Home‎ > ‎Round-Up‎ > ‎

Travel Rosters

Friday, April 20, 2018 HOSA Houston Zoo

posted Apr 18, 2018, 9:02 AM by Felipa Ibarra

Round Up for Friday, April 20, 2018:  Please excuse the following students from 1st period through 1:45 pm.  They will be off campus at the Houston Zoo.  Thank you!

Last Name First Name ID# Grade
balderas valerie 286010 9
Canedo  Danny 286615 9
cardenas abraham 272742 9
corpus isaac 367768 9
deleon  nohemi 283203 9
embry nicole 283986 9
Flores Tamara 294430 9
garcia jackie 274605 9
guelker samantha 285877 9
Guerrero jacob 286337 9
hernandez marisela 250753 9
Martinez Alex 294687 9
mullins  kyley 285467 9
nguyen thuy 361776 9
orellano grace 273100 9
Ponce Mario 284504 9
rodriguez bianca 356071 9
sadejhi mahmood 294554 9
trevino viktoria 276352 9
urias kimberly 274187 9
valdez sarah 285081 9
vaquerano jared 284457 9
vargas katia 274617 9
villarreal jocelyn 337826 9
walls briana 284000 9
winson jayce 279367 9
aguilara tiffany 263568 10
Alfaro Alyson 273868 10
Bonilla Gabriel 336765 10
Canales Samira 316289 10
Cantu Brianna 263210 10
Castillo Jadalyn 275280 10
Castro Susan 315318 10
Davila jocelyn 279045 10
Davila Andrea 264611 10
Delacerda Samantha 268354 10
Esparza Natalia 276097 10
Estrada Mia 262072 10
Flores Montserrat 324430 10
Garcia Jose 340696 10
Garcia Dulce 263278 10
Garza Azucena 274437 10
Gonzalez Javier 264784 10
Gonzalez Allison 324401 10
Guevera Alexia 274879 10
Gutierrez Ricardo 349940 10
Harmon Brendon 343566 10
Ibarra Giovanna 264047 10
Jimenez Melanie 265514 10
Kocurek Kacie 273952 10
Lopez Emiliano 262116 10
Lopez Jennifer 262579 10
Lozano Emily 266150 10
Ly Quynh 330412 10
Martinez Adriana 262150 10
Martinez Viviana 275262 10
McDevitt Aubrey 274453 10
Medero Adrianna 315104 10
Mejia Katia 28915 10
Melchor  Darianna 268028 10
Montemayor Yaileen 264685 10
Montoya Carlos 273922 10
Nava Lizeth 263352 10
Ngo Kevin 341762 10
ORtega Nimzay 262176 10
Perez David 268280 10
Ramos Lizette 263876 10
Resendez Michaela 271877 10
Reyna Ashely 274099 10
Reyna Julissa 278766 10
Rivera Arian 276776 10
Rodriguez Jocelynn 264866 10
Silva Olga 263951 10
Solis Jesus 239462 10
Valadez anabella 264984 10
vasquez maya 262931 10
Vides Saul 301882 10
Weiser Hannah 274433 10
armenta adriana 250026 11
Arrendondo Cyan 264840 11
barnes leah 266124 11
Cabello Andrew 318298 11
Davis Kalena 264686 11
Dike Janice 265637 11
Field Amber 263839 11
Gomez Jennifer 252344 11
Goodman Alyssa 265346 11
Huerta Tiffany 259780 11
Iglesias Ruth 269666 11
King Breanna 368214 11
Landeros Paola 355310 11
Loreto Nohelia 256153 11
martinez karla 339718 11
martinez taylor 266861 11
Martinez Andrea 266555 11
mireles nadia 250353 11
Ochoa Jeanette 342906 11
Perez Adamari 309709 11
rodas  albert 254210 11
Serrato Jose 258785 11
Torres-Luna Marlene 255061 11
tryk cassandra 265839 11
vallejo jessica 250019 11
wester  kayron 255607 11
Zuniga Gisselle 273205 11
Aleman Alexis 311996 12
Balderas Hugo 234136 12
Bautista Biancca 253202 12
Cano Thanya 253505 12
Chavez Chloe 233341 12
Delacruz Azeneth 278793 12
Elizondo Erika 232150 12
Esquivel Anderson 237674 12
Flores Alejandra 294440 12
Gutierrez Lauryn 294828 12
Hernandez Evelyn 259982 12
Juarez Chasity 288846 12
Kershner Casey 250866 12
Lopez Dempsey 309361 12
Mendez Emily 231167 12
Meza Anjelica 302402 12
Morales Gisselle 251515 12
Rodriguez Dariana 298273 12
Saucedo Carolina 231281 12
Soto Alejandra 262882 12
Torres Robert  297185 12
Torres Ashley 231138 12
Woodruff Ashley 254625 12
Zelaya Veronica 262383 12
Zikogiannis Avery 251805 12

