home

Paoli High School Alumni Web Project - Paoli Jr. Sr. High School, Paoli, Indiana

Lux et Veritas

The PHS Alumni Association Reunion is traditionally the first Saturday of June.


Class of 2000

Jeremy Allen
Lacey Anderson
Adam Archer
Julie Babcock
Clinton Baechle
Sara Benefiel
Tabitha Benifiel
Brent Blevins
Benji Bobbit
Josh Brown
Micheal Busick
Jerimiah Cambell
Jeremy Carmickle
Eddie Carnes
Dani Chaplin
Travis Cole
LaDonna Crecelius
Kari DeWeese
Josh Dupuis
Morgan Dusch
Eric Eubank
Sheena Eubank
Chrissy Evans
Bethany Freed
Chad Gilliat
Sarah Gofourth
Andrew Grassman
Rebecca Green
Josh Grunden
Jeremy Hall
Chris Hamm
Serena Hayes
Bryon Hinton
Tara Hutsler
Brandon Johnson
Dawn Kellems
Andy Keller
Nathan Kemple
Mandy Kendall
Melissa Kendall
Joanie King
Josh King
Laurie King
Marc Kirwin
Matt Lanham
Jeremy Latham
Jesse Martin Laws
Lori Laws
Alton Levi
Seth Limp
Josh Livingston
Ryan Lowe
Shannon Lowe
Tim Luzano
Joy Magruder
Shawna Magner
Matt Maier
Ashley Manship
Amos McAdams
Andi MacIntosh
Nola Meyer
Jenny Moon
April Moore
Sidney Nickolson
Raven Owens
Audie Patton
Becca Perry
Shayln Peters

Jeremy Riddle
Amber Runyon
Jamie Smith
Sarah Snell
Joe Stout
Kerri Stange
Kim Stroud
Melissa Tabor
Josh Tomas
Erika Tuell
Ruth Uyesugi
Derek VanEmon
Dessica Warren
Arline Welty
John Wilder
Jessie Wininger
Kyle Woolston

Information supplied by mandy kendall

Class of 1997

Bradley Andry
Stacie Babcock
Kirsten Beachy
JR Beatty
David Benales
Sarah Bostock
Jack Boswell
Samantha Bush
Jason Busick
Erica Chastain
Nate Cockerham
Shane Cole
Jaime Coomes
Barton Coulter
Jaclyn Coulter
April Cox
Joshua Crane
T.J. Crane
Ann Crowder
Jason Cupp
Gabe Deaton
Karen Detweiler
Buford DeWitt
Ryan Dillman
Lorena Dodson
Lori Dooley
Timothy Drury
Gary England
Joshua England
Todd Eubank
Joshua Graves
Bobbie Grefe
Dorothee Groeger
Kimberly Hammons
Michael Hayre
Nathan Hazelwood
Jason Hess
Jennifer Hogan
Annaree Hopkins
Larry Hopper

Jordana Jones
Jason Keith
Jeff Kendall
Randy Key
Sonja Kinser
Clara Krantz
Carrie Krumrie
Randall Lambert
Tine Lange
Christopher Leonard
Laban Lindley
Heather Livingston
Melissa Lloyd
Karina Lorentzen
Carrie Magner
Jonathan Martensson
Jacqui Martin
Anthony McCoy
Russell Mink
Brent Minton
Chris Money
Jon Moon
Tom Moore
Dusty Padgett
Erica Tice Patton
Tara Patton
Amy Phillips
Laura Plachy
Staci Pluris
Jessica Powell
April Roberts
Kenneth Ross
Merle Satchwill
Ashley Sattler
Richard Seybold
Jon Shawler
Josh Shinkle
Todd Sieg
Brin Sisco
Stephanie Smalling
Kimberly Sneed
Wesley Stults
Michele Sullivan
Jaime Taylor
Christopher Thacker
Molly Tomasallo
Mike Tuell
Ronnie Vance
Samuel Vernon
Raven Villano
Jason Walls
Logan Wann
Jaelithe Ward
Erica Weeks
Rebekah Wellman
Tamara Wrobel
Katie Scarlett Sylvester Yother

Information supplied by jadedtales <at> yahoo.com Sun May 11 2003

Class of 1995

Nanae Aida (exchange student)
Tammy Anderson
Lisa Apple
Elizabeth Beachy
Jason Bevis
Richard Bradley
Amy Buchanan
Travis Buchanan
Michelle Busick
Jeremy Chastain
Matt Chesnut
Steve Cole
Brad Collins
Destany Cook (dcook@kiva.net)
Will Cook
Jodi Coomes
Andrea Cooper
Wesley Deweese
Amber Dewitt
Jonathan Dillman
Erica Dooley
Chuck Dunn
Joey Eastridge
Tonya Edwards
Julia Emmons
Shawn Frost
Sabrina Fuller
Bradley Gilliatt
Natalie Hamilton
Misty Hammond Hopper
Angie Hatfield
Jeremy Hess
Matt Hickman
Michael Hobson
Jamie Hopper Moffatt
Jimmy Kendall
Gabe King
Gary Kluemper
Nathan Koedyker
Johanna Lange (exchange student)
B.J. Lewellyn
Terra Livingston King
Stephanie Magner
Michael Martin
Jennifer McBride
Megan McCabe
Ian McSpadden
Correna Mink Smith
Kasie Minton
Misty Moffatt Busick
Chester Moore
Wade Myers
Danny Mudd
Jackie Odle
Michael Parks
Linda Patton
Joe Payton
Amber Pinnick
Robin Ragsdale
Erica Riley
Janelle Roberts
Brandy Rodman
Stefanie Rohde (exchange student)
Betsy Ross
Autumn Rowland
Lindsay Rutherford McDonald
Chandra Seibert
Angie Short Fugate
Tracy Shupe Gehl
Jason Smith
Michelle Staten Williams
Cassidy Stevens
Chad Stroud
Anna Suenaga (exchange student)
Andy Sutherlin
Kelly Talmage
Amanda Thacker
Jessica Thornton
David Tower
Patrick Tower
Nathan Turner
Deanna Voyles
Callie Waynick
Chris Wilson
Jon Bush
Carey Casey
Daniel Caudill
Kevin Diehl
Jerry Deweese
Gabrial Drake
Josh Edwards
Dorothea Endicott
Tracy Forbes
Warren Free
Josh Gehl
Karie Hudelson
Lorena Lee
Charity Minton
Jason Ouelette
Thomas Thacker
Becky Tuell
Mandy Warren Wolfe
Julie Whitfield Apple
Bruce Wininger
Phillip Wolfe

Information supplied by Destany Mon, 06 Mar 2000

Class of 1994

Jason Agan
Martha Anderson
Robbie Andry
James Apple
Jessica Babcock
Joe Babcock
Stephanie Babcock
Nathan Best
Alicia Black
Tara Blankenbaker
David Block, II
Greg Bowles
Jamie Bowles
Elizabeth Bright
Jason Bryant
Brandy Buetel
BJay Carty
Stori Charles Sullivan
Kim Chastain
Scott Combs
John Cook
Missy Cook McBride
Misti Courtney
Chris Daugherty
Jason Drury
Eddie Duke
Michael Edwards
Terry England
Matt Fisher
Jon Gehl
Christoph Gramer (exchange student)
Eric Guinn
Shannon Hall
Amy Hopper
Laura Hopper
April Huff
Amber Jones
Cory Jones
Krista Kemple
Matt Kerby
Daniel Key
Christopher Lewellyn
Jaima Lewis
Amy Livingston Edwards
Ryan Livingston
Dean Lynd

Jeremy Magner
Gretchen Maier
Natalia Mamaeva (exchange student)
Justin Marshall
Shawn (Martin) Weaver
Donny Matheny
Roland Matheny
Matt McCabe
Jason McCracken
Jeremy McCracken
Amie McIntosh Wilson
Seth McNutt
Neva Meyer
Shane Minton
Mike Mohler
Charity Moore
Daniel Nichols
Alnura Osmonova (exchange student)
Teresa Patton
Jeremy Payton
Donnie Pinnick
Paul Price
Alicia Ragains Daniels

Chris Richardson
Michael Richardson
Jeremy Roberts
Tina Pell Rodewig
Ryan Rosenbaum
Dana Rutherford
Amy Seger
Jon Shellenberger
Joe Sibbitt
Isaac Sketo
Luciana Souza (exchange student)
Kelley Spencer
Shawn Sprouse
Cory Street
Tab Street
Sarah Stuckwisch Carver
Kaori Taniwaki (exchange student)
Erik Thone
Gale Timberlake II
Chad Trinkle
Amanda Tucker
Mary Tucker Magner
Andy Tuell
Leah Tuell
Kelly Tuell
Doug Walls
Frankie Warren
Dusty Weiss
Charity Welch
Jeremy Wellman
Emily Wilder Minton
Daffney Wilson
Jenny Woolston
Clovis Zapata (exchange student)
Chandra Bentley
Jimmy Butler
Taylor Douthitt
Kerie Fleenor
Sarah Osman
Theron Owen
Joseph Pierce
Amanda Martin Rainey
Joseph Shawler
Joel Sherwood
Tamara Holt Williams

