalfamkima 74.2
2 247 Mercy Siamremkimi John Lalrinthara 73
3 282 R Rosangliana R Laltanpuia 71.6
CBSE AND OTHER BOARDS
1 264 Lalhruaitluanga H Lalsiamliana 83.68
2 261 Sawan Chhetri Madan Chhetri 82.72
3 275 Justin Lalruatkima Hmar Zodinthara Hmar 78.84


HISTORY
MBSE
1 144 Thilsiamthari Rohmingthanga Tuolor 70.92
2 137 T Paulianson Lianminthang 69.92
3 139 R Lalchhanchhuaha R Zohmingthanga 68.92
CBSE
1 133 Julie Lalmuanzovi Zothangliani 81.24
2 161 David Lavent Luanga Sailo* Lalsangzuala Sailo 81.2


POLITICAL SCIENCE
MBSE
1 313 Elizabeth Lalsangliani Lalfamkima 77.8
CBSE
1 370 Lalengkimi B Lalthanzuala 88.12


PHILOSOPHY
Merit Sl No Name Father's/Mother's name TOTAL SCORE
1 112 Lalchhuanliana Rotlinga 73.6
2 79 Jonathan Malsawmsanga J Lalbuatsaiha 68.56
3 116 Faustina Lalhriatpuii Hmar* Zodinthara hmar 67.96
4 103 Lalruatfeli* Hmangaihzuala 67.84
5 105 Laltlankimi Lallianpuia 66.92
6 78 Remsangpuii J Sangmawia 66.4
7 113 Zonunhlimi Lalnuntluanga 65.68
8 83 H Lalduhsangi C Lalmuanpuii 65.56
   
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 81 F Laltlanpari F Aitluanga 71.48
2 82 Lalkungpuii K Thuammanga 69.24

BA Maths
Merit Sl No Name Father's/Mother's name TOTAL SCORE
1 19 Apsara Thapa Nakul Thapa 59.8
2 27 H Lalrintluangi Ramnunsanga 55.9
3 20 C Rozamkima C Lalnunmawia 54.9
4 13 V Lalhruaitluanga V Lalmuanpuia 54.8
5 25 F Vanlalawmpuia F Biakthansanga 54.4
6 22 Remsangpuii J Sangmawia 52.8
7 26 Herbert Lalruatfela C Vanlalruata 51.4


COMMERCE
MBSE
1 117 Lalhmangaihsanga Raldoliana 71.7
2 118 R Lalbiaksangi* R Lalramhluna 67.38
3 104 TS Sanga ZS Dawnga 60
4 33 Lalvenhima MC Lalmuana 59.94
5 93 Lalvenhima Sailo Lalhmingliana Sailo 59.84
6 25 Lily Ramdinsangi R Lalsangzuala 59.52
7 15 Lalramsiami Lalrinzuala Pachuau 59.5
CBSE
1 112 Ngairomawii Thuamzaliana 70.06
2 111 V Lalhmangaiha J Laldinliana 69.78
3 116 C Lalchhanchhuaha C Lalthlanmawia 61.9
WAITING LIST
1 110 K Lalbiakkima K Lalduhthlanga 59.54
2 40 Ruthi Lalmawipuii C Lalfakmawia 59.34

PACHHUNGA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
SCIENCE 2nd LIST 2016

BIOTECHNOLOGY
Merit Sl. No. Name Father's/Mother's name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE Remarks
1 170 C Lalrindika C Lalngurliana 365 73.00%  
2 186 Zonunpuia Lalbiakliana 354 70.80%  
3 166 Samuel Lalruatmawia Lalzuienga Fanai 352 70.40% *
4 130 Malsawmtluangi C Vanlalvena 339 67.80%  
5 183 Lalhruaitluanga Lalzuiliana 338 67.60%  
6 169 Lalnunhlimi Ramngaihawma 334 66.80% *
7 27 Lalmalsawmi Vanlalmawia 334 66.80% *
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 191 H Malsawmtluanga H Vanlalnghaka 433 86.60% *