HOSA Students 5th - 7th periods on 4-18-18

posted Apr 17, 2018, 11:38 AM by Felipa Ibarra

Please excuse the following students from 5th - 7th periods on 4-18-18 as they assist with the school physicals at Fred Roberts Middle School.

Last Name

First Name

ID #

Woodruff

Ashley

254625

Aleman

Alexis

311996

Alvarez

Janell

358086

Canedo

Alexandra

270584

Hanson

Connor

251910

Luna

Maryjane

321033

Rios

Cindy

222907

Hernandez

Marisol

232531

Ramirez

Belen

231675

Soto

Alejandra

262882

Zikogiannis

Avery

251805

Kershner

Casey

250866

 

Thank you,

April Barker, DC
Pasadena Memorial High School
Health Science Technology/HOSA Advisor

Wednesday April 18, 2018 District 21-22 6A Area Track

posted Apr 17, 2018, 10:39 AM by Janie Romero

Please excuse the following students from class on Wednesday April 18. They will be participating in the Districts 21-22 6A Area Track meet at Deer Park HS North

Henry ColemanHead Boys Track Coach

 

After 1st Period

WILLIAMS, ALEXANDER (0237194)

After 6th period

CAMPBELL, JOSEPH (0286475)

CORDOVA, JULIAN (0253434)

FRANKLIN, AUSTIN (0263516)

KESSEE, GENESIS (0262473) Mgr.

SANCHEZ, DRAKE (0263158)

STEREFF, BENJAMIN (0252681)

TILLMAN, MYKEAL (0265866) Mgr.

TREVINO, ROBERT (0265451)

WINTHROP, REID (0348324)

 

Friday April 13, 2018 Sam Houston Boat Tour

posted Apr 12, 2018, 10:44 AM by Janie Romero

Yolanda Gammel

Xiaoyan Li  0345354

Skylar Anderson  0253092

Noriss Thach  0233612

Yomara Gamez-Lopez  0367388

Anna Hernandez  0269503

Stacy Rios  0236902

Andres Martinez  0284810 

Geema Moore

Cole Johnson 0251930

Nicholas Rodriguez  0250929

Joshua Martinez 0346430

Cardarius Hamilton  0339092

Monkol Prum 0348709

Michael Mexicano 0221799

Leticia Aldava 0231628

Haley Reed 0251285

Tania Valero 0345558

Estefany Andrade Fuentes 0303722 

Jenifer Torres

Angel Santos  0233474

Isabel Diaz  0252663

Eber Sanchez 0252947

Gabryele Vazquez 0257026

Jonathan Moreno 0251413 

Tamara Villanueva

Lonnie Harris – 0233701 

Tim Boyd

Bus Driver

Wednesday April 11, 2018 Stephen F. Austin

posted Apr 11, 2018, 7:25 AM by Janie Romero

Please excuse the following students 4/11/18. They will be attending SFA. 