 

Class of 1993

Joe Anderson
Lori Anderson Tinkle
Michelle Anderson
Misty Andry Meredith
Jerry Archer
Scott Asbury
Leslie Ash
Sarah Barnett
Malina Basler Clark
Dan Beauregard
Marcelle Becht
Brandon Bobbitt
Leslea Boyer Kerby
Angie Breeden Basinger
Carrie Breeden Stapleton
Aaron Busick
April Butt
Deana Chastain
Tim Chastain
Roberta Cobb
Tracy Cook
Jill Coomes
Sara Copeland Gilmore
Mindy Crane Hickman
Stacey Dean Lee
William Drury
Elaine Ellis
Benji Farris
Shelly Fleming
Monica Free
Ned Gugel
Travis Haag
John Hall
Lorrie Harmon
Angie Harris McSpadden
Chris Hopper
Aaron Kellams
Courtney King
Melissa King Minton
Donnie Lanham
Carla Laswell
Patrick Leone

Eric Lobosky
Reid Magner
Tara Manship
Catherine McBride Henderson
Josiah McSpadden
Harmony Minton
David Moon
Jeremy Moon
Angela Moore
Rebecca Murphy
Jacqueline Myers
Aaron Newton
Kimberly Patton England
Tameika Payton
Jason Phillips
Joy Piatt
Becky Pittman
Cory Powell
Matt Powell
Matt Rainey
Julie Roberts
Diana Rode
Andrew Sanders
Carla Saxton
Amy Simpson
Darrin Stapleton
Michelle Starrs
Karla Stephens Hickman
Chad Stroud
Derek Stroud
Joel Stroud
Joni Stroud
Misty Stroud Stands
Brad Thompson
Brian Thompson
James Thompson
Carrie Tomasallo
Alexandra Torres (exchange student)
Derek Trinkle
Jan Vernon
Tanna Walls Burst
Porscha Ward
Allison Warren
Phillip Warren
Shane Warren
Shannon Warren
Tina Warren
Jason Wellman
Candace Wells
Travis Wilder
Darin Wolfe
Tina Wolfe
Tina Woolston Engleking
Staci Young
Jason Henry
Cythina Stone Parsons
Kenny Perkins
Mike Pinnick
Jeff Purdy
Byron Reed
Zach Seibert
Darren Smelser

 

Class of 1989

Krista Abbott
Carl Anderson
Jim Andrew
Phillip Andry
Jeff Apple
Antone Atkins
Karey Baker
Jodie Barrick
Candie Beaty
Paul Becht
Danny Black
Jerry Blevins
Lisa Boyer
Shannon Bradford
Tim Breeden
Paul Breeding
Billy Brown
Carol Bruner
Angie Bullington
Kevin Busick
Danny Campbell
Aaron Carmichael
Kevin Chaplin
Billy Chastain
Randy Cobb
Jim Collier
Brad Condra
Pam Crockett
Jennifer Crosley
Missi Dillard
Bryan Dodson
Woodie Edwards
Jamie England
Joe Farnsley
Amanda Fox
April Fravell
Kerry Fuston
Bobby Garloch
Hilary Gaudreau
Wade Giles
Billy Gilley
Bart Gilliatt
Laura Gilmore
Richard Goodman
David Grimes
Gary Grimes
Dena Hagen
Laura Scott Harkness
Melanie Harkness
Kim Hartmann
Amy Heinz
Kerrie Holt
Kelly Knight
Becky Larrison
Shane Laswell
Bobby Leary
Rodney Ledgerwood
Kendrick Levi
Kathy Meyer Lindsey
Sonja Livingston
J.T. Long
Jeff Longest
John Longest
Lynn Loveall
Billy Lynd
Shawn Mackin
Bobbi Pirtle Manship
Shannon Manship
Columbine Martin
Sherry Martin
Michelle Mason
Beth Matheny
Jim Mattingly
John McCracken
Scott McFarland
Ken McSpadden
Vicky Miller
Angie Milligan
Kim Minton
John Moon
Jeannie Morris
David Mosemann
Gordon Mosson
Alyx Nicholson
Cathy Noble
Matt Nofziger
Kathy Padgett
Tracy Payton
Kim Peacock
Chip Perry
Darren Powell
James Prater
Becky Qualkenbush
Missy Ratliff
Chris Raymer
Elizabeth Cole Richardson
Jackie Rosenbaum
Darrell Satterfield
Chris Schmidt
Diana Shaw
Mike Shupe
Mike Singleton
Gary Spear
Aaron Spicer
Anne Stafford
Danny Strange
Kandy Strange
Donna Stroud
Jennifer Stroud
Melissa Taylor
Anita Tegarden
Melissa Thacker
Chris Thurman
Deonna Timberlake
LeAnn Tolbert
Shawn Trinkle
Pam Tucker
Derek Walton
Oryliss Walton
Rex Wells
Darren Wilson
Tina Wininger
Amy Woolston

PHS Class of 1988:

Tim Apple

Danny Frank

Steve Icenogle

Andy Monroe

Greg Terrell

Jennifer Babcock

Sarah Free

Mark Jessie

Sandi Moore Pearson

Gina Thompson Maness

Charles Becht

Paula Garloch

Jamie Johnson

Cinammon Murphy Gehl

Sandra Thorton

Ty Benham

Amber Gilliatt Blankenbaker

Glenn Kearby

Kevin Newlin

Kim Underhill Castetter

David Bennett

Leo Gilliatt

Julie Kee

Anne Nofziger O'Conner

Perry Walton

Scott Blankenbaker

Teresa Gilliatt Spradlin

Shawn Kellams Farris

Rich Nourie

Amy Warren Herring

Lisa Atwood Blevins

Chris Goodpaster

Denise Kelly

Jeff Owens

Aaron Wellman

Todd Bosley

Sandy Gowan Hobson

Deanna Kendall Moore

Stephanie Parks Holbrook

Jennifer Wells Patton

JMi Brown Atkins

Rick Green

Trent King

Jamie Patton

Donna West Charles

Cheryl Carmickle Walker

Claudia Gugel Bleth

Larry Landreth

Brock Payton

Dusty White

Robin Carr Jellison

Carol Haley

David Larrison

Dawn Payton

David Goerres

Lori Carter

Cindy Hall Lewis

Glenn Leone

Ruthie Pitcher Ratliff

Rhonda Gowan

Crista Chenoweth-Beracha

Cherly Hamm

Beth Lindley Wilder

Mike Pluris

Chris Havercamp Maness

Nora Cole Doan

Kristi Hammons Smith

Jolie Lindley

Raymond Rieck

Neal Jewel

Jeff Cook

Matt Hatfield

Troy Lobosky

Joe Riley

Susan Patton Jennings

Deidre Courtright

Del Hauger

Missy Lockart Terrell

Kelli Rutherford Dixon

Lorrie Marshall

Rhonda Shrout Crecelius

Brad Heinz

Yvonne Longest

Dennis Sanders

George South

Angie Dewitt Bruner

Doug Highfill

Frankie Lynd

Ernest Satterly

Leia Weeks

Darrin Dillard

Kenneth Hobson

Robyn Marshall Shrader

Bobbi Schedel Sims

Vickie Wilder

Amy Dotson Dixon

Bubby Hoover

Tracey McIntosh Bradley

Tina Simpson Robbins

Erin Wisehart

Mike Duke

Kenny Hrebik

Greg McQueary

Mike Smelser

 

Shannon Engleman

Keith Hubbard

Jennifer Miller Hawthorne

Julie Smith Baker

 

Dawn Ewen King

Scott Hudelson

Holly Mink McNutt

Sevina Stevens Sakel

 

Carrie Foster Riley

Randella Hueston Simpson

David Moffatt

Stacey Strother King

 