GEOLOGY
Merit Sl no Name Father's/Mother's name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE Remarks
1 179 Samuel Lalruatfela K Vanlalnghaka 403 85.16  
2 185 Hmingthansanga Lalchungnunga 367 81.24  
3 182 Lalnunhlimi Ramngaihawma 334 63.8 *
4 172 R Lalrinsangi R Lalthantluanga 329 62.8  
5 87 Engedi  Lalmuansangi Zorempuii 316 60.2  
6 143 Nicky Lalmalsawma PC Lalthlamuana 315 60  
7 194 Lalrinmawia Hnialum H Lalfakzuala 315 60  
8 95 Lalruatdiki Lalngaihawma Colney 314 59.8  
9 158 PC Zothanpuii PC Thanbanglova 312 59.4  
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 92 Irene Vanlalhriatrengi S Ronghinglova 350 67 *
2 175 Lallawmkima H Vanlalhruaia (L) 328 62.6  
3 171 Laltluangkima R Lalthanfala 322 61.4  


BOTANY
Merit Sl.no Name Father's/ Mother's Name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE REMARKS
1 215 Vanlaldiki H Dinthanga 350 74.8  
2 342 C Lalhriatzuala Chawngthantluanga 332 70.2 *
3 235 Rohlupuia Ralte R Lalrambeiseia 330 70  
4 227 Lalrinkima Lalrokima 334 68.9  
5 255 Lalmalsawmi Lalrammawia 319 68.3 *
6 244 Zolianzuali Zoduailova Zote 335 67 *
7 267 Vanlalruatpuia Mangliana 353 66.8  
8 258 K Lalroliana K Zirlawma 325 66.2  
9 234 Judy Lalthanmawii Lalkulhpuii 318 66.2 *
10 266 Vanlalhruaii Hranglawma 330 64.8  
11 56 Alexander Lallawmawma Chhangte C lalthangmawia 311 63.7  
12 242 Zosangzuala TC Laltlanchhuahi 320 68  
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 241 Ruth Ngainunsangi T Lianzadinga 376 80.3  
2 259 Laldanmawia R Pachhunga 364 75.3  
3 265 Poinal Chakma Nirmal Kanti Chakma 344 73.7  
4 253 Richard VL Fakzuala Pachuau PC Laltanpuia 379 70.3 *
5 216 Zaithanmawii Ralte Lalfakawma Ralte 332 70.2  


CHEMISTRY
Merit Sl No Name Father's/Mother's name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE Remarks
1 158 Shalom Lallawmsangi B Sangthanga 353 74.36  
2 J Malsawmsanga Lalhmingsanga 324 65.68  
3 178 Alex Lalduhkima V Remlalnghaka 333 63.56  
4 166 Albert S Rorelliana S Rualkhupsanga 307 62.84  
5 179 Theophil Vanlalruatsaka FC Lalramliana 308 62.16  
6 168 Lalhruaisanga Lairamthanga 306 61.92  
7 56 Lalbeiseii H Lalduata 310 61.6 *
8 160 Malsawmdawngzela TC Lalremsiama 300 61.6 *
9 167 F Lalrinnunga F Vanlalhnaia 314 60.48  
10 174 Eddie Lalramhlua Lalchuangliana 283 60.36  
11 161 HT Lalfakzuali HT Zoliana 274 60.08  
12 Rubina Begom Laskar Hussain Laskar 293 59.96  
13 66 Lalremruati Golianthanga 289 59.88 *
14 124 Zothansangi KL Zohmingliana 312 59.84  
15 32 C Lalhmangaihthangi C Lalrongura 291 59.72 *
16 21 K Lalrinfeli K Lalbiaksanga 311 59.72  
17 55 T Rothangpuia T Lalsawmliana 293 59.56 *
18 105 Laldinpuia Lalsiamliana 303 59.56  
19 107 K Lalrinpuia K Lalthazuala 304 59.28  
20 142 Lalhmahruaii MS Dawngkima 286 59.12  
CBSE AND OTHER BOARDS
1 163 J Lalrohnuna H Lalengi 373 74.76  


ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Merit Sl no Name Father's/Mother's name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE Remarks
1 164 F Lalremruata F Laldawla 322 64.40% *
2 144 LC Lalramthanga LC Thanghu 314 62.80%  
3 151 Vanlalmalsawmhlui NG Beitha 309 61.80%  
4 165 Vera Lalrinfeli SR Lalramzauva 309 61.80%  
5 146 Laldinsangi C Lalremruata 305 61.00% *
6 154 Lalnunhlui C Chhawntluanga 305 61.00%  
7 145 R Vanlalnghaka R Vanlalhruaia 303 60.60%  
8 84 Lalremruati C Kamkhanliana 301 60.20%  
9 147 S Lalramengmawia S Thangrikhuma 301 60.20%  
10 18 Lalruatpuii Sailo Sangtluanga Sailo 300 60.00%  
11 20 Lalremtluanga CS Rila 300 60.00%  
12 43 Lalhruaizeli Lalnunzira 300 60.00%  
13 53 Vanlalhmangaihi Tlumang Kiddy T M Lalrintluanga 300 60.00%  
14 166 Lalrempuii H Laldawngliana 300 60.00%  
15 158 Margaret Lawmzuali HZ Lalrinliana 300 60.00%  
16 87 H Lalnunmawii H Lalbuatsaiha 297 59.40%  
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 140 Lalhmingsangi Colney Lalnunzira Colney 351 70.20%  
2 142 Rinsangzuali Vanlalzuata 320 64.00%  
3 137 T Lalchhandama Dr T Lalrintluanga 316 63.20% *
4 173 Kajal Chakma Kalachand Chakma 311 62.20%  
5 162 Lalawmpuia Kawlni Lalnghinglova Kawlni 306 61.20%  


MATHEMATICS
Merit Sl no Name Father's/Mother's name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE Remarks
1 Lalawmpuia Lalhmangaihzuala 352 75.04 *
2 126 Lalruatpuii Zorampela 378 74.96  
3 98 Vanthangpuia C Hratlianhnuna 344 71.68  
4 130 Ruth Ngaizasiami EV Sumliana 336 67.5  
5 121 Lalruatdika Irene Zoliankimi 368 70.96  
6 132 Mary Nianglunkimi Thangzakhama 328 66.16  
7 71 MC Lallawmsanga MC Lalawmpuia 306 61.92  
8 89 Mary Lalmuanthangi H Lalzawmliana 329 61.88  
9 10 F lalrinnunga F Vanlalhnaia 314 60.88  
10 2 F lalchhuanawma F Lalthanfala 303 60.76  
11 101 H Lalchhandami H Lalrozara 316 60.2  
12 136 Esther Rosangkimi C Vanlalhmuaka 311 59.72  
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 127 Raj Kumar Chakma Maraya Chakma 396 80.32  
2 134 Hasaw Lalramenkawla Thylua Hlychho 870 72.7  
3 128 Potpotya Chakma Doya Moy Chakma 346 69.52  
4 129 Lalhmangaihzuali Zonunzira 336 68.32  
5 118 Lalrinenga Lalchangliana Ralte 333 67.16  


PHYSICS
Merit No A No Name Father's/Mother's name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE Remarks
1 151 Timothy Malsawmzuala Lalmuanpuii 410 90.4  
2 147 HK Lalsangzela HK Laltanpuia (L) 394 83.6  
3 129 Vanlalrinfela Ramliana 363 77.6  
4 163 Vanlalrohlua VL Vura Ralte 322 65.2 *
5 157 Sajal Jyoti Chakma Sukro Moni Chakma 286 64.8  
6 158 Lalrokimi R Rotluanga 321 62.6 *
7 156 Andrew N Vanlaltlankima N Lalduhawma 286 61.6  
8 162 C Lalruatfela C Lalsangbera 300 60.6 *
9 67 Lalrawngbawla Lalrambeiseia 285 59.2  
10 38 V Lalhruaitluanga V Lalmuanpuia 297 58.8  
11 76 K Lalmalsawmkima K Zodingliana 282 58.6  
12 111 Lalnunhlima Kaisangpuii 278 58.2  
13 93 Vanlalhriata R Lalbiaknunga 280 58.2  
   
CBSE & OTHER BOARDS
1 124 Lalawmpuia Zothankima 424 85.6  
2 159 Laldanmawia R Pachhunga 364 73.4  
3 126 Lalrinenga Lalchangliana Ralte 333 65.6  
4 135 Sapthannguri Lalmuanpuii 367 65.2  
5 144 Chawnghmingmawii Goldenjubileea 303 59.8  
   

