Spring Schedule‎ > ‎

Pius X Varsity

2018 Varsity Rostert

No.

Player Name

Position

Bats/Throws

Year

1

Riley Ackermann        OF        L/L     12
        3  AJ Punteney       INF/P         R/R       11
        4  Camden Brichacek       INF/P         L/R       12
        5  Nick Sehnert       CA         R/R       11
        7  Liam Tinsley          P         R/R       12
        8  Joe Raun       INF/OF         R/R       12
        9  Aaron Nichols       INF/OF         R/R       12
       10  NoahUnger       INF/P         R/R       11
       11  Peter Foley       INF         R/R       12
       13  Josh Andreasen         P         R/R       12
       21  Dane Milburn      CA/INF/P         R/R       12
       22  Dayne Kreikemeier        OF         R/R       12
       23  Dominic Roth        P         R/R       11
       26  Alex Angele       OF         L/R       11
       31  Parker Swanson      CA/P/INF         R/R       11
       32  Conner Lardenoit       INF/P         R/R       12
       34  Kaleb Fox       CA/P         R/R
       12
       40  Cody Mlnarik       OF/P         R/R       11

Coaches: Head – Troy Charf
Assistants – Brian Drake, Austin Elm, PJ Book, Tom Schneider, Mike Aylward, Alex Hain, 
Fletcher Zornes, Ryne Kortum 

Spring Schedule 
 For the latest, most up to date schedule please consult the Spring Schedule page.
 It is linked to the school's website: http://as3.rschooltoday.com/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=594

Lincoln Pius X - Baseball - Varsity  (as of 03-31-18)

Day  Date TypeTime Versus Location Location Detail Comments

Thu 
Fri
Sat
Tue
Fri
Sat
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Mon
Tue
Thu
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
Tue
Thu
Fri
Sat
Mon
Tue
Thu
Fri
Mon
Tue
Fri
Sat
Mon
Tue
Sat
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu

3/15/18
3/16/18
3/17/18
3/20/18
3/23/18
3/24/18
3/26/18
3/27/18
3/28/18
3/29/18
4/2/18
4/3/18
4/5/18
4/6/18
4/9/18
4/11/18
4/14/18
4/17/18
4/19/18
4/20/18
4/21/18
4/23/18
4/24/18
4/26/18
4/27/18
4/30/18
5/1/18
5/4/18
5/5/18
5/7/18
5/8/18
5/12/18
5/14/18
5/15/18
5/16/18
5/17/18


Game
Game
Game
Game
Tournament 
Tournament 
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Tournament 
Tournament 
Tournament 
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
Game
District
District
District
District
State
State
State
State
State
5:00pm
5:00pm
12:00pm
5:00pm
11:00am
12:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
4:00pm
6:30pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
11:00am
4:00pm
TBD
TBD
TBD
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD


Lincoln Southwest
Elkhorn
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln High
Blair, Elkhorn, Elkhorn South, Northeast, Norris, Waverly
Lincoln East
Gross Catholic
Bellevue West
Creighton Prep
Ralston
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln North Star
Bennington
Seward
Papillion-La Vista High
Norris
Grand Island Senior High
Papillion-La Vista High
Papillion-La Vista High
Papillion-La Vista High
Hastings
Waverly
Norfolk
Columbus
Skutt Catholic
Fremont Bergman
Tba
Tba
Tba
Tba
Tba
Tba
Tba
Tba
Tba

Den Hartog
Den Hartog
Den Hartog
Den Hartog
Densmore 1 & 2
Densmore 1 & 2
Den Hartog
Densmore 1
Den Hartog
Den Hartog
Orval Smith
Densmore 2
Sherman Field
Bennington High 
Plum Creek Park
Cricket Field
Hickman Park
Den Hartog
Fricke Field
Fricke Field
Fricke Field
Duncan Field
Densmore 2
Veterans Park
Den Hartog
Den Hartog
Schilke Fields
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Werner Park
Werner Park
Werner Park or Fricke
Werner Park
Werner Park


L 7-10
Postponed 
Postponed
Postponed
W 5-2 Waverly
W5-0 Blair
Postponed 
Postponed 
W 11-0
L  1-11

Home
Visitor




Home




Home

Home
Home









Comments