Class of 1987

ANITA ANDRY (SMITHEY)
SHERRY APPLE (WISE)
STACY APPLE
TROY APPLE
AMY BABCOCK (HAWORTH)
MICHELLE BLACK
BRIAN BLEVINS
CHRIS BOYER
LORI BOYER
CINDY BRADBURY
VICTOR BUTT
CHRISTINA CONDRA
BRADY COOK
JIMMY COOK
JENNA COOMES (SUMMERS)
CHRIS CORNWELL
RENEE CORNWELL (HAMILTON)
KELLY COULTER
SHELLY COX (LONGEST)
SCOTT CROWDER
SUSAN CRUZ
MIKE DAUGHERTY
GARY DAVIS
KRISTIN DELPH (HAYES)
TINE DELPH
CARLA DICKEY (PIPER)
GARY DIXON
SHEILA EICKELBERGER (BUCHANAN)
JANITA FANCHER (SANDERS)
HOLLY GAUDREAU
HEATHER GILES (WOLOSHEM)
MICHELE GILLIATT
PATTY GINSBERG (DRAKE)
TONY GRABER
JULIA GUGEL
MICHEAL HALL
JASON HARKNESS
MIKE HARKNESS
KEVIN HARNER
GENE HERTZ
BELINDA HOBSON (BLACKBURN)
KERRY HOBSON
MOLLY HOOTEN
DEAN JONES
STEVE JONES
STACY KELLAMS (COMBS)
KEITH KEY
SHEILA KLUEMPER
CHRIS LANE
SHERRI LINDLEY (DAUGHERTY)
AMY LOCKHART (MORRIS)
GINA LOGSDON (COOPER)
JASON LONG
DENNIS MARTIN
PAM MATHENY
TONY MEREDITH
KENNY MINTON
TODD MINTON
MARK MORGAN
MIKE MORGAN
CHRISTY MORRIS (CALDWELL)
SONJA MUNDY (LONG)
RONNIE NADEAU
BARBIE NEWTON
CHRIS NOBLE
KELLY PEARSON
SCOTT PHELPS
DAVID PIATT
STEPHANIE POWELL (FANG)
SARAH RADCLIFFE (WINDHORST)
LEIGHA RUTHERFORD (BECHT)
DEANA SANDERS (THOMPSON)
LISA SCOTT (KAMEDA)
TRICIA SCOTT (BRIDGEWATER)
TY SIBBITT
KATHALEEN SPEEDY
KEVIN STEPHENS
MIKE STEWART
RONNIE STEWART
SHANNON STONE (GRABNER)
DANNY STRANGE
SHAWN STRANGE
CHRIS STROUD
RICK STROUD
JEFF SULLIVAN
GINA THIEN
PHILLIP THOMAS
PAT TOLBERT
TODD TRINKLE
DARCY TUELL (DICKEY)
MATT WHITE
TIM WHITFIELD
VANCE WINEINGER
DEBBIE WITT
BRAD WOOLSTON
EDDIE YOPP

Information supplied by Amy Morris Fri, 28 Dec 2001

Class of 1986

Tony Apple
Melissa Archer
Linda Ash
Chris Baker
Barbara Barrett
Al Becht
David Bradbury
Debbie Brand
Donnie Brown
Sherri Bruner
John Buetel
Jon Bundy
Angela Busick
Becky Campbell
Karen Chestnut
Rebecca Cobb
Ricky Cobb
Phil Collier
Rhonda Condra
Sheila Wright Cook
Missy Denny
LaDonna Dillard
Michael Dodson
Lisa Dunn
Lola Eastridge
Jeff Eisfelder
Chris Elliott
Jeff England
Myron Eubank
Paul Ford
Iona Fravell
Chris Fugate
Melissa Goodpaster
Ronnie Gowan
Lisa Grim
Randy Haley
Bobby Harkness
Jim Harkness
Chad Hess
Junior Hill
Teresa Hooten
Kurt Hrebik
Jeff Hudelson
Robin Jones
Jim Kirby
Tim Lambdin
Tony Leone
Chris Lindley
Robin Lockhart
Jeff Long
Tina Long
Clark Love
Jerome McClintock
Kevin McMahel
Derek McNutt
Jim McQueary
Monte Manship
Cole Martin
Vonda Mattingly
Danny Meredith
Candy Minton
Craig Moore
Linda Nicholson
Lance Payton
Sean Phelps
Kathy Phipps
David Poe
Tracy Powell
Wendy Price
Darren Radcliff
Carlos Revert
Rick Rice
Donitta Richardson
Max Sailer
Deron Sanders
Laurel Sanders
Brenda Satterfield
David Schneider
Lori Shelton
Nathan Shepherd
Vickie Smelser
Kathy Spencer
Teresa Stotts
Carolyn Stroud
Nancy Stroud
Tammy Stroud
April Taber
Robbie Tuell
Rheda Wall
Amy Kesterson Walls
Eva Warren
Vann Weeks
Susan Wells
Will White
Eric Wisehart
Aaron Wolfe
Pam Frank Wolfe

Information supplied by Tracy Powell, Fri, 20 Oct 200

 

Class Of 1985

Debbie Andrews
Conita Andry
Laura Andry
Melissa Hess Apple
David Ash
Tonette Atkins
Steven Baker
Vicki Beatty
Charlene Becht
Steve Blankenbaker
Jeff Blevins
Stacey Bostock
Jerry Bowles
Terry Bowles
Cindy Bridgewater
Danny Cadle
Margaret Campbell
Rob Charles
Lori Chastain
Barbara Clouse
Donna Cook
Randy Cook
Marla Dixon
Kent Drake
Teri Duke
Tony Eubank
Bill Farnsley
Ross Gilliatt
David Grabner
Rene Hackney
Chris Haley
Greg Hamilton
Robin Hamm
Valrie Hammond
Abby Heinz
Stefani Hill
Robin Hudelson
Hank Jones
Missy Jones
Kevin Key
Steve King
Denise Lanham
Linda Laws
Hubert Levi
Jeff Lindley
Sean Lloyd
Terry Lockhart
Kent Longest
Audrey Matheny
Paul Michels
Shannon Miller
Donald Mills
Marty Minton
Bob Moffatt
Timothy Monroe
Lisa Newlin
Stephanie Newlin
Andy Padgett
Michael Patton
Shayne Payton
Lisa Phillips
Lisa Piper
Doug Powell
Rob Ringenberg
Chrystal Rogers
Steve Satterfield
Rusty Sherron
Danny Simpson
Kenny Smelser
Joe Snyder
Jimmy Sprague
Kevin Street
Larry Thomas
Tricia Titkos
Julie Walls
Sandra Pittman Warner
Deedee Watkins
Mark Weddle
Mimi Weeks
Yvonne Wellman
Amy Wells
Tammy Wells
Jeff West
Karen White
Randy Whitfield
Bonnie Willhoite
Brian Woolston
Kelly Wright
Susan Ginsberg Wright
Deanna Yopp

Kevin Key November 24, 2007

 

Class of 1984

Wesley Anderson
Scott Apple
Phillip Beaty
Faith Bennett
Steve Bradbury
Teresa Buchanan
Lisa Bullington
Stacy Bullinton
Rick Busick
Larry Clements
Greg Cornwell
Steve Cruz
Sandra Deaton
Jenni Dillard
Mike Dillard
Charity Elliott
Bernie Ellis
Ryan Eubank
Charlie Fravell
Jerry Free
Lori Free
Hallie Goodpaster
Sonya Gourley
Lucy Grider
Kristie Allen
Debbie Guess
Valerie Gugel
Randy Hamm
Frank Hamman
Beth Harkness
John Harkness
Sherri Hauger
Rob Haworth
Cindy Herd
Rick Hooten
Rhea Hueston
Allan Hughes
Randy Jessie
Leisha Jones
Scott Kameda
Kim Key
Peggy King
Robin King
Chris Kintz
Lisa Pittman Land
Steve Lawson
Lori Lee
Stacy Lindsey
Marci Logsdon
Rhonda Manship
Frank Martin
Shari McBride
David McCracken
Anita Elliott
Jill McNutt
Becky McQueary
Mark Meehan
Brenda Merideth
Mike Meyer
Larry Mickler
Jason Miley
Dawn Miller
Joy Mills
Missy Murdock
Pam Murphy
Cathy Owens
Beth Patton
Penny Payton
Kim Pearson
Marla Qualkenbush
Andrew Rieck
Mark Riley
Susan Riley
Jeanice Apple Satterfield
Tim Scott
Geri Souder
Troy Sprinkle
Scott Strange
Dale Stroud
Janice Sullivan
Mike Tansey
Susan Terrell
Susan Valentine
Joe VanHook
LaDonna Vincent
Michelle Walls
Jaima Warner
Vince Weddle
Randy Weikert
Treva Wellman
Brenda Wells
Chris Wells
Thuy Wells
Gary White
John White
Mark Wilder
David Wolfe
Brian Wright