AGUIRRE

JISSEL

ALVAREZ

NICOLE

ARIF

FATIMA

AUSTIN

JENNA

AYALA

ALYSSA

AZIZ

GULSOMA

BENAVIDES

JESSICA

BERRONES

GABRIELA

BRIONES

AMMY

BULLOCK

ALYSSA

Ms. Gonzalez

 

CAGE

AMAYA

CANTU GOMEZ

TANIA

CASTRO

ALEXA

CAZARES

MICHELLE

CERON

JORGE

CERVANTES

LILIAN

CHAPA

CARLOS

CLOTFELTER

TYLER

DELGADO

DANIELA

DIAZ

LILIAN

Mrs. G

 

ELIZALDE

LAUREN

ESTRADA

MILLIE

FERNANDEZ

ANGELINA

FRANK

ABIGAIL

GALLARDO

MADISON

GARZA

MIA

GARZA

ALEXSANDRA

GARZA

MATTHEW

GODOY

FRANCO

GONZALEZ

ARIANA

Ms. Ceron

 

GONZALEZ

KAREN

GUTIERREZ

SADE

HATHHORN

KYLEIGH

HIDROGO

ALEXANDRA

HUYNH

KENNY

IRAHETA

JEREMIAS

JOHNSON

PAIGE

LAMPKIN

JANNO

LEAL

JACOB

LOZANO

YVETTE

LUNA

JENNIFER

 

 

 

 

Bus 2 Tara Evans

 

MACIAS

BRITTANY

MARCHANTE

MARIANI

MARQUEZ

ESTHEFANI

MARTIN

MIA

MARTINEZ

CECILIA

MARTINEZ

DIANE

MENDEZ

ANDRES

MEZA

DOMINIQUE

1.        MOES

ALVIS

Mrs. Hart

 

MORQUECHO

ANGELINA

MUNOZ

BRIANA

NEVAREZ

JANELLE

NUNEZ

CASSIDY

PALLANEZ

NICHOLAS

PENA

ANGEL

PEREZ

KARLA

PRIETO

CHRISTINE

PUENTE

MARISA

RABAGO

ANGELINA

Raesjelle

 

RODRIGUEZ

AMBER

RODRIGUEZ

EMANUEL

RODRIGUEZFLORES

MARIA

ROSS

TAHARI

SAN JUAN SALAS

LIZBETH

SANDOVAL

DESTINY

SANTOS

STEPHANIE

SERRATO

AUDREY

SOTO

JESSICA

TALAMANTES

MICHELLE

Ms. Puente

 

TAMEZ

KAYLEEN

TREVINO

AMY

TREVINO

JOSE

TURCIOS

CAMILLE

VASQUEZ

MELANIE

VAZQUEZ

KENNETH

VELASQUEZ

DANYELA

ZASO

GIOVANNI

 

 


Friday April 6, 2018 Varsity Tennis Championship

posted Apr 6, 2018, 5:24 AM by Felipa Ibarra

Please excuse the following students all Friday April 6, 2018 they will be at  the District 22-6A Varsity  Tennis Championship, day #2. They are responsible for all missed work

 

Jonathan Villarreal

Jasmin García 

Ivana Palomares

Evie Truong

Gabriel Garza

 

 

Thanks, 

HOSA at Bondy Friday 4-06-18

posted Apr 5, 2018, 1:22 PM by Felipa Ibarra

Please excuse the following students from 1st through 3rd periods Friday, 4-6-18.  They will be off campus at Bondy Intermediate to help with athletic physicals. 

 

Arrive 6:30 am through 3rd period @ Bondy Intermediate Physicals Friday, 4-6-18

 

Last Name

First Name

ID #

Grade

Martinez

Taylor

266861

10

Martinez

Karla

339718

10

Huerta

Tiffany

259780

10

Barnes

Leah

266124

10

Goodman

Alyssa

265346

10

Trevino

Alexis

264453

10

Cuellar

Sylvanna

307916

10

Torres-Luna

Marlene

255061

10

Myers

Jalyn

265760

10

Perez

Adamari

309709

10

Mendoza

Stephanie

252977

10

Dike

Janice

265637

10

 

 

 

Thank you,

 

 

Dr. Christina Garcia

D.C.