STATISTICS  
  Sl no Name Father's/Mother's name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE Remarks
1 51 K Lalhruaitluanga K Rolura 264 59.68  
2 45 Marareisa Zawhly J Khusa 272 51.44  
3 55 Herbert Lalruatfela C Vanlalruata 288 51.36  
4 56 B Ramdinsangi B Lalthantlinga 300 51.2  
CBSE /OTHER BOARDS  
1 61 Elijah LH Sanga* Vanlalthlana 309 55.88 *


ZOOLOGY
Merit A no Name Father's/Mother's name Total marks obtained TOTAL SCORE Remarks
1 337 Lalmalsawma PC Lalzoliana 354 76.1 *
2 309 Michael Zonuntluanga F Laltana 365 75.8  
3 312 Samuel Lalruatmawia Lalzuienga Fanai 352 74.6 *
4 336 Jonathan Zomuansanga Ruby Lalmuanpuii 355 74.6  
5 328 Cinthia Lalrindiki Lalthazuala 341 73.7 *
6 305 Lalhruaitluangi Sailo L Vanlaltana 339 72.7  
7 298 Joseph Malsawmsanga K Lalzuithanga 334 72.1 *
8 283 Lalrelfela Lalfamkima 341 69.7  
9 302 Ramengmawii J Lalhmachhuana 341 69.7  
10 279 Lalhruaitluanga Lalzuiliana 338 69.4  
11 288 Nathan Vanlalhruaizela Timothy Thanchungnunga 317 68.8 *
12 142 Lalsangliana Zoduha 320 68.8  
13 329 H Lalruatdiki H Lianthangpuia 325 68.6 *
14 Lalrintlaki F Malsawmkima 357 68.44  
15 25 JP Lalrochhuanga Lalhmahruaia 326 67.9  
16 41 David Vanlalduata C Lalthanfala 333 67.6  
17 181 Zosangpuii Lalthanzuala Hrahsel 305 67.4 *
18 314 Deborah Lalnunpuii Hnialum Benjamin T Hnialum 330 67.2 *
19 202 Lalruatfeli Sailo Lalthathanga Sailo 336 67.1  
20 112 Zolianzuali Zoduailova Zote 335 67 *
21 284 Lalawmpuia Zalawma 301 66.9 *
22 96 B Lalthlengliana B Lalpianthanga 324 66.9 *
23 264 R Zosangzuali Khawnghinga 330 66.8  
24 341 Vanlalruatpuia Mangliana 353 66.8  
25 116 Malsawmtluangi Sailo Lalrinkima Sailo 319 66.7  
CBSE AND OTHER BOARDS
1 321 Josephine Zotluangpuii Bridget Lalhmingmawii 403 85.2  
2 304 Lalthazeli Renthlei Ngaihawma Renthlei 394 82.9  
3 276 Lalhmangaihzuala Vanlalfaka Tochhawng 466 81.4  
4 Debaswar Chakma Umadeni Chakma 351 79.3  
5 323 Innocent Lalnunsiama Lalnunthari 378 71.4  



Admission 2016- First List

posted May 22, 2016, 9:46 PM by vana Khawlhring   [ updated May 22, 2016, 9:46 PM ]

No. PUC 1/Acad/2015/ 2330                                            Dated the 23rd May 2016     

ADMISSION NOTICE

FIRST LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
 FOR ADMISSION 2016


1. CANDIDATES SELECTED IN THE FIRST LIST HAVE TO TAKE ADMISSION ON OR BEFORE 26th MAY, 2016 WITHOUT FAIL. IF NOT THEIR SEATS WILL BE CANCELLED.
2. CANDIDATES ARE INFORMED TO CHECK THEIR NAMES IN THE  1st, 2nd & 3rd  CHOICE SUBJECTS.
3. STUDENTS MARKED  AS * SHOULD APPEAR FOR INTERVIEW.
4. THE FINAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES WILL BE NOTIFIED ON 3rd JUNE, 2016.
5. CANDIDATES WHOSE NAME DOES NOT APPEAR IN THE 1st LIST STILL HAVE A CHANCE OF BEING SELECTED IN THE 2nd LIST.
6. LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF ADMISSION FORM IS 31st MAY, 2016.

(TAWNENGA )
PRINCIPAL

1-10 of 32