Information supplied by Brenda Eubank, Mon 06 Mar 2000


Class of 1983

Penny Anderson
Douglas E. Apple
Roy L. Ash III
Joey Baer
Joseph Barrett
Douglas Bartholomew
Donna Beatty
Sara Bland
Donna Bledsoe
David Block
Matthew Bowen
Linda Breeding
Terri Brewer
Bryan Brown
Jennifer Brown
Lisa Brummett - Crecelius
Robin Bullington
Diana Bush
Tammy J Cadle -Farlow
Anji Campbell
Bradley Chastain
Nicole Chenoweth
Rebecca Cook
Bradley Cook
Chad Copeland
Loren G Crecelius
Angela Crockett
Richard A Cruz
Kevin Curry
Gina Angela Daughtery
Michael Deaton
Timothy Delph
Randall W Dooley
Robert W Dooley
Beverly A Dotson- Dillard
Mark A Drake
Beverly G Drury- McCabe
David Duff Jr.
Douglas J. Elliott
Kimberly R Eubank-Bostock
Lori Fidler
Scott Flick
Martin Frank Jr.
Andrew Free
Betty Gasaway
Robert Gilliatt Jr.
Anne M Gisler
Shannon Graber
Bryan Grimes
Gerald Grunden
Douglas Hackney
Rusty Haley
Annette Hall
Holly Hall
Debra Hammortree
Debra Handy- Asbell
Kara Harner- Hamm
Judy Harris
Cynthia Hauger
Eric Hawkins
Jack Hilyard
Mark Hollen
Thomas Jones
Gregory Kendall
Christopher Knight
Chris Lambdin
Jill Lane
Penny Lane- Wisser
Jeffrey Lankford
Jill Limeberry
Stephen Loveall
Allan Manship Jr.
Lyndel R. Manship
Mark Manship
Jason Matthews
Joe Miley
Rex Miller
Matt Minton
Beverly Mitchell
Ronda Moon
Troy Moore
Karen Murphy - Padgett
Lisa Newlin
Nancy Scott Owens (Deceased)
Michael Padgett
Virginia (Ginny) Phillips
Bridget Powell
Shelly Puckett
Scott Qualkenbush
Mary Jean Richardson Milligan (Deceased)
Vicki Riley
Bethanie Ringenberg -Rice
James Ray Robbins
Jamie King Robbins
Ken J Rominger
Karen L Rutherford
Reed A Rutherford
Norma Sage
Jeff Satterfield
Michael Shadle
Ray Shrout
Jody Sibbitt
James (Jamie) Snyder
Carolyn Spencer - Manship
Jeff Stephens
Jennifer Stroud
Jerry Stroud
Robert Sturgeon
Jon Mark Sullivan
Rita Tarr
Patrick Terrell
Ken Thurman
Michelle Trinkle
Virgil Turpin
Sean Warner ( Deceased)
Melissa ( Missy) Weeks
Arlene White
Heidi White
Stephen White
Toni White
Brian Wolfe

Information supplied by Beverly Dillard, October 4, 2000

Class of 1981

Tina Andrews
Monica Andry - salutatorian
Cheryl (brown) Longest
Tom Bruner
Lanita Buetel
Lisa (busick) Green
Mike Busick
Tony Busick
Kenny Butt
Ken casey
Bryan chastain
Kenny clark
Brad Clements
Vicky Clouse
Cathy Courtright
Cindy Cox
Rick Crews
Cindy Crowder
Debbie (Cruz) Tucker
Deedra Davidson
Scott davidson
Patricia (Delph) myler
Mike dillard
Jerry dunn
Robert Dunn
Doug Easter
Sharon Eickelberger
Brian Eisfelder
Kim elliott
Tami Elliott
Joe Foster
Billy Gasaway
April (gilliatt) weeks
Al Goebel
Tom Gorres
Tammy Grabner
Becky haley
Robin Haley
Tammy Haley
Bryan hess
Danny Highfill
Larry Hollan
Tim Holmes
Scott hopkins
Eddie Hostettler
Becky Hunt
Charlie Kee
Rhonda King
Ken Kooken
Clint Lake
Debra Lanham
Chris Lankford
David Lashbrook
David Laswell
Kathy Martin
Jamie matthew
Todd McDonald
Laurie McKinney
Jeff Mcmahel
Mike Meehan
Kevin Moon
Carla (Moore)
Richard Moore
Terry Morgan
Penny (Morris) Harkness
Paul Moss
Donna nalley
Dennis nelson
Dolly (newlin) patton
Nancy (newlin) Murdock
Velvet ott
Mike 0wens
Kathy lee patton
Sandy pavey
Kim perkins
Steve phipps
Mark piatt
Kris powell
Loretta (radcliff) brown
Jeff rice
Pam riley - Valedictorian
Mark roach
Dennis robertson
Mike shepherd
Jill shinkle
Jamie (sibbitt) bosley
Jim slayton
Frankie smelser
Therese smelser
Deena smith
Wendall smith
Dale sneed
Doug sneed
Sherry steepleton
Wendall stephens
Craig stewart
Greg strother
Ramona stroud
Jim switzer
Jennifer Martin
Robert thurman
Ronnie Walls
Brian trambaugh
Shelley valentine
Shirley VanTress
Ronnie walls
Charmin walters
Doug walton
Sharon walton
Dale watkins
Sally (weeks) stouse
Bryan wellman
Sandy (drake) hill
Dean wilder
Chris (wyatt) nicholas
Mike wyatt

Information supplied by Gary & Sally Stouse, Thu 9 Mar 2000

Class of 1980

Paul Andry
Doris Apple
Tim Babcock
Marty Baer
Scott Bosley
Charlotte Brown
Jim Brown
Mark Bruner
John Buntin
David Busick
Janet Busick
Dana Campbell
Gail Campbell
Rusty Campbell
Connie Clements
Vicky Clouse
Vance Coble
Tony Cofer
Rachel Timie Coke McKinley
Reba Cook
Susan Cromwell
Bob Cromwell
Mike Cruz
Tim Daugherty
Sharon Deaton
Cheryl Dillman Carrico
Rusty Doan
Brenda Dunn
Gerald Dunn
Doug Easter
Dan Edstrom
David Eisfelder
Kenny Elliott
Debbie Foddrill
Lynn Fravell
Vernon Gilliatt
Brent Goodman
Jim Green
Kelley Guinn
David Halbert
Lisa Halbert
Sheila Hammond Shoults
Kenny Harkness
Mike Harris
Thelma Herd
Marty Hill
Peggy Combs Hoke
Tony Hooten
Michelle Hueston
Mindy Jackson
Sharon Jessie
Randy Johnson
Nancy Jones
Don Kee
Rodney Kellams
Paul Kendall
Tony Kendall
David Key
David Kintz
Penny Lashbrooks
Donna Sturgeon Levi
Chris Lewis
Teresa Livingston
Rhonda Longest
Sondra Lorey
Jackie Manship
Jeff Manship
Charlotte Marshall
Elizabeth Marshall
Nancy Martin
Natalie Martin Matthews
Richard Matthew
Treg Maudlin
Bill McDonald
Cheryl McDonald Felton
Mark McKeighen
Kevin Milligan
Amy Apple Moore
Richard Moore
Tom Moore
Julie Morris
Randy Murdock
Craig Nelson
Jon Newlin
Sue Olsen
Teresa Phelps
Etta Qualkenbush Begley
Desiree Radcliff
Danny Richardson
Jim Riley
Julie Ringenberg Moser
Mark Roach
Gary Robbins
Pat Sailer
Carolyn Shipp
Wanda Smock
Jeff Snyder
Larry Spear
Evelyn Spencer
Terry Sprinkle
Julie Stephens
Dan Tarr
Jeff Terrell
Steve Thomas
Billie Tuell
Wayne Walls
Dwayne Walters
Pam Weikert ~ deceased
Jo Ellen Wellman Clemons
Steve West
David White
Janice White
Ruben Whitfield
Sandy Williams
Pam Wilson
Kathy Woolston

Information supplied by Rachel Timie (Coke) McKinley, taken from the 1980 Hillcrest (listed alphabetically by last name at time of graduation and married names following) as of January 2002:


Class of 1979

Classmates
Lynne Acres
Joan Apple
Kelli Atkinson
Tony Avery
Melinda Baker
Tamra Barnett
Debby Benham
Jim Blanton
Glen Bosley
Lomita Andis Bostock
Janice Boyer
Betty Breeding
Trenia Brown
Tom Bullard
Christy Busick
Diana Busick
Roger Busick
Julie Cadle
Vicki Cheek
Jonathan Coke
Richard Collier
Page Combs
Debby Condra
Jessie Cook
Angela Copeland
Eddie Copeland
Harold Crecelius
Mary Crowder
Robert Cunningham
Kathy Daugherty
Deborah Deaton
Pam Dooley

Steve Elliott
Barbara Ferguson
Debbie Ferree
Raymond Foddrill
Angela Foster
Neil Free
Lesa Gallahan
Glenda Gardener
Christine Garloch
Janet Gilliatt
Luann Gilliatt
Pam Hall
Rodney Handy
Rusty Haycox
Eric Hickman
John Hilbert
Bill Hoke
Lynn Jessie
Angela Jones
Gary Jones
Mike Jones
Rita Jones
Michael Kee
Anthony Kellams
John Kemple
Jerry Kendall
Kevin Kendall
Kristina Kendall
Karen Key
Scott Kooken
Donna Lanham
Roger Lankford
Dean Lashbrook
Peggy Laswell
Rhonda Lewis
Terry Lewis
Kathy Richardson Lindley
Peggy Hazlewood Manship
Scott Manship
Mike Marshall
David McBride
David Meadows
Billy Mitchell
Juanita Mitchell
Yvonne Moore
Lisa Morris
Teresa Morrison
Thomas Nalley
Regina Newlin
Angela Owen
Terri Parks
Pam Parrish
Betty Payton
Jeff Qualkenbush
Lisa Radcliff
Robert Ray
Bill Riley
Patty Riley
Danny Robertson
Bruce Sailer
Tim Simpson
Diana Smelser
Deborah Smock
Carl Sneed
Denise Sorrells
Tracey Stewart
Betty Summers
Vickie Tarr
Trina Titkos
Tracie Morris Toliver
Jayne Manship Trinkle
Kay Wakeland
Susan Walls
Kathy Warren
Phillip Weeks
John Wheeler
Skip White
Staff
Lititia Alder
Martha Allison
Tom Anderson
Phillip Andry
James Babcock
Opal Bagby
Deanna Baker
Terry Barker
Olive Copleand
Suzanne Crane
Ottis Crowder
Joe Doggitt
Donald Drake
Albert Ferrell
Gary Haag
Ralph Harner
Martha Holmes
Gerald Jackson
Dean Johnson
David Jones
Roy Kline
Trent Magner
Frank MArtin
Dale McNeely
Martha McNeely
Darrell Newkirk
Janet Perry
Sara Petty
Kay Ringenberg
Carroll Ritter
Debbie Stroud
Jerry Stroud
Tom Stuckwisch
Karen Trinkle
Ruth Uyesugi
Billy Walker
Cynthia Webb
Sarann Weeks
Dale White
Anne Wilson