Pasadena Memorial HS

Health Science Technology

HOSA Thursday 4/05/2018 PMHS Athletic Physicals

posted Apr 5, 2018, 6:23 AM by Felipa Ibarra

Please excuse the following students today, 4-5-18, from 3rd period-7th period.  They will be here on campus working the PMHS Athletic Physicals in the Gym area. 

 

PMHS Physicals 4-5-18, 9 am-3:30 pm

Last name

First name

ID#

Gonzales

Juliana

261075

Wester

Kayron

255607

Armenta

Adriana

250026

Myers

Jalyn

265760

Elizondo

Luis

345705

Martinez

Andrea

266555

Torres-Luna

Marlene

255061

Gomez

Jennifer

252344

Woodruff

Ashley

254625

Canedo

Alexandra

270584

Cuellar

Sylvanna

307916

Martinez

Taylor

266861

Martinez

Karla

339718

Zarco

Vanessa

232664

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you,

 

Dr. Christina Garcia

D.C.

Pasadena Memorial HS

Health Science Technology

Helpers for physicals on campus Thursday 4/5

posted Apr 4, 2018, 9:24 AM by Felipa Ibarra   [ updated Apr 5, 2018, 7:31 AM ]

Hello,

I need to get them all out of 2nd – 7th period class. They will just come to the training room after 1st period.

Thanks

 

 

Last

First

ID

Grade

Banda

Raquel

250614

11

Montes

Priscilla

277582

10

Castillo

Evelyn

275914

9

HARO

BRYAN

283665

9

OLIVAREZ

NATALIE

272067

9

Flores

Julissa

295524

9

Mareno

Jonathan

251413

12

Robinson

Trevor

252529

12

Cox

Triniti

273853

10

Ruiz

Isac

254758

12

Diaz

Lillian

277956

9

Aylar

David

253422

12

Facundo

Jesse

254342

12

Otiz

Ivan

253802

12

Martinez

Jacuelyn

274776

10

Davila

Joceyln

279045

10

Macias

Madisyn

264691

10

Martinez

Maricruz

285038

11

Trevino

Andres

267725

10

Martinez

Viviana

275262

10

 

 Jalon Tolly 0314202 12th grade 

 

Kathryn Vollmer, MS, LAT

Head Athletic Trainer

April 4, 2018 The Art Institute of Houston

posted Apr 4, 2018, 5:46 AM by Felipa Ibarra

The following Students will be off campus on a field trip.

 

Carew's List

 

Gonzalez, Javier, 11  0250852 

Rodriguez Quintanilla, Eva, 11 0273584 

Damian, Kevin, 12 0232944  

Easterwood, Bryan, 12 0252389 

Franco, Bryan, 12 0253694  

Gonzalez Pena, Sophia, 11 0326599 

Martinez, Isabella, 12 0252226  

Tijerina, Astrid, 12 0221470 

Martinez, Jose, 12 0310218  

Arakkal, Anas, 11 0264141  

Carew, Carrington11 0265594  

Estrella SernaNayely11 0265795  

Bonnet, Jordan, 12 0314115 

Santos, Angel, 12 0264141 

HarrodChristian, 12 0264141

 Mrs. Gammel’s Student list for field trip:

11th Ethan Santana 0265592

11th Miguel Alvarado 0251007

11th Edgar Vigil 0250899

12th Gerardo Vazquez Silva 0257573

12th Alexus Jones 0301735

12th Ashley Woodruff 0254625

12th Andres Martinez 0284810

12th Anna Hernandez 0269503

1-10 of 226