Site maintained by Jonathan Coke

 

Class of 1978

Betty Apple
Leslie Apple
Pam Barnett
Linda Baumgardener
Cindy Benham
Kim Blanton
Debbie Bledsoe
Shirley Block
Kim Bosley
Paul Bosley
Charley Bostock
Amy Bowen
Dale Breeden
Jim Brown
Traci Brown
Teresa Bruner
Libby Bush
Cheryl Busick
Scott Busick
Kathy Campbell
Emma A. Cook
Joe Cook
John Cook
Kenny Cornwell
Tony Daugherty
Bob Denton
Leah Dillard
Mary Sensing Dunn
Geri Farlow
Peggy Foncree
Lee Ann Woolston Frentz
Brenda Gardener
James Garloch
Lola Dillard Garloch
Sallie Goerres
Toni Grabner
Mark Grider
Debbie Grunden
Julie Salyer Hawkins
Kevin Hawkins
Ladonna  Haworth
Mike Hill
Vint Hill
Terri Hostettler
Linda Hudleson
Jackie Hutson
Becky Jones
Ruth Ann Key
Rick King
Doug Knight
Terry Lambdin
Robin Lambert
Dale Lashbrook
Brenda Laws
Kathy Lee
Fred Lewis
Brax Lindley
Leesa Lindley
Mark Lines
Beth Livingston
Cindy Long
Mary Beth Lowe
Joann Manship
Mary T. Maass
Danny Matthew
Tony McKeighen
Diana Meehan
Danny Newlin
Sandy Newlin
Armel Patton
Doug Patton
Sharon Pendleton
Larry Pinnick
Cheri Qualkenbush
Sandy Qualkenbush
Barbara Riley
Mark Roach
Tim Roach
Rick Robertson
Greg Rominger
Scott Rutherford
Pam Shipley
Cheryl Slayton
Darlene Smith
Mike Smith
James Sneed
Robin Souder
Diana Spear
Toni Sprinkle
Paula Starr
Bob Stephenson
Tony Terrell
Susie Thornton
Terri Titkos
Jeff Trambaugh
Wendy Walls
Brian Walters
Donna Walton
Willard Walton
Carol White
Don Willett
Shari Williams
Mary Wurst
David Zehr

PHS

Class of 1976

Robert Andis

Rose Agan

Georgetta Andrews

Linda (Ash) Fancher

Becky Bennett

Willie Bosley

Deanna (Bostock) Kendall

Julie Bowen

Laura (Brown) Johnson

Cathy Brozzo

Bridget Bruner

Cindy Busick

Tony Busick

Pat Butt

Debbie Caldwell

Rose Campbell

Debbie (Chestnut) Pemberton

Laura Clements

Carolyn (Coble) Green

Marilyn (Coble) Livingston

Kathryn (Conner) Henderson

Brenda Cook

Karen (Cook) Lewis

Robin Cooper

Noble Crecelius

Janet Curtsinger

Brian Danner

Barry Daugherty

Sharon (Dean) Hinkle

Mary Jo (DeLong) McClintic

Kathy Denton

Lisa Doan

Kevin Drake

Brenda Drury

Mark Dunn

Joe Feiock

Danny Forbes

Glenda Gardner

Brenda (Gilliatt) Johnson

Valorie Gilpin

Lee Gowin

Carrie Gregory

Steve Grabner

Doug Haley

Kim (Hilbert) Young

Rhonda Hill

Sherry Hollen

Brenda Hopper

Mike Hostettler

Sherri Hueston

Carolyn Jarrell

Pam (Jones) Flannery

Sharon Jones

Kevin Kellams

Tom Kendall

Randy Key

Karen Lahbrooks

Perry Leatherman 

Steve Lines

Rickie Livingston

Robin Lorey

Mike McPherson

Elaine Manship

Rusty Martin 

Sheri Matthew

Duane Mattingly

Susie (Meadows) Byerly

Denny Moon

Susan Newlin

Maribeth Nicholson

Brenda Noblitt

Karen Oakly

Tom Padgett

Bryan Pinnick

William Piper

Tony Qualkenbush

Rhonda Radcliffe

Cindy Richardson

Wanda Riley

David Robinson

Don Sailer

Fred Sensing

Sherry Slayton

Peggy (Smith) Laws

Tony Sorrells

Janet Spear

Bobby Springer

Max Stewart

Rex Stewart

Connie (Thomas) Kerby

Terry Underhill

Martha Vernon

Robert Walls

Mark Wilson

Donald Wininger

Cindy Wolf

Darlene (Wyatt) Bruckbauer

 

 

PHS Staff of 1976

School Superintendent - Alva Sibbitt

Principal - James Babcock

Vice Principal -

Guideance Councilor - Ned Toms

Deanna Baker - PE

Mrs. Ernie Crane - PE, Home Economics

Gary Jones - English

Trent Magner - PE, Driver Education

Darrel Newkirk - PE

Mrs. Don Pitman - Social Studies

Mrs. Rodney Spence - English

Rodney Spence - Social Sudies

Mrs. John Stone - English, French

Barry Sutherlin - Social Studies

Mrs. Gene Trinkle - English, Journalism

Mrs. E.T. Uyesugi - English, Spanish, Journalism

Billy Joe Walker - Social Studies

Mrs. Pete Webb - English, Speech

Dale White - Social Studies

Mrs. Bascom Wilson - English

Tom Anderson - Biology

Phillip Andry - Math

Mrs. Raymond Copeland - Business

Donald Drake - Science

Floyd Fancher - Math

Ralph Harner - Business

Ed Henderson - Science

Mike Kerby - Science

Jack Bendel - Math

Carroll Ritter - Science

Tom Stuckwisch - Math

Ronald Vance - Business

Mrs. Tish Alder - Art

Mrs. Opal Bagby - Home Economics

Ernest Doty - Art

Mrs. Ernest Ferguson - Special Education

Mrs. Gary Hamilton - Chorus

Gerald Jackson - Agriculture

Dean Johnson - Agriculture

David Jones - Industrial Arts

Frank Martin - Industrial Arts

Mrs. Marion Smith - School Nurse

Mike Smith - Band

Mrs. William Weeks - Home Economics, Librarian

 

Class of 1974

Sheldon Abell
Jay Alder
Pam Anderson
Danny Baker
Kenny Balog
Myra Barker
Randy Baumgardner
Kay Benefiel Tuell
Charles Bennett
Donald Bennett
Kathy Bevers Boyd
Cathy Block (deceased)
Alan Boyer
Penny Brown
Alan Bruner
Kay Bullington 
Jeffery Busick
Ruby Campbell
David Chastain
Sue Coleman
Keith Condra
David Cook
Donnie Cook
Leslie Cox
Paula Crane Chastain
Janevera Crecelius Rothenberg
Christy Cunningham Standley
Danny Davis
Cleo Deaton (deceased)
Donna Denton
John DeCarlo
Connie DeWitt
Pat DeWitt
Lana Dillard Slayton
Phillip Duke
Jennifer Dunn Hayes
Myra Elliott Cooper 
Tim Eubank
Brad Farlow
Mike Feiock
Tim Ferguson
Brian Gallahan
Mark Garritson (deceased)
Mark Gilliatt
Stanley Hall
Paul Harris
Carol Hawkins King
Deborah Haworth
Dennis Hazelwood
Mark Hill
Martha Hopper
Sandy Huff
Dinah Hypes Minton
Jann Jackson Jones
Paula Kemple Minton
Cynthia Key
Peggy King Wellman
Steven King
Janis Larimore
Pam Leatherman
Darrell Lockhart
Donna Manship Cook
Terry Manship
Brenda Marshall
Mary Martin Patton
Tony Martin
Pam McCallaHitchler
Tony Moore
Tom Moore (deceased)
Dianne Moss
Terry Murphy
Roxanne Myers Kemple
David Noblitt
Peggy Whitfield Nolan
Shawn Padgett Chastain
Mark Parks
Connie Patton
Pam Patton
Mylea Pemberton Pluris
Debby Pendleton
Greg Penn
David Perkins
Cindy RamseyRowland
Susan Robbins
Susan Robinson
Tim Rowland
Pat Sanders
Ben Sensing
Dennis Sieg
Roman (Tinker) Snell
Patty Stewart
Brad Tuell
Tim Walton (deceased)
Joe Warren
Amelia (Missy) Weaver Goffinet
Ann Weeks
Richard (Dickie) Wellman
Lee Ann Wellman Hutson
Melody White
Steve Wilson
Mark Woolston
Valerie Hall

Class song:The Way We Were
School superintendent: Darrel W. Martin
High school principal:Reathel Goff
High school assistant principal:James Babcock
Go Rams!!!

Information supplied by

Roxanne Myers Kemple, October 26, 2001

Class of 1973 - 20th Year Class Reunion

Pam Andis
Sharon Apple
Jerry Archer
Steve Babcock
Dale Bailey
Dewane Benefiel
Barbara Bennett
Teresa Bennett
Diana Blankenbaker
Valerie Blanton
Sandra Bosley
Billy Bowles
Ralph Bowles
Randy Brown
Meta Bruner
Debra Busick
Freddy Campbell
Jerry Clements
Thomas Clements
Ellen Cline
Marsha Condra
Debbie Conner
Bobbi Cook
Kim Cornwell
Paul Crecelius

Ernie Crowder
Barbara Delong
Sheila Easterday
Steve Elliott
John England
Sherry Estes
Juanita Fair
Marcella Fleming
Marilyn Foddrill
Don Frank
Sandy Giles
Joe Gilliatt
Vicki Goff
Roy Grimes
Debbie Grunden
Sherri Grunden
Vickie Henderson
Arthur Hickman
Karen Hollan
Benny Jackson
Jeff Johnson
Betty Jones
Patsy Jones
Norma Kellams
Danny Kemple

David King
Carol Lockhart
Larry McBride
Gloria McCalla
Betty Roberts
Marvin Malone
David Marshall
Vickie Marshall
Phyllis Mattingly
Phyllis Martin
Karen Meadows
Pete Moss
Ferlin Nelson
Debbie Newlin
Larry Nicholson
Linda Oakley
Scott Padgett
David Parrott
Melva Payton
Doug Pittman
John Plemmons
Ricky Powell
Kathy Radcliff
Leslie Rhodes
Tony Richardson

Kenny Riester
Anita Scott
Peggy Simpson
Mike Slaten
Tim Slayton
Dan Smith
Cindy Stephenson
Mark Strange
Kim Strother
John Thomas
Vicky Thompson
George Trinkle
Terry Tuell
Jenny Powell
Tony Underwood
Kevin Wakeland
Charlie Walton
Patricia Walton
Chuck Ward
Ronnie Warren
Barbara Wells
Jerry Wells
Ralph Wininger
Carla Woosley

Information supplied by Roy G. Grimes on Thu, 6 Apr 2000

Class of 1972

Alan Allred
Becky Andry
Joyce Baker
Eva Barrett
Paul Baumgardner
Kenneth Bennett
Marcia Bosley
Bob Breeden
Ronnie Cadle
Debby Pemberton Chastain
Kim Chastain
Randy Chastain
Mary Ann Clark
Randy Coble
Elizabeth Collins
John Collins
Andy Cook
Mark Cook
Penny Cook
Patti Coulter
Pamela Cox
Harold Crecelius
C. B. Deaton
Steve Denton
Sue Dewitt
Becky Dillard
Jerry Dillard
Terry Dillard
Kenny Dilley
Annis Dooley
Marsha Drake
Charles Drury
Roger Dukeman
Kenny Easterday
Kenneth Eubank
Connie Fancher
Teri Fisher
Jon Foddrill
Connie Free
Leigh Gardner
Wanda Garloch
Joe Gehl
Larry Gilliatt
Debra Gourley
Bob Halbert
Gerald Hammes
Denise Bruner Hammond
Shannon Haney
Danny Hickman
Nancy Hollan
Debbie Hollen
Richie Holmes
Barbara Hopper
Jim Hudelson
Eva Jo Hudleson
John Huff
Brenda Hutslar
Gary Hutslar
Steven Jones
Vicki Kendall
Sharon Key
Danny King
Diana King
Phyllis King
Gary Lankford
Terry Livingston
Geri Ann McBride
Katherine McCalla
Marsue McCalla
Richard Mack
Diana Manship
Jerry Marshall
Mark Martin
Barbara Mattingly
Carl Miller
Leonard Mink
Richard Minton
Fred Moore
Tim Moore
Debbie Morris
Vicki Myers
Vicki Nicholson
Robin Patton
Brenda Pemberton
Susan Tuell Penennell
Pam Piper
Randy Piper
Brenda Radcliffe
Janice Riester
Danny Roach
Nancy Roberts
Della Roll
Greg Rutherford
Sylvia Scott
Robert Seybold
Barry Singleton
Jerry Spears
Peggy Stroud
Randall Summers
James Tarr
Susan Terrell
Clyde Thacker
Karen Toliver
Janet Walton
Carol Warren
Alan Waynick
Robin Weeks
Karen Weilbaker
Steve White
Loran Wilson
Lynn Winnger

Information supplied by dolbro3<at>quiknet.net on Mon, 23 Jul 2001


Class of 1971

Delores Abell
Charles Agan Becky Wilson Anderson
Larry Anderson Frank Archer Beverly Ash
Phillip Babcock
Clifford Barrett
Cathy Thomas Blevins
Kenny Blevins
George Bowles
Pam Breeden
Carolyn Breeding
Ben Bruner
Claudette Brozzo
Lynn Cadle
Connie Clouse
Danny Cook
Edith Cook
Ottis Crowder
Susan DeLong
Gordon Denny
Danny Doan
Anthony Duke
Steve East
Carol Elliott
Melvin England
Powell Eubank
Vicki Fordyce
Jerry Free
Warren Free
Marcella Jones Gehl
Connie Gilliatt
Susan Groomer
Phil Hammes
Janet Harmon
Buddy Hawkins
Linda Hawkins
Martina Hazelwood
Lou Ann Hazelwood
Debbie Hickman Marty Hill
Edna Hinshaw
Joyce Holiday
Judy Hudson
Rex Hudleson
Terry Hutslar
Joyce Kendall
Linda Kendall Apple
Carolyn Kerby
Sandra Key
Tim Key
JoAnn Hopper King
Robbie Kirk
Roger Livingston
NancyLane
Larry Lankford
Fred Lashbrook
Cindy Lee
Kay Leonard
Pam Levi
Bill Long
Danny McBride
Linda McIntosh
Rick McInotsh
Marilyn Mathers
Rick Manship
Steve Manship
Ricky Minton
Buddy Moore
Bill Nash
Christine Newlin
David Newlin
Ted Oakley
Debbie Parks
Sara Petty
Debbie Pittman
Donna Pittman
Ricky Pittman
Marcella Qualkenbush
Becky Rennirt
David Riley
Larry Shipley
Tony Shipman
Ed Siegrist
Mary Simpson
Steve Sisco
Norma Smelser
Steve Starr
Cathy Stroud
Debby Stroud
Stephen Stroud
LuAnn Terrell
Connie Dillard Thompson
Joanna Thompson
Donnie Toliver
Carole Trinkle
Joe Tucker
Mickey Tuell
Trina Tuell
Joana Turner
Tonda Underwood
Eddie Uyesugi
Bruce Vernon
Wilma Walls
Phillip Waynick
Debbie Webster
Steve Weilbaker
Debbie Welch
Steve Wells
Bill Wilder
Bonnie Williams
Mary Woodburn
Sarah Wynn

Information supplied by Claudette Brozzo on Mon, 14 May 2001

Class of 1968

Allen Abell Bob Andry Mike Apple Joy Apple Paul Barnett Susan Benham Carolyn Bosley Tony Bough Sue Boyer Don Brinson * Kristie Brown Sandra Bullington Danny Butt Wanda Carwile Linda Chastain Norma Clark Steve Coleman Barbara Cook Joy Cook Mary Cook Sandra Cook Barbara Cooper Paula Cornwell Barbara Coulter Marilyn Crecelius Nancy Daugherty Dale Delong Mary Delph Linda Deweese David Dilley Janet Easterday Eugene Elliott Kenny England Randy Eubank Samuel Farlow Jane Farmer Eddie Foddrill Ronnie Gallahan Linda Gardner Eddie Gehl Steve Gillum Mona Goodman Howard Green Paul Hammons Mary Hankins Mary Harkness Judy Hazelwood Nancy Hebb Sandy Hodges Phillip Hudleson Joyce Hudson Judy Hultz Billy Kerby Elmer Kimmel Mark Lane Betty Jo Lankford Linda Giles Lawson Jimmy Long Marlin Luff Donna McBride Nina McIntosh Ronnie Magill Mark Manship Sharon Matthews Kenny Miller Debbie Moss Jerry Murphy Susan Nicholson Terry Nicholson Joy Petty Dan Pittman Janet Plemmons Penny Powell Connie Hannah Riley Mike Roberts Steve Robinson Larry Scott Frances Seybold Sherry Shelton Steve Sinclair * Joy Singleton Donna Springer Rosie Stands Gary Stroud Larry Stroud Phillip Stroud Marvin Stults Marlene Taylor Dick Thompson * Carrell Trinkle * Anne Uyesugi Betty Walton Clarence Walton Martin Weaver Mike Webster Sue Wellman Becky Wells Edward Wheeler Anita White Kevin Wilson Sandra Wilson Debbie Wininger Tom Woolston

Deceased *

Submitted February 2008 - Barbara Cooper Elliott - Thank you Barb!

I hope to edit this at some point. Jonathan Coke '79

 

 

Class of 1963

Al Anderson
Rosaletta Andry
Benny Apple
David Apple
Don Ash
Teresa Atkinson
Ronald Baker
Sheila Bennett
Larry Blanton
Joyce Bobbitt
Rosemary Boyd
Sharon Brooks*
Diane Bruner Dillard
Patricia Clements
John Cook *


Doyle Cornwell
Becky Crockett Smith
Jaunita Crowder
Brack Coulter
Gloria Daugherty
Sandra Dean Crandall
Judy Dillard
Danny Easterday
Jo Ann Flick*
Lucille Gilliatt
Truman Gilliatt
Bill Grimes
Homer Harkness
Eddie Hudelson
Brenda Hudson
Helen Hutslar
Virginia Hutslar
Anna Hypes
Donna Jones
Anita Kendall
Stephen King
Chester Lamb
Skip Lambdin
Donna Lankford
Claudia Lashbrook
Joel Lindley
Layne Lindley
Linda Little
Marvin Love
Bob McCracken
D. T. McCracken
Pat McElligott
Donald Marshall
Jane Myers
Joel Newlin
Karen Nicholson
Nadonne Ott*
Max Pluris
Phyllis Ross
Marvin Rutherford*
Ronnie Shrout
Mike Sibbitt
Judy Smelser
Kenny Stone
Marvin Stotts
Joanne Sturgeon
Tommy Terrell
Rosalee Trimble
Frances Cox
Ray Trinkle
Gary Trinkle
Betty Tuell
Sharon Tuell
Vicki Vancleave
Patricia Walls
Sharon Walls
David Wells
Frankie White
Brenda Williams
Carol Wilson
Darrell Wilson
Harlan Wininger
Marilyn Wininger

deceased*

Information supplied by Bill Crandall on Fri, 10 Mar 2000 - Names taken from Hillcrest 1963   

Class of 1962

Class of 1962

 

Class of 1958

Beverly E. Adkins (dec)
Linda Arnold
Clint J. Baker
Donald Wayne Barnett
Harry K. Baum
Ida J. Beals
Paul R. Bobbitt
Evelyn Jean Breeden
Carol Mae Busick
Jim Busick
Patricia A. Clements
Shirley Jean Clouse
Wayne Coble
Sondra Combs
Ivan F. Coulter
Donald Crecelius
Donald Crockett
Samuel Crockett
Carolyn Daily
Jack Daugherty
Donna Doenges
Shirley Kay Edwards
Rodger Elliott
Delores Flick
Charlotte Gilliatt
Ruth Gilliatt
Linda Guernsey
Wanda Hancock
Victoria Harlow
Francis Hilyard
Larry Holiday
Charles Hooten
Norman Hutslar
Carolyn Joehrendt
Jacqueline Jones
Bettye Jo Kimmel Calvin Kirby
Charlotte Kirby
Lyndon Lamb
Shirley Lashbrooks (dec)
Rebecca Limeberry
James A. Lindley
Robert "Bob" Lindley
Maurice Gene Love
Ron Magill
Max Manship (dec)
Robert Marshall
Larry Mattox
Gary McBride (dec)
Beverly Ann McIntosh
Conrad Minton
Noble Minton
Ronald Wayne Newlin
Donald Lee Nicholson Ann Oakley
Gary Opel
Ronald Patton
Jane Perkins
Julia Perkins (dec)
Linda Phillips (dec)
David Qualkenbush
Paul F. Robbins
Donald Smelser
Mary Lynne  Spears
Margaret Ann Springer
James E. Stickler
Fred Stone
Marie E. Stout
Jeannine Sturgeon
Richard Teaford
Dale Vest (dec)
Marvin Walls Ruby Walls
Shelby Walls
Rebecca J. Weeks
Everett Carroll Wells
Gerald Lee Wells (dec)
Becky White
Billie June Wilson
Roy Leon Wilson
Doris Wright
(submitted by Marie Stout Newlin with apologies for an errors or
omissions)
 
School Board President: Phil Brown
Superintendent: Phil Wesner
Principal: Paul M. Schilling
Class Sponors: Olive Copeland & William Miller
Cost of a Ticket to the Alumni Banquet: $1.75
Prom Corsage $1.25

Information supplied by Marie Newlin Thu, 25 Oct 2001

Class of 1957

Ronald Apple*
Norma Jean Asher (Lamb)
Donald Babcock
Gary Barksdale
Clyde Barnett
Larry H. Barnes
Dwight Beatty
Betty Bennett (Lewis)
Thelma Boyer
Diana Brown (Barksdale)
Eva Jane Bobbitt (Clements)*
Jerry Carmickle
Judy Coulter (Rutherford)
Donnie Daugherty


Gloria Daugherty (Hooten)
Eddie "Pete" Davidson*
Arlene Davis (Davis)
Leemont Eubank
Norman Gregory
Sharon Grider (Newman)
Barbara Grunden (Gilliatt)
Freddie Hawkins
Freda Haworth (Andry)
Earl Huddelson
Harriet Hobbs
Bobby Hobson
Donnie Hooten*
Paul Hutslar
Anna Marie Jones
Dale Kendall
Kathleen Kendall (Marshall)
Sue King (Hawkins)
William Lane
Gerald Limeberry
John Lindley
Darlene Livingston (Charboneau)
Judith Long (Atkinson)
Michael McCoy
Yvonne McFall (Kreisher)
Marilyn Martin (Fleenor)
Minnie Milligan (Guthrie)
Rex Morris
Ronald "Duke" Newlin*
James R. Opel
Walda Ott (Tower)
Bobby Parks
Brenda Patton (Hill)
Bill Pickens
Larry Pritchett
Shirley Pruett (Mosier)
Lois Ann Richey (Combs)
Junella Robbins (Chapman)
Shelby Rutherford
Don Sailer
Alice Smelser (Mitchell)
David Smith*
James R. Smith
Donald Stevens
Barbara Stickler (Drake)
David Stone
James Walls*
Wayne Wellman*
Jan Wells (Edmiston)
Junior Wells
Richard West
*Deceased

Principal:  Merle Lamon (Through Grade 11)
Paul M. Schilling (Grade 12)
Class Sponsors:  Olive Copeland
 John Muncie*
Class President:  Bill Pickens

Compiled by Jan Wells Edmiston, August 26, 2002.


Class of 1956

Max Apple
Louise Johnson (Baker)
Eloise Lay (Barret)
Helen Lanham (Beals)
Mary Frances Vance (Bennett)
Carolyn Bradberry (Buchanan)
Donald Busick
Shirley Rutherford (Clements)
Tom Collins
Jerry Condra
Tom Condra
Ethel Rice (Coulter)
Michael Daugherty
Sue Williams (Daugherty)
Arthur Dillard
Sandra Telfer (Ellis)
Anne Slagle (Fisher)
Robert Ford
Wm. Gasaway *
Janet Elliott (Gerkin) *
Victor Gilliatt
Barbara Stuhmiller (Gofourth)
George Gofourth
Doyle Gresham *
Leroy Grimes
Martha Piersall (Hall)
James Haworth
Sheila Morgan (Henniger)
Barbara Elliott (Hicks)
Larry Hill
James Hobson
Kenneth Holiday *
Gretchen Condra (Horner)
John Hudleson
Sally Brinkworth (Jackson)
Oscar Kays
Jane Grider (Kemple)
Ronald King
Gordon Lambdin
Martha Combs (Landers)
Russell Lane
Betty Taylor (Limeberry)
Gregory Lindley
Joanne Livingston *
Bonnie Bruner (Long)
Stanley Magner
Marjorie Patton (Martin)
Ralph McPherson
Freddie McCarthy
Bonnie Key (Monroe)
Jean Moore *
Nancy Brosmer (Neukam)
Maggie Chrisman (Nobblitt)
James Orr
Carl Pittman
Elissa Powell
Sue Bevell (Radcliffe)
William Redenbaugh
Betty Jo Spears *
Wayne Speer
Shelby Hinton (Stotts)
Mary Terrell (Stout)
Lois Wininger (Strange)
Norma Apple (Turner)
Phillip Tussey
Martha McIntosh (Wellman)
Dorothy Babcock (Wesemann)
Joyce West *
Alice Thomas (Wilson)
Keith Wilson
Patsy Kellams (Wininger)
Billie Wolfe *
Janice Clawson (Wolfe)
Carol Woodburn
( ) = maiden name * = deceased

 

Information supplied by Marjorie Patton on

Thu, 03 Feb 2000

Class of 1955

Dorothy Allen Rowe (John)
Sarah Powers Andis (Dale)
Willard Andry (Freda)
Sue Apple Komgenick
Nancy Archer Leatherman
Joan Atkins Wilson *
James Babcock (Dorothy)
Barbara Baker Cox
Opal Beaty Taylor (Bob)
Virginia Boss Rominger (Marvin)
Donna Boyd Newton (Don)
Joanne Hawkins Gilliatt (Everett)
Carolyn Boyer Love (Roy Don)
Bonnie Clements Freeman (Leroy)
Paul Clements (Eva Jane)
James Coulter (Sharon)
Phillip Coulter (Sandy)
Larry Cox (Margaret) *
Leslie Cox *
Darrell Craig
Anita Davis Jackson (Maurice)
Marvin Dixon Regina
Elliott Diggs (Charles)
Harold Ervin (Jean) Ted Golliher
Suzanne Gromer Dotson (Howard)
Jack Kellams (Sue)
Leon King (Nancy)
Patricia King Foddrill (Kenny)
Gene Lewis (Martha)
Shirley Limeberry Foster (Max)
James Lorey *
Russell Love (Shirley)
Robert Mayes (Kathy)
Max Merritt (Mary)
Robert Minton (Scarlett)
Linda Morris Gilstrap (Leon)
Carolyn Patton Gilliland *
Elgin "Sonny" Powell *
Gail Puckett (Judith)
Richard Riddle
Fred Robbins (Betty)
George Roll (Carole) georoll@aol.com
Don Rutherford (Shirley)
Lora Sisco McIntosh
Frankie Smelser (Sheila)
Jenny Terrell Cornwell (John)
Wayne Tuell
Wanda Walton Smith (Harold)
Wm. Carl Weeks (Sarann)
Janet Wilson Wolodkin (George)
Joan Wininger Ray (Joe)
Jean Anne Wright Collins
Rita Cornwell Onstad
Joan Dillard Martin (Clarence)
Pat Longest Chastain (Clyde)
Goldie Morgan Snavely
Ivan Goodman (Jane) *  deceased

 

Class of 1954

Atkinson, Jim
Banton, Helen (Love)
Bowen, Jim
Bowen, Rachel
Buchanan, Stanley
Chamberlin, Bettye (Smith)
Chestnut, Mary Francis (Edwards)
Crowe, Fredina
Daugherty. Jim
Elliott, Max

 

Fancher, Floyd
Ferriell, Carolyn (Riester)
Gilliatt, Everett
Gose, Nancy (Martin)
Grove, Martha, (McIntosh)
Haley, Nancy (Apple)
Hardin, Ruth (Dixon)
Hill Kathleen (Hall)
Holland, Howard
  Kemple, Monroe
Kendall, Carl*
King, Bill
Long, Phillip
Maynard, Barbara (Sipes)
McBride, Joyce (Hollan)
McCammeck, Wanda (McBride)
Meehan, Marietta (Busick)
Mook, Betty (Turner)
O’Lear, Shirley (Collins)
Powers, Marilyn (Hill)
Puckett, Carl
Pruett, Robert*
Radcliffe, Charles
Rinker, Marvin*
Roberts, Keith
Runyon, Phyllis (Tucker)
Sailor, Bill
Scott, Charles*
Shipman, Martha (Lindley)
Sites, Pauline (Fancher)
Lilith (Atchley)
Taylor, Delora (Gregory)
Thorlton, Don
Toliver, Lawrence
Wells, Norman
Wilson, Beverly (Gardiner)
Wilson, William Clarence
Wininger, Harold *
Wininger, Judy (Milligan)
Wisdom, Gerald
Maiden name ( ) Deceased *

 

Information supplied by Fredi Crowe,

Sunday, June 30, 2002


Class of 1952

Sue (Jones) Baldwin
Carolyn (Edwards) Banks
Joe Beatty
Faye (Allen) Bell
Kenneth Bennett
John Bosley
John Brown
Curtis Busick
Doyle Busick
Kathryn (Hall) Carothers
Rose Marie (Cloud) Carter *
Parvin Chastain


Richard Clayton
Jo Ann (Gardner) Clements
Merle Clements
Charles Collins *
Ruth (Lankford) Collins
Marlene (Brown) Conner
Martha (Banks) Cornwell
Phillip Couch *
Robert Crowe
Carolyn (Williams) Dalton
Buddy Dixon
Thelma (Allen) Dixon *
Pat (Oakley) Dobbins
Vance Elliott
Harriet (Jones) Foster
Bill Gregory
Kenneth Hammond
Martha (Breeden) Hawkins *
Mary Jane (Rowe) Hines
Lowell Thomas Hobson *
Ruth (Springer) Holsapple
Roger Lee Jackson *
Violet (Hawkins) Jones
Charlotte (Clements) King
Patricia (Milligan) King
Norman Love
Robert Marshall *
Wanda Maudlin *
Elizabeth (Speer) Monroe
Jim Monroe *
Don Morris
Billy Padgett
Mary Jane (Dice) Pittman
Raymond Radcliff
Jeanette Ramsey *
Don Roberts
Annabelle (Kirby) Rominger
Phillip Smith
Loren Tomlinson
Shirley Trinkle
Iris (Landers) Walker
Bill Walker *
Mary (King) Walker
Kenneth Walls
Leo Waynick, Jr.
Emogene (Elliott) Webb
Wanda (Atchley) Wilson
Mary (Hawkins) Wolfe *

( ) - maiden name * -  deceased

Information supplied Sat, 11 Aug 2001 by Jo Ann Clements Updated 3/11/2003 with information from Violet Jones -jc


Class of 1950

Betty Lam Cromwell (Mrs. Wm.)
Elmo Perkins
Mary Opal Spear Denton
Katherine Wellman Cook (Mrs. Claude)
John W. Walls
Duane E. Radcliffe
Betty Ann Oakley
Anita Farlow Kendall
Kathryn Holaday Springer (Mrs. Howard)
Marilyn Lamon Doan
Jeane Wolfe Ruetze
John W. Holmes
K. Ray Wilson
Carole Ann Francis Davis
Fred Moore
Jane Kirk Thomas
Virginia Tarr Risley (Mrs. James)
Robert Dixon
Freeman Stone
Arnold Davis
Leroy Harlow
Thomas Edwin Breeden
Helen Roach
Lewis R. Owens
Lucy Dewhurst Gatlin
Jane Rooksby Mynett
Chloe Babcock Allen
Barbara Stevens Noblitt
Marvin Cornwell
Richard D. Landers
Barbara Pickens Mueller
Pat Mayes Watson
George E. Roach
James F. Bobbitt
Burnetta McCoy Leach
Mary Alice Martin Riester
Mary Young Chapman
Paul C. Roll
Clifford Baker
Melvin E. Runyon
Charlotte Alexander
Donald M. Condra
Marjorie Hackney Colglazier
Wilma Buerckley Harris
John Roger Hayes
Deceased Class Members:
Bob Runyon in 1967
Wayne Hawkins in 1995
Juanita Walls Von Tress in 1997
Donald Pittman in March 1998
Doyle Lambdin on July 21, 2001
Marvin Dale Hawkins on April 17, 2002
David Gilliatt on March 9, 2003
Mariellan Williams Barrett on July 3, 2003
Gerald D. Farlow on July 11, 2003
Olive Bennett Reynolds on March 28, 2004
Bill Harlow on January 19, 2005

Information supplied by Mary A. Riester

Tue, 14 Jun 2005


Class of 1944

Geneva Abel
Clovie Apple
Pauline Apple
Lois Atkinson
Clifford Baker
Bettie Beatty
Billie Blackford
Beatty Ruth Boss
Max Clements
Philip Clevenger
Rosemary Cornwell
Emma Dewhurst
Ervin Eichelberger
Mary Edith Elliott
Ruth Eubank
Mary Fears
John Ferrell, Jr.
Mary Gofourth
Barbara Groff
Harold Hawkins
Samuel Holland, Jr.
Mary Holland
Lillie Hopper
Olive Jackson
Barbara Jones
Lawrence Jones
Willie Key
Dorothy Kendall
Maxine Kendall
Betty King
Ellen Marie King
Mary King
Martha Langford
Dorothy Limeberry
Marjorie Lindley
Margaret McCoy
Philip McIntosh
Darlene Manship
Glen Marris
Edgar Marshall
Norma Morris
Hilma Abel Murphy
Francis Nicholson
Betty Padgett
Bob Padgett
Helen Phillips
Wilma Pinnick
Lois Roach Claragene Settle
Jessie Seybold
Laverne Stephenson
William Stone
Ruth Ellen Trinkle
Nova Walls
Marvin Weeks
Betty Wells
Dorothy Wells
Ella Lee Wheeler
Bonnie Wilcut
Gene Wininger
Helen Wolfe
Maxine Hall- Sec.-Treas.
Frank Farlow- President
Bob Cummins- V. President
Anne Monyhan- Historian
Eloise Kay- Report